Eau Claire North Husky Invite

Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1. Ellsworth 491.5
2. Zumbrotta-Mazeppa 481.5
3. Depere 389.5
4. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 364.0
5. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 235.0
6. Eau Claire North 223.5
7. Bloomer/Colfax 220.0
8. Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 208.0
9. Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 204.0
10. Cadott 203.0
11. New Richmond 202.5
12. Baldwin-Woodville 198.5
13. Prescott 189.0
14. Lacrosse Central 175.0
15. Eau Claire Memorial 168.5
16. Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee 159.0
17. Auburndale 153.0
18. Durand 136.0
19. Blair-Taylor 132.0
20. Ladysmith 126.0
21. Cochrane-Fountain City 117.0
22. Superior 110.0
23. Cameron 58.0
24. Whitehall 46.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Charlie Stuhl of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Cael Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Treyden Casey of Durand
4th Place – Sawyer Best of Bloomer/Colfax
5th Place – Sam Bruss of Depere
6th Place – Blaze Thurber of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
7th Place – Chad Moegenberg of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
8th Place – Tanner Merriman of Baldwin-Woodville
9th Place – Ethan Tulip of Prescott
10th Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
11th Place – Ethan Johnson of Eau Claire North
12th Place – Hunter Godard of Auburndale
13th Place – Dustin Bergman of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
14th Place – Jason Gutsch of Eau Claire Memorial
15th Place – Carter Bratina of Blair-Taylor
16th Place – Matt Harle of New Richmond
1st: Charlie Stuhl (Ellsworth) 8-0, Fr. over Cael Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 5-3, 8th. (MD 11-1).
3rd: Treyden Casey (Durand) 8-1, Jr. over Sawyer Best (Bloomer/Colfax) 11-2, Fr. (MD 10-1).
5th: Sam Bruss (Depere) 7-1, Fr. over Blaze Thurber (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 6-3, Fr. (MD 9-1).
7th: Chad Moegenberg (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 9-4, Fr. over Tanner Merriman (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 1:55).
9th: Ethan Tulip (Prescott) 8-4, Jr. over Michael Majerus (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 5-2, Fr. (Dec 7-5).
11th: Ethan Johnson (Eau Claire North) 4-2, Fr. over Hunter Godard (Auburndale) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 3:14).
13th: Dustin Bergman (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 4-3, Fr. over Jason Gutsch (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-7, Fr. (Dec 11-5).
15th: Carter Bratina (Blair-Taylor) 2-6, Fr. over Matt Harle (New Richmond) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 2-1).

113 Results
1st Place – Matthew Peterson of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Nick Miller of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Jacek Nicowski of Baldwin-Woodville
4th Place – Andrew Lopez of Depere
5th Place – Carter Duerkop of Eau Claire North
6th Place – Brannon Humphrey of Durand
7th Place – John Poulin of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
8th Place – Gavin Gifford of Cameron
9th Place – Carter Huppert of Ellsworth
10th Place – Klayton Havlovic of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
11th Place – Tyler Hines of Ellsworth
12th Place – Trevor Hildebrandt of New Richmond
13th Place – Joey McDermond of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
14th Place – Bryce Elvaker of Blair-Taylor
15th Place – Alex Lorbecke of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
16th Place – Nolan Collins of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
1st: Matthew Peterson (Ellsworth) 8-0, Sr. over Nick Miller (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-2, Jr. (MD 11-2).
3rd: Jacek Nicowski (Baldwin-Woodville) 8-1, So. over Andrew Lopez (Depere) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Carter Duerkop (Eau Claire North) 7-2, So. over Brannon Humphrey (Durand) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 1:46).
7th: John Poulin (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 3-4, Fr. over Gavin Gifford (Cameron) 5-7, So. (Fall 0:41).
9th: Carter Huppert (Ellsworth) 3-1, Fr. over Klayton Havlovic (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:21).
11th: Tyler Hines (Ellsworth) 2-2, So. over Trevor Hildebrandt (New Richmond) 1-3, So. (Fall 5:24).
13th: Joey McDermond (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 4-2, Fr. over Bryce Elvaker (Blair-Taylor) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 3:10).
15th: Alex Lorbecke (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 5-8, Fr. over Nolan Collins (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 3-6, Fr. (For.).

120 Results
1st Place – George Lopez of Depere
2nd Place – Trent Vollendorf of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Conner Heitman of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
4th Place – Andrew Rothering of Cochrane-Fountain City
5th Place – Sawyer Hamilton of Ellsworth
6th Place – Brant Hall of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
7th Place – Brandon Dennis of New Richmond
8th Place – Dylan Baird of Auburndale
9th Place – Alex McCray of Baldwin-Woodville
10th Place – Jack Androsky of Superior
11th Place – Garrett Olson of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
12th Place – Ruben Sanchez of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
13th Place – Dustin Paje of Durand
14th Place – Brennan Anderson of Eau Claire Memorial
15th Place – Cal Lueck of Bloomer/Colfax
16th Place – Dylan Anderson of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
1st: George Lopez (Depere) 7-1, Jr. over Trent Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 3-1, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Conner Heitman (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-3, Jr. over Andrew Rothering (Cochrane-Fountain City) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Sawyer Hamilton (Ellsworth) 8-1, So. over Brant Hall (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 6-3, So. (Fall 4:54).
7th: Brandon Dennis (New Richmond) 6-4, Fr. over Dylan Baird (Auburndale) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 11-4).
9th: Alex McCray (Baldwin-Woodville) 9-1, Jr. over Jack Androsky (Superior) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
11th: Garrett Olson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 4-5, 8th. over Ruben Sanchez (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:20).
13th: Dustin Paje (Durand) 6-4, Jr. over Brennan Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-5, So. (Fall 3:45).
15th: Cal Lueck (Bloomer/Colfax) 6-7, Fr. over Dylan Anderson (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 3-6, So. (For.).

126 Results
1st Place – Mason Phillips of Eau Claire North
2nd Place – Sawyer Strom of Ellsworth
3rd Place – Max Dascher of Cochrane-Fountain City
4th Place – Bailey Gillett of Cadott
5th Place – Carter Newton of Baldwin-Woodville
6th Place – Sam McDonald of Depere
7th Place – Mike Vath of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
8th Place – Tyler Bender of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
9th Place – Jordan Bonte of Baldwin-Woodville
10th Place – Jared Stoll of Bloomer/Colfax
11th Place – Liam Huset of Eau Claire Memorial
12th Place – Jordan Jaworski of Ladysmith
13th Place – Caden Stone of Superior
14th Place – Ty Zeinert of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
15th Place – Ben Delik of Cameron
16th Place – Daniel Michaelson of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
1st: Mason Phillips (Eau Claire North) 7-0, Jr. over Sawyer Strom (Ellsworth) 6-2, Sr. (MD 13-3).
3rd: Max Dascher (Cochrane-Fountain City) 6-2, So. over Bailey Gillett (Cadott) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
5th: Carter Newton (Baldwin-Woodville) 8-1, Sr. over Sam McDonald (Depere) 6-4, Fr. (MD 13-2).
7th: Mike Vath (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-3, Jr. over Tyler Bender (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:42).
9th: Jordan Bonte (Baldwin-Woodville) 10-1, Fr. over Jared Stoll (Bloomer/Colfax) 8-5, Jr. (MD 11-1).
11th: Liam Huset (Eau Claire Memorial) 6-2, Jr. over Jordan Jaworski (Ladysmith) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:39).
13th: Caden Stone (Superior) 4-2, Fr. over Ty Zeinert (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 2-8, Fr. (Dec 8-7).
15th: Ben Delik (Cameron) 4-8, . over Daniel Michaelson (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 0-5, Fr. (For.).

