Events of the Week – December 26, 2016

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

“The art of living is more like wrestling than dancing.” -Marcus Aurelius

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Dec 29-30 Thu-FriCitrus Open
Teams: Augsburg and others
Fort Lauderdale, FL
9 am
College Event
Dec 29-30 Thu-Fri
view
Midlands Championships
Teams: South Dakota State, North Dakota State and others
Evanston, IL
College Event
Dec 29 ThuHoward Lake-Waverly, St. Agnes at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
HS Event
Dec 29 ThuNorth St. Paul Tournament
Teams: Cretin-Derham Hall, Hopkins, Minneapolis Edison, North St. Paul, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Paul Johnson

HS Event
Dec 29-30 Thu-Fri
view
Bi-State Classic
Teams: Adams-Friendship, Athens, Auburndale, Baraboo, Belmont. Bloomington Kennedy, Boscobel, Caledonia/Houston, Cashton, Cuba City, DC Everest, De Soto, Dodgeville, Eastview, Eau Claire North, Ellsworth, Goodhue, Hillsboro, Holmen, Hudson, Independence-Gilmanton, Iowa-Grant, Ithaca, LaCrosse Central, LaCrosse Logan, Lakeville South, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, Lodi, Luxemburg-Casco, Marshfield, Mauston, Middleton, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Muskego, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, New Richmond, North Crawford/Seneca, Prairie du Chien, Pulaski, Richland Center, River Valley, Riverdale, Royall, South St. Paul, Sparta, Stillwater, Stratford, Tomah, Verona, Viroqua, Wausau West, Westby
LaCrosse, WI
HS Event
Dec 29-30 Thu-Fri
view
Rumble on the Red Wrestling Championships
Teams: Aberdeen, Alcester-Hudson, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Beresford, Beulah/Hazen, Bishop Ryan, Bismarck Legacy, Blaine, Byron, Cambridge-Isanti, Carrington, Centennial, Chaska/Chanhassen, Chatfield, Delano, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Dover-Eyota, Eagan, East Ridge, Elk River, Fargo Davies Fargo North, Fargo South, Faribault, Grand Forks Red River, Hettinger, Hillsboro, Jackson County Central, Lemmon, Lisbon, Medford, Minneota, Moorhead, New Prague, New Salem, Oakes, Orono, Rapid City Stevens, Rocori, Rosemount, St. Cloud Tech, St. Francis, Sartell-St. Stephen, Scott West, Shakopee, Sisseton, Spearfish, Thief River Falls, Trinity School, Turtle Mountain, Valley City, Waconia, Wahpeton, Watford City, Wayzata, West Fargo, West Fargo Sheyenne, White Bear Lake, Willmar, Windom/Mountain Lake, Woodbury
Fargodome - Fargo, ND
HS Event
Dec 29-31 Thu-Sat
view
Rumble on the Red Youth Duals and Individual Wrestling ChampionshipsFargodome - Fargo, ND
Youth Open
Dec 30 FriBenson Tournament
Teams: Benson, Border West, Canby, Crosby-Ironton, Fergus Falls, Minnewaska, MAHACA. Ortonville, Quad County

HS Event
Dec 30 Fri
view
Eau Claire Memorial Tournament
Teams: Abbotsford, Eau Claire Memorial, Eden Prairie, Maple Grove, Medford, Mondovi, Park, Pine Island, Superior, WEM/JWP Whitehall, Wisconsin Rapids

HS Event
Dec 30 FriGrand Rapids Tournament
Teams: Aitkin, Bemidji, Deer River, Chisago Lakes, Grand Rapids, Mora, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tartan

HS Event
Dec 30 FriWest Central Area at Staples-Motley
HS Event
Dec 30-31 Fri-Sat
viewview
The Clash XV
Teams: Albert Lea (MN), Anoka (MN), Apple Valley (MN), Bismarck Century (ND), Buchanan (CA), Commerce (GA), Corona Del Sol (AZ), De La Salle (CA), Foley (MN), Glenbard North (IL), Hastings (MN), Hermiston (OR), Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN), Lake Highland Prep (FL), Oak Park River Forest (IL), Owatonna (MN), Park Hill (MO), Pewaukee (WI), Pierre (SD), Plattsmouth (NE), Prior Lake (MN), Providence Catholic (IL), Roseburg (OR), St. Edward (OH), St. Michael-Albertville (MN), Simley (MN), Tahoma (WA), Thompson (AL), Vacaville (CA), Wasatch (UT), Washington (IL), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (MN)
UCR - Rochester, MN
HS Event
Dec 30 FriBlooming Prairie Holiday Youth Wrestling TournamentBlooming Prairie HS
Youth Open
Dec 30 FriBobcat Wrestling Open TournamentRed Rock Central HS - Lamberton
Youth Open
Dec 31 SatConcordia at St. Cloud StateSt. Cloud, Minn.
1:00 pm
College Event
Dec 31 Sat
view
Midland University Viking-Warrior Open
Teams: Augustana, St. Cloud State and others
Fremont, NE
9 am
College Event
Dec 31 SatBelle Plaine Youth Wrestling TournamentBelle Plaine HS
Youth Open
Dec 31 SatFestivus for the WrestivusPEM HS - Plainview
Youth Open
Dec 31 SatWarner-Northwestern Youth Holiday Wrestling TournamentWarner HS
Youth Open
Jan 1-2 Sun-Mon
viewview
Southern Scuffle
Teams: Minnesota and others
Chattanooga, TN
College Event

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed