2016 Olympic Games

Rio-Olympics-700x200

Brackets/Results on UWW | Flowrestling | TrackWrestling

Media Coverage:

UWW Rankings: Greco-Roman | Women | Freestyle

The Guillotine Forum Message Board Thread

USA Wrestling 2016 Olympics Media Guide

Photos by John Sachs

Archived Video: Watch full wrestling matches from the 2016 Rio Olympics


2016 Olympics Results

Olympics 2016 Brackets

Men Freestyle – 57 kg
GOLD: Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) df. Rei HIGUCHI (JPN), 4-3
BRONZE: Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI (IRI) df. Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) by FALL, 9-0
BRONZE: Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Vladimir Vladimirov DUBOV (BUL) by FALL, 5-4
Repechage: Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) df. YANG Kyong Il (PRK) by TF, 11-1
Repechage: Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ), 10-8
Repechage: YANG Kyong Il (PRK) df. Asadulla LACHINAU (BLR), 6-2
Semifinal: Rei HIGUCHI (JPN) df. Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI (IRI), 10-5
Semifinal: Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) df. Vladimir Vladimirov DUBOV (BUL), 8-4
Quarterfinal: Rei HIGUCHI (JPN) df. Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB), 8-4
Quarterfinal: Vladimir Vladimirov DUBOV (BUL) df. Ivan GUIDEA (ROU) by FALL, 10-0
Quarterfinal: Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI (IRI) df. Victor LEBEDEV (RUS), 6-1
Quarterfinal: Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) df. Haji ALIYEV (AZE), 5-3
1/8: Rei HIGUCHI (JPN) df. Asadulla LACHINAU (BLR) by TF, 10-0
1/8: Ivan GUIDEA (ROU) df. Suleyman ATLI (TUR), 8-3
1/8: Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) df. Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ), 4-3
1/8: Victor LEBEDEV (RUS) df. Sandeep TOMAR (IND), 7-3
1/8: Vladimir Vladimirov DUBOV (BUL) df. Daniel Paul DENNIS (USA) by TF, 11-0
1/8: Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) df. Adama DIATTA (SEN), 7-4
1/8: Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI (IRI) df. Garnik MNATSAKANYAN (ARM) by TF, 13-0
1/8: Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. YUN Junsik (KOR) by TF, 12-2
Qualification: Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) df. Abbos RAKHMONOV (UZB) by TF, 10-0
Qualification: Rei HIGUCHI (JPN) df. YANG Kyong Il (PRK) by TF, 12-2
Qualification: Adama DIATTA (SEN) df. Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT (MGL), 3-3
Qualification: Asadulla LACHINAU (BLR) df. Chakir ANSARI (MAR) by TF, 14-4

Men Freestyle – 65 kg
GOLD: Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) df. Toghrul ASGAROV (AZE) by TF, 11-0
BRONZE: Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) df. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL), 8-7
BRONZE: Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) df. Frank Aniello MOLINARO (USA), 5-3
Repechage: Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) df. Haislan Antonio VERANES GARCIA (CAN), 3-0
Repechage: Frank Aniello MOLINARO (USA) df. Andriy KVYATKOVSKYY (UKR), 8-5
Repechage: Haislan Antonio VERANES GARCIA (CAN) df. Alejandro Enrique VALDES TOBIER (CUB), 3-3
Semifinal: Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) df. Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) by TF, 18-7
Semifinal: Toghrul ASGAROV (AZE) df. Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA), 7-4
Quarterfinal: Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) df. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL), 6-0
Quarterfinal: Toghrul ASGAROV (AZE) df. Frank Aniello MOLINARO (USA) by TF, 10-0
Quarterfinal: Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) df. Franklin GOMEZ (PUR), 8-5
Quarterfinal: Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) df. Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO), 4-3
1/8: Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) df. YEERLANBIEKE Katai (CHN), 3-0
1/8: Frank Aniello MOLINARO (USA) df. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL), 2-2
1/8: Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) df. Devid SAFARYAN (ARM), 3-1
1/8: Franklin GOMEZ (PUR) df. Borislav Stefanov NOVACHKOV (BUL), 7-4
1/8: Toghrul ASGAROV (AZE) df. Andriy KVYATKOVSKYY (UKR) by TF, 12-2
1/8: Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) df. Alejandro Enrique VALDES TOBIER (CUB), 11-3
1/8: Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) df. Adam BATIROV (BRN), 7-7
1/8: Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) df. Amas DANIEL (NGR), 2-1
Qualification: YEERLANBIEKE Katai (CHN) df. Sahit PRIZRENI (AUS), 6-1
Qualification: Alejandro Enrique VALDES TOBIER (CUB) df. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) by FALL, 4-4
Qualification: Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) df. Yogeshwar DUTT (IND), 3-0
Qualification: Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) df. Haislan Antonio VERANES GARCIA (CAN), 7-1
Qualification: Borislav Stefanov NOVACHKOV (BUL) df. Meisam Abolfazl NASIRI (IRI), 10-7

