STMA Invitational

STMA Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 229.0
2. Waconia 183.5
3. St. Cloud Tech 165.0
4. Forest Lake 125.5
5. Sauk Rapids-Rice 99.5
6. Dassel-Cokato 95.0
7. Spring Lake Park 57.0
8. Cretin-Derham Hall 50.0
9. St. Cloud Apollo 45.0
10. Robbinsdale Cooper 27.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Award for most falls in least time to Tyler Hugg of St. Cloud Tech with 3 falls in 3 minutes, 40 seconds.

STMA Invitational Champions. Front row left to right: Tim Stapleton, Dallas Hooper, Alex Kern, Garrett Vos, Patrick Mckee, Brandon Psyk, Derrick Cardinal. Back row left to right: Jake Hawkins, Evan Foster, Tyler Hugg, Josh Goldberg, Jake Allar, Gaven Gillman, Luke Dorn.

STMA Invitational Champions. Front row left to right: Tim Stapleton, Dallas Hooper, Alex Kern, Garrett Vos, Patrick Mckee, Brandon Psyk, Derrick Cardinal. Back row left to right: Jake Hawkins, Evan Foster, Tyler Hugg, Josh Goldberg, Jake Allar, Gaven Gillman, Luke Dorn. Photo by Bill Halldin.

106 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Nathan Nygaard of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Tyson Peitz of Waconia
4th Place – Andrew Wollak of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Riece White of Waconia
6th Place – Cole Ackerman of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 4-0, 8th. over Nathan Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-1, So. (Dec 9-5).
3rd: Tyson Peitz (Waconia) 3-1, So. over Andrew Wollak (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 2-3, 8th. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Riece White (Waconia) 1-2, Fr. over Cole Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 0-3, 7th. (Dec 9-2).

113 Results
1st Place – Brandon Pysk of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Will Burroughs of Waconia
4th Place – Noah Halonen of Dassel-Cokato
5th Place – Michael Buffington of Spring Lake Park
6th Place – Samuel (Sam) Thurston of Robbinsdale Cooper
1st: Brandon Pysk (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-0, So. over Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: Will Burroughs (Waconia) 3-1, So. over Noah Halonen (Dassel-Cokato) 2-2, Fr. (MD 14-1).
5th: Michael Buffington (Spring Lake Park) 1-4, Fr. over Samuel (Sam) Thurston (Robbinsdale Cooper) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:57).

120 Results
1st Place – Patrick Mckee of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Jim Burroughs of Waconia
3rd Place – Ben Gilbertson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Stephen Cardinal of Forest Lake
5th Place – Austin Miller of Spring Lake Park
6th Place – Drevion Hemingway of St. Cloud Tech
1st: Patrick Mckee (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-0, Jr. over Jim Burroughs (Waconia) 1-1, So. (Fall 3:07).
3rd: Ben Gilbertson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 4-1, Fr. over Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) 3-2, Jr. (UTB 2-2).
5th: Austin Miller (Spring Lake Park) 2-3, Fr. over Drevion Hemingway (St. Cloud Tech) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:31).

126 Results
1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia
2nd Place – Joey Nerdahl of Spring Lake Park
3rd Place – Dylan Hanson of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Luka Rajkic of St. Cloud Tech
5th Place – Tanner Blommer of St. Cloud Apollo
6th Place – Brady Vait of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st: Garrett Vos (Waconia) 3-0, Sr. over Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park) 1-1, Sr. (MD 15-4).
3rd: Dylan Hanson (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-1, So. over Luka Rajkic (St. Cloud Tech) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Tanner Blommer (St. Cloud Apollo) 2-2, Jr. over Brady Vait (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3).

132 Results
1st Place – Alex Kern of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Zach Dehmer of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake
4th Place – Jake Ackerman of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Mitch Garnatz of Waconia
6th Place – Nik Strasser of Spring Lake Park
1st: Alex Kern (St. Cloud Tech) 3-1, Jr. over Zach Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-1, Sr. (MD 10-0).
3rd: Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) 4-1, Fr. over Jake Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 3-3, . (Fall 3:57).
5th: Mitch Garnatz (Waconia) 2-2, So. over Nik Strasser (Spring Lake Park) 4-3, Fr. (MD 12-4).

138 Results
1st Place – Dallas Hooper of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Kyle Elkie of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Nick Rogers of Waconia
5th Place – Terell Barnes of Robbinsdale Cooper
6th Place – Gage Mertes of St. Michael-Albertville
1st: Dallas Hooper (St. Cloud Tech) 3-1, Jr. over Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Kyle Elkie (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-1, Jr. over Nick Rogers (Waconia) 2-2, So. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Terell Barnes (Robbinsdale Cooper) 2-2, Jr. over Gage Mertes (St. Michael-Albertville) 1-3, So. (Dec 5-4).

