Milford, IA Okoboji Invitational

Milford, IA Okoboji Invitational
1. Sibley-Ocheyedan 242.5
2. Spirit Lake Park 174.0
3. Okoboji 162.0
4. West Hancock 149.0
5. Graettinger-Terril/RA 141.0
6. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 114.0
7. Sioux Central 63.0
8. Fulda-MCC 54.0
9. North Union 38.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Jose Flores of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Dawson Blankenship of Fulda-MCC
3rd Place – Monte Matthews of Graettinger-Terril/RA
4th Place – Matt Meyers of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5th Place – Nathan Harden of Sioux Central
6th Place – Ashford Williamson of Okoboji
1st: Jose Flores (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 6-0, Jr. over Dawson Blankenship (Fulda-MCC) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 2:53).
3rd: Monte Matthews (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 3-2, So. over Matt Meyers (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 2:50).
5th: Nathan Harden (Sioux Central) 2-3, Fr. over Ashford Williamson (Okoboji ) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:28).

113 Results
1st Place – Cain Hansen of Okoboji
2nd Place – Rio Prescott of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
3rd Place – Mario Martinez of Sibley-Ocheyedan
4th Place – Cail Donkersloot of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Noah Lindner of Sioux Central
1st: Cain Hansen (Okoboji ) 3-1, Fr. over Rio Prescott (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:54).
3rd: Mario Martinez (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 4-2, So. over Cail Donkersloot (Spirit Lake Park) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Noah Lindner (Sioux Central) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Trey Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Danny Blankenship of Fulda-MCC
3rd Place – Chase Verbrugge of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
4th Place – Sean Griener of Okoboji
5th Place – Hunter Naig of Graettinger-Terril/RA
1st: Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 5-0, Fr. over Danny Blankenship (Fulda-MCC) 1-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0)).
3rd: Chase Verbrugge (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 2-3, So. over Sean Griener (Okoboji ) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 5:58).
5th: Hunter Naig (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
1st Place – Gavin Kramer of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Lucas Hoffman of Graettinger-Terril/RA
3rd Place – Zak Stanton of Sibley-Ocheyedan
4th Place – Hunter Abrahamson of Okoboji
5th Place – Max Meyers of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – JJ Holland of West Hancock
1st: Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park) 4-0, Sr. over Lucas Hoffman (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 3-2, So. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd: Zak Stanton (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 6-1, Jr. over Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji ) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:29).
5th: Max Meyers (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 2-4, Jr. over JJ Holland (West Hancock) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 3:35).

132 Results
1st Place – Blake Abrahamson of Okoboji
2nd Place – Mitch Paca of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Ethan Berven of Sioux Central
4th Place – Spencer Newman of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Dalton Subject of West Hancock
6th Place – Brett Triggs of Graettinger-Terril/RA
1st: Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji ) 5-0, Fr. over Mitch Paca (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 3:17).
3rd: Ethan Berven (Sioux Central) 3-2, So. over Spencer Newman (Spirit Lake Park) 2-3, So. (Inj. 1:47).
5th: Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 3-3, So. over Brett Triggs (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 2-4, So. (Fall 5:27).

138 Results
1st Place – Kolton Roth of Graettinger-Terril/RA
2nd Place – Adam Skopec of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place – Colbin Larue of Okoboji
4th Place – Trever Dodd of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5th Place – Keaton Lindner of Sioux Central
6th Place – Jordan Klein of Sibley-Ocheyedan
1st: Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 5-0, Jr. over Adam Skopec (Spirit Lake Park) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:42).
3rd: Colbin Larue (Okoboji ) 3-1, Sr. over Trever Dodd (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 3-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th: Keaton Lindner (Sioux Central) 3-3, So. over Jordan Klein (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 10-4).

145 Results
1st Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Nick Lemmon of West Hancock
3rd Place – Treyton Cacek of Graettinger-Terril/RA
4th Place – Matthew Anderson of Okoboji
5th Place – Luke Peters of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – Nate Joyce of North Union
1st: Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) 4-0, So. over Nick Lemmon (West Hancock) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:31).
3rd: Treyton Cacek (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 5-1, Fr. over Matthew Anderson (Okoboji ) 1-4, Jr. (Inj. 3:12).
5th: Luke Peters (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 2-3, So. over Nate Joyce (North Union) 0-8, Jr. (Fall 0:25).

152 Results
1st Place – Dylan Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – John Tuttle of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place – Jon Gehl of Fulda-MCC
4th Place – Spencer Roth of Graettinger-Terril/RA
5th Place – Norman Schirmer of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – Isiah Huey of Okoboji
1st: Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 6-0, Sr. over John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd: Jon Gehl (Fulda-MCC) 3-1, Sr. over Spencer Roth (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 9-4).
5th: Norman Schirmer (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 4-2, Sr. over Isiah Huey (Okoboji ) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 4:41).

160 Results
1st Place – Garrett Sayler of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Carter Murray of Graettinger-Terril/RA
3rd Place – Daniel Trucksess of Spirit Lake Park
4th Place – Tate Hagen of West Hancock
5th Place – Colton Schau of Sioux Central
6th Place – Trey Fife of Okoboji
1st: Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 3-0, Sr. over Carter Murray (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:24).
3rd: Daniel Trucksess (Spirit Lake Park) 5-1, Sr. over Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:48).
5th: Colton Schau (Sioux Central) 3-3, Sr. over Trey Fife (Okoboji ) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:10).

170 Results
1st Place – Matthew Eckard of Okoboji
2nd Place – Bennett Bruns of West Hancock
3rd Place – Andrew Schiltz of North Union
4th Place – Cory Nasers of Sibley-Ocheyedan
5th Place – Blake Miller of Graettinger-Terril/RA
6th Place – Laine Wolff of Sioux Central
1st: Matthew Eckard (Okoboji ) 5-0, Sr. over Bennett Bruns (West Hancock) 3-2, So. (Dec 10-7).
3rd: Andrew Schiltz (North Union) 5-3, Jr. over Cory Nasers (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:33).
5th: Blake Miller (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 1-4, So. over Laine Wolff (Sioux Central) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:53).

182 Results
1st Place – Trent Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Jordan Weiland of West Hancock
3rd Place – Isaac Engeman of North Union
4th Place – Koltyn Bradley of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Cade Steelman of Graettinger-Terril/RA
6th Place – Luke Bossard of Okoboji
1st: Trent Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 5-0, Sr. over Jordan Weiland (West Hancock) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Isaac Engeman (North Union) 8-1, Jr. over Koltyn Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:59).
5th: Cade Steelman (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 3-3, Fr. over Luke Bossard (Okoboji ) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:27).

195 Results
1st Place – Hunter Hagen of West Hancock
2nd Place – Hunter Dejong of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Layne Rickman of Okoboji
4th Place – Kaleb Schnurr of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5th Place – Dakota VanderWilt of Spirit Lake Park
6th Place – Nole Bochmann of Graettinger-Terril/RA
1st: Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 5-0, Jr. over Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:50).
3rd: Layne Rickman (Okoboji ) 2-1, Sr. over Kaleb Schnurr (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 11-7).
5th: Dakota VanderWilt (Spirit Lake Park) 3-2, Sr. over Nole Bochmann (Graettinger-Terril/RA) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:20).

220 Results
1st Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Colton Francis of West Hancock
3rd Place – Erick Olvera of Sibley-Ocheyedan
4th Place – Riley Anderson of Okoboji
5th Place – DJ Lode of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – Angel Martinez of North Union
1st: Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 4-0, So. over Colton Francis (West Hancock) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Erick Olvera (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 6-1, Sr. over Riley Anderson (Okoboji ) 1-2, Sr. (TB-1 9-8).
5th: DJ Lode (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 2-4, Sr. over Angel Martinez (North Union) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:19).

285 Results
1st Place – Matt Naig of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Chandler Redenius of West Hancock
3rd Place – Sid Stoner of Sioux Central
4th Place – John Bauer of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Kaleb Vanden Brink of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – Jake Anderson of North Union
1st: Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 6-0, Sr. over Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:46).
3rd: Sid Stoner (Sioux Central) 2-3, Sr. over John Bauer (Spirit Lake Park) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
5th: Kaleb Vanden Brink (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 2-4, Jr. over Jake Anderson (North Union) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:24).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.