The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – November 11, 2016

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (2)
2. Anoka (7)
3. Shakopee (2)
4. Owatonna (1)
5. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
6. St. Francis (7)
7. Prior Lake (2)
8. Hastings (3)
9. Willmar (8)
10. Centennial (4)
11. St. Cloud Tech (8)
12. Eastview (2)

Lean and Mean
Woodbury (3), Eagan (3), Minnetonka (6), Little Falls (8), Faribault (1)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 10
2. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 8
3. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
4. Andrew Wick, Eagan (3) 10
5. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 10
6. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 9
7. Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley (2) 9
8. Emily Shilson, Centennial (4) 10
9. Andrew Sanders, Minnetonka (6) 9
10. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
2. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 10
3. J.J. Andress, Buffalo (5) 11
4. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 11
5. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 9
6. Gunnar Nelson, Park Center (5) 10
7. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 10
8. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 9
10. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 11
3. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 8
4. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 11
5. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 11
6. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 10
7. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 9
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 10
9. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
10. Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 11
2. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
3. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 11
4. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
5. Riley Becker, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 9
8. Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
9. Jesse Sattler, Hopkins (6) 12
10. Joey Nerdahl, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony (4) 12
132 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 12
4. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 12
5. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
8. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 12
9. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
10. Lane Rutten, Little Falls (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 12
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 11
4. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding (3) 12
5. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
6. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
8. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 12
10. Nate Johnson, Hopkins (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 12
2. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 12
4. Teddy Pierce, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 12
6. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 11
7. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Graham Nistler, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
9. Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake (2) 12
10. Brady Bastyr, Lakeville South (1) 12
152 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
3. Ty Okada, East Ridge (3) 12
4. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 12
6. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 10
7. Luke Dorn, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
8. Grant Hendren, Lakeville South (1) 10
9. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 10
10. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 12
3. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 12
4. Jalen Thul, Apple Valley (2) 12
5. Josh Beack, Little Falls (8) 12
6. T.J. Pottinger, Hastings (3) 11
7. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 10
8. Logan Smith, Cretin-Derham Hall (3) 12
9. Jack Lien, Moorhead (8) 12
10. Wyatt Bice, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
170 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
4. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 12
5. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 11
6. Dan Herda, Wayzata (5) 12
7. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 10
8. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 11
9. John Noll, Centennial (4) 10
10. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 10
182 pounds
1. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 10
2. A.J. Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
3. Andrew French, Woodbury (3) 12
4. Josh Goldberg, Cretin-Derham Hall (3) 12
5. Zach Chytka, Shakopee (2) 12
6. James Huntley, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7. Griffin Thorn, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Eric Heusbourg, Farmington (1) 12
9. Jonah Johnson, Apple Valley (2) 12
10. Tim Wettenkamp, St. Francis (7) 12
195 pounds
1. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 11
4. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 12
5. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
6. Dalton MIller, Anoka (7) 12
7. Justin Mohlin, Centennial (4) 12
8. Max Jensen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
9. Conner Weiss, Stillwater Area (4) 12
10. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
220 pounds
1. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 12
3. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 12
4. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 12
5. Dane McDevitt, Eastview (2) 12
6. Sedrique Ametor, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
7. Billy Winkelman, Little Falls (8) 12
8. Casey Schilz, Elk River (7) 12
9. Ben Lathrop, Anoka (7) 12
10. Donald Nde, Woodbury (3) 10
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 11
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
3. Aaron Moore, Minnetonka (6) 12
4. Justin Sabin, Park (3) 12
5. Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Sam Byrd, Centennial (4) 12
7. Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata (5) 12
8. Nick Neumann, Cretin-Derham Hall (3) 12
9. Goy Tut, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Dillon McEachran, Faribault (1) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.