132 Results
1st Place – Sam Stuhl of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Tate Murty of Cochrane-Fountain City
3rd Place – Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Spencer Defrang of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
5th Place – Andrew Gunderson of Cadott
6th Place – Will Peters of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
7th Place – Craig Elsen of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
8th Place – Todd Werner of Lacrosse Central
9th Place – Austin Esser of Depere
10th Place – Logan Stone of Superior
11th Place – Devin Paszek of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12th Place – Logan Bauer of Durand
13th Place – Jacob Guibord of Eau Claire Memorial
14th Place – Brandon Holbrook of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Joe Garcia of Baldwin-Woodville
16th Place – Ike Kramschuster of Bloomer/Colfax
1st: Sam Stuhl (Ellsworth) 8-0, Jr. over Tate Murty (Cochrane-Fountain City) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd: Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 8-1, Sr. over Spencer Defrang (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 2-2, Jr. (MD 14-2).
5th: Andrew Gunderson (Cadott) 6-3, Jr. over Will Peters (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
7th: Craig Elsen (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 6-4, So. over Todd Werner (Lacrosse Central) 4-4, So. (MD 10-2).
9th: Austin Esser (Depere) 7-2, Jr. over Logan Stone (Superior) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 5:59).
11th: Devin Paszek (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 9-4, Sr. over Logan Bauer (Durand) 5-5, Sr. (TB-1 9-3).
13th: Jacob Guibord (Eau Claire Memorial) 7-3, Jr. over Brandon Holbrook (Eau Claire North) 4-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
15th: Joe Garcia (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-6, So. over Ike Kramschuster (Bloomer/Colfax) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 2:47).

138 Results
1st Place – Jordan Sarver of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
2nd Place – Nathan Roach of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Jared Lansing of Ellsworth
4th Place – Hayden Stensland of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
5th Place – Chad Waldera of Blair-Taylor
6th Place – Jacob Obert of Lacrosse Central
7th Place – Dylan Minke of New Richmond
8th Place – Cody Atherton of Prescott
9th Place – Landon Lorentson of Baldwin-Woodville
10th Place – Casey Boardman of Durand
11th Place – Brandon McClure of Superior
12th Place – Lafe Aarsvold of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
13th Place – Trevor Van Oss of Depere
14th Place – Trayton Weister of Auburndale
15th Place – Zak Schofield of Cadott
16th Place – Levi Chamberlain of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
1st: Jordan Sarver (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 8-1, Sr. over Nathan Roach (Ladysmith) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd: Jared Lansing (Ellsworth) 7-2, So. over Hayden Stensland (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
5th: Chad Waldera (Blair-Taylor) 6-2, Sr. over Jacob Obert (Lacrosse Central) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
7th: Dylan Minke (New Richmond) 5-4, Jr. over Cody Atherton (Prescott) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
9th: Landon Lorentson (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-5, Jr. over Casey Boardman (Durand) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
11th: Brandon McClure (Superior) 4-2, Jr. over Lafe Aarsvold (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:19).
13th: Trevor Van Oss (Depere) 6-2, Jr. over Trayton Weister (Auburndale) 2-6, So. (M. For.).
15th: Zak Schofield (Cadott) 4-6, So. over Levi Chamberlain (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 3-7, Fr. (For.).

145 Results
1st Place – Bryce Younger of New Richmond
2nd Place – Brady Spaeth of Cadott
3rd Place – Cole Skelton of Ellsworth
4th Place – Max Bruss of Depere
5th Place – Luke Tupper of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
6th Place – Mitchel Harmon of Bloomer/Colfax
7th Place – Aden Elsen of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
8th Place – Dalton Smith of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
9th Place – Darren Anderson of Eau Claire Memorial
10th Place – Josh Schneider of Eau Claire North
11th Place – Kody Hillstead of Baldwin-Woodville
12th Place – Grant Rubin of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
13th Place – Logan Shramek of Blair-Taylor
14th Place – Chad Ives of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Logan Muscha of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
16th Place – Tristan Casey of Durand
1st: Bryce Younger (New Richmond) 5-0, Sr. over Brady Spaeth (Cadott) 7-2, Fr. (Dec 15-10).
3rd: Cole Skelton (Ellsworth) 6-2, Sr. over Max Bruss (Depere) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Luke Tupper (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 6-2, Jr. over Mitchel Harmon (Bloomer/Colfax) 10-3, Fr. (Fall 4:22).
7th: Aden Elsen (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 6-3, So. over Dalton Smith (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
9th: Darren Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) 6-3, Jr. over Josh Schneider (Eau Claire North) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
11th: Kody Hillstead (Baldwin-Woodville) 7-3, Fr. over Grant Rubin (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
13th: Logan Shramek (Blair-Taylor) 4-5, Fr. over Chad Ives (Eau Claire North) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
15th: Logan Muscha (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 6-7, Sr. over Tristan Casey (Durand) 4-5, Sr. (M. For.).

152 Results
1st Place – Jaden Van Maanen of Lacrosse Central
2nd Place – Maverick Jackson of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Dawson Eilts of Eau Claire North
4th Place – Sam Burzynski of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
5th Place – Steven Jerry of Ladysmith
6th Place – Logan Melstrom of Ellsworth
7th Place – Sam Peters of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
8th Place – Jarrod Kressin of Bloomer/Colfax
9th Place – Dylan Wachter of New Richmond
10th Place – Travis Cooksey of Eau Claire Memorial
11th Place – Ethan Tegels of Cadott
12th Place – Noah Boone of Depere
13th Place – Dakota Gartmann of Baldwin-Woodville
14th Place – Gabe Anderson of Superior
15th Place – Connor Jones of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
16th Place – Moises Segovia of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
1st: Jaden Van Maanen (Lacrosse Central) 8-0, Sr. over Maverick Jackson (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 6-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:03 (18-3)).
3rd: Dawson Eilts (Eau Claire North) 7-2, Sr. over Sam Burzynski (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Steven Jerry (Ladysmith) 3-1, Sr. over Logan Melstrom (Ellsworth) 6-4, So. (Dec 7-3).
7th: Sam Peters (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 7-2, Jr. over Jarrod Kressin (Bloomer/Colfax) 5-6, Sr. (Inj. 3:55).
9th: Dylan Wachter (New Richmond) 5-1, Jr. over Travis Cooksey (Eau Claire Memorial) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 2:50).
11th: Ethan Tegels (Cadott) 5-5, Fr. over Noah Boone (Depere) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
13th: Dakota Gartmann (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-4, So. over Gabe Anderson (Superior) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 4:28).
15th: Connor Jones (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-4, So. over Moises Segovia (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 1:00).

160 Results
1st Place – Anders Lantz of Ellsworth
2nd Place – James Pfeiffer of Cadott
3rd Place – Stetson Potrykus of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Sam Nordquist of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
5th Place – Dustin Dittrich of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Dylan Altmann of Auburndale
7th Place – Tommy Kratz of Depere
8th Place – Collin Bungartz of Bloomer/Colfax
9th Place – Levi Smith of Eau Claire Memorial
10th Place – Edgar Velasquez of Whitehall
11th Place – Ethan Luksich of Prescott
12th Place – Justis Knutson of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
13th Place – Jack Bau of New Richmond
14th Place – Deven Lien of Blair-Taylor
15th Place – Troy Rep of Superior
16th Place – Joe Vang of Eau Claire North
1st: Anders Lantz (Ellsworth) 8-0, Sr. over James Pfeiffer (Cadott) 7-2, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd: Stetson Potrykus (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 10-3, Sr. over Sam Nordquist (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 5-3, So. over Dylan Altmann (Auburndale) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th: Tommy Kratz (Depere) 2-2, So. over Collin Bungartz (Bloomer/Colfax) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
9th: Levi Smith (Eau Claire Memorial) 7-2, So. over Edgar Velasquez (Whitehall) 5-3, Jr. (MD 9-1).
11th: Ethan Luksich (Prescott) 3-7, So. over Justis Knutson (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 5-5, So. (For.).
13th: Jack Bau (New Richmond) 2-6, So. over Deven Lien (Blair-Taylor) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 2:19).
15th: Troy Rep (Superior) 1-4, Sr. over Joe Vang (Eau Claire North) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 5:53).

