Rumble on the Red

December 29-30

Rumble on the Red
1. Shakopee 248.0
2. Willmar 153.5
3. Waconia 152.0
4. St. Francis 136.5
5. West Fargo 131.0
6. Aberdeen Central 121.5
7. Scott West 112.0
8. Delano 110.0
9. Cleveland 103.0
10. Minot 101.0
11. Saint Cloud Tech 100.5
12. Woodbury 95.0
13. Sartell-Saint Stephen 94.5
14. Minneota 88.0
15. Wayzata 84.0
16. Elk River 80.5
16. Lakeville North 80.5
18. Cambridge-Isanti 80.0
19. Wahpeton 79.0
20. Mankato West 76.0
20. Omaha Skutt Catholic 76.0
22. Buffalo 75.5
23. Moorhead 72.0
24. Eagan 69.0
25. Henry Sibley 66.5
26. Blaine 66.0
26. Byron 66.0
28. Coon Rapids 65.0
29. Dover-Eyota 61.5
30. Centennial 58.0
31. Grand Island 54.5
32. Thief River Falls 52.0
33. Faribault 51.0
34. Jackson County Central 50.5
35. Rocori 49.0
36. Rapid City Stevens 48.5
37. Chatfield 47.0
38. New Prague 46.5
39. Beulah-Hazen 44.0
40. Hettinger/Scranton 40.5
40. Hillsboro-Central Valley 40.5
42. Glenrock 40.0
42. Spearfish Spartans 40.0
44. Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 39.5
45. Carrington 38.0
46. Sisseton 37.0
47. Bismarck St. Mary`s 36.0
47. New Salem-Almont 36.0
49. White Bear Lake Area 35.0
49. Windom-Mountain Lake 35.0
51. Totino-Grace 34.0
52. Bishop Ryan 33.0
53. Osseo 32.5
54. Fargo Davies 32.0
54. Lemmon 32.0
56. Lisbon 30.5
57. Orono 27.0
58. Bismarck Legacy 25.0
59. Trinity School at River Ridge 24.0
60. Medford 23.5
61. Watford City 19.0
62. Rosemount 18.0
63. Turtle Mountain 17.0
64. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 16.0
65. Oakes 13.0
66. West Fargo Sheyenne 12.0
67. Valley City 9.0
68. Deslacs-Burlington 8.0
68. East Ridge 8.0
70. Benilde St. Margarets 4.0
71. Grand Forks Red River 1.0
72. Fargo North 0.0
72. Fargo South 0.0

OW: Brandon Metz, Fargo West, 285 pounds

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Finals Photos by Jon Balsbaugh:

Rumble on the Red Finals Photos

106 Results
1st Place – Mathew Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Jay Andress of Buffalo
3rd Place – Max Crowe of Shakopee
4th Place – Reece Barnhardt of Bismarck St. Mary`s
5th Place – Cole West of Woodbury
6th Place – Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota
7th Place – Eliceo Ramirez of Grand Island
8th Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
1st: Mathew Petersen (Byron) 12-0, Sr. over Jay Andress (Buffalo) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Max Crowe (Shakopee) 18-3, Jr. over Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-4, 8th. (Dec 11-4).
5th: Cole West (Woodbury) 17-3, So. over Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota ) 16-4, Fr. (MD 11-1).
7th: Eliceo Ramirez (Grand Island) 18-8, Jr. over Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 14-5, 8th. (Dec 3-1).

113 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee
2nd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
3rd Place – Jeremy Leintz of Beulah-Hazen
4th Place – Tate Stoddard of Glenrock
5th Place – Tayt Wolding of New Salem-Almont
6th Place – Coy Awender of Oakes
7th Place – Carson Tschudi of Delano
8th Place – Justin Harms of West Fargo
1st: Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) 18-0, Jr. over Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 12-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Jeremy Leintz (Beulah-Hazen) 22-1, Sr. over Tate Stoddard (Glenrock) 14-3, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Tayt Wolding (New Salem-Almont) 11-2, So. over Coy Awender (Oakes) 16-4, So. (MD 9-0).
7th: Carson Tschudi (Delano) 14-2, 8th. over Justin Harms (West Fargo) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).

