Redwood River Riot

December 16-17

Redwood River Riot
1. Litchfield 201.5
2. Worthington 175.0
3. Fairmont-Martin County West 156.0
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 155.0
5. Sartell-Saint Stephen 152.0
6. Blue Earth Area 149.0
7. Marshall 140.0
8. Rocori 120.0
9. Canby 108.0
10. Maple River 107.5
11. Tri-City United 100.0
12. Maple Grove 88.0
13. Redwood-River Valley 69.5
14. Holdingford 69.0
15. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42.0
16. St. Paul Johnson 38.5
16. United South Central 38.5
18. New Richland-H-E-G 27.0
19. Minneapolis South 15.0
20. Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6.0

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

OW: Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 12th, 132 pounds and Toby Semler, Marshall, 12th, 145 pounds

Pin Award: Mason Rutt, Tri-City United, 12th, 170 pounds

106 Results
1st Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Joey Thompson of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Nick Johnson of Tri-City United
4th Place – Connor Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Will Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Hsa Khee Lar of Marshall
7th Place – Davis Sunken of Blue Earth Area
8th Place – Eddie Simes of Litchfield
1st: Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-0, 8th. over Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) 10-2, Fr. (Dec 11-5).
3rd: Nick Johnson (Tri-City United) 12-3, So. over Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-2, 8th. (Dec 11-10).
5th: Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-2, Fr. over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 3-4, Fr. (DQ).
7th: Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) 8-7, Fr. over Eddie Simes (Litchfield) 2-3, 7th. (MD 12-3).

113 Results
1st Place – Jackson Penk of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Max Ehrich of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Blake Legred of United South Central
4th Place – Jerry Simes of Litchfield
5th Place – Hsa La Eh of Marshall
6th Place – Cale Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
7th Place – Zavier Grefe of Rocori
8th Place – Trevor Pearson of Maple River
1st: Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 9-0, So. over Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) 10-5, 8th. (Dec 9-4).
3rd: Blake Legred (United South Central) 12-2, So. over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 4-2, 8th. (Dec 1-0).
5th: Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 9-2, Fr. over Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
7th: Zavier Grefe (Rocori) 9-2, So. over Trevor Pearson (Maple River) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:24).

120 Results
1st Place – Afton Kaping of Litchfield
2nd Place – Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Nick Pelach of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Caden Ochsendorf of Blue Earth Area
5th Place – Kalib Greenman of Canby
6th Place – Jaden Hennings of Worthington
7th Place – Trent Kerzman of Rocori
8th Place – Skye Powers of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st: Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 7-0, Jr. over Jordan Wolter (Fairmont-Martin County West) 8-3, So. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Nick Pelach (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-1, So. over Caden Ochsendorf (Blue Earth Area) 11-4, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Kalib Greenman (Canby) 7-6, Fr. over Jaden Hennings (Worthington) 7-6, 8th. (MD 12-3).
7th: Trent Kerzman (Rocori) 3-4, So. over Skye Powers (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:06).

126 Results
1st Place – Jacob Prunty of Worthington
2nd Place – Zachary Ringnell of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Ezra Kaping of Litchfield
4th Place – Cole Steil of Rocori
5th Place – Omar Arredondo of Redwood-River Valley
6th Place – Gavin Sonnek of United South Central
7th Place – Jared Carlson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
8th Place – James Welle of Holdingford
1st: Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 11-0, Jr. over Zachary Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) 6-1, So. (Dec 6-1).
3rd: Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 8-1, Jr. over Cole Steil (Rocori) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 10-9).
5th: Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) 5-4, So. over Gavin Sonnek (United South Central) 3-7, So. (Fall 5:59).
7th: Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-5, So. over James Welle (Holdingford) 8-5, Fr. (SV-1 6-4).

132 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Payton Anderson of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Jacob Carlson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Andrew Loch of Litchfield
5th Place – Gavin Peterson of Maple Grove
6th Place – Tayte Harazin of Redwood-River Valley
7th Place – Max Court of Rocori
8th Place – Alex Magana of Worthington
1st: Rylee Molitor (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-0, Sr. over Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-2, Fr. (Fall 2:46).
3rd: Jacob Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 4-1, Sr. over Andrew Loch (Litchfield) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 9-4, Fr. over Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) 7-4, So. (Dec 9-4).
7th: Max Court (Rocori) 7-4, Jr. over Alex Magana (Worthington) 3-8, So. (Dec 4-3).

138 Results
1st Place – Sam Tibbits of Litchfield
2nd Place – Lincoln Arndt of Maple River
3rd Place – Jonathan Tostenson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Dylan Dulas of Marshall
5th Place – Ethan Pavelko of Worthington
6th Place – Dalton Nagel of Blue Earth Area
7th Place – Christian Hugget of Fairmont-Martin County West
8th Place – Brandon Balma of Tri-City United
1st: Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) 7-0, Sr. over Lincoln Arndt (Maple River) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 8-3, Jr. over Dylan Dulas (Marshall) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Ethan Pavelko (Worthington) 10-4, Jr. over Dalton Nagel (Blue Earth Area) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 10-7).
7th: Christian Hugget (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-4, So. over Brandon Balma (Tri-City United) 6-8, Fr. (MD 12-4).

145 Results
1st Place – Toby Semler of Marshall
2nd Place – Dylan Rudningen of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Gunnar Feldhege of Rocori
4th Place – Justin Kopet of Tri-City United
5th Place – Mario Maldonado of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Nathan Moore of Maple River
7th Place – Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area
8th Place – Brayden Donkersloot of Worthington
1st: Toby Semler (Marshall) 10-1, Sr. over Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-1, So. (SV-1 8-6).
3rd: Gunnar Feldhege (Rocori) 11-1, Jr. over Justin Kopet (Tri-City United) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th: Mario Maldonado (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-4, So. over Nathan Moore (Maple River) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
7th: Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) 10-5, Sr. over Brayden Donkersloot (Worthington) 5-8, So. (Fall 3:53).

