2016 MSOE Invitational

2016 MSOE Invitational Results. December 3rd at Milwaukee, Wisc.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

Varsity – 125
1st Place – Carlos Fuentez of Wheaton
2nd Place – Zach Whitsel of Millikin University
3rd Place – Clarren Pestano of Central
4th Place – Zachary Stenger of Wisconsin-Platteville
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Zackary Sirny of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6th Place – Ethan Altabet of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
1st: Carlos Fuentez (Wheaton) won by tech fall over Zach Whitsel (Millikin University) (TF 21-3)
3rd: Clarren Pestano (Central ) won by major decision over Zachary Stenger (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Maj 11-2)
5th: Zackary Sirny (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) and Ethan Altabet (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (DFF)

Varsity – 133
1st Place – Cameron Timok of Central
2nd Place – Scott Arneson of Wisconsin-Platteville
3rd Place – Jd Higdon of Hannibal La-Grange
4th Place – Scott Worlund of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5th Place – Preston Adams of Central
6th Place – Louis Demarco of Chicago
1st: Cameron Timok (Central ) won by decision over Scott Arneson (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Jd Higdon (Hannibal La-Grange) won by decision over Scott Worlund (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Preston Adams (Central ) won by medical forfeit over Louis Demarco (Chicago) (MFF)

Varsity – 141
1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place – Dan Radcliffe of Central
2nd Place – Jahleel Vester of Central
3rd Place – Grant Morrison of Chicago
4th Place – Alex Costello of Wisconsin-Platteville
5th Place – Donovan Luckett of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6th Place – Deavin Beaston of Hannibal La-Grange
1st: Dan Radcliffe (Central ) and Jahleel Vester (Central ) (DFF)
3rd: Grant Morrison (Chicago) won by decision over Alex Costello (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Donovan Luckett (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by tech fall over Deavin Beaston (Hannibal La-Grange) (TF 18-2)

Varsity – 149
1st Place – Randle Taborn of Millikin University
2nd Place – Carter Barkema of Wisconsin-Platteville
3rd Place – Carter Focht of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4th Place – Mason Williams of Chicago
5th Place – Kahlan Lee-Lermer of Chicago
6th Place – Hunter Deleon of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1st: Randle Taborn (Millikin University) won by major decision over Carter Barkema (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Maj 18-4)
3rd: Carter Focht (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by decision over Mason Williams (Chicago) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Kahlan Lee-Lermer (Chicago) won by decision over Hunter Deleon (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 11-7)

Varsity – 157
1st Place – Steve Bonsall of Chicago
2nd Place – Jeremy Vester of Central
3rd Place – Frank Aiello of Wheaton
4th Place – Jonavan Huggins of Wheaton
5th Place – Eli Were of Concordia
6th Place – Marcus McCauley of Lakeland
1st: Steve Bonsall (Chicago) won by decision over Jeremy Vester (Central ) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Frank Aiello (Wheaton) won by fall over Jonavan Huggins (Wheaton) (Fall 1:11)
5th: Eli Were (Concordia) won in sudden victory – 1 over Marcus McCauley (Lakeland) (SV-1 10-8)

Varsity – 165
1st Place – Ryan Vandall of Central
2nd Place – Mitchell Fucile of Lakeland
3rd Place – Stephen Aiello of Wheaton
4th Place – Michael Sepke of Chicago
5th Place – Michael Belanger of Wisconsin-Platteville
6th Place – Rj O`Connor of Millikin University
1st: Ryan Vandall (Central ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mitchell Fucile (Lakeland) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd: Stephen Aiello (Wheaton) won by decision over Michael Sepke (Chicago) (Dec 11-4)
5th: Michael Belanger (Wisconsin-Platteville) won by medical forfeit over Rj O`Connor (Millikin University) (MFF)

Varsity – 174
1st Place – Nick Ferraro of Chicago
2nd Place – Mason Mergener of Concordia
3rd Place – Moss Zach of Central
4th Place – Tyler Vogt of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5th Place – Nathan Fritz of Central
6th Place – Colten Cashmore of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
1st: Nick Ferraro (Chicago) won by fall over Mason Mergener (Concordia) (Fall 2:11)
3rd: Moss Zach (Central ) won by decision over Tyler Vogt (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Nathan Fritz (Central ) won by medical forfeit over Colten Cashmore (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (MFF)

Varsity – 184
1st Place – Keajion Jennings of Millikin University
2nd Place – Grant Wedepohl of Wisconsin-Platteville
3rd Place – Anthony McBroom of Central
4th Place – Logan Walkup of Wheaton
5th Place – Mitchell Slatton of Concordia
6th Place – Cody Meyer of Wisconsin-Platteville
1st: Keajion Jennings (Millikin University) won by major decision over Grant Wedepohl (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Maj 15-6)
3rd: Anthony McBroom (Central ) won by decision over Logan Walkup (Wheaton) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Mitchell Slatton (Concordia) won by decision over Cody Meyer (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 7-3)

Varsity – 197
1st Place – Mason Baumgartner of Concordia
2nd Place – Michael Swider of Wheaton
3rd Place – Matt Seabold of Central
4th Place – Devin Mahnke of Milwaukee School of Engineering
5th Place – Cecil Philson of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6th Place – Joshua Cannon of Wisconsin-Platteville
1st: Mason Baumgartner (Concordia) won by decision over Michael Swider (Wheaton) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Matt Seabold (Central ) won by decision over Devin Mahnke (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Cecil Philson (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by medical forfeit over Joshua Cannon (Wisconsin-Platteville) (MFF)

Varsity – 285
1st Place – Austin Bellile of Milwaukee School of Engineering
2nd Place – Troy Beaman of St. Olaf
3rd Place – Justin Karkula of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4th Place – Max Gierke of Wheaton
5th Place – Patrick Mulkerin of Chicago
6th Place – Nigel Burnett of Hannibal La-Grange
1st: Austin Bellile (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) won by decision over Troy Beaman (St. Olaf) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Justin Karkula (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by fall over Max Gierke (Wheaton) (Fall 1:05)
5th: Patrick Mulkerin (Chicago) won by decision over Nigel Burnett (Hannibal La-Grange) (Dec 5-2)

View more college results