Men Freestyle – 74 kg
GOLD: Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI (IRI) df. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS), 6-6
BRONZE: Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) df. Galymzhan USSERBAYEV (KAZ), 6-0
BRONZE: Jabrayil HASANOV (AZE) df. Bekzod ABDURAKHMONOV (UZB), 9-7
Repechage: Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) df. Asnage CASTELLY (HAI) by TF, 12-0
Repechage: Bekzod ABDURAKHMONOV (UZB) df. Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS (USA) by TF, 11-1
Semifinal: Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI (IRI) df. Galymzhan USSERBAYEV (KAZ) by TF, 10-0
Semifinal: Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) df. Jabrayil HASANOV (AZE), 5-4
Quarterfinal: Galymzhan USSERBAYEV (KAZ) df. Sohsuke TAKATANI (JPN), 4-3
Quarterfinal: Jabrayil HASANOV (AZE) df. Jakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) by TF, 11-0
Quarterfinal: Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI (IRI) df. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR), 7-0
Quarterfinal: Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) df. Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS (USA), 3-2
1/8: Galymzhan USSERBAYEV (KAZ) df. Livan LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB), 8-7
1/8: Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) df. Unurbat PUREVJAV (MGL), 4-2
1/8: Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) df. Bekzod ABDURAKHMONOV (UZB), 10-5
1/8: Sohsuke TAKATANI (JPN) df. Zelimkhan KHADJIEV (FRA), 5-4
1/8: Jabrayil HASANOV (AZE) df. Carlos Arturo IZQUIERDO MENDEZ (COL) by TF, 10-0
1/8: Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS (USA) df. Augusto MIDANA (GBS), 8-3
1/8: Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI (IRI) df. Asnage CASTELLY (HAI) by TF, 10-0
1/8: Jakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) df. Georgi Ivanov IVANOV (BUL), 13-8
Qualification: Sohsuke TAKATANI (JPN) df. Talgat ILYASOV (AUS) by Injury Default, 6-0
Qualification: Galymzhan USSERBAYEV (KAZ) df. Evgheni NEDEALCO (MDA) by TF, 13-2
Qualification: Zelimkhan KHADJIEV (FRA) df. Narsingh Pancham YADAV (IND) by forfeit, 0-0
Qualification: Livan LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB) df. Taimuraz FRIEV NASKIDAEVA (ESP), 8-6

Men Freestyle – 86 kg
GOLD: Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) df. Selim YASAR (TUR), 5-0
BRONZE: J’den Michael Tbory COX (USA) df. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) by withdrawal, 3-1
BRONZE: Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) df. Pedro Francisco CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN), 5-1
Repechage: Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) df. Jaime Yusept ESPINAL (PUR), 6-4
Repechage: Pedro Francisco CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) df. Istvan VEREB (HUN), 7-6
Semifinal: Selim YASAR (TUR) df. J’den Michael Tbory COX (USA), 2-1
Semifinal: Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) df. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE), 8-1
Quarterfinal: J’den Michael Tbory COX (USA) df. Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI), 5-1
Quarterfinal: Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) df. Zbigniew Mateusz BARANOWSKI (POL), 7-0
Quarterfinal: Selim YASAR (TUR) df. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB), 5-2
Quarterfinal: Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) df. Pedro Francisco CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN), 5-0
1/8: Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) df. Mihail Petrov GANEV (BUL), 7-2
1/8: Selim YASAR (TUR) df. Jaime Yusept ESPINAL (PUR), 5-2
1/8: Pedro Francisco CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) df. Mohamed Aly Zaghloul MOHAMED (EGY), 6-0
1/8: J’den Michael Tbory COX (USA) df. Amarhajy MAHAMEDAU (BLR), 7-1
1/8: Zbigniew Mateusz BARANOWSKI (POL) df. Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO), 2-2
1/8: Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) df. Istvan VEREB (HUN) by TF, 10-0
1/8: Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) df. KIM Gwanuk (KOR) by FALL, 4-1
1/8: Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) df. BI Shengfeng (CHN) by TF, 10-0
Qualification: Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) df. Mohamed SAADAOUI (TUN), 9-0
Qualification: Mihail Petrov GANEV (BUL) df. Uitumen ORGODOL (MGL) by FALL, 4-6
Qualification: Amarhajy MAHAMEDAU (BLR) df. Aslan KAKHIDZE (KAZ), 11-7

Men Freestyle – 97 kg
GOLD: Kyle Frederick SNYDER (USA) df. Khetag GOZIUMOV (AZE), 2-1
BRONZE: Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV (UZB) df. Valerii ANDRIITSEV (UKR), 6-4
BRONZE: Albert SARITOV (ROU) df. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) by TF, 10-0
Repechage: Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV (UZB) df. Reza Mohammad Ali YAZDANI (IRI) by FALL, 5-0
Repechage: Albert SARITOV (ROU) df. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB), 8-1
Repechage: Reza Mohammad Ali YAZDANI (IRI) df. Radoslaw BARAN (POL), 5-2
Semifinal: Khetag GOZIUMOV (AZE) df. Valerii ANDRIITSEV (UKR) by TF, 11-0
Semifinal: Kyle Frederick SNYDER (USA) df. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO), 9-4
Quarterfinal: Khetag GOZIUMOV (AZE) df. Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV (UZB), 12-3
Quarterfinal: Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) df. Mamed IBRAGIMOV (KAZ), 6-1
Quarterfinal: Valerii ANDRIITSEV (UKR) df. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ), 5-2
Quarterfinal: Kyle Frederick SNYDER (USA) df. Albert SARITOV (ROU), 7-0
1/8: Khetag GOZIUMOV (AZE) df. Reza Mohammad Ali YAZDANI (IRI), 2-1
1/8: Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) df. Khuderbulga DORJKHAND (MGL), 9-0
1/8: Albert SARITOV (ROU) df. Nicolai CEBAN (MDA), 5-2
1/8: Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV (UZB) df. Soso TAMARAU (NGR) by TF, 13-0
1/8: Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) df. Georgii KETOEV (ARM), 8-1
1/8: Kyle Frederick SNYDER (USA) df. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB), 10-3
1/8: Valerii ANDRIITSEV (UKR) df. Anzor BOLTUKAEV (RUS), 8-5
1/8: Mamed IBRAGIMOV (KAZ) df. Jose Daniel DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN) by TF, 11-0
Qualification: Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV (UZB) df. Bedopassa BUASSAT DJONDE (GBS) by Injury Default, 0-0
Qualification: Khetag GOZIUMOV (AZE) df. Radoslaw BARAN (POL), 3-0
Qualification: Reza Mohammad Ali YAZDANI (IRI) df. Ibrahim BOLUKBASI (TUR) by TF, 10-0