120 Results
1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia
2nd Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
3rd Place – Michael Mascarenas of Cleveland
4th Place – Kyle Burwick of Hettinger/Scranton
5th Place – Tanner Kroells of Delano
6th Place – Tanner Kunshier of St. Francis
7th Place – Cody BeVier of Rapid City Stevens
8th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
1st: Garrett Vos (Waconia) 16-2, Sr. over Israel Navarro (Willmar) 13-1, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd: Michael Mascarenas (Cleveland) 23-1, Sr. over Kyle Burwick (Hettinger/Scranton) 21-3, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Tanner Kroells (Delano) 17-2, So. over Tanner Kunshier (St. Francis) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
7th: Cody BeVier (Rapid City Stevens) 16-5, Jr. over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 18-6, So. (Dec 2-1).

126 Results
1st Place – Carson Manville of Shakopee
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-Saint Stephen
3rd Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Korbin Meink of Omaha Skutt Catholic
5th Place – Noah Mirabal of Cleveland
6th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
7th Place – Joe Taylor of Glenrock
8th Place – Brody Armstrong of Minot
1st: Carson Manville (Shakopee) 19-1, 8th. over Rylee Molitor (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 15-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Cael Carlson (Willmar) 18-3, So. over Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 23-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
5th: Noah Mirabal (Cleveland) 14-2, Sr. over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 2:23).
7th: Joe Taylor (Glenrock) 14-4, Jr. over Brody Armstrong (Minot) 25-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

132 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano
3rd Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Alex Kern of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Tate Torgerson of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Tyrik Sann of Henry Sibley
7th Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
8th Place – Jack Ridgway of Trinity School at River Ridge
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) 19-1, Sr. over Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Clay Carlson (Willmar) 18-2, Jr. over Alex Kern (Saint Cloud Tech) 11-4, Jr. (MD 14-1).
5th: Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) 13-2, So. over Tyrik Sann (Henry Sibley) 10-6, Sr. (MD 13-1).
7th: Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 16-7, So. over Jack Ridgway (Trinity School at River Ridge) 15-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

138 Results
1st Place – Tyler Waterson of Spearfish Spartans
2nd Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
3rd Place – Sam Webster of Shakopee
4th Place – Parker Huss of Scott West
5th Place – Zack Kuta of Grand Island
6th Place – Collin Olevson of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
7th Place – Mitchell Wilson of St. Francis
8th Place – Sam Reyant of New Prague
1st: Tyler Waterson (Spearfish Spartans) 17-0, Sr. over Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 16-2, Sr. (Dec 9-7).
3rd: Sam Webster (Shakopee) 21-3, Jr. over Parker Huss (Scott West) 18-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Zack Kuta (Grand Island) 21-3, Jr. over Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
7th: Mitchell Wilson (St. Francis) 17-6, Jr. over Sam Reyant (New Prague) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 4-0).

145 Results
1st Place – Alex Crowe of Shakopee
2nd Place – Tyler Wagener of Waconia
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of St. Francis
4th Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Jake Mandt of Chatfield
6th Place – Gunnar Feldhege of Rocori
7th Place – Ethan Elijah of Lisbon
8th Place – Tim Janisch of Blaine
1st: Alex Crowe (Shakopee) 19-1, Sr. over Tyler Wagener (Waconia) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Teddy Pierce (St. Francis) 15-4, Sr. over Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Jake Mandt (Chatfield) 11-2, Jr. over Gunnar Feldhege (Rocori) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
7th: Ethan Elijah (Lisbon) 16-5, Sr. over Tim Janisch (Blaine) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 2:53).

152 Results
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee
2nd Place – Jared Franek of West Fargo
3rd Place – Austin Brenner of Saint Cloud Tech
4th Place – Riley Habisch of Buffalo
5th Place – Austin Braun of Woodbury
6th Place – Justin Schultz of Waconia
7th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis
8th Place – Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) 15-1, Jr. over Jared Franek (West Fargo) 24-1, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd: Austin Brenner (Saint Cloud Tech) 14-2, Jr. over Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 12-3, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Austin Braun (Woodbury) 16-4, Sr. over Justin Schultz (Waconia) 14-6, Sr. (TB-1 8-5).
7th: Mason Hall (St. Francis) 18-4, Jr. over Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

160 Results
1st Place – Sam Gibas of Elk River
2nd Place – Tony Struntz of St. Francis
3rd Place – Dalton Wagner of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North
5th Place – Lincoln Shinn of Willmar
6th Place – Nick Arguedas of New Prague
7th Place – Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley
8th Place – Jon Huss of Scott West
1st: Sam Gibas (Elk River) 7-0, Sr. over Tony Struntz (St. Francis) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd: Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) 11-2, Jr. over Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 11-3, So. over Nick Arguedas (New Prague) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 1:45).
7th: Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 13-2, Sr. over Jon Huss (Scott West) 13-9, So. (Dec 9-4).

