The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – November 25, 2016

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Foley (6)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Albert Lea Area (1)
5. Simley (4)
6. Perham (8)
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. Waconia (2)
10. Mora (7)
11. Hutchinson (2)
12. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)

Lean and Mean
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8), New Prague (2), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Worthington (3), Bemidji (8), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Litchfield (6), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Delano (6), Grand Rapids (7), Quad County (3), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 11
2. Matt Petersen, Byron (1) 12
3. Ryan Sokol, Simley (4) 8
4. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 8
5. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 11
6. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 10
7. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 9
9. Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
10. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 8
113 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 9
2. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 10
3. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 11
4. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 9
6. Kyle Lundberg, Grand Rapids (7) 12
7. Joe Peterson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 9
9. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
10. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 10
120 pounds
1. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 12
2. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 12
4. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 10
5. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
6. Tanner Kroells, Delano (6) 10
7. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
8. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
9. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
10. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
126 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 10
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 11
5. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 11
6. Josh Clark, Totino-Grace (5) 11
7. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
8. John Dierkes, Foley (6) 11
9. Tate Olson, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 11
10. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 12
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 11
3. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Connor Swetala, Richfield (5) 11
5. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 11
6. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 12
7. Brady Laumb, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Marcus Ostvig, Orono (5) 11
9. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 10
10. Quayin Short, Simley (4) 8
138 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
3. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Jared Rohloff, MAHACA (8) 12
5. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 12
6. Ben Adamson, Byron (1) 12
7. Kendall Sandifer Jr, Richfield (5) 12
8. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (4) 10
9. Zach Ringnell, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
10. Sam Tibbits, Litchfield (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 11
2. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
3. Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Brody Nielson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 12
7. Josh Bernier , Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 12
9. Tim Bialka, Princeton (7) 12
10. Peyton Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
152 pounds
1. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
2. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley (4) 12
3. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
4. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 12
6. Josh Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 12
7. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
8. Gaven Gillman, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
9. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Alex Pachan, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Trae Bedford, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
3. Chase Pomeroy, Winona (1) 12
4. Beau Milbrett, Waseca (2) 10
5. Evan Lawrence, Mahtomedi (4) 12
6. Patrick Voigt, Richfield (5) 12
7. Noah Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
8. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 10
9. Joe Tindal, Grand Rapids (7) 12
10. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 11
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 10
3. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 12
4. Vince Riley, Worthington (3) 12
5. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 11
6. Branan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 10
7. Preston Burch, Princeton (7) 12
8. Jake Leicht , Bloomington Kennedy (5) 11
9. Nate Carlson , Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
10. Branden Frisby, Grand Rapids (7) 12
182 pounds
1. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 12
2. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 11
3. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
5. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 12
6. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 10
7. Noah Keith, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
8. Wyatt Martin, Marshall (3) 11
9. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
10. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
195 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 10
3. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 11
4. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 11
5. John Allen, Fridley (5) 12
6. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
7. Jordan Simonette, Tri-City United (2) 12
8. Erick Lopez, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
9. Neil Hanson, Milaca (7) 12
10. Alphonso Cooper, St. Paul Washington Tech (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
2. Travis Capelle, Stewartville (1) 12
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Steven Hajas, Delano (6) 10
6. Alchan Robbs, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
7. Nate Schultz, Totino-Grace (5) 11
8. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 11
9. Nic Putnam, Worthington (3) 12
10. Daniel Ukkelberg , Ottertail Central (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Matt Palmer, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Luke Zaiser, Simley (4) 11
3. Tyler Baird, Albany (6) 12
4. Jonathon Staebler, Perham (8) 12
5. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 11
6. Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights (5) 11
7. Walker Russek , Delano (6) 12
8. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 11
9. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
10. Devan Reynolds, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.