The Guillotine High School Rankings: PFP Class – September 7, 2016

This is the final High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings for the 2015-2016 season. The first High School Class Rankings for the 2016-2017 season will appear after the upcoming high school season has begun.

Class of 2016 – Seniors

  1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley – Penn State
  2. Griffin Parriott, New Prague – Purdue
  3. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville – Minnesota
  4. Owen Webster, Shakopee – Augsburg
  5. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central – Oklahoma State
  6. Taylor Venz, Farmington – Nebraska
  7. Colten Carlson, Willmar – South Dakota State
  8. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville – Augsburg
  9. Andrew Piehl, Rogers – Navy
  10. Adam Hedin, Rosemount – St. Cloud State
  11. Victor Gliva, Farmington – Augsburg
  12. Kevin Kneisl, Delano – football
  13. Manuel Garcia, BOLD – MSU-Moorhead
  14. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls – Augsburg
  15. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian – Augustana
  16. Jonah Lange, Frazee – North Dakota State
  17. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley – Columbia University
  18. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer
  19. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota – UW-La Crosse
  20. Noah Landrus, Aitkin – Itasca

Class of 2017 – Juniors

  1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville – Penn State
  2. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville – Iowa State
  3. Brent Jones, Shakopee – Minnesota
  4. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano – Nebraska
  5. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area – St. Cloud State
  6. Brandon Moen, Owatonna – Eastern Michigan
  7. Jakob Bergeland, Centennial – Minnesota
  8. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen – South Dakota State
  9. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville – St. Cloud State
  10. Garrett Vos, Waconia – St. Cloud State
  11. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North
  12. Samuel Grove, Moorhead – South Dakota State
  13. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue
  14. Tyler Shilson, Centennial – Wisconsin
  15. Tanner Reetz, Frazee
  16. Noah Bauer, Pine Island
  17. Alex Crowe, Shakopee – Minnesota
  18. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids
  19. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace – Purdue
  20. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville

Class of 2018 – Sophomores

  1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley
  2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee – South Dakota State
  3. Jake Gliva, Simley
  4. Peyton Robb, Owatonna – South Dakota State
  5. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville – Minnesota
  6. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka
  7. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area
  8. Tyler Eischens, Anoka
  9. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area
  10. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  11. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West
  12. Jace Geving, Deer River
  13. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake
  14. Israel Navarro, Willmar
  15. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake

Class of 2019 – Freshmen

  1. Anthony Jackson, Simley
  2. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley – Minnesota
  3. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo
  4. Cael Carlson, Willmar
  5. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace
  6. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley
  7. Mark Buringa, St. Charles
  8. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area
  9. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato
  10. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area

By Jeff Beshey, Class Rankings Editor

Input and feedback: jeff@theguillotine.com

TheGuillotineHSRankings300x250

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.