Events of the Week – November 28, 2016

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

“You cannot have a positive life and a negative mind.” -Joyce Meyer

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Dec 2 Fri
view
Iowa at South Dakota StateBrookings, SD
College Event
Dec 2 FriNorth Dakota State at NorthwesternEvanston, IL
7 pm
College Event
Dec 2-3 Fri-Sat
viewview
Las Vegas Cliff Keen Invitational
Teams: Minnesota and others
Las Vegas, NV
College Event
Dec 2 FriAlexandria, Farmington, St. Paul Central at Eastview
HS Event
Dec 2 FriBecker, Monticello, Rockford at St. Cloud Apollo
HS Event
Dec 2 FriBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament
Teams: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson, Holdingford, LPGE-Browerville, MAHACA, New London-Spicer, Ortonville, Quad County, Royalton/Upsala

HS Event
Dec 2 FriBuffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, White Bear Lake at Elk River
HS Event
Dec 2 FriCoon Rapids at Maple Grove
HS Event
Dec 2 FriEagan at Lakeville North
HS Event
Dec 2 FriFosston/Bagley, Staples-Motley, United Clay Becker at New York Mills
HS Event
Dec 2 FriHibbing, Proctor, Shakopee at Chisago Lakes
HS Event
Dec 2 FriIrondale, Roseville at Champlin Park
HS Event
Dec 2 FriMinneapolis Roosevelt, Spectrum at Fridley
HS Event
Dec 2 FriPrinceton at Milaca
HS Event
Dec 2 FriPrior Lake at Lakeville South
HS Event
Dec 2 FriSauk Centre/Melrose Tournament
Teams: Albany, Eden Valley-Watkins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Osakis, Rockford, Rocori, Sartell-St. Stephen, Sauk Centre/Melrose

HS Event
Dec 2 FriSt. Paul Harding at Blaine
HS Event
Dec 2 FriUnited South Central at Blue Earth
HS Event
Dec 2-3 Fri-SatWahpeton Tournament
Teams: Barnesville, Border West, Breckenridge, Brookings, Crookston, Devils Lake, Fargo North, Fergus Falls, Frazee Grand Forks Central, Kindred, Lisbon, Sisseton, Wahpeton, West Fargo, West Fargo Sheyenne

HS Event
Dec 2 FriChaska/Chanhassen Stallions Holiday TournamentChanhassen HS
Youth Open
Dec 2 FriSt. Ansgar Mat Club Youth Wrestling TournamentSt. Ansgar (IA) HS
Youth Open
Dec 3 Sat
view
Buena Vista Open
Teams: Mankato, Southwest MN State, MN West and others
Buena Vista, IA
College Event
Dec 3 Sat
view
Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational
Teams: St. Olaf and others
Milwaukee, WI
9 am
College Event
Dec 3 Sat
viewview
UNI Open
Teams: St. Cloud State and others
Cedar Falls, IA
College Event
Dec 3 Sat
view
UW-La Crosse Duals
Teams: Augsburg, Concordia and others
La Crosse, WI
College Event
Dec 3 Sat
view
Wisconsin Open
Teams: Mankato and others
Kenosha, WI
College Event
Dec 3 SatAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tournament
Teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Big Lake, Canby, Norwood-Young America, Paynesville, Pipestone

HS Event
Dec 3 SatBlue Earth Tournament
Teams: Blue Earth, Brainerd, Fairmont/Martin County West, Lake Mills, Madelia/Truman, Mankato East, Maple River, United South Central, WEM/JWP, Worthington

HS Event
Dec 3 SatChisago Lakes Tournament
Teams: Cambridge-Isanti, Chisago Lakes, Foley, Grand Rapids, Hibbing, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Mora

HS Event
Dec 3 SatDell Rapids Tournament
Teams: Adrian, Alcester-Hudson, Beresford, Bon Homme, Dakota Valley, Dell Rapids, McCook Central, Parker, Tri-Valley

HS Event
Dec 3 SatEdina Tournament
Teams: Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Cannon Falls, Edina, Lake City, Prairie Seeds Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, Spectrum

HS Event
Dec 3 SatEllsworth Tournament
Teams: Benilde-St. Margaret's, Dover-Eyota, Ellsworth

HS Event
Dec 3 SatFaribault Tournament
Teams: Austin, Faribault, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Northfield, Owatonna, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, St. Agnes, St. Paul Johnson, Stillwater, Tri-City United

HS Event
Dec 3 SatFlandreau Tournament
Teams: Deuel, Elk Point-Jefferson, Flandreau, Garretson, Howard, Huron, Luverne, Madison, Sioux Valley

HS Event
Dec 3 SatFosston/Bagley Tournament
Teams: Bemidji, Blackduck/Cass Lake, Detroit Lakes, Fertile-Beltrami, Fosston/Bagley, Mahnomen/Waubun, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, Ottertail County Central, Red Lake County Central, Roseau

HS Event
Dec 3 SatFridley Tournament
Teams: Robbinsdale Armstrong, Champlin Park, Delano, Fridley, Hopkins, Irondale, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka, North St. Paul, Richfield, Tartan, Zimmerman

