The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – December 23, 2016

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Simley (4)
4. Foley (6)
5. Albert Lea Area (1)
6. Perham (8)
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. Waconia (2)
10. Hutchinson (2)
11. Mora (7)
12. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Bemidji (8), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8), Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Delano (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Litchfield (6), New Prague (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Quad County (3), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Worthington (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Matt Petersen, Byron (1) 12
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 8
3. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 11
4. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 10
5. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
6. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 8
7. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
8. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 8
9. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 10
10. Lazaro Garcia, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 9
2. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 10
3. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 11
4. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5. Ryan Sokol, Simley (4) 8
6. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 9
7. Kyle Lundberg, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Joe Peterson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
9. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 10
10. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 11
120 pounds
1. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 12
2. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 12
4. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 10
5. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
6. Tanner Kroells, Delano (6) 10
7. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
8. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
9. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
10. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
4. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 10
5. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. John Hall, Milaca (7) 11
7. Josh Clark, Totino-Grace (5) 11
8. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
9. John Dierkes, Foley (6) 11
10. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 12
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 11
3. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 11
5. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 12
6. Brady Laumb, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Quayin Short, Simley (4) 8
8. Marcus Ostvig, Orono (5) 11
9. Ryan Wacker, New Ulm Area (3) 12
10. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
138 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
3. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Jared Rohloff, MAHACA (8) 12
5. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 12
6. Ben Adamson, Byron (1) 12
7. Zach Ringnell, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
8. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 12
9. Sam Tibbits, Litchfield (6) 12
10. Toby Semler, Marshall (3) 12
145 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 11
2. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
3. Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 12
7. Josh Bernier , Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
9. Tim Bialka, Princeton (7) 12
10. Kendall Sandifer Jr, Richfield (5) 12
152 pounds
1. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
2. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley (4) 12
3. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
4. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 12
6. Josh Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 12
7. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
8. Gaven Gillman, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
9. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
10. Patrick Voigt, Richfield (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Chase Pomeroy, Winona (1) 12
3. Beau Milbrett, Waseca (2) 10
4. Evan Lawrence, Mahtomedi (4) 12
5. Noah Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
6. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 10
7. Joe Tindal , Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 11
9. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 9
10. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 10
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 10
3. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 12
4. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
5. Vince Riley, Worthington (3) 12
6. Branan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 10
7. Preston Burch, Princeton (7) 12
8. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 11
9. Jake Leicht , Bloomington Kennedy (5) 11
10. Nate Carlson , Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 12
2. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 11
3. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Trae Bedford, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 10
6. Noah Keith, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
7. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 12
8. Wyatt Martin, Marshall (3) 11
9. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
10. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
195 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 10
3. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 11
4. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 11
5. John Allen, Fridley (5) 12
6. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
7. Jordan Simonette, Tri-City United (2) 12
8. Eric Cruz Lopez, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
9. Neil Hanson, Milaca (7) 12
10. Alphonso Cooper, St. Paul Washington Tech (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
2. Travis Capelle, Stewartville (1) 12
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Steven Hajas, Delano (6) 10
6. Alchan Robbs, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
7. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 11
8. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 11
9. Nic Putnam, Worthington (3) 12
10. Daniel Ukkelberg , Ottertail Central (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 11
2. Walker Russek , Delano (6) 12
3. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 11
4. Matt Palmer, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Luke Zaiser, Simley (4) 11
6. Jonathan Staebler, Perham (8) 12
7. Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights (5) 11
8. Ben Alexander, Scott West (2) 12
9. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
10. Devan Reynolds, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.