170 Results
1st Place – Trevor Turriff of Depere
2nd Place – Hayden Voxland of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Sam Newell of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
4th Place – Austin Rother of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Dylan Sprague of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
6th Place – Matthew McNurlin of Prescott
7th Place – Johnny Backmann of Depere
8th Place – Thomas Anderson of Bloomer/Colfax
9th Place – Dominick Grimm of Cadott
10th Place – Preston Bagley of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
11th Place – Matt Moffitt of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
12th Place – Chase Van Ryan of Eau Claire North
13th Place – Evan Sirianni of Eau Claire Memorial
14th Place – Kendall Martino of Baldwin-Woodville
15th Place – Brandyn Nelson of Lacrosse Central
16th Place – Sonny Nygard of Whitehall
1st: Trevor Turriff (Depere) 8-0, Sr. over Hayden Voxland (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 5-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:15 (15-0)).
3rd: Sam Newell (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 8-1, Sr. over Austin Rother (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Dylan Sprague (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 10-3, Jr. over Matthew McNurlin (Prescott) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
7th: Johnny Backmann (Depere) 5-3, Sr. over Thomas Anderson (Bloomer/Colfax) 5-6, So. (Fall 4:38).
9th: Dominick Grimm (Cadott) 4-2, Sr. over Preston Bagley (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
11th: Matt Moffitt (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 3-3, Sr. over Chase Van Ryan (Eau Claire North) 2-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
13th: Evan Sirianni (Eau Claire Memorial) 4-4, So. over Kendall Martino (Baldwin-Woodville) 1-9, So. (Fall 2:31).
15th: Brandyn Nelson (Lacrosse Central) 3-5, Sr. over Sonny Nygard (Whitehall) 0-4, So. (For.).

182 Results
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Connor Williams of Lacrosse Central
3rd Place – Alex Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Othayun Smith of Eau Claire Memorial
5th Place – Jacob Sigler of Ellsworth
6th Place – Josh Nitek of Blair-Taylor
7th Place – Frank Wingert of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
8th Place – Daniel Chuchwar of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
9th Place – Kellar Wolf of Auburndale
10th Place – Charlie Hooyman of Depere
11th Place – Ben Turner of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
12th Place – Roman Ficociello of New Richmond
13th Place – Logan Peterson of Ellsworth
14th Place – Josh Briggs of Cadott
15th Place – Ryan Muller of New Richmond
16th Place – Mason Tibbets of Eau Claire North
1st: Caden Steffen (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 6-0, Jr. over Connor Williams (Lacrosse Central) 7-1, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
3rd: Alex Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 11-2, Sr. over Othayun Smith (Eau Claire Memorial) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 2:55).
5th: Jacob Sigler (Ellsworth) 7-1, Sr. over Josh Nitek (Blair-Taylor) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 11-4).
7th: Frank Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-2, Sr. over Daniel Chuchwar (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
9th: Kellar Wolf (Auburndale) 6-2, Jr. over Charlie Hooyman (Depere) 5-3, So. (Dec 8-2).
11th: Ben Turner (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 3-3, Jr. over Roman Ficociello (New Richmond) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:26).
13th: Logan Peterson (Ellsworth) 2-2, Fr. over Josh Briggs (Cadott) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
15th: Ryan Muller (New Richmond) 6-3, Fr. over Mason Tibbets (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:41).

195 Results
1st Place – Ty Sanford of Prescott
2nd Place – Jacob Bennett of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Cole Olson of Bloomer/Colfax
4th Place – Kyle Premeau of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
5th Place – Joe Schulte of Prescott
6th Place – Riley Wingert of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
7th Place – Dom Ippolite of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
8th Place – Austin Johnson of Whitehall
9th Place – Reed Guenther of Blair-Taylor
10th Place – Travis Lueck of Depere
11th Place – Cody Gilbertson of Durand
12th Place – Jakota Todd of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
13th Place – Curtis Gifford of Cameron
14th Place – Tou Vang of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Zach Crotty of Eau Claire Memorial
16th Place – Devon Atter of Eau Claire North
1st: Ty Sanford (Prescott) 9-0, Jr. over Jacob Bennett (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 6-1, So. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd: Cole Olson (Bloomer/Colfax) 6-1, Sr. over Kyle Premeau (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
5th: Joe Schulte (Prescott) 5-1, Fr. over Riley Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 4:00).
7th: Dom Ippolite (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 5-3, Sr. over Austin Johnson (Whitehall) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 3:07).
9th: Reed Guenther (Blair-Taylor) 4-3, Jr. over Travis Lueck (Depere) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
11th: Cody Gilbertson (Durand) 7-4, . over Jakota Todd (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 4:32).
13th: Curtis Gifford (Cameron) 2-4, Jr. over Tou Vang (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:43).
15th: Zach Crotty (Eau Claire Memorial) 4-3, Fr. over Devon Atter (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:51).

220 Results
1st Place – Jarret Haglund of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Dillon Kimmen of Prescott
3rd Place – Oscar Flaherty of Superior
4th Place – Caleb Linder of Ellsworth
5th Place – Jacob Clark of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Seth Mitchell of Depere
7th Place – Brennen Eide of Blair-Taylor
8th Place – DJ Knutson of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
9th Place – Allen Uttecht of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
10th Place – Matt Lillis of Eau Claire Memorial
11th Place – Dayton Dodge of New Richmond
12th Place – Sam Hasenohrl of Auburndale
13th Place – Eric Wachtendonk of Bloomer/Colfax
14th Place – CJ Spath of Cadott
15th Place – Joey Moore of Eau Claire North
16th Place – Nick Nerby of Whitehall
1st: Jarret Haglund (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 5-1, Jr. over Dillon Kimmen (Prescott) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd: Oscar Flaherty (Superior) 5-1, Jr. over Caleb Linder (Ellsworth) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 3-1, Sr. over Seth Mitchell (Depere) 4-4, So. (MD 9-1).
7th: Brennen Eide (Blair-Taylor) 5-3, Sr. over DJ Knutson (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 4-5, Sr. (For.).
9th: Allen Uttecht (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 7-6, Fr. over Matt Lillis (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
11th: Dayton Dodge (New Richmond) 3-5, Sr. over Sam Hasenohrl (Auburndale) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
13th: Eric Wachtendonk (Bloomer/Colfax) 8-4, Sr. over CJ Spath (Cadott) 3-7, So. (Fall 3:15).
15th: Joey Moore (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Sr. over Nick Nerby (Whitehall) 1-6, Jr. (For.).