145 Results
1st Place – Tim Stapleton of Waconia
2nd Place – Graham Nistler of St. Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Carl Leuer of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Brody Schmidt of Dassel-Cokato
5th Place – Taylor Hugg of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Adrian Walker of St. Cloud Tech
1st: Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 3-0, Fr. over Graham Nistler (St. Cloud Tech) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Carl Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-1, Fr. over Brody Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 13-6).
5th: Taylor Hugg (St. Cloud Tech) 2-2, Fr. over Adrian Walker (St. Cloud Tech) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 4:46).

152 Results
1st Place – Luke Dorn of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Cade Mueller of Waconia
3rd Place – Cody Schoen of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Wyatt Lidberg of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Cleigh Moody of Forest Lake
6th Place – Quinn Massey of Forest Lake
1st: Luke Dorn (St. Cloud Tech) 4-0, Sr. over Cade Mueller (Waconia) 2-1, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-1, Sr. over Wyatt Lidberg (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-2, So. (OT 8-6).
5th: Cleigh Moody (Forest Lake) 3-2, Jr. over Quinn Massey (Forest Lake) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).

160 Results
1st Place – Gaven Gillman of Dassel-Cokato
2nd Place – Alex Pachan of St. Cloud Apollo
3rd Place – Logan Smith of Cretin-Derham Hall
4th Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake
5th Place – Wyatt Bice of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of St. Cloud Tech
1st: Gaven Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) 3-0, Sr. over Alex Pachan (St. Cloud Apollo) 2-1, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
3rd: Logan Smith (Cretin-Derham Hall) 3-1, Sr. over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-2, Sr. over Jayden Sundstrom (St. Cloud Tech) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 4-0).

170 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Austin Brenner of St. Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
4th Place – Alex Logelin of Waconia
5th Place – Jacob Schmitz of Dassel-Cokato
6th Place – Brett Kirchner of St. Cloud Apollo
1st: Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-0, Sr. over Austin Brenner (St. Cloud Tech) 3-1, Jr. (MD 15-5).
3rd: Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 4-1, So. over Alex Logelin (Waconia) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
5th: Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) 3-2, So. over Brett Kirchner (St. Cloud Apollo) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

182 Results
1st Place – Josh Goldberg of Cretin-Derham Hall
2nd Place – Jareth Hoernemann of Dassel-Cokato
3rd Place – Aidan Schiltz of St. Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Andrew Syvertson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Hunter Nolan of Forest Lake
6th Place – Max Jensen of St. Michael-Albertville
1st: Josh Goldberg (Cretin-Derham Hall) 3-0, Sr. over Jareth Hoernemann (Dassel-Cokato) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: Aidan Schiltz (St. Cloud Apollo) 3-1, Sr. over Andrew Syvertson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 4-2, . (Dec 6-0).
5th: Hunter Nolan (Forest Lake) 4-2, Sr. over Max Jensen (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
1st Place – Tyler Hugg of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Nolan Schmitz of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Pedro Castillo of Forest Lake
4th Place – Praise Donbraye of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – John Labelle of Spring Lake Park
6th Place – Jake Fleming of Waconia
1st: Tyler Hugg (St. Cloud Tech) 4-0, Sr. over Nolan Schmitz (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd: Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) 3-2, Fr. over Praise Donbraye (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
5th: John Labelle (Spring Lake Park) 4-2, So. over Jake Fleming (Waconia) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3).

220 Results
1st Place – Evan Foster of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia
3rd Place – Micah Mangel of St. Cloud Tech
4th Place – Dylan Mills of Forest Lake
5th Place – Isaiah Green of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Dominic Quewon of Robbinsdale Cooper
1st: Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) 3-0, Sr. over Dylan Gluck (Waconia) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Micah Mangel (St. Cloud Tech) 2-2, Sr. over Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:26).
5th: Isaiah Green (St. Cloud Tech) 2-2, Fr. over Dominic Quewon (Robbinsdale Cooper) 0-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4).

285 Results
1st Place – Jake Hawkins of Waconia
2nd Place – Nick Neumann of Cretin-Derham Hall
3rd Place – Johnny Goodin of Dassel-Cokato
4th Place – Cedric Williams of Robbinsdale Cooper
5th Place – Bobby Fleming of Waconia
6th Place – Emanuel Ibitoye of Spring Lake Park
1st: Jake Hawkins (Waconia) 3-0, Jr. over Nick Neumann (Cretin-Derham Hall) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:13).
3rd: Johnny Goodin (Dassel-Cokato) 2-1, Sr. over Cedric Williams (Robbinsdale Cooper) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:06).
5th: Bobby Fleming (Waconia) 2-2, Sr. over Emanuel Ibitoye (Spring Lake Park) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.