HS Event
Dec 3 SatGlencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Tournament
Teams: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Kimball, LeSueur-Henderson, St. Clair, Trinity School, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, Windom/Mountain Lake, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

HS Event
Dec 3 SatGlenwood City Tournament
Teams: Bloomer/Colfax,Glenwood City, Neillsville, Somerset, Spooner Triton

HS Event
Dec 3 SatHastings Tournament
Teams: Centennial, Coon Rapids, Elk River, Hastings, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, St. Francis, St. Paul Highland Park

HS Event
Dec 3 SatHillsboro Tournament
Teams: Central Cass, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Grafton, Hillsboro, Mayville-Portland, New York Mills, Pelican Rapids, Pembina County North, United Clay Becker

HS Event
Dec 3 SatJamestown Tournament
Teams: Bismarck Legacy, Des Lacs-Burlington, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Jamestown, Moorhead, Valley City

HS Event
Dec 3 SatLakeville North Tournament
Teams: Chaska/Chanhassen, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, Eagan, Henry Sibley, Hudson, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, New Richmond, Park, Proctor, Scott West, South St. Paul, Woodbury

HS Event
Dec 3 SatLitchfield Tournament
Teams: Albany, Alexandria, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Milaca, Minneota, Monticello,Totino-Grace

HS Event
Dec 3 SatMaple Grove Tournament
Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Anoka, Austin, Byron, Mahtomedi, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, Park Center, Rockford, Rogers, Roseville, Royalton/Upsala

HS Event
Dec 3 SatNew Prague Tournament
Teams: Albert Lea, New Prague, St. Peter, Sibley West, Waseca

HS Event
Dec 3 SatOkoboji Tournament
Teams: Fulda/Murray County Central, Okoboji

HS Event
Dec 3 SatOsseo Tournament
Teams: Blaine, Buffalo, Columbia Heights, Minneapolis Edison, Mounds View, Osseo, Shakopee, Wayzata

HS Event
Dec 3 SatPine City Tournament
Teams: Andover, Mille Lacs Pine City/Hinckley, Princeton

HS Event
Dec 3 SatRedwood/River Valley Tournament
Teams: Westfield, BOLD, GMLOS, Mankato West, Minneapolis Southwest, New Ulm, Redwood/River Valley

HS Event
Dec 3 SatRochester Tournament
Teams: Chatfield, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, Pine Island, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Simley, Stewartville

HS Event
Dec 3 SatRush City/Braham Tournament
Teams: Brooklyn Center, Crosby-Ironton, Deer River, Luck, Ogilvie, Rice Lake, Rush City/Braham, Virginia

HS Event
Dec 3 SatSt. James Tournament
Teams: Jackson County Central, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Marshall, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, St. James

HS Event
Dec 3 SatSt. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Teams: Robbinsdale Cooper, Cretin-Derham Hall, Dassel-Cokato, Forest Lake, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, St. Michael-Albertville, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Spring Lake Park

HS Event
Dec 3 SatWaconia Tournament
Teams: Mora, Waconia, Willmar, Worthington

HS Event
Dec 3 SatWadena-Deer Creek Tournament
Teams: Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, LPGE-Browerville, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, Staples-Motley, Thief River Falls, United North Central, Wadena-Deer Creek

HS Event
Dec 3 SatWashington Technology Tournament
Teams: Eden Prairie, Goodhue, Minneapolis South, North Branch, Roseville, Washington Technology

HS Event
Dec 3 SatWinona Tournament
Teams: Apple Valley, Caledonia/Houston, Cochrane-Fountain City, Farmington, Kasson-Mantorville, LaCrescent, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, Medford, Minneapolis North, St. Charles, Wabasha-Kellogg, Winona

HS Event
Dec 3 SatEastview Lightning Wrestling TournamentEastview HS
Youth Open
Dec 3-4 Sat-SunHawkeye NationalsYoung Arena, Waterloo, Iowa
Youth Open
Dec 4 Sun
view
MSU-Moorhead Dragon Open
Teams: Moorhead, St. John's, Itasca, Northland, Rochester, Ridgewater and others
Moorhead, MN
9 am
College Event
Dec 4 SunNorth Dakota State at IndianaEdwardsville, IL
1 pm
College Event
Dec 4 SunNorth Dakota State at SIU EdwardsvilleEdwardsville, IL
2:30 pm
College Event
Dec 4 Sun
view
South Dakota Showcase
Teams: South Dakota State, Augustana, Dakota Wesleyan, and Northern State
Sioux Falls, SD
College Event
Dec 4 SunDunagan Youth ClassicStewartville HS
Youth Open
Dec 4 SunEdina Hornets Wrestling Youth OpenEdina HS
Youth Open
Dec 4 SunEllsworth Youth Folkstyle TournamentEllsworth (WI) HS
Youth Open
Dec 4 SunFaribault Wrestling Club TournamentFaribault HS
Youth Open
Dec 4 SunHastings PreK thru 6th Grade Team EventHastings HS
Youth Open
Dec 4 SunNew Prague MN/USA State Folkstyle QualifierNew Prague HS
Youth Open
Dec 4 SunSTMA OpenSt. Michael-Albertville HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed