High School Results – Saturday, December 3, 2016

ACGC Duals
Big Lake 58 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 Norwood-Young America 26
Canby 44 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
Canby 39 Norwood-Young America 25
Pipestone Area 45 Canby 30
Big Lake 48 Paynesville Area 22
Norwood-Young America 40 Paynesville Area 30
Pipestone Area 64 Paynesville Area 9
Pipestone Area 39 Big Lake 30
Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invite
1. Brainerd/Pillager 191.0
2. Blue Earth Area 176.0
3. Lake Mills 170.5
4. Maple River 162.0
5. Fairmont/Martin County West 154.0
6. Mankato East 99.5
7. WEM/JWP 95.0
8. United South Central 52.0
9. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 10.0
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 1
Foley defeated Hibbing 46-16.
Grand Rapids defeated Amery 36-28.
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Cambridge-Isanti 51-6.
Round 2
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Hibbing 62-9.
Foley defeated Grand Rapids 63-6.
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Chisago Lakes 66-3.
Round 3
Grand Rapids defeated Chisago Lakes 54-20.
Amery defeated Hibbing 42-24.
Round 4
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Amery 48-23.
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Hibbing 67-9.
Foley defeated Chisago Lakes 48-21.
Round 5
Chisago Lakes defeated Amery 36-30.
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Foley 29-28.
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Grand Rapids 57-15.
Dell Rapids, SD Top of the Rock
1. Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 186.0
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 152.5
3. Bon Homme/Scotland 135.5
4. McCook Central-Montrose 131.0
5. Adrian 122.0
6. Dell Rapids 106.5
7. Parker 98.0
8. Tri-Valley 87.5
9. Dakota Valley 57.0
Edina Wrestling Invitational
1. Bloomington Kennedy 243.5
2. St. Thomas Academy 132.0
3. Lake City 124.0
4. Cannon Falls 101.0
5. Edina 80.0
6. St. Croix Lutheran 79.5
7. Farmington 54.0
8. Spectrum 43.0
Ellsworth Invitational
1. Ellsworth 255.5
2. Sparta 182.5
3. Dover-Eyota 128.0
4. Mora 127.0
5. Spring Valley/Elmwood 117.0
6. Cadott 87.0
6. Eau Claire North 87.0
8. Prescott 85.0
9. Ellsworth White 84.5
10. Team Alternate 46.0
11. Unity 43.0
12. Benilde St.-Margaret’s 28.0
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Owatonna 230.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 167.0
2. Tri-City United 167.0
4. Stillwater 162.0
5. Faribault 153.0
6. Northfield 89.0
7. St. Agnes 54.0
8. St. Paul Johnson 52.0
9. Minneapolis Roosevelt 19.0
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
1. Elk Point-Jefferson 153.0
2. Luverne 146.0
3. Madison 145.0
4. Howard 118.5
5. Sioux Valley 90.0
6. Flandreau 64.0
7. Garretson High School 43.0
8. Deuel 38.0
Fosston/Bagley Tournament
1. Detroit Lakes 221.5
2. Ottertail Central 190.0
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 186.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 170.0
5. Bemidji 159.0
6. Roseau 114.0
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 55.0
8. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 39.0
9. Fertile-Beltrami 31.0
10. Red Lake County Central 23.0
11. International Falls 1.0
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
1. Delano 203.5
2. Zimmerman 124.0
3. Fridley 115.0
4. Tartan 114.0
5. Richfield 102.5
6. Mound-Westonka 102.0
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 89.0
8. Minneapolis Washburn 85.5
9. Champlin Park 63.5
10. Hopkins 54.5
11. North St. Paul 50.0
12. Irondale 38.0
13. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 31.0
Glenwood City, WI John Timm Duals Results
1st Place – Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal
2nd Place – Bloomer/Colfax
3rd Place – Somerset
4th Place – Triton
5th Place – Glenwood City
6th Place – Spooner
Round 1
Bloomer/Colfax defeated Spooner 48-27.
Triton defeated Glenwood City 54-28.
Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Somerset 42-24.
Round 2
Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Triton 49-18.
Bloomer/Colfax defeated Glenwood City 33-33.
Somerset defeated Spooner 48-30.
Round 3
Triton defeated Spooner 63-16.
Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Glenwood City 57-18.
Somerset defeated Bloomer/Colfax 45-31.
Round 4
Bloomer/Colfax defeated Triton 50-30.
