High School Results – Tuesday, December 13, 2016

Badger-GB-MR 43 Pembina County North, ND 30
Barnesville 39 New York Mills 37
Bloomington Kennedy 72 Robbinsdale Cooper 6
Caledonia-Houston 42 Dover-Eyota 31
Chatfield 46 LaCrescent 27
Cloquet 54 Rush City/Braham 27
Detroit Lakes 33 Bemidji 30
Harrisburg 63 Jackson County Central 15
Hibbing 45 Aitkin 24
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 40 Wabasha-Kellogg 36
Mille Lacs 44 Ogilvie 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River 51 Crosby-Ironton 22
Perham 48 Moorhead 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45 St. Charles 24
Sauk Centre-Melrose 41 Benson 27
St. Peter 44 Saint James Area 18
Trinity School at River Ridge 47 Spectrum 17
Albany Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 49 Albany 21
Becker 33 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 30
Becker 48 Albany 21
Fertile-Beltrami Triangular
Grafton, ND 39 Fertile-Beltrami 36
Hillsboro-Central Valley, ND 33 Fertile-Beltrami 10
Hillsboro-Central Valley, ND 48 Grafton, ND 27
GMLOS Tri
GMLOS 63 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 0
Rochester John Marshall 58 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 18
Madelia Quad
Fairmont-Martin County West 72 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 12
Fairmont-Martin County West 52 Redwood-River Valley 18
Fairmont-Martin County West 63 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 9
Redwood-River Valley 60 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 10
Redwood-River Valley 53 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 9
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 36 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 33
Minnewaska Triangular
Minnewaska Area 37 Annandale/Maple Lake 36
Kimball Area 42 Minnewaska Area 25
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway Tri
Proctor-Hermantown 42 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 24
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 46 Proctor-Hermantown 30
Pipestone Tri
Pipestone Area 41 Marshall 27
Marshall 45 Luverne 30
Pipestone Area 55 Luverne 21
Sibley East Tri
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 30
Sibley East 52 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 19
Sibley East 44 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 27
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Tri
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 45 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 45 Windom/Mountain Lake 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48 Windom/Mountain Lake 25
United North Central Tri
Ottertail County Central 46 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 43 United North Central 42
Ottertail County Central 56 United North Central 18
Virginia Tri
Mora 46, Princeton 28
Mora 52, Virginia 12
Princeton 54 Virginia 15