Sibley East Tri

Sibley East Tri

Sibley East 52 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 19

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 30

106 Voelz, Zachary (GSLLP) defeated Ponce, Kelvin 9 (ACGC) === {Fall 5:17} (Score: 6-0)
113 Straumann, Hayden 11 (ACGC) defeated Rusten, Jakob (GSLLP) === {Fall 0:39} (Score: 6-6)
120 Powers, Skye 11 (ACGC) defeated Williams, Eric (GSLLP) === {Fall 2:27} (Score: 6-12)
126 Meyer, Michael (GSLLP) defeated Forfeit (unknown) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-12)
132 Studenmann, Dylan 11 (ACGC) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-18)
138 Polzin, Kole (GSLLP) defeated Lang, Aaron 10 (ACGC) === {Fall 5:47} (Score: 18-18)
145 Peterson, Corey 10 (ACGC) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-24)
160 Rae, Cody (GSLLP) defeated Fester, Taylor 8 (ACGC) === {Fall :43} (Score: 24-24)
170 Lewis, Cullen 12 (ACGC) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 30-42)
182 Toedter, CJ 11 (ACGC) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 24-30)
195 Fester, Tanner (ACGC) defeated Castillo, Aaron (GSLLP) === {Fall 3:59} (Score: 24-36)
220 Berghuis, Tanner 11 (ACGC) defeated Forfeit, (GSLLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 30-48)
285 Lemke, Paul (GSLLP) defeated Maresch, Brodie 12 (ACGC) === {Fall 1:36} (Score: 30-36)

Sibley East 44 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 27
106 Voelz, Zach (GLP) defeated Steele, Derek (SE) === {Maj Dec 12-4} (Score: 0-4)
113 Rusten, Jacob (GLP) defeated Hendrycks, Tucker (SE) === {Maj Dec 9-1} (Score: 0-8)
120 Williems, Eric (GLP) defeated Rose, Brevon (SE) === {Fall 0:58} (Score: 0-14)
126 Meyer, Micheal (GLP) defeated Melger, Kevin (SE) === {Dec 8 -6 (OT)} (Score: 0-17)
132 Carpenter, Lincoln (SE) defeated Something, Forfeit (GLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-17)
138 Pasvogel, Tanner (SE) defeated Polzin, Kole (GLP) === {Maj Dec 13-1} (Score: 10-17)
145 Wentzlaff, Tommy (SE) defeated Something, Forfeit (GLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 16-17)
152 Voight, Mason (SE) defeated Something, Forfeit (GLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 22-17)
160 Rae, Cody (GLP) defeated Tesch, Logan (SE) === {Maj Dec 10-2} (Score: 22-21)
170 Battcher, Thomas (SE) defeated Something, Forfeit (GLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 28-21)
182 Schauer, Andrew (SE) defeated Something, Forfeit (GLP) === {Forfeit} (Score: 34-21)
195 Voight, Cody (SE) defeated Castillo, Aaron (GLP) === {Fall 1:26} (Score: 40-21)
220 Something, Forfeit (GLP) defeated Forfeit, (SE) === {Forfeit} (Score: 40-27)
285 Kurtzweg, Tanner (SE) defeated Lemke, Paul (GLP) === {Maj Dec 15-3} (Score: 44-27)