Somerset defeated Glenwood City 39-28.
Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Spooner 63-15.
Round 5
Triton defeated Somerset 0-0.
Glenwood City defeated Spooner 36-27.
Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Bloomer/Colfax 64-6.
GSL/LP Don Hall Invite
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 193.0
2. Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 142.0
3. LeSueur-Henderson 130.5
4. Windom-Mountain Lake 110.0
5. Kimball Area 85.0
6. Glencoe – Lester Prairie 60.5
7. Trinity School at River Ridge 41.0
8. Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 19.0
9. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14.0
Hastings Raider Duals
Round 1
Prior Lake 54 Coon Rapids 15
Centennial 45 Minnetonka 32
Hastings 66 Elk River 12
St Francis 75 Highland Park 6
Round 2
St Francis 41 Hastings 30
Prior Lake 56 Centennial 20
Elk River 42 Highland Park 33
Coon Rapids 66 Minnetonka 9
Round 3
1st St Francis 36 Prior Lake 31
3rd Hastings 52 Centennial 28
5th Coon Rapids 58 Elk River 9
7th Minnetonka 59 Highland Park 18
Hillsboro, ND HCV Duals
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Results:
Hillsboro-Central Valley defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45-33
Central Cass defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41-33
Pembina County North defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45-30
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated May-Port-CG 36-34
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Grafton 36-30
New York Mills Results:
New York Mills defeated Pembina County North 40-35
New York Mills defeated Grand Forks Central JV 66-9
New York Mills defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 45-27
New York Mills defeated Central Cass 43-36
New York Mills defeated May-Port-CG 47-15
Pelican Rapids Results:
Central Cass defeated Pelican Rapids 65-10
Pelican Rapids defeated May-Port-CG 42-30
Grafton defeated Pelican Rapids 48-36
Hillsboro-Central Valley defeated Pelican Rapids 72-9
Pembina County North defeated Pelican Rapids 72-12
United Clay Becker Results:
United Clay Becker defeated Grand Forks Central JV 69-12
United Clay Becker defeated Grafton 45-19
Central Cass defeated United Clay Becker 45-30
Pembina County North defeated United Clay Becker 60-18
Hillsboro-Central Valley defeated United Clay Becker 42-33
Jamestown Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 204.0
2. Fargo Davies 176.5
3. Valley City 107.5
4. Jamestown 62.0
5. Des Lacs – Burlington 56.5
6. Bismarck Century 43.0
7. Fargo South 43.0
8. Grand Forks Red River 25.0
Lakeville North Panther Invite
1 Scott West 262.50
2 Hudson 167.50
3 Eagan 123.50
4 Woodbury 107.50
5 Henry Sibley 101.50
6 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 95.00
7 South St. Paul 86.00
8 Lakeville North 85.00
9 Park CG 70.00
10 Lakeville South 61.00
11 Chaska/Chanhassen 55.00
12 New Richmond 49.00
Litchfield Invitational
1. Hutchinson 220.0
2. Minneota 213.0
3. Litchfield 157.0
4. Alexandria 125.5
5. Milaca 121.0
6. Totino-Grace 117.0
7. Monticello 60.0
Maple Grove Tournament
1 Anoka 285
2 Byron 148.5
3 Mahtomedi 146
4 Annandale/Maple Lake 126
5 Maple Grove 121.5
6 Royalton/Upsala 109.5
7 Rogers 99
8 Park Center 29
Milford, IA Okoboji Invitational
1. Sibley-Ocheyedan 242.5
2. Spirit Lake Park 174.0
3. Okoboji  162.0
4. West Hancock 149.0
5. Graettinger-Terril/RA 141.0
6. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 114.0
7. Sioux Central 63.0
8. Fulda/Murray County Central 54.0
9. North Union 38.0
New Prague Duals
1st Place = Albert Lea (4-0)
2nd Place = New Prague (3-1)
3rd Place = St. Peter (2-2)
4th Place = Sibley East (1-3)
5th Place = Waseca (0-4)
Round 1
Albert Lea Area 60 Waseca 6
Sibley East 43 St. Peter 27
Round 2
New Prague 55 Sibley East 19
Albert Lea Area 49 St. Peter 18