Men Freestyle – 125 kg
GOLD: Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. Komeil Nemat GHASEMI (IRI), 3-1
BRONZE: Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) df. Tervel Ivaylov DLAGNEV (USA) by TF, 10-0
BRONZE: Ibrahim SAIDAU (BLR) df. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM), 2-2
Repechage: Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) df. Korey JARVIS (CAN), 9-2
Repechage: Ibrahim SAIDAU (BLR) df. Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL), 4-1
Repechage: Korey JARVIS (CAN) df. Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda ABDELMOTTALEB (EGY), 7-0
Semifinal: Komeil Nemat GHASEMI (IRI) df. Tervel Ivaylov DLAGNEV (USA) by TF, 10-0
Semifinal: Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM), 8-1
Quarterfinal: Komeil Nemat GHASEMI (IRI) df. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO), 4-4
Quarterfinal: Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) df. Daniel LIGETI (HUN), 3-1
Quarterfinal: Tervel Ivaylov DLAGNEV (USA) df. Robert BARAN (POL), 3-2
Quarterfinal: Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. Ibrahim SAIDAU (BLR) by TF, 11-0
1/8: Robert BARAN (POL) df. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ), 5-1
1/8: Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) df. DENG Zhiwei (CHN), 2-2
1/8: Komeil Nemat GHASEMI (IRI) df. Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda ABDELMOTTALEB (EGY), 7-0
1/8: Tervel Ivaylov DLAGNEV (USA) df. Jamaladdin MAGOMEDOV (AZE), 6-5
1/8: Ibrahim SAIDAU (BLR) df. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ), 7-0
1/8: Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) df. Alen ZASIEIEV (UKR), 11-6
1/8: Daniel LIGETI (HUN) df. Florian Skilang TEMENGIL (PLW) by TF, 11-0
1/8: Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) by TF, 10-0
Qualification: Komeil Nemat GHASEMI (IRI) df. Korey JARVIS (CAN), 5-2
Qualification: Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) df. Dimitar Angelov KUMCHEV (BUL) by TF, 10-0
Qualification: Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda ABDELMOTTALEB (EGY) df. Radhouane CHEBBI (TUN) by TF, 11-0
Qualification: Alen ZASIEIEV (UKR) df. Bilyal MAKHOV (RUS), 2-2

Women Freestyle – 48 kg
GOLD: Eri TOSAKA (JPN) df. Mariya STADNIK (AZE), 3-2
BRONZE: Elitsa Atanasova YANKOVA (BUL) df. Patricia Alejandra BERMUDEZ (ARG), 7-6
BRONZE: SUN Yanan (CHN) df. Zhuldyz ESHIMOVA (KAZ) by TF, 10-0
Repechage: Patricia Alejandra BERMUDEZ (ARG) df. Iwona Nina MATKOWSKA (POL), 6-3
Repechage: Zhuldyz ESHIMOVA (KAZ) df. Haley Ruth AUGELLO (USA), 3-2
Semifinal: Mariya STADNIK (AZE) df. Elitsa Atanasova YANKOVA (BUL) by FALL, 6-0
Semifinal: Eri TOSAKA (JPN) df. SUN Yanan (CHN), 8-3
Quarterfinal: Elitsa Atanasova YANKOVA (BUL) df. Carolina CASTILLO HIDALGO (COL), 3-2
Quarterfinal: SUN Yanan (CHN) df. Vinesh VINESH (IND) by Injury Default, 2-1
Quarterfinal: Mariya STADNIK (AZE) df. Iwona Nina MATKOWSKA (POL) by TF, 10-0
Quarterfinal: Eri TOSAKA (JPN) df. Haley Ruth AUGELLO (USA), 11-2
1/8: Elitsa Atanasova YANKOVA (BUL) df. Milana DADASHEVA (RUS), 9-6
1/8: Carolina CASTILLO HIDALGO (COL) df. Sotheara CHOV (CAM) by TF, 10-0
1/8: Iwona Nina MATKOWSKA (POL) df. Miesinnei Mercy GENESIS (NGR) by FALL, 4-0
1/8: Mariya STADNIK (AZE) df. Patricia Alejandra BERMUDEZ (ARG) by TF, 10-0
1/8: SUN Yanan (CHN) df. Jasmine MIAN (CAN) by TF, 14-4
1/8: Vinesh VINESH (IND) df. Emilia Alina VUC (ROU) by TF, 11-0
1/8: Haley Ruth AUGELLO (USA) df. Jessica BLASZKA (NED), 7-0
1/8: Eri TOSAKA (JPN) df. Zhuldyz ESHIMOVA (KAZ), 6-0
Qualification: Elitsa Atanasova YANKOVA (BUL) df. Rebecca Ndolo MUAMBO (CMR) by TF, 10-0
Qualification: Milana DADASHEVA (RUS) df. KIM Hyon Gyong (PRK), 6-2