152 Results
1st Place – Nick Warne of Rocori
2nd Place – Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Logan Nelson of Litchfield
4th Place – Zach Buseman of Blue Earth Area
5th Place – Caleb Collins of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Luis Cirilo of St. Paul Johnson
7th Place – Cole Staloch of New Richland-H-E-G
8th Place – Jon Gehl of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
1st: Nick Warne (Rocori) 9-2, Sr. over Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Logan Nelson (Litchfield) 8-1, So. over Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
5th: Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 10-4, Jr. over Luis Cirilo (St. Paul Johnson) 8-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Cole Staloch (New Richland-H-E-G) 5-2, Jr. over Jon Gehl (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 2:46).

160 Results
1st Place – Nick Antony of Canby
2nd Place – Derek Krieger of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Aaron Maleska of Holdingford
4th Place – Zach Stahl of Marshall
5th Place – Dustyn Schmidt of Maple River
6th Place – James Ploeger of Redwood-River Valley
7th Place – Dylan Madsen of Litchfield
8th Place – Miles Fitzgerald of Fairmont-Martin County West
1st: Nick Antony (Canby) 10-2, Sr. over Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd: Aaron Maleska (Holdingford) 6-3, Sr. over Zach Stahl (Marshall) 7-5, So. (Dec 8-6).
5th: Dustyn Schmidt (Maple River) 5-6, Sr. over James Ploeger (Redwood-River Valley) 6-7, So. (Fall 4:58).
7th: Dylan Madsen (Litchfield) 5-3, Jr. over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 8-2).

170 Results
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Brandin Dahl of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Wyatt Tungland of Blue Earth Area
4th Place – Mason Byrne of Worthington
5th Place – Avery Starz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Justin Rose of Rocori
7th Place – Noah Scott of Canby
8th Place – Elijah Sterner of Marshall
1st: Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) 10-1, Sr. over Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-1, Sr. (MD 12-4).
3rd: Wyatt Tungland (Blue Earth Area) 12-2, Jr. over Mason Byrne (Worthington) 9-5, Jr. (MD 10-2).
5th: Avery Starz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 6-5, Sr. over Justin Rose (Rocori) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:04).
7th: Noah Scott (Canby) 8-4, Sr. over Elijah Sterner (Marshall) 5-5, So. (Dec 6-4).

182 Results
1st Place – Vince Riley of Worthington
2nd Place – Noah Decker of Maple River
3rd Place – Wyatt Martin of Marshall
4th Place – Tyler Snoberger of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Jack Berndt of Maple Grove
6th Place – Nolan Prokott of Holdingford
7th Place – Kal Jackman of Litchfield
8th Place – Jesus Quintero of Blue Earth Area
1st: Vince Riley (Worthington) 5-2, Sr. over Noah Decker (Maple River) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd: Wyatt Martin (Marshall) 9-2, Jr. over Tyler Snoberger (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
5th: Jack Berndt (Maple Grove) 9-6, Sr. over Nolan Prokott (Holdingford) 9-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Kal Jackman (Litchfield) 6-3, Jr. over Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth Area) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 7-6).

195 Results
1st Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Evan Stoks of Canby
3rd Place – Brandon Kempema of Worthington
4th Place – Chizaram Azonwu of St. Paul Johnson
5th Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall
6th Place – Tanner Fester of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
7th Place – Isaac Boehmer of Maple Grove
8th Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood-River Valley
1st: Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 8-0, So. over Evan Stoks (Canby) 9-3, So. (MD 10-0).
3rd: Brandon Kempema (Worthington) 11-2, Sr. over Chizaram Azonwu (St. Paul Johnson) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 2:40).
5th: Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) 7-4, Fr. over Tanner Fester (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 1:55).
7th: Isaac Boehmer (Maple Grove) 8-5, Jr. over Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 5:11).

220 Results
1st Place – Tristan Revering of Litchfield
2nd Place – Adam Skogman of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Tony Kierstead of Holdingford
4th Place – Tanner Berghuis of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Ethan Caven of Maple River
6th Place – Kai Hutchins of Minneapolis South
7th Place – Denver Noyes of Canby
8th Place – Ezra Medellin of Tri-City United
1st: Tristan Revering (Litchfield) 4-0, Sr. over Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Tony Kierstead (Holdingford) 9-1, Sr. over Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Ethan Caven (Maple River) 7-5, Sr. over Kai Hutchins (Minneapolis South) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
7th: Denver Noyes (Canby) 5-6, Fr. over Ezra Medellin (Tri-City United) 3-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

285 Results
1st Place – Nic Putnam of Worthington
2nd Place – Josh Hansen of Canby
3rd Place – Ryan Trcka of Tri-City United
4th Place – Trevor Oppedal of Blue Earth Area
5th Place – Chase Liestman of Litchfield
6th Place – Walker Nienaber of Holdingford
7th Place – Brendan Otto of Marshall
8th Place – Connor Thorn of Maple River
1st: Nic Putnam (Worthington) 11-0, Sr. over Josh Hansen (Canby) 10-2, Jr. (MD 11-3).
3rd: Ryan Trcka (Tri-City United) 10-3, Jr. over Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th: Chase Liestman (Litchfield) 5-3, So. over Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 4:39).
7th: Brendan Otto (Marshall) 5-2, Jr. over Connor Thorn (Maple River) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 4:32).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.