The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – November 25, 2016

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Pierz (7)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
6. Sibley East (4)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
8. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
9. Park Rapids Area (8)
10. Staples-Motley (6)
11. Dover-Eyota (1)
12. Blue Earth Area (2)

Lean and Mean
Goodhue (1), Pipestone Area (3), Royalton/Upsala (5), Adrian (3), Caledonia (1), LeSueur-Henderson (2), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Maple River (2)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
2. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
3. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 11
4. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
5. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 9
6. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 10
7. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 9
8. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (5) 9
9. Landon Byer, Frazee (8) 11
10. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 8
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Dayton Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
4. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
5. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 10
7. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 11
8. John Altendorf, Goodhue (1) 12
9. Keon Naranjo, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
10. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 9
120 pounds
1. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 11
3. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 10
4. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 11
5. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 11
6. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
7. Jake Andres, Pierz (7) 10
8. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
9. Mathew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
10. Jack Williams, Pine Island (1) 12
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Corbin Pourie, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
6. Willie VanRuden, Medford (2) 9
7. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 10
8. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 9
9. Silas Berg, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Ben Johnson, United North Central (8) 12
132 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 12
2. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 11
4. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 11
5. Bradley Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 11
7. Hayden Stensland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
8. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 12
9. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
10. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
138 pounds
1. Brenn Olson, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
4. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 11
5. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Nolan Booge, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
7. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
8. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
9. Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East (4) 11
10. Brenden Reiss, Minneota (3) 12
145 pounds
1. Lane Heim, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 11
3. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 12
4. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
5. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 11
6. Cole Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Mason Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Michael Petron, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
9. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
10. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 11
152 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
4. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 11
6. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
7. Matthew Houglum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
8. Aaron Zosel, Benson (5) 11
9. Andrew Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
10. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
160 pounds
1. Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
2. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
3. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
4. Dylan Craig, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Lane Girtz, Pierz (7) 12
6. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 9
7. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
8. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
9. Dalton Butler, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
10. Michael Nelson, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
170 pounds
1. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
2. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 12
4. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Garrett Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 11
6. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
7. Colin Maines, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
8. Brandin Dahl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
9. Blake Skogstad, Roseau (8) 12
10. Payton Hilke, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
4. Matt Kummett, Pierz (7) 12
5. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Josh Soine, New London-Spicer (5) 12
7. Wyatt Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
8. Nolan Prokott, Holdingford (5) 12
9. Kenny Hesse, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Eric Schwagel, Border West (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
2. Chris Bain, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 11
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 12
6. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 11
7. Everett VanHecke, Minneota (3) 12
8. Tyler VanLuck, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
9. Jon Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
10. Devin Pries, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
220 pounds
1. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
2. Reid Seelhammer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Jarrett Haglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
5. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Rory Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
7. Tony Kierstead, Holdingford (5) 12
8. Colin Schmoker, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Jacob Bittman, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
10. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
285 pounds
1. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 11
2. Blake Benson, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Trey Chatman, Westfield (2) 12
4. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Bradey Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Nick Forner, Norwood Young America (4) 12
7. Tanner Kurtzweg, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Jared Rabbit, Deer River (7) 12
9. Jett Saewert, New York Mills (6) 12
10. Walker Nienaber, Holdingford (5) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.