Women Freestyle – 53 kg
GOLD: Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) df. Saori YOSHIDA (JPN), 4-1
BRONZE: Sofia Magdalena MATTSSON (SWE) df. ZHONG Xuechun (CHN) by FALL, 6-0
BRONZE: Natalya SINISHIN (AZE) df. Betzabeth Angeli. ARGUELLO VILLEGAS (VEN), 2-1
Repechage: ZHONG Xuechun (CHN) df. JONG Myong Suk (PRK), 5-5
Repechage: Natalya SINISHIN (AZE) df. Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN), 4-0
Repechage: ZHONG Xuechun (CHN) df. Yuliia KHAVALDZHY BLAHINYA (UKR) by TF, 11-1
Semifinal: Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) df. Sofia Magdalena MATTSSON (SWE) by FALL, 8-0
Semifinal: Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) df. Betzabeth Angeli. ARGUELLO VILLEGAS (VEN), 6-0
Quarterfinal: Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) df. JONG Myong Suk (PRK), 7-4
Quarterfinal: Betzabeth Angeli. ARGUELLO VILLEGAS (VEN) df. Maria PREVOLARAKI (GRE), 6-3
Quarterfinal: Sofia Magdalena MATTSSON (SWE) df. Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL), 10-3
Quarterfinal: Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) df. Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN), 9-0
1/8: Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) df. ZHONG Xuechun (CHN) by TF, 10-0
1/8: JONG Myong Suk (PRK) df. Bediha GUN (TUR) by TF, 10-0
1/8: Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) df. Sumiya ERDENECHIMEG (MGL), 8-6
1/8: Sofia Magdalena MATTSSON (SWE) df. Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE (NGR) by FALL, 8-0
1/8: Betzabeth Angeli. ARGUELLO VILLEGAS (VEN) df. Joseph Emilienne ESSOMBE TIAKO (CMR) by FALL, 8-0
1/8: Maria PREVOLARAKI (GRE) df. Kumari BABITA (IND), 5-1
1/8: Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN) df. Thi Lua NGUYEN (VIE) by FALL, 5-0
1/8: Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) df. Natalya SINISHIN (AZE), 4-0
Qualification: ZHONG Xuechun (CHN) df. Nina HEMMER (GER), 6-1
Qualification: Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) df. Yuliia KHAVALDZHY BLAHINYA (UKR) by TF, 12-1
Qualification: JONG Myong Suk (PRK) df. Jillian Alice GALLAYS (CAN) by TF, 11-0

Women Freestyle – 58 kg
GOLD: Kaori ICHO (JPN) df. Valeriia KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS), 3-2
BRONZE: Sakshi MALIK (IND) df. Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ), 8-5
BRONZE: Marwa AMRI (TUN) df. Yuliya RATKEVICH (AZE), 6-3
Repechage: Sakshi MALIK (IND) df. Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL), 12-3
Repechage: Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL) df. Luisa Helga Gerda NIEMESCH (GER) by FALL, 7-0
Repechage: Marwa AMRI (TUN) df. Elif Jale YESILIRMAK (TUR), 3-2
Semifinal: Valeriia KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) df. Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ), 4-1
Semifinal: Kaori ICHO (JPN) df. Yuliya RATKEVICH (AZE) by TF, 10-0
Quarterfinal: Valeriia KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) df. Sakshi MALIK (IND), 9-2
Quarterfinal: Yuliya RATKEVICH (AZE) df. Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO (COL), 7-3
Quarterfinal: Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) df. Petra Maarit OLLI (FIN), 14-7
Quarterfinal: Kaori ICHO (JPN) df. Elif Jale YESILIRMAK (TUR), 3-1
1/8: Valeriia KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) df. Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL) by TF, 11-0
1/8: Sakshi MALIK (IND) df. Mariana CHERDIVARA ESANU (MDA), 5-5
1/8: Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) df. Joice SOUZA DA SILVA (BRA), 11-8
1/8: Petra Maarit OLLI (FIN) df. Aminat Oluwafunmilayo ADENIYI (NGR), 8-2
1/8: Yuliya RATKEVICH (AZE) df. Oksana HERHEL (UKR), 7-5
1/8: Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO (COL) df. Yanet Ursula SOVERO NINO (PER) by FALL, 6-2
1/8: Elif Jale YESILIRMAK (TUR) df. Michelle Cristina FAZZARI (CAN), 3-1
1/8: Kaori ICHO (JPN) df. Marwa AMRI (TUN) by TF, 11-0
Qualification: Valeriia KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) df. Luisa Helga Gerda NIEMESCH (GER), 9-0
Qualification: Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL) df. Mimi Nikolova HRISTOVA (BUL), 7-4
Qualification: Sakshi MALIK (IND) df. Malin Johanna MATTSSON (SWE), 5-4
Qualification: Mariana CHERDIVARA ESANU (MDA) df. Lissette Alexandra ANTES CASTILLO (ECU), 3-0

Women Freestyle – 63 kg
GOLD: Risako KAWAI (JPN) df. Maryia MAMASHUK (BLR), 6-0
BRONZE: Monika Ewa MICHALIK (POL) df. Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS), 6-3
BRONZE: Yekaterina LARIONOVA (KAZ) df. Elena Sergey PIROZHKOVA (USA) by FALL, 4-3
Repechage: Monika Ewa MICHALIK (POL) df. Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT), 5-2
Repechage: Yekaterina LARIONOVA (KAZ) df. Henna Katarina JOHANSSON (SWE) by FALL, 4-1
Semifinal: Risako KAWAI (JPN) df. Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) by TF, 10-0
Semifinal: Maryia MAMASHUK (BLR) df. Elena Sergey PIROZHKOVA (USA), 3-2
Quarterfinal: Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) df. XU Rui (CHN), 5-4
Quarterfinal: Maryia MAMASHUK (BLR) df. Henna Katarina JOHANSSON (SWE), 7-2
Quarterfinal: Risako KAWAI (JPN) df. Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT), 8-2
Quarterfinal: Elena Sergey PIROZHKOVA (USA) df. Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD (MGL), 3-2
1/8: Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) df. Hafize SAHIN (TUR), 9-5
1/8: XU Rui (CHN) df. Yuliia TKACH OSTAPCHUK (UKR), 3-1
1/8: Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT) df. Hela RIABI (TUN) by TF, 10-0
1/8: Risako KAWAI (JPN) df. Monika Ewa MICHALIK (POL), 5-0
1/8: Henna Katarina JOHANSSON (SWE) df. Adela HANZLICKOVA (CZE) by TF, 11-0
1/8: Maryia MAMASHUK (BLR) df. Yekaterina LARIONOVA (KAZ), 8-2
1/8: Elena Sergey PIROZHKOVA (USA) df. Taybe Mustafa YUSEIN (BUL), 10-7
1/8: Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD (MGL) df. Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR), 1-1
Qualification: Hafize SAHIN (TUR) df. Lais NUNES DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) by FALL, 2-5
Qualification: Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) df. Marianna SASTIN (HUN), 3-0
Qualification: Yuliia TKACH OSTAPCHUK (UKR) df. Danielle Suzanne LAPPAGE (CAN) by Injury Default, 2-0

Women Freestyle – 69 kg
GOLD: Sara DOSHO (JPN) df. Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS), 2-2
BRONZE: Anna Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) df. Dorothy Erzsebet YEATS (CAN), 2-1
BRONZE: Elmira SYZDYKOVA (KAZ) df. Enas Mostafa Youssef AHMED (EGY), 7-4
Repechage: Dorothy Erzsebet YEATS (CAN) df. Buse TOSUN (TUR), 3-2
Repechage: Elmira SYZDYKOVA (KAZ) df. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL), 3-2
Repechage: Buse TOSUN (TUR) df. Alina STADNIK MAKHYNIA (UKR), 7-4
Semifinal: Sara DOSHO (JPN) df. Anna Jenny FRANSSON (SWE), 7-2
Semifinal: Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Enas Mostafa Youssef AHMED (EGY) by FALL, 4-2
Quarterfinal: Sara DOSHO (JPN) df. Dorothy Erzsebet YEATS (CAN), 7-2
Quarterfinal: Enas Mostafa Youssef AHMED (EGY) df. Gilda Maria DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) by FALL, 5-1
Quarterfinal: Anna Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) df. Aline FOCKEN (GER), 9-1
Quarterfinal: Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) by FALL, 4-2
1/8: Sara DOSHO (JPN) df. Buse TOSUN (TUR) by TF, 12-0
1/8: Dorothy Erzsebet YEATS (CAN) df. Hannah Amuchechi RUEBEN (NGR) by TF, 11-1
1/8: Anna Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) df. Signe Marie Fidge STORE (NOR), 9-0
1/8: Aline FOCKEN (GER) df. ZHOU Feng (CHN), 11-3
1/8: Gilda Maria DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) df. Ilana KRATYSH (ISR), 6-2
1/8: Enas Mostafa Youssef AHMED (EGY) df. Maria Jose ACOSTA ACOSTA (VEN), 8-0
1/8: Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) df. CHEN Wen-Ling (TPE) by FALL, 6-0
1/8: Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Elmira SYZDYKOVA (KAZ), 4-1
Qualification: Sara DOSHO (JPN) df. Alina STADNIK MAKHYNIA (UKR), 11-2
Qualification: Buse TOSUN (TUR) df. Agnieszka Jadwiga WIESZCZEK-KORDUS (POL) by FALL, 6-0

Women Freestyle – 75 kg
GOLD: Erica Elizabeth WIEBE (CAN) df. Guzel MANYUROVA (KAZ), 6-0
BRONZE: Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) df. Annabel Laure ALI (CMR), 5-3
BRONZE: ZHANG Fengliu (CHN) df. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR), 8-4
Repechage: Annabel Laure ALI (CMR) df. Zsanett NEMETH (HUN), 5-2
Repechage: ZHANG Fengliu (CHN) df. Maria SELMAIER (GER) by TF, 10-0
Semifinal: Guzel MANYUROVA (KAZ) df. Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) by FALL, 6-8
Semifinal: Erica Elizabeth WIEBE (CAN) df. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR), 3-0
Quarterfinal: Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) df. Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA), 4-3
Quarterfinal: Erica Elizabeth WIEBE (CAN) df. ZHANG Fengliu (CHN), 5-2
Quarterfinal: Guzel MANYUROVA (KAZ) df. Annabel Laure ALI (CMR), 8-6
Quarterfinal: Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) df. Adeline Maria GRAY (USA), 4-1
1/8: Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) df. Yasemin ADAR (TUR), 5-3
1/8: Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA) df. Rio WATARI (JPN), 4-3
1/8: Guzel MANYUROVA (KAZ) df. Zsanett NEMETH (HUN) by TF, 12-2
1/8: Annabel Laure ALI (CMR) df. Jarimit Leonor WEFFER GUANIPA (VEN), 6-0
1/8: ZHANG Fengliu (CHN) df. Epp MAE (EST), 6-4
1/8: Erica Elizabeth WIEBE (CAN) df. Maria SELMAIER (GER), 5-0
1/8: Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) df. Cynthia Vanessa VESCAN (FRA) by FALL, 5-0
1/8: Adeline Maria GRAY (USA) df. Andrea Carolina OLAYA GUTIERREZ (COL) by FALL, 4-0
Qualification: Yasemin ADAR (TUR) df. Alla CHERKASOVA (UKR), 12-10
Qualification: Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) df. Samar Amer Ibrahim HAMZA (EGY), 4-4