285 Results
1st Place – Antonio Putnick of Eau Claire North
2nd Place – Mike Freund of Ellsworth
3rd Place – James Wolfe of Auburndale
4th Place – Eric Bentler of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
5th Place – Brett Jensen of New Richmond
6th Place – Ryan Berg of Depere
7th Place – Logan Wingert of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
8th Place – Muatxju Lee of Baldwin-Woodville
9th Place – Grant Sanger of Lacrosse Central
10th Place – Andrew Olson of Cameron
11th Place – Jacob Konvicka of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
12th Place – Wesley Johnson of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
13th Place – Kyle Abramson of Durand
14th Place – Jayden Nelson of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Mohammed Smadi of Bloomer/Colfax
16th Place – Matt Drath of Eau Claire Memorial
1st: Antonio Putnick (Eau Claire North) 6-1, Sr. over Mike Freund (Ellsworth) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 13-9).
3rd: James Wolfe (Auburndale) 8-2, So. over Eric Bentler (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:22).
5th: Brett Jensen (New Richmond) 5-3, Sr. over Ryan Berg (Depere) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 4:24).
7th: Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 5-4, Fr. over Muatxju Lee (Baldwin-Woodville) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 3:38).
9th: Grant Sanger (Lacrosse Central) 5-3, Sr. over Andrew Olson (Cameron) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
11th: Jacob Konvicka (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 6-3, So. over Wesley Johnson (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 4:33).
13th: Kyle Abramson (Durand) 2-2, Jr. over Jayden Nelson (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:48).
15th: Mohammed Smadi (Bloomer/Colfax) 3-10, Jr. over Matt Drath (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:15).


JV 106 Results
1st Place – Bailey Poellinger of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Walker Langer of Baldwin-Woodville
3rd Place – Zaj Moua of Eau Claire Memorial
4th Place – Colton Riensenweber of Whitehall
Round 1
Walker Langer (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-3, Fr. over Colton Riensenweber (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:18).
Bailey Poellinger (Ellsworth) 3-0, Fr. over Zaj Moua (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:38).
Round 2
Walker Langer (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-3, Fr. over Zaj Moua (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:33).
Bailey Poellinger (Ellsworth) 3-0, Fr. over Colton Riensenweber (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:41).
Round 3
Bailey Poellinger (Ellsworth) 3-0, Fr. over Walker Langer (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:13).
Zaj Moua (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. over Colton Riensenweber (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:55).

JV 106 A Results
1st Place – Cole Nelson of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Shane Quick of Depere
3rd Place – Gavin Benson of Whitehall
4th Place – Carter Meyers of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Round 1
Shane Quick (Depere) 2-1, Fr. over Carter Meyers (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 0-4, 8th. (Fall 0:35).
Cole Nelson (Ellsworth) 3-0, Fr. over Gavin Benson (Whitehall) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:44).
Round 2
Cole Nelson (Ellsworth) 3-0, Fr. over Shane Quick (Depere) 2-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (17-2)).
Gavin Benson (Whitehall) 1-3, So. over Carter Meyers (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 0-4, 8th. (Fall 1:08).
Round 3
Shane Quick (Depere) 2-1, Fr. over Gavin Benson (Whitehall) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:37).
Cole Nelson (Ellsworth) 3-0, Fr. over Carter Meyers (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 0-4, 8th. (Fall 0:12).

JV 106 B Results
1st Place – Ryan Pederson of Prescott
2nd Place – Kael Lamb of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Jacob Kulig of Eau Claire North
4th Place – Brian Walker of Superior
Round 1
Jacob Kulig (Eau Claire North) 1-2, So. over Brian Walker (Superior) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:12).
Ryan Pederson (Prescott) 4-1, Fr. over Kael Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-2, 8th. (Dec 3-1).
Round 2
Kael Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-2, 8th. over Brian Walker (Superior) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22).
Ryan Pederson (Prescott) 4-1, Fr. over Jacob Kulig (Eau Claire North) 1-2, So. (Dec 4-0).
Round 3
Ryan Pederson (Prescott) 4-1, Fr. over Brian Walker (Superior) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:11).
Kael Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-2, 8th. over Jacob Kulig (Eau Claire North) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:56).

JV 113 Results
1st Place – Carlos Guzman of Eau Claire North
2nd Place – Brent Lau of Auburndale
3rd Place – Tru Dupee of Ladysmith
Round 1
Brent Lau (Auburndale) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Carlos Guzman (Eau Claire North) 2-0, . over Tru Dupee (Ladysmith) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:58).
Round 2
Brent Lau (Auburndale) 1-1, Fr. over Tru Dupee (Ladysmith) 0-2, Fr. (Dec 8-5).
Carlos Guzman (Eau Claire North) 2-0, . over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Carlos Guzman (Eau Claire North) 2-0, . over Brent Lau (Auburndale) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 0:03).
Tru Dupee (Ladysmith) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

JV 113 A Results
1st Place – Tyler Dicus of Ladysmith
2nd Place – Caiden Roe of Lacrosse Central
3rd Place – Beau Watnemoe of Eau Claire North
Round 1
Caiden Roe (Lacrosse Central) 1-5, So. over () , . (Bye).
Tyler Dicus (Ladysmith) 2-0, So. over Beau Watnemoe (Eau Claire North) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:16).
Round 2
Tyler Dicus (Ladysmith) 2-0, So. over Caiden Roe (Lacrosse Central) 1-5, So. (MD 15-2).
Beau Watnemoe (Eau Claire North) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Caiden Roe (Lacrosse Central) 1-5, So. over Beau Watnemoe (Eau Claire North) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:32).
Tyler Dicus (Ladysmith) 2-0, So. over () , . (Bye).

JV 120 Results
1st Place – Cole Poncelet of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Sam Thurmes of Ellsworth
3rd Place – Wyatt Wood of Durand
4th Place – Aaron Tweed of Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Wyatt Wood (Durand) 1-2, Fr. over Aaron Tweed (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
Cole Poncelet (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 3-0, Fr. over Sam Thurmes (Ellsworth) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 5:56).
Round 2
Sam Thurmes (Ellsworth) 2-1, Fr. over Wyatt Wood (Durand) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:07).
Cole Poncelet (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 3-0, Fr. over Aaron Tweed (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:38).
Round 3
Cole Poncelet (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 3-0, Fr. over Wyatt Wood (Durand) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:40).
Sam Thurmes (Ellsworth) 2-1, Fr. over Aaron Tweed (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:06).

JV 120 A Results
1st Place – Bryce Anderson of Eau Claire Memorial
2nd Place – Dylan Dorwin of Durand
3rd Place – Micah Connelly of New Richmond
4th Place – Haley Castle of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Round 1
Bryce Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-0, So. over Haley Castle (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:39).
Dylan Dorwin (Durand) 4-3, Jr. over Micah Connelly (New Richmond) 4-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:49 (17-0)).
Round 2
Dylan Dorwin (Durand) 4-3, Jr. over Haley Castle (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:53).
Bryce Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-0, So. over Micah Connelly (New Richmond) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 0:24).
Round 3
Micah Connelly (New Richmond) 4-2, Fr. over Haley Castle (Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:34).
Bryce Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-0, So. over Dylan Dorwin (Durand) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0).

JV 120 B Results
1st Place – Derek Koller of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Devon Denison of New Richmond
3rd Place – Tanner Lighthizer of Eau Claire Memorial
4th Place – Brandon Groskopf of Cameron
Round 1
Tanner Lighthizer (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. over Brandon Groskopf (Cameron) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:30).
Derek Koller (Ellsworth) 3-0, Sr. over Devon Denison (New Richmond) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:23).
Round 2
Derek Koller (Ellsworth) 3-0, Sr. over Brandon Groskopf (Cameron) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:33).
Devon Denison (New Richmond) 2-5, Fr. over Tanner Lighthizer (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:17).
Round 3
Devon Denison (New Richmond) 2-5, Fr. over Brandon Groskopf (Cameron) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:44).
Derek Koller (Ellsworth) 3-0, Sr. over Tanner Lighthizer (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:41).

JV 126 Results
1st Place – Linus Smith of Depere
2nd Place – Avery Girdeen of Ellsworth
3rd Place – Dresden Lambert of Cochrane-Fountain City
4th Place – David Cooper of Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Linus Smith (Depere) 4-0, Fr. over David Cooper (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:45).
Avery Girdeen (Ellsworth) 2-1, So. over Dresden Lambert (Cochrane-Fountain City) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
Round 2
Linus Smith (Depere) 4-0, Fr. over Avery Girdeen (Ellsworth) 2-1, So. (Dec 7-0).
Dresden Lambert (Cochrane-Fountain City) 1-2, Fr. over David Cooper (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:20).
Round 3
Linus Smith (Depere) 4-0, Fr. over Dresden Lambert (Cochrane-Fountain City) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
Avery Girdeen (Ellsworth) 2-1, So. over David Cooper (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:25).

JV 126 A Results
1st Place – Dane Kubarek of Eau Claire Memorial
2nd Place – Chase Schultz of Cadott
3rd Place – Devin Denzer of Ellsworth
4th Place – Jalena Sprague of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
Round 1
Dane Kubarek (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-0, Jr. over Chase Schultz (Cadott) 5-2, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
Devin Denzer (Ellsworth) 1-2, Fr. over Jalena Sprague (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:23).
Round 2
Chase Schultz (Cadott) 5-2, Fr. over Devin Denzer (Ellsworth) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
Dane Kubarek (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-0, Jr. over Jalena Sprague (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:31).
Round 3
Chase Schultz (Cadott) 5-2, Fr. over Jalena Sprague (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:37).
Dane Kubarek (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-0, Jr. over Devin Denzer (Ellsworth) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 6-0).

JV 126 B Results
1st Place – Dylan Meyer of Whitehall
2nd Place – Tyler Crowell of Durand
3rd Place – Austin Bau of New Richmond
4th Place – Andrew Carey of Eau Claire North
Round 1
Tyler Crowell (Durand) 2-1, Jr. over Austin Bau (New Richmond) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:46).
Dylan Meyer (Whitehall) 3-0, Fr. over Andrew Carey (Eau Claire North) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47).
Round 2
Austin Bau (New Richmond) 2-6, Fr. over Andrew Carey (Eau Claire North) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:58).
Dylan Meyer (Whitehall) 3-0, Fr. over Tyler Crowell (Durand) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:52).
Round 3
Dylan Meyer (Whitehall) 3-0, Fr. over Austin Bau (New Richmond) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:48).
Tyler Crowell (Durand) 2-1, Jr. over Andrew Carey (Eau Claire North) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:28).

JV 132 Results
1st Place – Jared Toenjes of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Isaiah Tulip of Prescott
3rd Place – Qwinstin Yang of Eau Claire Memorial
4th Place – Yusaf Qusreshi of Whitehall
5th Place – John Jamieson of Baldwin-Woodville
Round 1
Jared Toenjes (Ellsworth) 4-0, So. over Yusaf Qusreshi (Whitehall) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:32).
Qwinstin Yang (Eau Claire Memorial) 2-2, Fr. over John Jamieson (Baldwin-Woodville) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:27).
Round 2
Isaiah Tulip (Prescott) 3-1, Fr. over John Jamieson (Baldwin-Woodville) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 2:32).
Qwinstin Yang (Eau Claire Memorial) 2-2, Fr. over Yusaf Qusreshi (Whitehall) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:25).
Round 3
Isaiah Tulip (Prescott) 3-1, Fr. over Qwinstin Yang (Eau Claire Memorial) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
Jared Toenjes (Ellsworth) 4-0, So. over John Jamieson (Baldwin-Woodville) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:49).
Round 4
Jared Toenjes (Ellsworth) 4-0, So. over Isaiah Tulip (Prescott) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:11).
Yusaf Qusreshi (Whitehall) 1-3, Jr. over John Jamieson (Baldwin-Woodville) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:40).
Round 5
Isaiah Tulip (Prescott) 3-1, Fr. over Yusaf Qusreshi (Whitehall) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:54).
Jared Toenjes (Ellsworth) 4-0, So. over Qwinstin Yang (Eau Claire Memorial) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:37).

JV 132 A Results
1st Place – Jaeger Quade of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Julian Spriggle of Cochrane-Fountain City
3rd Place – Landon Lathrop of Superior
4th Place – Connor Gleason of Whitehall
5th Place – Dakotah Helwig of Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Connor Gleason (Whitehall) 2-2, Fr. over Jaeger Quade (Ellsworth) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 2:00).
Landon Lathrop (Superior) 2-2, So. over Dakotah Helwig (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:26).
Round 2
Julian Spriggle (Cochrane-Fountain City) 3-1, Fr. over Landon Lathrop (Superior) 2-2, So. (MD 11-2).
Connor Gleason (Whitehall) 2-2, Fr. over Dakotah Helwig (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 3:00).
Round 3
Julian Spriggle (Cochrane-Fountain City) 3-1, Fr. over Dakotah Helwig (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:24).
Jaeger Quade (Ellsworth) 3-1, Fr. over Landon Lathrop (Superior) 2-2, So. (Dec 6-3).
Round 4
Jaeger Quade (Ellsworth) 3-1, Fr. over Julian Spriggle (Cochrane-Fountain City) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
Landon Lathrop (Superior) 2-2, So. over Connor Gleason (Whitehall) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
Round 5
Julian Spriggle (Cochrane-Fountain City) 3-1, Fr. over Connor Gleason (Whitehall) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:34).
Jaeger Quade (Ellsworth) 3-1, Fr. over Dakotah Helwig (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:22).

JV 132 B Results
1st Place – Bode LaGrander of Baldwin-Woodville
2nd Place – Taylor Jenns of Depere
3rd Place – Sam Schuster of Ellsworth
4th Place – Matt Moreno of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
5th Place – Brock Kubarek of Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Taylor Jenns (Depere) 2-2, Fr. over Sam Schuster (Ellsworth) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
Matt Moreno (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-3, . over Brock Kubarek (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:25).
Round 2
Bode LaGrander (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-0, Fr. over Matt Moreno (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-3, . (Dec 7-0).
Brock Kubarek (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Fr. over Taylor Jenns (Depere) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:00).
Round 3
Bode LaGrander (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-0, Fr. over Brock Kubarek (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:57).
Sam Schuster (Ellsworth) 2-2, Fr. over Matt Moreno (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-3, . (Dec 8-3).
Round 4
Bode LaGrander (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-0, Fr. over Sam Schuster (Ellsworth) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
Taylor Jenns (Depere) 2-2, Fr. over Matt Moreno (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-3, . (MD 9-0).
Round 5
Bode LaGrander (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-0, Fr. over Taylor Jenns (Depere) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
Sam Schuster (Ellsworth) 2-2, Fr. over Brock Kubarek (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 5-1).

JV 132 C Results
1st Place – Reed Olson of Ellsworth
2nd Place – DJ Livingston of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Efrain Sueldo of Eau Claire North
4th Place – Steven Pfeiffer of Cadott
Round 1
Reed Olson (Ellsworth) 3-0, So. over Steven Pfeiffer (Cadott) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:44).
DJ Livingston (Ladysmith) 2-1, Fr. over Efrain Sueldo (Eau Claire North) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 3:58).
Round 2
DJ Livingston (Ladysmith) 2-1, Fr. over Steven Pfeiffer (Cadott) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:37).
Reed Olson (Ellsworth) 3-0, So. over Efrain Sueldo (Eau Claire North) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:39).
Round 3
Efrain Sueldo (Eau Claire North) 1-2, Sr. over Steven Pfeiffer (Cadott) 3-4, Fr. (Dec 10-9).
Reed Olson (Ellsworth) 3-0, So. over DJ Livingston (Ladysmith) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

JV 138 Results
1st Place – Billy Niles of Ladysmith
2nd Place – Dylon VanCanneyt of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Lucas Zeilinger of Durand
4th Place – Simon Strommen of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Quinn Schmidt of Eau Claire North
Round 1
Billy Niles (Ladysmith) 4-0, Jr. over Quinn Schmidt (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
Dylon VanCanneyt (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 3-1, . over Simon Strommen (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:33).
Round 2
Lucas Zeilinger (Durand) 2-2, Fr. over Simon Strommen (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:42).
Dylon VanCanneyt (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 3-1, . over Quinn Schmidt (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:12).
Round 3
Dylon VanCanneyt (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 3-1, . over Lucas Zeilinger (Durand) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:03).
Billy Niles (Ladysmith) 4-0, Jr. over Simon Strommen (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:31).
Round 4
Billy Niles (Ladysmith) 4-0, Jr. over Lucas Zeilinger (Durand) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:19).
Simon Strommen (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-3, Fr. over Quinn Schmidt (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
Round 5
Lucas Zeilinger (Durand) 2-2, Fr. over Quinn Schmidt (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (MD 10-2).
Billy Niles (Ladysmith) 4-0, Jr. over Dylon VanCanneyt (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 3-1, . (Fall 1:05).

JV 138 A Results
1st Place – Owen Matzek of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Allen Brantley of Depere
3rd Place – Jackson Karren of Superior
4th Place – Ethan Jaworski of Ladysmith
Round 1
Owen Matzek (Ellsworth) 6-1, Jr. over Jackson Karren (Superior) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:42).
Allen Brantley (Depere) 3-1, Sr. over Ethan Jaworski (Ladysmith) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:46).
Round 2
Owen Matzek (Ellsworth) 6-1, Jr. over Ethan Jaworski (Ladysmith) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:55).
Allen Brantley (Depere) 3-1, Sr. over Jackson Karren (Superior) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:54).
Round 3
Owen Matzek (Ellsworth) 6-1, Jr. over Allen Brantley (Depere) 3-1, Sr. (MD 13-0).
Jackson Karren (Superior) 1-2, So. over Ethan Jaworski (Ladysmith) 0-3, Fr. (Dec 9-6).

JV 138 B Results
1st Place – Jeremy Landowski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2nd Place – Paul Neeley of Ellsworth
3rd Place – James Kirckoff of Superior
4th Place – Zach Drew of Cadott
5th Place – Brett Nelson of Prescott
Round 1
Paul Neeley (Ellsworth) 3-1, So. over Brett Nelson (Prescott) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
James Kirckoff (Superior) 2-3, Jr. over Zach Drew (Cadott) 1-3, . (Fall 1:15).
Round 2
Jeremy Landowski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 6-5, So. over Zach Drew (Cadott) 1-3, . (Fall 1:25).
James Kirckoff (Superior) 2-3, Jr. over Brett Nelson (Prescott) 0-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
Round 3
Jeremy Landowski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 6-5, So. over James Kirckoff (Superior) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:07).
Paul Neeley (Ellsworth) 3-1, So. over Zach Drew (Cadott) 1-3, . (Fall 1:38).
Round 4
Jeremy Landowski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 6-5, So. over Paul Neeley (Ellsworth) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:57).
Zach Drew (Cadott) 1-3, . over Brett Nelson (Prescott) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:45).
Round 5
Jeremy Landowski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 6-5, So. over Brett Nelson (Prescott) 0-5, Fr. (MD 8-0).
Paul Neeley (Ellsworth) 3-1, So. over James Kirckoff (Superior) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:20).

JV 145 Results
1st Place – Alex Matzek of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Noah Shepard of Blair-Taylor
3rd Place – Jacob Lee of Whitehall
4th Place – Ben Hierl of Eau Claire North
5th Place – Tristian Searle of Superior
Round 1
Alex Matzek (Ellsworth) 7-3, So. over Jacob Lee (Whitehall) 3-2, Fr. (MD 12-2).
Ben Hierl (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Jr. over Tristian Searle (Superior) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:51).
Round 2
Noah Shepard (Blair-Taylor) 5-2, Fr. over Tristian Searle (Superior) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:05).
Alex Matzek (Ellsworth) 7-3, So. over Ben Hierl (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Jr. (MD 9-1).
Round 3
Noah Shepard (Blair-Taylor) 5-2, Fr. over Ben Hierl (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
Jacob Lee (Whitehall) 3-2, Fr. over Tristian Searle (Superior) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:10).
Round 4
Noah Shepard (Blair-Taylor) 5-2, Fr. over Jacob Lee (Whitehall) 3-2, Fr. (MD 12-1).
Alex Matzek (Ellsworth) 7-3, So. over Tristian Searle (Superior) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:33).
Round 5
Alex Matzek (Ellsworth) 7-3, So. over Noah Shepard (Blair-Taylor) 5-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
Jacob Lee (Whitehall) 3-2, Fr. over Ben Hierl (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

JV 145 A Results
1st Place – Matthew Betker of Blair-Taylor
2nd Place – Kelby Estenson of Whitehall
3rd Place – Kaden Gruber of Eau Claire Memorial
4th Place – Nathan Anderson of Superior
Round 1
Matthew Betker (Blair-Taylor) 3-0, Fr. over Nathan Anderson (Superior) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:48).
Kelby Estenson (Whitehall) 2-2, So. over Kaden Gruber (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:27).
Round 2
Matthew Betker (Blair-Taylor) 3-0, Fr. over Kaden Gruber (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
Kelby Estenson (Whitehall) 2-2, So. over Nathan Anderson (Superior) 0-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:24 (18-2)).
Round 3
Matthew Betker (Blair-Taylor) 3-0, Fr. over Kelby Estenson (Whitehall) 2-2, So. (SV-1 7-5).
Kaden Gruber (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-2, Fr. over Nathan Anderson (Superior) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:47).

JV 145 B Results
1st Place – Joe Powers of New Richmond
2nd Place – Marcus Carmeans of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
3rd Place – Alex Schalis of Superior
4th Place – Preston Olcott of Whitehall
Round 1
Joe Powers (New Richmond) 5-2, Fr. over Alex Schalis (Superior) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:54).
Marcus Carmeans (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 2-3, So. over Preston Olcott (Whitehall) 0-4, So. (For.).
Round 2
Joe Powers (New Richmond) 5-2, Fr. over Preston Olcott (Whitehall) 0-4, So. (For.).
Marcus Carmeans (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 2-3, So. over Alex Schalis (Superior) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:44).
Round 3
Joe Powers (New Richmond) 5-2, Fr. over Marcus Carmeans (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:33).
Alex Schalis (Superior) 1-2, So. over Preston Olcott (Whitehall) 0-4, So. (For.).

JV 145 C Results
1st Place – Jared Fredrick of Ladysmith
2nd Place – Damian Brazee of Blair-Taylor
3rd Place – Alex Elverum of Durand
4th Place – Aman Abdraimov of Prescott
Round 1
Damian Brazee (Blair-Taylor) 6-1, Sr. over Aman Abdraimov (Prescott) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 3:10).
Jared Fredrick (Ladysmith) 3-0, So. over Alex Elverum (Durand) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:07).
Round 2
Jared Fredrick (Ladysmith) 3-0, So. over Damian Brazee (Blair-Taylor) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
Alex Elverum (Durand) 1-2, Jr. over Aman Abdraimov (Prescott) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:58).
Round 3
Damian Brazee (Blair-Taylor) 6-1, Sr. over Alex Elverum (Durand) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 3:52).
Jared Fredrick (Ladysmith) 3-0, So. over Aman Abdraimov (Prescott) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:12).

JV 152 Results
1st Place – Zach Hines of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Ryan Vollendorf of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Aidan Miller of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Luke Krier of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
5th Place – Christopher Goss of Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Zach Hines (Ellsworth) 4-0, Sr. over Luke Krier (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:30).
Aidan Miller (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-2, 8th. over Christopher Goss (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:36).
Round 2
Ryan Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 3-1, Fr. over Aidan Miller (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-2, 8th. (Dec 4-1).
Luke Krier (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-3, Fr. over Christopher Goss (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:24).
Round 3
Ryan Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 3-1, Fr. over Christopher Goss (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:08).
Zach Hines (Ellsworth) 4-0, Sr. over Aidan Miller (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 1:51).
Round 4
Zach Hines (Ellsworth) 4-0, Sr. over Ryan Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:09).
Aidan Miller (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-2, 8th. over Luke Krier (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
Round 5
Ryan Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 3-1, Fr. over Luke Krier (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-3, Fr. (MD 10-1).
Zach Hines (Ellsworth) 4-0, Sr. over Christopher Goss (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:35).

JV 152 A Results
1st Place – Richard Gehrke of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Bennett Bowe of Cadott
3rd Place – Ceejay Schlosser of Durand
4th Place – Gavyn Shilts of New Richmond
5th Place – Rylie Bass of Superior
Round 1
Richard Gehrke (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, Jr. over Bennett Bowe (Cadott) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
Ceejay Schlosser (Durand) 2-2, So. over Rylie Bass (Superior) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:49).
Round 2
Gavyn Shilts (New Richmond) 5-4, Fr. over Rylie Bass (Superior) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:08).
Bennett Bowe (Cadott) 3-1, Jr. over Ceejay Schlosser (Durand) 2-2, So. (MD 12-4).
Round 3
Ceejay Schlosser (Durand) 2-2, So. over Gavyn Shilts (New Richmond) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 1:52).
Richard Gehrke (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, Jr. over Rylie Bass (Superior) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:23).
Round 4
Richard Gehrke (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, Jr. over Gavyn Shilts (New Richmond) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 1:36).
Bennett Bowe (Cadott) 3-1, Jr. over Rylie Bass (Superior) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:06).
Round 5
Bennett Bowe (Cadott) 3-1, Jr. over Gavyn Shilts (New Richmond) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 1:41).
Richard Gehrke (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, Jr. over Ceejay Schlosser (Durand) 2-2, So. (Dec 4-3).

JV 160 Results
1st Place – Tyler Soltau of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Cody Sajdik of Auburndale
3rd Place – Ben Roberts of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
4th Place – Alex Rahman of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Hassan Hayek of Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Tyler Soltau (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, So. over Hassan Hayek (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:21).
Ben Roberts (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 2-2, Fr. over Alex Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 5:46).
Round 2
Cody Sajdik (Auburndale) 7-3, Sr. over Ben Roberts (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:38).
Tyler Soltau (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, So. over Alex Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:08).
Round 3
Cody Sajdik (Auburndale) 7-3, Sr. over Alex Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-3, 8th. (Dec 9-6).
Ben Roberts (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 2-2, Fr. over Hassan Hayek (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:24).
Round 4
Cody Sajdik (Auburndale) 7-3, Sr. over Hassan Hayek (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
Tyler Soltau (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, So. over Ben Roberts (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 2-2, Fr. (For.).
Round 5
Tyler Soltau (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, So. over Cody Sajdik (Auburndale) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
Alex Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 1-3, 8th. over Hassan Hayek (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:28).

JV 160 A Results
1st Place – Hunter Ross of Whitehall
2nd Place – Andrew Shelstad of Prescott
3rd Place – Kevin Majerus of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
4th Place – Jay Anderson of Whitehall
Round 1
Kevin Majerus (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-2, Fr. over Jay Anderson (Whitehall) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 5:48).
Hunter Ross (Whitehall) 4-0, Fr. over Andrew Shelstad (Prescott) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:26).
Round 2
Hunter Ross (Whitehall) 4-0, Fr. over Jay Anderson (Whitehall) 0-6, Jr. (Inj. 3:37).
Andrew Shelstad (Prescott) 3-1, So. over Kevin Majerus (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:14).
Round 3
Andrew Shelstad (Prescott) 3-1, So. over Jay Anderson (Whitehall) 0-6, Jr. (For.).
Hunter Ross (Whitehall) 4-0, Fr. over Kevin Majerus (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:23).

JV 160 B Results
1st Place – Kevin Nordquist of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Austyn Bartz of Bloomer/Colfax
3rd Place – Jordon Aurig of Depere
4th Place – Bryce Wells of Whitehall
5th Place – Jacob Zimmerman of Eau Claire North
Round 1
Bryce Wells (Whitehall) 1-3, So. over Jacob Zimmerman (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 11-9).
Kevin Nordquist (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, Sr. over Jordon Aurig (Depere) 2-2, Jr. (MD 11-3).
Round 2
Kevin Nordquist (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, Sr. over Austyn Bartz (Bloomer/Colfax) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
Jordon Aurig (Depere) 2-2, Jr. over Bryce Wells (Whitehall) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:46).
Round 3
Austyn Bartz (Bloomer/Colfax) 3-1, Fr. over Jordon Aurig (Depere) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:45).
Kevin Nordquist (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, Sr. over Jacob Zimmerman (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
Round 4
Austyn Bartz (Bloomer/Colfax) 3-1, Fr. over Jacob Zimmerman (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
Kevin Nordquist (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 4-0, Sr. over Bryce Wells (Whitehall) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:39).
Round 5
Austyn Bartz (Bloomer/Colfax) 3-1, Fr. over Bryce Wells (Whitehall) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:37).
Jordon Aurig (Depere) 2-2, Jr. over Jacob Zimmerman (Eau Claire North) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:10).

JV 170 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Schoepke of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2nd Place – Kyle Nelson of Ladysmith
3rd Place – TshaJ-Luag (Chewy) Lee of Baldwin-Woodville
4th Place – Henry Glennon of Eau Claire Memorial
5th Place – Harold Smith of Whitehall
Round 1
Wyatt Schoepke (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 4-0, Jr. over Harold Smith (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:50).
Kyle Nelson (Ladysmith) 3-1, So. over Henry Glennon (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 5:19).
Round 2
Kyle Nelson (Ladysmith) 3-1, So. over TshaJ-Luag (Chewy) Lee (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-8, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
Wyatt Schoepke (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 4-0, Jr. over Henry Glennon (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47).
Round 3
TshaJ-Luag (Chewy) Lee (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-8, Fr. over Henry Glennon (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
Kyle Nelson (Ladysmith) 3-1, So. over Harold Smith (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:48).
Round 4
TshaJ-Luag (Chewy) Lee (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-8, Fr. over Harold Smith (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:29).
Wyatt Schoepke (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 4-0, Jr. over Kyle Nelson (Ladysmith) 3-1, So. (Dec 8-4).
Round 5
Wyatt Schoepke (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 4-0, Jr. over TshaJ-Luag (Chewy) Lee (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:59).
Henry Glennon (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Fr. over Harold Smith (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:41).

JV 170 A Results
1st Place – Josh Biesterveld of Durand
2nd Place – Jakob Emerson of Eau Claire Memorial
3rd Place – Nik Engelbright of Auburndale
4th Place – Trent Keller of Whitehall
Round 1
Jakob Emerson (Eau Claire Memorial) 2-1, So. over Nik Engelbright (Auburndale) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:56).
Josh Biesterveld (Durand) 3-0, Jr. over Trent Keller (Whitehall) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:19).
Round 2
Nik Engelbright (Auburndale) 1-2, Fr. over Trent Keller (Whitehall) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:38).
Josh Biesterveld (Durand) 3-0, Jr. over Jakob Emerson (Eau Claire Memorial) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:02).
Round 3
Josh Biesterveld (Durand) 3-0, Jr. over Nik Engelbright (Auburndale) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:21).
Jakob Emerson (Eau Claire Memorial) 2-1, So. over Trent Keller (Whitehall) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:46).

JV 182 Results
1st Place – Joe Carter of Superior
2nd Place – Rhett Stout of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Destin Thompson of Eau Claire North
4th Place – Zabina Robinson of Whitehall
Round 1
Joe Carter (Superior) 3-1, Jr. over Rhett Stout (Ladysmith) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 3:25).
Destin Thompson (Eau Claire North) 1-2, Fr. over Zabina Robinson (Whitehall) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:05).
Round 2
Rhett Stout (Ladysmith) 2-1, Fr. over Destin Thompson (Eau Claire North) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:30).
Joe Carter (Superior) 3-1, Jr. over Zabina Robinson (Whitehall) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:15).
Round 3
Rhett Stout (Ladysmith) 2-1, Fr. over Zabina Robinson (Whitehall) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:45).
Joe Carter (Superior) 3-1, Jr. over Destin Thompson (Eau Claire North) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:34).

JV 182 A Results
1st Place – Chris Hooyman of Depere
2nd Place – Dylan Moua of Eau Claire North
3rd Place – Isaiah Jurrens of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
Round 1
Chris Hooyman (Depere) 3-0, So. over () , . (Bye).
Dylan Moua (Eau Claire North) 1-1, Fr. over Isaiah Jurrens (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 0-2, So. (Fall 5:42).
Round 2
Chris Hooyman (Depere) 3-0, So. over Isaiah Jurrens (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 0-2, So. (Dec 7-2).
Dylan Moua (Eau Claire North) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Chris Hooyman (Depere) 3-0, So. over Dylan Moua (Eau Claire North) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:31).
Isaiah Jurrens (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye).

JV 195 Results
1st Place – Sam Oosten of Superior
2nd Place – Zach Matheny of Whitehall
3rd Place – Ethan Mitra of Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Zach Matheny (Whitehall) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Sam Oosten (Superior) 2-2, Jr. over Ethan Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:42).
Round 2
Sam Oosten (Superior) 2-2, Jr. over Zach Matheny (Whitehall) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 2:36).
Ethan Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Zach Matheny (Whitehall) 1-1, Fr. over Ethan Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) 0-2, Fr. (MD 12-0).
Sam Oosten (Superior) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

JV 195 A Results
1st Place – Hunter Hall of Bloomer/Colfax
2nd Place – Jack Haglund of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Mark Treakle of Superior
Round 1
Hunter Hall (Bloomer/Colfax) 4-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Jack Haglund (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-1, . over Mark Treakle (Superior) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 3:24).
Round 2
Hunter Hall (Bloomer/Colfax) 4-4, Jr. over Jack Haglund (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-1, . (Dec 2-1).
Mark Treakle (Superior) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Hunter Hall (Bloomer/Colfax) 4-4, Jr. over Mark Treakle (Superior) 0-2, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
Jack Haglund (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-1, . over () , . (Bye).

JV 220 Results
1st Place – Ryan Liebenow of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
2nd Place – Christopher Trammel of Lacrosse Central
3rd Place – Isaiah Rolli of Ladysmith
4th Place – Brahden Long of Superior
Round 1
Ryan Liebenow (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 4-3, Jr. over Brahden Long (Superior) 0-3, So. (Dec 7-2).
Christopher Trammel (Lacrosse Central) 2-4, Fr. over Isaiah Rolli (Ladysmith) 1-2, So. (SV-1 5-3).
Round 2
Ryan Liebenow (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 4-3, Jr. over Isaiah Rolli (Ladysmith) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:07).
Christopher Trammel (Lacrosse Central) 2-4, Fr. over Brahden Long (Superior) 0-3, So. (Fall 4:20).
Round 3
Ryan Liebenow (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 4-3, Jr. over Christopher Trammel (Lacrosse Central) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
Isaiah Rolli (Ladysmith) 1-2, So. over Brahden Long (Superior) 0-3, So. (Dec 4-3).

JV 220 A Results
1st Place – Dylon Thorsen of Superior
2nd Place – Tre Lexvold of Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Jackson Krull of Superior
Round 1
Tre Lexvold (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-1, So. over () , . (Bye).
Dylon Thorsen (Superior) 2-0, So. over Jackson Krull (Superior) 0-2, So. (Fall 3:59).
Round 2
Tre Lexvold (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-1, So. over Jackson Krull (Superior) 0-2, So. (Dec 8-4).
Dylon Thorsen (Superior) 2-0, So. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Dylon Thorsen (Superior) 2-0, So. over Tre Lexvold (Zumbrotta-Mazeppa) 1-1, So. (Fall 2:52).
Jackson Krull (Superior) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye).

JV 285 Results
1st Place – Jeremiah Wulff of Durand
2nd Place – DJ Martin of Superior
3rd Place – Jacob Cloud of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Dylan Kaae of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
5th Place – Johnathan Nelson of Whitehall
Round 1
Dylan Kaae (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 1-3, Fr. over Johnathan Nelson (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 5:26).
DJ Martin (Superior) 3-1, Jr. over Jacob Cloud (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 2-2, . (Fall 0:42).
Round 2
Jeremiah Wulff (Durand) 4-0, Fr. over DJ Martin (Superior) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
Jacob Cloud (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 2-2, . over Dylan Kaae (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
Round 3
Jeremiah Wulff (Durand) 4-0, Fr. over Jacob Cloud (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 2-2, . (Fall 1:11).
DJ Martin (Superior) 3-1, Jr. over Johnathan Nelson (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:27).
Round 4
Jeremiah Wulff (Durand) 4-0, Fr. over Johnathan Nelson (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:19).
DJ Martin (Superior) 3-1, Jr. over Dylan Kaae (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:40).
Round 5
Jeremiah Wulff (Durand) 4-0, Fr. over Dylan Kaae (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:39).
Jacob Cloud (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 2-2, . over Johnathan Nelson (Whitehall) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:27).

JV 285 A Results
1st Place – Ethan Utt of Cameron
2nd Place – Sean Hassamer of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
3rd Place – Hunter Korslin of Auburndale
4th Place – Dean Nash of Eau Claire North
5th Place – Ryan Johnson of Whitehall
Round 1
Sean Hassamer (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 3-1, So. over Hunter Korslin (Auburndale) 2-2, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
Dean Nash (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Fr. over Ryan Johnson (Whitehall) 0-4, So. (Fall 4:00).
Round 2
Ethan Utt (Cameron) 4-0, Jr. over Ryan Johnson (Whitehall) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:24).
Sean Hassamer (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 3-1, So. over Dean Nash (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:33).
Round 3
Ethan Utt (Cameron) 4-0, Jr. over Dean Nash (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:10).
Hunter Korslin (Auburndale) 2-2, Jr. over Ryan Johnson (Whitehall) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:55).
Round 4
Ethan Utt (Cameron) 4-0, Jr. over Hunter Korslin (Auburndale) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
Sean Hassamer (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 3-1, So. over Ryan Johnson (Whitehall) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:25).
Round 5
Ethan Utt (Cameron) 4-0, Jr. over Sean Hassamer (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 3-1, So. (Dec 4-3).
Hunter Korslin (Auburndale) 2-2, Jr. over Dean Nash (Eau Claire North) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 9-2).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.