Flandreau Booster Club Invitational

Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
1. Elk Point-Jefferson 153.0
2. Luverne 146.0
3. Madison 145.0
4. Howard 118.5
5. Sioux Valley 90.0
6. Flandreau 64.0
7. Garretson High School 43.0
8. Deuel 38.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Hunter Baker of Luverne
2nd Place – Truman Stoller of Madison
3rd Place – Lane Miller of Howard
4th Place – Sam Olson of Madison
1st: Hunter Baker (Luverne) 3-0, 8th. over Truman Stoller (Madison) 2-1, 8th. (Dec 4-1).
3rd: Lane Miller (Howard) 3-1, 8th. over Sam Olson (Madison) 2-2, 8th. (Dec 8-3).

113 Results
1st Place – Colby Mennis of Madison
2nd Place – Tommy Garvin of Elk Point-Jefferson
3rd Place – Carter Calmus of Howard
4th Place – Joe Weis of Elk Point-Jefferson
1st: Colby Mennis (Madison) 2-0, Fr. over Tommy Garvin (Elk Point-Jefferson) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 1:57).
3rd: Carter Calmus (Howard) 3-1, So. over Joe Weis (Elk Point-Jefferson) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 0:22).

120 Results
1st Place – Zak Fowler of Elk Point-Jefferson
2nd Place – Hayden Pierret of Garretson High School
3rd Place – Hunter Kloos of Deuel
4th Place – Braeden DeJabet of Madison
1st: Zak Fowler (Elk Point-Jefferson) 3-0, Jr. over Hayden Pierret (Garretson High School) 2-1, So. (Inj. 1:47).
3rd: Hunter Kloos (Deuel) 2-1, So. over Braeden DeJabet (Madison) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:33).

126 Results
1st Place – Aaron Elijah of Sioux Valley
2nd Place – Tucker Oeltjenbruns of Luverne
3rd Place – Skyler Swatek of Elk Point-Jefferson
4th Place – Martin Ruelas of Flandreau
1st: Aaron Elijah (Sioux Valley) 3-0, Sr. over Tucker Oeltjenbruns (Luverne) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:08).
3rd: Skyler Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 3-1, 8th. over Martin Ruelas (Flandreau) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4).

132 Results
1st Place – Nolan Johnson of Madison
2nd Place – Riley Baker of Luverne
3rd Place – Brody Weavill of Elk Point-Jefferson
4th Place – Paul Winker of Howard
1st: Nolan Johnson (Madison) 3-0, So. over Riley Baker (Luverne) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:03).
3rd: Brody Weavill (Elk Point-Jefferson) 3-1, Fr. over Paul Winker (Howard) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:48).

138 Results
1st Place – Bailey Mennis of Madison
2nd Place – Isaac Feldhaus of Howard
3rd Place – Jed Dooyema of Luverne
4th Place – Tim Mingo of Elk Point-Jefferson
1st: Bailey Mennis (Madison) 2-0, Sr. over Isaac Feldhaus (Howard) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 2:19).
3rd: Jed Dooyema (Luverne) 2-1, So. over Tim Mingo (Elk Point-Jefferson) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 1:42).

145 Results
1st Place – Ethan Marx of Elk Point-Jefferson
2nd Place – Will Natte of Luverne
3rd Place – Brendan Ten Eyck of Flandreau
4th Place – Jamison Stein of Sioux Valley
1st: Ethan Marx (Elk Point-Jefferson) 2-0, Jr. over Will Natte (Luverne) 1-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd: Brendan Ten Eyck (Flandreau) 1-1, Jr. over Jamison Stein (Sioux Valley) 0-2, So. (Dec 5-2).

152 Results
1st Place – Devon Sievers of Deuel
2nd Place – Dylan Colt of Elk Point-Jefferson
3rd Place – Noah Guse of Madison
4th Place – Mitch Kramer of Howard
1st: Devon Sievers (Deuel) 3-0, Sr. over Dylan Colt (Elk Point-Jefferson) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd: Noah Guse (Madison) 2-1, Sr. over Mitch Kramer (Howard) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 11-4).

160 Results
1st Place – Dylan Rice of Flandreau
2nd Place – Jake Haugen of Luverne
3rd Place – Jarred Hodges of Madison
4th Place – Alec Bultje of Sioux Valley
1st: Dylan Rice (Flandreau) 3-0, Sr. over Jake Haugen (Luverne) 2-1, So. (Dec 10-4).
3rd: Jarred Hodges (Madison) 3-1, Jr. over Alec Bultje (Sioux Valley) 1-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3).

170 Results
1st Place – Solomon Nielsen of Luverne
2nd Place – Logan Donelan of Elk Point-Jefferson
3rd Place – Aidyn Feldhause of Howard
4th Place – Chance Goodfellow of Sioux Valley
1st: Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) 2-0, Sr. over Logan Donelan (Elk Point-Jefferson) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
3rd: Aidyn Feldhause (Howard) 2-1, Jr. over Chance Goodfellow (Sioux Valley) 2-2, Sr. (MD 10-2).

182 Results
1st Place – EJ Leetch of Howard
2nd Place – Alex Norby of Elk Point-Jefferson
3rd Place – Andrew Mullaney of Sioux Valley
4th Place – Kasen Grengs of Flandreau
1st: EJ Leetch (Howard) 3-0, So. over Alex Norby (Elk Point-Jefferson) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd: Andrew Mullaney (Sioux Valley) 3-1, Jr. over Kasen Grengs (Flandreau) 1-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

195 Results
1st Place – Nate Guthmiller of Madison
2nd Place – Evan Kizer of Howard
3rd Place – Hunter Ewing of Elk Point-Jefferson
4th Place – Ben Konechne of Garretson High School
1st: Nate Guthmiller (Madison) 2-0, Sr. over Evan Kizer (Howard) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
3rd: Hunter Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 1-1, Jr. over Ben Konechne (Garretson High School) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:44).

220 Results
1st Place – Zach Luke of Luverne
2nd Place – Austin Johnson of Flandreau
3rd Place – Cadan Koerlin of Sioux Valley
4th Place – Brandon Shaw of Madison
1st: Zach Luke (Luverne) 2-0, So. over Austin Johnson (Flandreau) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd: Cadan Koerlin (Sioux Valley) 2-1, Sr. over Brandon Shaw (Madison) 0-2, So. (Dec 4-2).

285 Results
1st Place – Silas Larsen of Sioux Valley
2nd Place – Dakota Johnson of Garretson High School
1st: Silas Larsen (Sioux Valley) 1-0, Sr. over Dakota Johnson (Garretson High School) 0-1, So. (Fall 0:37).
3rd: () , . over () , . (Bye).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.