Greco-Roman – 59 kg
GOLD: Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. Shinobu OTA (JPN) by TF, 8-0
BRONZE: Stig-Andre BERGE (NOR) df. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE), 1-1
BRONZE: Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) df. Arsen ERALIEV (KGZ), 13-8
Repechage: Stig-Andre BERGE (NOR) df. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ), 2-0
Repechage: Arsen ERALIEV (KGZ) df. WANG Lumin (CHN), 4-2
Repechage: Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) df. Hamid Mohammad SORYAN (IRI) by FALL, 6-7
Semifinal: Shinobu OTA (JPN) df. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) by FALL, 4-2
Semifinal: Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB), 4-1
Quarterfinal: Shinobu OTA (JPN) df. Stig-Andre BERGE (NOR), 4-0
Quarterfinal: Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) df. YUN Won Chol (PRK) by TF, 9-0
Quarterfinal: Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) df. Jesse David THIELKE (USA) by TF, 9-0
Quarterfinal: Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. WANG Lumin (CHN) by TF, 8-0
1/8: Shinobu OTA (JPN) df. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ), 6-0
1/8: Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) df. Raiber Jose RODRIGUEZ OROZCO (VEN) by TF, 8-0
1/8: WANG Lumin (CHN) df. Andres Roberto MONTANO ARROYO (ECU) by TF, 8-0
1/8: Stig-Andre BERGE (NOR) df. Soslan DAUROV (BLR), 3-0
1/8: Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) df. Kristian FRIS (SRB), 7-2
1/8: Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. Arsen ERALIEV (KGZ), 6-3
1/8: Jesse David THIELKE (USA) df. El Mahadi MESSAOUDI (MAR) by TF, 8-0
1/8: YUN Won Chol (PRK) df. Haithem Fahmy MAHMOUD (EGY), 8-3
Qualification: Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) df. Ibragim LABAZANOV (RUS), 4-0
Qualification: Shinobu OTA (JPN) df. Hamid Mohammad SORYAN (IRI), 5-4
Qualification: Stig-Andre BERGE (NOR) df. LEE Jungbaik (KOR), 2-0

Greco-Roman – 66 kg
GOLD: Davor STEFANEK (SRB) df. Migran ARUTYUNYAN (ARM), 1-1
BRONZE: Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) df. RYU Hansu (KOR) by TF, 8-0
BRONZE: Shmagi BOLKVADZE (GEO) df. Tomohiro INOUE (JPN), 1-0
Repechage: RYU Hansu (KOR) df. Adham Ahmed Saleh KAHK (EGY), 5-0
Repechage: Tomohiro INOUE (JPN) df. Frank STAEBLER (GER), 2-2
Semifinal: Migran ARUTYUNYAN (ARM) df. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE), 4-1
Semifinal: Davor STEFANEK (SRB) df. Shmagi BOLKVADZE (GEO) by FALL, 7-0
Quarterfinal: Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) df. Tarek Aziz BENAISSA (ALG) by TF, 10-2
Quarterfinal: Shmagi BOLKVADZE (GEO) df. Omid Haji NOROOZI (IRI), 2-0
Quarterfinal: Migran ARUTYUNYAN (ARM) df. RYU Hansu (KOR), 2-1
Quarterfinal: Davor STEFANEK (SRB) df. Frank STAEBLER (GER), 6-2
1/8: Tarek Aziz BENAISSA (ALG) df. Ruslan TSAREV (KGZ), 6-0
1/8: Omid Haji NOROOZI (IRI) df. Wuileixis De Jesus RIVAS ESPINOZA (VEN), 2-1
1/8: Frank STAEBLER (GER) df. Edgaras VENCKAITIS (LTU), 3-2
1/8: Migran ARUTYUNYAN (ARM) df. Adham Ahmed Saleh KAHK (EGY) by TF, 9-0
1/8: Shmagi BOLKVADZE (GEO) df. Tero Seppo VAELIMAEKI (FIN), 3-0
1/8: Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) df. Islam-Beka ALBIEV (RUS), 3-2
1/8: RYU Hansu (KOR) df. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN), 4-0
1/8: Davor STEFANEK (SRB) df. Tomohiro INOUE (JPN) by TF, 9-0
Qualification: Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) df. Miguel MARTINEZ PALACIO (CUB), 4-2
Qualification: Islam-Beka ALBIEV (RUS) df. Ion Iulian PANAIT (ROU), 4-2

Greco-Roman – 75 kg
GOLD: Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. Mark Overgaard MADSEN (DEN), 5-1
BRONZE: Saeid Morad ABDVALI (IRI) df. Peter BACSI (HUN), 5-2
BRONZE: KIM Hyeonwoo (KOR) df. Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO), 6-4
Repechage: Saeid Morad ABDVALI (IRI) df. Viktor NEMES (SRB), 2-2
Repechage: KIM Hyeonwoo (KOR) df. YANG Bin (CHN), 3-1
Semifinal: Mark Overgaard MADSEN (DEN) df. Peter BACSI (HUN), 1-0
Semifinal: Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO), 6-3
Quarterfinal: Peter BACSI (HUN) df. Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE), 5-0
Quarterfinal: Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO) df. Andrew Thomas BISEK (USA), 2-0
Quarterfinal: Mark Overgaard MADSEN (DEN) df. Viktor NEMES (SRB), 4-0
Quarterfinal: Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. YANG Bin (CHN) by TF, 8-0
1/8: Viktor NEMES (SRB) df. Dilshodjon TURDIEV (UZB), 6-2
1/8: Andrew Thomas BISEK (USA) df. Yurisandy HERNANDEZ RIOS (CUB), 1-0
1/8: Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE) df. Doszhan KARTIKOV (KAZ), 5-1
1/8: Mark Overgaard MADSEN (DEN) df. Saeid Morad ABDVALI (IRI), 1-1
1/8: YANG Bin (CHN) df. Zied AIT OUAGRAM (MAR), 5-0
1/8: Peter BACSI (HUN) df. Daniel Tihomirov ALEKSANDROV (BUL) by TF, 8-0
1/8: Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO) df. Selcuk CEBI (TUR), 2-1
1/8: Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. KIM Hyeonwoo (KOR), 7-5
Qualification: Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE) df. Mahmoud Fawzy Rashad SEBIE (EGY), 2-1
Qualification: Peter BACSI (HUN) df. Carlos Andres MUNOZ JARAMILLO (COL) by TF, 9-0
Qualification: Doszhan KARTIKOV (KAZ) df. Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (GEO), 2-0
Qualification: Daniel Tihomirov ALEKSANDROV (BUL) df. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM), 3-2

Greco-Roman – 85 kg
GOLD: Davit CHAKVETADZE (RUS) df. Zhan BELENIUK (UKR), 9-2
BRONZE: Javid HAMZATAU (BLR) df. Nikolay Nikolaev BAYRYAKOV (BUL), 4-1
BRONZE: Denis Maksymilian KUDLA (GER) df. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN), 3-3
Repechage: Denis Maksymilian KUDLA (GER) df. Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI (IRI), 1-1
Repechage: Nikolay Nikolaev BAYRYAKOV (BUL) df. Ahmed Mohamed Ibrahim SAAD (EGY), 2-1
Repechage: Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI (IRI) df. Saman Ahmed TAHMASEBI (AZE), 3-2
Semifinal: Davit CHAKVETADZE (RUS) df. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN), 7-1
Semifinal: Zhan BELENIUK (UKR) df. Javid HAMZATAU (BLR), 6-0
Quarterfinal: Davit CHAKVETADZE (RUS) df. Denis Maksymilian KUDLA (GER) by TF, 8-0
Quarterfinal: Javid HAMZATAU (BLR) df. Amer HRUSTANOVIC (AUT) by TF, 9-0
Quarterfinal: Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) df. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB), 2-1
Quarterfinal: Zhan BELENIUK (UKR) df. Nikolay Nikolaev BAYRYAKOV (BUL) by TF, 10-1
1/8: Davit CHAKVETADZE (RUS) df. Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI (IRI) by FALL, 9-2
1/8: Javid HAMZATAU (BLR) df. PENG Fei (CHN), 4-0
1/8: Zhan BELENIUK (UKR) df. Ahmed Mohamed Ibrahim SAAD (EGY) by TF, 9-0
1/8: Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) df. Ravinder KHATRI (IND) by TF, 9-0
1/8: Amer HRUSTANOVIC (AUT) df. Rami Antero HIETANIEMI (FIN), 4-3
1/8: Denis Maksymilian KUDLA (GER) df. Roberti KOBLIASHVILI (GEO), 1-1
1/8: Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) df. Benjamin Errol PROVISOR (USA), 6-3
1/8: Nikolay Nikolaev BAYRYAKOV (BUL) df. Adem BOUDJEMLINE (ALG), 4-0
Qualification: Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI (IRI) df. Zakarias BERG (SWE) by TF, 10-0
Qualification: Roberti KOBLIASHVILI (GEO) df. Alfonso Antonio LEYVA YEPEZ (MEX), 5-0
Qualification: Davit CHAKVETADZE (RUS) df. Saman Ahmed TAHMASEBI (AZE), 3-0
Qualification: Denis Maksymilian KUDLA (GER) df. Zhanarbek KENZHEEV (KGZ), 2-0
Qualification: Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) df. Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM), 3-0

Greco-Roman – 98 kg
GOLD: Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) df. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB), 3-0
BRONZE: Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI (IRI) df. Carl Fredrik Stefan SCHOEN (SWE), 4-4
BRONZE: Cenk ILDEM (TUR) df. Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU (ROU), 4-0
Repechage: Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI (IRI) df. XIAO di (CHN), 7-0
Repechage: Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU (ROU) df. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA), 3-0
Semifinal: Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) df. Carl Fredrik Stefan SCHOEN (SWE), 2-0
Semifinal: Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) df. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) by TF, 9-0
Quarterfinal: Carl Fredrik Stefan SCHOEN (SWE) df. Elis GURI (BUL) by TF, 9-0
Quarterfinal: Cenk ILDEM (TUR) df. Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS), 1-1
Quarterfinal: Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) df. Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI (IRI), 4-0
Quarterfinal: Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) df. Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU (ROU) by TF, 8-0
1/8: Carl Fredrik Stefan SCHOEN (SWE) df. Balazs KISS (HUN), 5-3
1/8: Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI (IRI) df. Luillys Jose PEREZ MORA (VEN) by TF, 8-0
1/8: Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU (ROU) df. Hamdy Moustafa Elsaid ABDELWAHAB (EGY), 3-2
1/8: Elis GURI (BUL) df. Revazi NADAREISHVILI (GEO), 3-2
1/8: Cenk ILDEM (TUR) df. Hardeep HARDEEP (IND), 2-1
1/8: Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) df. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA), 5-2
1/8: Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) df. XIAO di (CHN), 2-0
1/8: Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. Ardo ARUSAAR (EST), 6-0
Qualification: Elis GURI (BUL) df. Hemza HALOUI (ALG) by TF, 8-0
Qualification: Balazs KISS (HUN) df. Dimitriy TIMCHENKO (UKR), 3-0
Qualification: Carl Fredrik Stefan SCHOEN (SWE) df. Tsimafei DZEINICHENKA (BLR), 3-1

