The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – December 23, 2016

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Anoka (7)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. St. Francis (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Prior Lake (2)
8. Hastings (3)
9. Willmar (8)
10. St. Cloud Tech (8)
11. Eagan (3)
12. Eastview (2)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (4), Stillwater Area (4), Woodbury (3), Coon Rapids (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Little Falls (8), Faribault (1)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 10
2. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 8
3. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
4. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 9
5. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 10
6. Andrew Wick, Eagan (3) 10
7. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 9
8. Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley (2) 9
9. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 8
10. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 8
113 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 10
3. J.J. Andress, Buffalo (5) 11
4. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 11
5. Gunnar Nelson, Park Center (5) 10
6. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 9
7. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
8. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9. Chad Orsburn, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
10. Jacob Goldberg, Lakeville North (2) 11
120 pounds
1. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 11
3. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 10
4. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
5. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 9
6. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 11
7. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 10
9. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
10. Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 8
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 11
3. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
4. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 11
5. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
6. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 9
7. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 11
8. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 10
9. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10. Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall (1) 9
132 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
4. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 12
5. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 10
6. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 12
7. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
8. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Lane Rutten, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 10
138 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 11
3. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 12
4. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding (3) 12
5. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
7. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
8. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 12
10. Nate Johnson, Hopkins (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 12
3. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 12
4. Teddy Pierce, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 11
6. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 12
7. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 9
9. Graham Nistler, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
10. Xavier Rosenbloom, Eagan (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
3. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 10
4. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 10
6. Luke Dorn, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
7. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 10
8. Grant Hendren, Lakeville South (1) 10
9. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 10
10. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 12
3. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 12
4. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Jalen Thul, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. T.J. Pottinger, Hastings (3) 11
7. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 10
8. Logan Smith, Cretin-Derham Hall (3) 12
9. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 11
10. Tamir Beeler, Roseville Area (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 11
2. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
3. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 12
4. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 10
5. Zach Chytka, Shakopee (2) 12
6. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 11
7. Dan Herda, Wayzata (5) 12
8. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 11
9. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 10
10. John Noll, Centennial (4) 10
182 pounds
1. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 11
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 10
4. A.J. Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
5. Dalton MIller, Anoka (7) 12
6. James Huntley, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7. Andrew French, Woodbury (3) 12
8. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 10
9. Max Jensen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10. Jonah Johnson, Apple Valley (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
2. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 12
3. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Justin Mohlin, Centennial (4) 12
5. Griffin Thorn, Owatonna (1) 12
6. Conner Weiss, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
8. Eric Heusbourg, Farmington (1) 12
9. Montie Ridley, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
10. Daniel Van Oort, Mounds View (4) 11
220 pounds
1. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 12
3. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 12
4. Dane McDevitt, Eastview (2) 12
5. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. Sedrique Ametor, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
7. Billy Winkelman, Little Falls (8) 12
8. Quintin Kluver-Longfellow, Alexandria (8) 12
9. Casey Schilz, Elk River (7) 12
10. Ben Lathrop, Anoka (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 11
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 11
4. Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids (7) 12
5. Sam Byrd, Centennial (4) 12
6. Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata (5) 12
7. Bobby Marrier, Park (3) 12
8. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 11
9. Drake Guck, Hastings (3) 11
10. Dillon McEachran, Faribault (1) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.