170 Results
1st Place – Dan Herda of Wayzata
2nd Place – Bradley Nelson of Aberdeen Central
3rd Place – Cole Kirpach of St. Francis
4th Place – Zach Chytka of Shakopee
5th Place – Dante Colicheski of Rapid City Stevens
6th Place – Alex Logelin of Waconia
7th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville North
8th Place – Mark Hastings of Hillsboro-Central Valley
1st: Dan Herda (Wayzata) 15-2, Sr. over Bradley Nelson (Aberdeen Central) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd: Cole Kirpach (St. Francis) 17-3, Jr. over Zach Chytka (Shakopee) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Dante Colicheski (Rapid City Stevens) 19-4, Jr. over Alex Logelin (Waconia) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
7th: Seth Anderson (Lakeville North) 11-3, Sr. over Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 16-5, So. (MD 9-0).

182 Results
1st Place – Braiden Nelson of Aberdeen Central
2nd Place – Jesse Shearer of West Fargo
3rd Place – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Kyle Bjugstad of Wahpeton
5th Place – Roth Stricker of Eagan
6th Place – Alec Bueltel of Minneota
7th Place – Tyler Dahlstrom of St. Francis
8th Place – Colm Maines of Trinity School at River Ridge
1st: Braiden Nelson (Aberdeen Central) 19-0, Sr. over Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 23-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) 15-2, Sr. over Kyle Bjugstad (Wahpeton) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 2:33).
5th: Roth Stricker (Eagan) 14-4, Sr. over Alec Bueltel (Minneota) 7-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Tyler Dahlstrom (St. Francis) 11-3, Sr. over Colm Maines (Trinity School at River Ridge) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2).

195 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Moorhead
2nd Place – Tyler Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Bobby Striggow of Orono
4th Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Matthew Kaylor of Bismarck Legacy
6th Place – Jake Flakus of Aberdeen Central
7th Place – Je-Mario Jones of Minot
8th Place – Brenan Peralta of Thief River Falls
1st: Samuel Grove (Moorhead) 17-2, Sr. over Tyler Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) 13-1, Sr. (MD 11-1).
3rd: Bobby Striggow (Orono) 9-1, Jr. over Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 13-2, So. (Fall 4:31).
5th: Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 20-3, So. over Jake Flakus (Aberdeen Central) 14-8, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th: Je-Mario Jones (Minot) 22-7, Sr. over Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) 11-7, So. (SV-1 3-1).

220 Results
1st Place – Zachary Jakes of Mankato West
2nd Place – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – Jordan Will of Bishop Ryan
4th Place – Casey Schilz of Elk River
5th Place – Steven Hajas of Delano
6th Place – Hunter Swartwout of Minot
7th Place – Felipe Ramirez of Faribault
8th Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
1st: Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) 14-0, Jr. over Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota ) 17-2, Sr. (MD 15-5).
3rd: Jordan Will (Bishop Ryan) 28-1, Sr. over Casey Schilz (Elk River) 7-2, Sr. (SV-1 11-6).
5th: Steven Hajas (Delano) 14-4, Jr. over Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 2:30).
7th: Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 12-2, Sr. over Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 8-1).

285 Results
1st Place – Brandon Metz of West Fargo
2nd Place – Brady Reigstad of Willmar
3rd Place – Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Dylan Krump of Blaine
5th Place – Trent Esping of Minneota
6th Place – Bradee Schroeder of Carrington
7th Place – Jake Hawkins of Waconia
8th Place – Bryson Wilkins of Wayzata
1st: Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 24-0, Sr. over Brady Reigstad (Willmar) 17-2, Sr. (Fall 1:42).
3rd: Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 17-3, Sr. over Dylan Krump (Blaine) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Trent Esping (Minneota) 11-4, Jr. over Bradee Schroeder (Carrington) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 0:57).
7th: Jake Hawkins (Waconia) 16-7, Jr. over Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 1:32).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.