The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – December 23, 2016

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Frazee (8)
2. Pierz (7)
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
4. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
5. Minneota (3)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
7. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
8. Sibley East (4)
9. Staples-Motley (6)
10. Park Rapids Area (8)
11. Pipestone Area (3)
12. Caledonia (1)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Dover-Eyota (1), Goodhue (1), Royalton/Upsala (5), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), New York Mills (6)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
2. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
3. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 11
4. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 9
5. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 10
6. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
7. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 9
8. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 10
9. Landon Byer, Frazee (8) 11
10. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
4. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
5. Spencer Mlller, Staples-Motley (6) 9
6. Canon Swenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
7. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 11
8. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 11
9. Keon Naranjo, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
10. John Altendorf, Goodhue (1) 12
120 pounds
1. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 11
3. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 10
4. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 11
5. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
6. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Jack Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
8. Sam Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 10
9. Jake Andres, Pierz (7) 10
10. Caden Ostendorf, Blue Earth Area (2) 9
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
4. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 11
6. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 9
7. Corbin Powrie, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
8. Willie VanRuden, Medford (2) 9
9. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 10
10. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 12
132 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 12
2. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 11
4. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 11
5. Bradley Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Brendan Reiss, Minneota (3) 12
7. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 10
8. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (7) 10
9. Mathew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
10. Silas Berg, Aitkin (7) 10
138 pounds
1. Brenn Olson, GMLOS (1) 11
2. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 10
3. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
4. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 11
5. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
7. Jonathan Tostenson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
8. Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East (4) 11
9. Payton Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 11
10. Colton Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Lane Heim, St. Charles (1) 12
3. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 12
4. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
5. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 11
6. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 11
7. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
8. Michael Petron, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
9. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 10
10. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
152 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3. Dylan Craig, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
4. Marcus Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
5. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
6. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
7. Derek Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
9. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10. McKinley Bush, Pipestone Area (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
2. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
3. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
4. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 11
5. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 9
6. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
7. Mason Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Hudson Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 11
9. Colton Waldvogel, Osakis (5) 11
10. Tyler Onstad, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
2. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 12
4. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Garrett Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 11
6. Brandin Dahl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Blake Skogstad, Roseau (8) 12
8. Colm Maines, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
9. Peyton Hilke, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
10. Garrett Gillman, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
3. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 12
4. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
5. Josh Soine, New London-Spicer (5) 12
6. Matt Kummett, Pierz (7) 12
7. Kenny Hesse, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Wyatt Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
9. Nolan Prokott, Holdingford (5) 12
10. Elijah Cloos, Ortonville (5) 11
195 pounds
1. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
2. Chris Bain, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 11
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 11
6. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 12
7. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
8. Colin Schmoker, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Tyler VanLuck, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
220 pounds
1. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
2. Reid Seehammer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
4. Jarrett Heglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Rory Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
7. Tony Kierstead, Holdingford (5) 12
8. Everett VanHecke, Minneota (3) 12
9. Devin Pries, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10. Sylas Stangeland, Pipestone Area (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 11
2. Blake Benson, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Trey Chatman, Westfield (2) 12
4. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Brady Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Nick Forner, Norwood Young America (4) 12
7. Tanner Kurtzweg, Sibley East (4) 1
8. Jett Saewert, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Chase Johnson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.