Round 3
Albert Lea Area 38 New Prague 19
St. Peter 52 Waseca 16
Round 4
New Prague 55 Waseca 18
Albert Lea Area 48 Sibley East 15
Round 5
New Prague 33 St. Peter 27
Sibley East 37 Waseca 24
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. Shakopee 239.5
2. Mounds View 201.0
3. Wayzata 165.5
4. Blaine 161.5
5. Osseo 119.5
6. Columbia Heights 65.0
7. Unattached 58.0
8. Minneapolis Edison 49.0
9. Eden Prairie 5.0
9. St. Paul Humbolt 5.0
Pine City Tri
Princeton 66 Pine City/Hinckley 12
Andover 39 Pine City/Hinckley 24
Princeton 53 Andover 8
Redwood/River Valley Badger Invitational
1. Westfield 203.0
2. Redwood-River Valley 163.0
3. Mankato West 159.0
4. GMLOS 144.5
5. New Ulm Area 103.5
6. BOLD 87.0
7. Minneapolis Southwest 32.0
Rochester Duals
Simley 66 Pine Island 6
Rochester John Marshall 39 Chatfield 22
Rochester Mayo 44 Chatfield 28
Simley 59 Rochester Mayo 7
Rochester Mayo 40 Stewartville 31
Chatfield 59 Rochester Century 19
Stewartville 41 Rochester Century 17
Pine Island 48 Rochester John Marshall 28
Pine Island 47 Stewartville 22
Rush City Invitational
1. Deer River 189.5
2. Rice Lake 147.0
3. Luck/Fredric/Grantsburg/Siren 128.0
4. Rush City/Braham 122.0
5. Virginia Area 119.0
6. Crosby-Ironton 118.0
7. Ogilvie 93.0
8. Mille Lacs 87.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 55.0
Saint Ansgar Duals
Austin 69 Northwood-Kensett 12
Austin 57 Clarksville 18
Austin 38 Des Moines Roosevelt 42
Austin 33 Dubugue Wahlert 43
St. James Area Paul Krueger Tournament
1. St. James Area 196.5
2. Marshall/Lakeview 183.0
3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 117.5
4. Jackson County Central 110.0
5. New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 91.0
6. Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 39.0
STMA Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 229.0
2. Waconia 183.5
3. St. Cloud Tech 165.0
4. Forest Lake 125.5
5. Sauk Rapids-Rice 99.5
6. Dassel-Cokato 95.0
7. Spring Lake Park 57.0
8. Cretin-Derham Hall 50.0
9. St. Cloud Apollo 45.0
10. Robbinsdale Cooper 27.0
Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Memorial Invitational
1. Perham 271.5
2. Thief River Falls 180.5
3. Staples-Motley 159.5
t4. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 131.0
t4. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 131.0
6. United North Central 99.0
7. Wadena-Deer Creek 84.0
8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 83.0
9. LPGE-Browerville 81.0
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Tournament
December 2-3, 2016
1. Frazee 255.0
2. Brookings 208.0
3. West Fargo 190.0
4. Lisbon 182.0
5. Wahpeton 167.0
6. Grand Forks Central 140.0
7. Sisseton 136.0
8. Kindred 106.5
9. Fergus Falls 60.0
10. Fargo North 51.0
11. Breckenridge 42.0
12. Devils Lake 37.0
13. Border West 35.0
14. Crookston 33.0
15. West Fargo Sheyenne 6.0
Washington Duals
Eden Prairie 50 Minneapolis South 18
Eden Prairie 48 North Branch 24
Eden Prairie 45 St. Paul Washington Tech 22
Goodhue 58 Eden Prairie 15
Goodhue 54 Minneapolis South 12
Goodhue 40 Roseville 26
Goodhue 52 St. Paul Washington Tech 21
Roseville 41 Eden Prairie 34
Roseville 49 Minneapolis South 29
Roseville 45 Washington Technology15
St. Paul Washington Tech 56 Minneapolis South 15
Minneapolis South 39 North Branch 24
Goodhue 33 North Branch 28
Roseville Area 51 North Branch 19
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 60 North Branch 22
Winona Invite
1. Kasson-Mantorville 337.25
2. Apple Valley  283.5
3. Farmington 140.25
4. Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 124.25
5. Winona/Winona Cotter 117.75
6. St. Charles 114.75
7. Wabasha-Kellogg 102.25
8. La Crescent 83.0
9. Medford 71.0
10. Cochrane-Fountain City 42.0
11. Caledonia 24.25
12. Minneapolis North 0.0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.