Fosston/Bagley Tournament

Fosston/Bagley Tournament
1. Detroit Lakes 221.5
2. Ottertail Central 190.0
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 186.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 170.0
5. Bemidji 159.0
6. Roseau 114.0
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 55.0
8. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 39.0
9. Fertile-Beltrami 31.0
10. Red Lake County Central 23.0
11. International Falls 1.0

Placement Matches:

106 Pounds
Championship
Trevor Jenssen (BCLB) Dec. Darren Roth (BEM) 6-1
Third Place
Hunter Hitchen (FB) Fall Brody Ullyott (DL) 1:25

113 Pounds
Championship
Ben Naddy (OTC) Maj. Dec. Carter Sorenson (F/B) 10-0
Third Place
Bryce Golden, Bem Fall Connor Eidsmoe, Ros, 4:53

120 Pounds
Championship
Blake Weber (DL) Dec. Brayden Sorenson (F/B) 8-2
Third Place
Marc Hendricks (OTC) Dec. Joe Hudson (BEM) 14-8

126 Pounds
Championship
Nate Hart (OTC) Fall Trenton Juelson (BCLB) 2:29
Third Place
Sam Olson (MW) Dec. Clay Olsen (BEM) 5-1

132 Pounds
Championship
Payton Jackson (DL) Fall Henry Burrack (F/B) 1:09
Third Place
Max Naddy (OTC) Maj. Dec. Chase Dorman (MW) 14-2

138 Pounds
Championship
Nate Golden (BEM) Dec. Riley Eidsmoe (ROS) 6-3 third:
Third Place
Fabyon Greer (DL) Fall Zane Swanson (OTC) 2:24

145 Pounds
Championshp
Austin Baker (DL) Fall James Holen (OTC) 3:29
Third Place
Luke Relplinger (BCLB) Dec. Dylan Gustafson (RLCC) 5-2

152 Pounds
Championship
Chandler Mooney (ROS) Default Bradon Ortloff (DL)
Third Place
Mason Preston (BCLB) Dec. Alex Erlandson (OTC) 10-7

160 Pounds
Championship
Ian Frenzel (BCLB) Fall Cole Olson (F/B) 1:10
Third Place
Brennen Sather (DL) Fall Matt Jeska (NKG) 3:57

171 Pounds
Championship
Blake Skogstad (ROS) Dec. Sean Lundeen (DL) 5-1
Third Place
David Foster (BCLB) Dec. Jace Leebo (OTC) 8-6

182 Pounds
Championship
Kole Platt (NKG) Dec. Noah Olds (DL) 5-3
Third Place
Telgen Hextell (F/B) Default Nic Geiger (BEM)

195 Pounds
Championship
Jake Ubert (F/B) Dec. John Smid (BCLB) 5-2
Third Place
Ramon Lapoz-Moen (OTC) Dec. Nick Podlak (MW) 6-4

220 Pounds
Championship
Kaleb Beam (BEM) Fall Jacob Hanson (DL) 2:44
Third Place
Saige Humphrey (BCLB) Dec. Levi Hanson (F/B) 5-4

285 Pounds
Championship
Chase Johnson (BCLB) Fall Nick Anderson (F/B) 1:48
Third Place
Charles Barnett (DL) Fall Codie Desrosier (BEM) 4:29