Greco-Roman – 130 kg
GOLD: Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) df. Riza KAYAALP (TUR), 6-0
BRONZE: Sergey SEMENOV (RUS) df. Heiki NABI (EST), 6-0
BRONZE: Sabah SHARIATI (AZE) df. Eduard POPP (GER) by FALL, 3-0
Repechage: Heiki NABI (EST) df. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE), 3-0
Repechage: Sabah SHARIATI (AZE) df. Erwin Jose CARABALLO CABRERA (VEN) by TF, 8-0
Semifinal: Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) df. Sergey SEMENOV (RUS), 3-0
Semifinal: Riza KAYAALP (TUR) df. Eduard POPP (GER) by TF, 8-0
Quarterfinal: Sergey SEMENOV (RUS) df. Iakobi KAJAIA (GEO), 5-0
Quarterfinal: Eduard POPP (GER) df. Bashir Asgari BABAJANZADEH DARZI (IRI), 3-1
Quarterfinal: Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) df. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE), 4-0
Quarterfinal: Riza KAYAALP (TUR) df. Sabah SHARIATI (AZE) by FALL, 5-0
1/8: Iakobi KAJAIA (GEO) df. Oleksandr CHERNETSKYY (UKR) by FALL, 2-1
1/8: Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) df. Heiki NABI (EST), 3-0
1/8: Sabah SHARIATI (AZE) df. Robert Timothy David SMITH (USA), 8-2
1/8: Sergey SEMENOV (RUS) df. Muminjon ABDULLAEV (UZB), 3-0
1/8: Eduard POPP (GER) df. Nurmakhan TINALIYEV (KAZ), 1-0
1/8: Riza KAYAALP (TUR) df. Erwin Jose CARABALLO CABRERA (VEN) by TF, 8-0
1/8: Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) df. Ivan POPOV (AUS) by FALL, 9-0
1/8: Bashir Asgari BABAJANZADEH DARZI (IRI) df. MENG Qiang (CHN), 3-1
Qualification: Sergey SEMENOV (RUS) df. Murat RAMONOV (KGZ), 8-4
Qualification: Iakobi KAJAIA (GEO) df. Eduard SOGHOMONYAN (BRA) by TF, 8-0
Qualification: Oleksandr CHERNETSKYY (UKR) df. Abdellatif Mohamed Ahmed MOHAMED (EGY) by TF, 9-0


Wrestling Schedule

All times listed are Central Time (CT)

Sunday, August 14
Greco-Roman 59 kg Jesse Thielke, 75 kg Andrew Bisek
Live Webcast – 8:00 am: Mat A | Mat B | Mat C | 2:00 pm: Medal Matches
TV: 10 am USA Network, 4 pm NBCSN

Monday, August 15
Greco-Roman 85 kg Ben Provisor, 130 kg Robby Smith
Live Webcast – 8:00 am: Mat A | Mat B | Mat C | 2:00 pm: Medal Matches
TV: 12 pm NBCSN, 7 pm NBCSN

Tuesday, August 16
Greco-Roman 66 kg, 98 kg
Live Webcast – 8:00 am: Mat A | Mat B | Mat C | 2:00 pm: Medal Matches
TV: 11 am MSNBC, 6:30 pm NBCSN

Wednesday, August 17
Women 48 kg Haley Augello, 58 kg, 69 kg
Live Webcast – 8:00 am: Mat A | Mat B | Mat C | 2:00 pm: Medal Matches
TV: 12 pm MSNBC, 6:30 pm NBCSN

Thursday, August 18
Women 53 kg Helen Maroulis, 63 kg Elena Pirozhkova, 75 kg Adeline Gray
Live Webcast – 8:00 am: Mat A | Mat B | Mat C | 2:00 pm: Medal Matches
TV: 10:20 am NBCSN, 3 pm NBCSN

Friday, August 19
Freestyle 57 kg Daniel Dennis, 74 kg Jordan Burroughs
Live Webcast – 8:00 am: Mat A | Mat B | Mat C | 2:00 pm: Medal Matches
TV: 10 am NBCSN, 4 pm CNBC

Saturday, August 20
Freestyle 86 kg J’Den Cox, 125 kg Tervel Dlagnev
Live Webcast – 8:00 am: Mat A | Mat B | Mat C | 2:00 pm: Medal Matches
TV: 1 pm NBCSN, 7 pm USA Network

Sunday, August 21
Freestyle 65 kg Frank Molinaro, 97 kg Kyle Snyder
Live Webcast – 6:30 am: Mat A | Mat B | Mat C | 10:45 am: Medal Matches
TV: 11:30 am NBCSN

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed