Tomah Scramble

Tomah Scramble
1. Tomah 453.0
2. Viroqua 452.0
3. West Salem/Bangor 371.0
4. Mauston 351.5
5. Baraboo 335.5
6. Richland Center 328.0
7. Lancaster 318.5
8. Caledonia 303.0
9. Waupun 285.0
10. Cashton 278.0
11. Westby 268.0
12. Mosinee 197.0
13. Boscobel 163.0
13. Verona 163.0
15. Royall 100.0
16. Regis/Altoona 71.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Max Schmidt of Richland Center
2nd Place – Josh Frye of Viroqua
3rd Place – Caleb Lucey of Lancaster
4th Place – Adam Osmond of Tomah
5th Place – Cole Coppock of Mosinee
6th Place – Jacob Cripps of Caledonia
7th Place – Gage Updike of Boscobel
8th Place – Logan Turben of Westby
9th Place – Wyatt Wolfe of West Salem/Bangor
10th Place – Porter Sundin-Donahue of Verona
11th Place – Dakota West of Waupun
Pool A Round 1
Josh Frye (Viroqua) 7-2, Fr. over Caleb Lucey (Lancaster) 5-5, So. (Fall 4:25).
Max Schmidt (Richland Center) 11-0, Fr. over Adam Osmond (Tomah) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:39).
Pool B Round 1
Cole Coppock (Mosinee) 6-3, Fr. over Logan Turben (Westby) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 3:50).
Jacob Cripps (Caledonia) 3-6, So. over Gage Updike (Boscobel) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 1:42).
Pool C Round 1
Dakota West (Waupun) 4-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Wyatt Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 8-3, So. over Porter Sundin-Donahue (Verona) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:59).
Pool D Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Caleb Lucey (Lancaster) 5-5, So. over Adam Osmond (Tomah) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:56).
Max Schmidt (Richland Center) 11-0, Fr. over Josh Frye (Viroqua) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 1:53).
Pool B Round 2
Jacob Cripps (Caledonia) 3-6, So. over Logan Turben (Westby) 5-6, Fr. (M. For.).
Cole Coppock (Mosinee) 6-3, Fr. over Gage Updike (Boscobel) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22).
Pool C Round 2
Porter Sundin-Donahue (Verona) 4-2, So. over Dakota West (Waupun) 4-8, Fr. (MD 12-2).
Wyatt Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 8-3, So. over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Max Schmidt (Richland Center) 11-0, Fr. over Caleb Lucey (Lancaster) 5-5, So. (Fall 4:43).
Josh Frye (Viroqua) 7-2, Fr. over Adam Osmond (Tomah) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:27).
Pool B Round 3
Gage Updike (Boscobel) 5-3, Fr. over Logan Turben (Westby) 5-6, Fr. (M. For.).
Cole Coppock (Mosinee) 6-3, Fr. over Jacob Cripps (Caledonia) 3-6, So. (MD 17-3).
Pool C Round 3
Wyatt Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 8-3, So. over Dakota West (Waupun) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 2:12).
Porter Sundin-Donahue (Verona) 4-2, So. over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place – Josh Ehster of Mosinee
2nd Place – Dawson Lambert of Tomah
3rd Place – Jansen Mc Clelland of Viroqua
4th Place – Trever Vick of Caledonia
Round 1
Josh Ehster (Mosinee) 6-1, Sr. over Trever Vick (Caledonia) 1-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
Dawson Lambert (Tomah) 8-1, Fr. over Jansen Mc Clelland (Viroqua) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 12-7).
Round 2
Josh Ehster (Mosinee) 6-1, Sr. over Dawson Lambert (Tomah) 8-1, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
Jansen Mc Clelland (Viroqua) 4-2, Sr. over Trever Vick (Caledonia) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:40).
Round 3
Josh Ehster (Mosinee) 6-1, Sr. over Jansen Mc Clelland (Viroqua) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
Dawson Lambert (Tomah) 8-1, Fr. over Trever Vick (Caledonia) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:48).

113B Results
1st Place – Braiden Pickett of Boscobel
2nd Place – Caiden Buehler of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Loyale Rave of Baraboo
4th Place – Matthew Crosby of Lancaster
5th Place – Isaac Jones of Richland Center
Round 1
Braiden Pickett (Boscobel) 8-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Caiden Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 7-3, So. over Isaac Jones (Richland Center) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 3:01).
Loyale Rave (Baraboo) 4-7, Fr. over Matthew Crosby (Lancaster) 3-6, Fr. (RULE).
Round 2
Braiden Pickett (Boscobel) 8-1, Fr. over Matthew Crosby (Lancaster) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 2:05).
Caiden Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 7-3, So. over Loyale Rave (Baraboo) 4-7, Fr. (Dec 12-10).
Isaac Jones (Richland Center) 3-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Braiden Pickett (Boscobel) 8-1, Fr. over Loyale Rave (Baraboo) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 3:10).
Caiden Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 7-3, So. over () , . (Bye).
Matthew Crosby (Lancaster) 3-6, Fr. over Isaac Jones (Richland Center) 3-8, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
Round 4
Braiden Pickett (Boscobel) 8-1, Fr. over Isaac Jones (Richland Center) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 2:28).
Caiden Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 7-3, So. over Matthew Crosby (Lancaster) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 2:06).
Loyale Rave (Baraboo) 4-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 5
Braiden Pickett (Boscobel) 8-1, Fr. over Caiden Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 7-3, So. (Fall 2:36).
Loyale Rave (Baraboo) 4-7, Fr. over Isaac Jones (Richland Center) 3-8, Fr. (Dec 7-6).
Matthew Crosby (Lancaster) 3-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Dalton Schams of West Salem/Bangor
2nd Place – Nate Boulton of Tomah
3rd Place – Johnathan Schieber of Baraboo
4th Place – Lucas Oldham of Viroqua
5th Place – Caiden Olson of Caledonia
6th Place – Preston Schreier of Cashton
7th Place – Jonathan Herbst of Verona
8th Place – Mitchell McKittrick of Westby
9th Place – Carston Ordonez of Waupun
10th Place – Asa Maguire of Mauston
11th Place – Alex Wiedow of Mosinee
Pool A Round 1
Dalton Schams (West Salem/Bangor) 6-0, So. over Lucas Oldham (Viroqua) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:38).
Nate Boulton (Tomah) 8-3, Fr. over Johnathan Schieber (Baraboo) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:42).
Pool B Round 1
Caiden Olson (Caledonia) 3-3, 8th. over Preston Schreier (Cashton) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:50).
Jonathan Herbst (Verona) 4-6, Jr. over Mitchell McKittrick (Westby) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:28).
Pool C Round 1
Asa Maguire (Mauston) 5-6, So. over () , . (Bye).
Carston Ordonez (Waupun) 4-3, Fr. over Alex Wiedow (Mosinee) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:38).
Pool D Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Dalton Schams (West Salem/Bangor) 6-0, So. over Nate Boulton (Tomah) 8-3, Fr. (Fall 1:32).
Johnathan Schieber (Baraboo) 8-4, So. over Lucas Oldham (Viroqua) 5-4, So. (MD 15-5).
Pool B Round 2
Caiden Olson (Caledonia) 3-3, 8th. over Mitchell McKittrick (Westby) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 2:48).
Preston Schreier (Cashton) 4-4, Fr. over Jonathan Herbst (Verona) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
Pool C Round 2
Carston Ordonez (Waupun) 4-3, Fr. over Asa Maguire (Mauston) 5-6, So. (Fall 0:56).
Alex Wiedow (Mosinee) 3-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Dalton Schams (West Salem/Bangor) 6-0, So. over Johnathan Schieber (Baraboo) 8-4, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2)).
Nate Boulton (Tomah) 8-3, Fr. over Lucas Oldham (Viroqua) 5-4, So. (Fall 0:44).
Pool B Round 3
Jonathan Herbst (Verona) 4-6, Jr. over Caiden Olson (Caledonia) 3-3, 8th. (Dec 9-8).
Preston Schreier (Cashton) 4-4, Fr. over Mitchell McKittrick (Westby) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 2:51).
Pool C Round 3
Asa Maguire (Mauston) 5-6, So. over Alex Wiedow (Mosinee) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:47).
Carston Ordonez (Waupun) 4-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
1st Place – Pablo Ramirez of Baraboo
2nd Place – Aaron Bahr of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Austin Mowery of Westby
4th Place – Casey Leer of Viroqua
Round 1
Aaron Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 7-1, So. over Austin Mowery (Westby) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 0:59).
Pablo Ramirez (Baraboo) 10-0, So. over Casey Leer (Viroqua) 2-4, Jr. (MD 13-3).
Round 2
Aaron Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 7-1, So. over Casey Leer (Viroqua) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:55).
Pablo Ramirez (Baraboo) 10-0, So. over Austin Mowery (Westby) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 3:51).
Round 3
Pablo Ramirez (Baraboo) 10-0, So. over Aaron Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 7-1, So. (Dec 9-7).
Austin Mowery (Westby) 6-4, Fr. over Casey Leer (Viroqua) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5).

126B Results
1st Place – Owen Walters of Tomah
2nd Place – Nate Thayer of Mauston
3rd Place – Jaren Hill of Richland Center
4th Place – Matt Harter of Cashton
5th Place – Dustin Wolf of Lancaster
Round 1
Matt Harter (Cashton) 4-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Owen Walters (Tomah) 6-1, Fr. over Jaren Hill (Richland Center) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
Nate Thayer (Mauston) 4-6, Jr. over Dustin Wolf (Lancaster) 1-3, Fr. (RULE).
Round 2
Matt Harter (Cashton) 4-5, Fr. over Dustin Wolf (Lancaster) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:06).
Owen Walters (Tomah) 6-1, Fr. over Nate Thayer (Mauston) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
Jaren Hill (Richland Center) 5-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Nate Thayer (Mauston) 4-6, Jr. over Matt Harter (Cashton) 4-5, Fr. (MD 10-2).
Owen Walters (Tomah) 6-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Jaren Hill (Richland Center) 5-6, Fr. over Dustin Wolf (Lancaster) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:42).
Round 4
Jaren Hill (Richland Center) 5-6, Fr. over Matt Harter (Cashton) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:42).
Owen Walters (Tomah) 6-1, Fr. over Dustin Wolf (Lancaster) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:48).
Nate Thayer (Mauston) 4-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 5
Owen Walters (Tomah) 6-1, Fr. over Matt Harter (Cashton) 4-5, Fr. (MD 9-1).
Nate Thayer (Mauston) 4-6, Jr. over Jaren Hill (Richland Center) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
Dustin Wolf (Lancaster) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
1st Place – Max Dach of Viroqua
2nd Place – Tommy Repka of Tomah
3rd Place – Ryan Knight of Westby
4th Place – Joe Hess of West Salem/Bangor
5th Place – Warrick Wolf of Richland Center
6th Place – Aaron Francis of Caledonia
7th Place – Malaki Ringelstetter of Baraboo
8th Place – Zakh Kalifatidi of Verona
9th Place – Logan Schneider of Lancaster
10th Place – Tristan Grant of Cashton
11th Place – Josh McLinn of Waupun
Pool A Round 1
Tommy Repka (Tomah) 10-1, Sr. over Ryan Knight (Westby) 10-2, So. (Dec 4-1).
Max Dach (Viroqua) 7-1, Sr. over Joe Hess (West Salem/Bangor) 7-4, So. (TF-1.5 5:12 (16-1)).
Pool B Round 1
Warrick Wolf (Richland Center) 8-4, Fr. over Zakh Kalifatidi (Verona) 4-6, So. (Fall 1:34).
Aaron Francis (Caledonia) 4-5, So. over Malaki Ringelstetter (Baraboo) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
Pool C Round 1
Josh McLinn (Waupun) 5-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Logan Schneider (Lancaster) 4-7, Fr. over Tristan Grant (Cashton) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
Pool D Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Tommy Repka (Tomah) 10-1, Sr. over Joe Hess (West Salem/Bangor) 7-4, So. (Dec 6-0).
Ryan Knight (Westby) 10-2, So. over Max Dach (Viroqua) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 15-10).
Pool B Round 2
Malaki Ringelstetter (Baraboo) 7-5, Jr. over Zakh Kalifatidi (Verona) 4-6, So. (Fall 2:05).
Warrick Wolf (Richland Center) 8-4, Fr. over Aaron Francis (Caledonia) 4-5, So. (Dec 3-2).
Pool C Round 2
Logan Schneider (Lancaster) 4-7, Fr. over Josh McLinn (Waupun) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 4:28).
Tristan Grant (Cashton) 4-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Max Dach (Viroqua) 7-1, Sr. over Tommy Repka (Tomah) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
Ryan Knight (Westby) 10-2, So. over Joe Hess (West Salem/Bangor) 7-4, So. (Dec 3-1).
Pool B Round 3
Aaron Francis (Caledonia) 4-5, So. over Zakh Kalifatidi (Verona) 4-6, So. (M. For.).
Warrick Wolf (Richland Center) 8-4, Fr. over Malaki Ringelstetter (Baraboo) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
Pool C Round 3
Tristan Grant (Cashton) 4-4, Fr. over Josh McLinn (Waupun) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 1:54).
Logan Schneider (Lancaster) 4-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Ryan Hannah of Viroqua
2nd Place – Jarrett Dolata of Mauston
3rd Place – Hunter Pierce of Tomah
4th Place – Collin Lull of Lancaster
5th Place – Tylor Miller of Richland Center
6th Place – Joe Wopat of West Salem/Bangor
7th Place – Dakota Frazier of Boscobel
8th Place – Nick Pfaff of Baraboo
9th Place – Traner Weiler of Mosinee
10th Place – Isaac Denstad of Caledonia
11th Place – Bjorn Leum of Westby
12th Place – Nathan Feller of Verona
Pool A Round 1
Ryan Hannah (Viroqua) 8-0, Jr. over Collin Lull (Lancaster) 5-6, So. (Fall 2:26).
Jarrett Dolata (Mauston) 9-2, Jr. over Hunter Pierce (Tomah) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
Pool B Round 1
Tylor Miller (Richland Center) 4-2, Jr. over Dakota Frazier (Boscobel) 5-3, So. (Dec 7-6).
Joe Wopat (West Salem/Bangor) 6-5, So. over Nick Pfaff (Baraboo) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 2:01).
Pool C Round 1
Isaac Denstad (Caledonia) 5-5, Fr. over Nathan Feller (Verona) 3-8, So. (Dec 5-3).
Traner Weiler (Mosinee) 6-3, So. over Bjorn Leum (Westby) 7-5, So. (Dec 3-0).
Pool D Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Ryan Hannah (Viroqua) 8-0, Jr. over Hunter Pierce (Tomah) 6-3, Sr. (OT 3-1).
Jarrett Dolata (Mauston) 9-2, Jr. over Collin Lull (Lancaster) 5-6, So. (Fall 0:58).
Pool B Round 2
Joe Wopat (West Salem/Bangor) 6-5, So. over Dakota Frazier (Boscobel) 5-3, So. (Dec 8-1).
Tylor Miller (Richland Center) 4-2, Jr. over Nick Pfaff (Baraboo) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 3:17).
Pool C Round 2
Isaac Denstad (Caledonia) 5-5, Fr. over Bjorn Leum (Westby) 7-5, So. (Fall 2:54).
Traner Weiler (Mosinee) 6-3, So. over Nathan Feller (Verona) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:05).
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Ryan Hannah (Viroqua) 8-0, Jr. over Jarrett Dolata (Mauston) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
Hunter Pierce (Tomah) 6-3, Sr. over Collin Lull (Lancaster) 5-6, So. (Fall 0:39).
Pool B Round 3
Dakota Frazier (Boscobel) 5-3, So. over Nick Pfaff (Baraboo) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 2:11).
Tylor Miller (Richland Center) 4-2, Jr. over Joe Wopat (West Salem/Bangor) 6-5, So. (Fall 2:46).
Pool C Round 3
Traner Weiler (Mosinee) 6-3, So. over Isaac Denstad (Caledonia) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 2:47).
Bjorn Leum (Westby) 7-5, So. over Nathan Feller (Verona) 3-8, So. (Fall 0:35).
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place – Teagen Miller of Mauston
2nd Place – Brandon Daniels of Verona
3rd Place – Zach Schnieder of Caledonia
4th Place – Riley Cade of Westby
5th Place – Alec Devito of Tomah
6th Place – Braydon Scarborough of Baraboo
7th Place – Clay McCartney of Lancaster
8th Place – Chris Ehlts of Waupun
9th Place – Kiana Pugh of Mosinee
10th Place – Ray Firebaugh of Viroqua
11th Place – Riley Stewart of West Salem/Bangor
12th Place – Zach Harris of Cashton
Pool A Round 1
Brandon Daniels (Verona) 8-3, Sr. over Riley Cade (Westby) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
Teagen Miller (Mauston) 11-0, Jr. over Zach Schnieder (Caledonia) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
Pool B Round 1
Alec Devito (Tomah) 5-2, Sr. over Clay McCartney (Lancaster) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:38).
Chris Ehlts (Waupun) 3-3, Sr. over Braydon Scarborough (Baraboo) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
Pool C Round 1
Ray Firebaugh (Viroqua) 4-4, Sr. over Zach Harris (Cashton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:42).
Kiana Pugh (Mosinee) 4-1, So. over Riley Stewart (West Salem/Bangor) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 2:29).
Pool D Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Brandon Daniels (Verona) 8-3, Sr. over Zach Schnieder (Caledonia) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
Teagen Miller (Mauston) 11-0, Jr. over Riley Cade (Westby) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 2:23).
Pool B Round 2
Alec Devito (Tomah) 5-2, Sr. over Braydon Scarborough (Baraboo) 5-7, Jr. (OT 8-6).
Clay McCartney (Lancaster) 3-8, So. over Chris Ehlts (Waupun) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:59).
Pool C Round 2
Ray Firebaugh (Viroqua) 4-4, Sr. over Riley Stewart (West Salem/Bangor) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:59).
Kiana Pugh (Mosinee) 4-1, So. over Zach Harris (Cashton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:41).
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Teagen Miller (Mauston) 11-0, Jr. over Brandon Daniels (Verona) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
Zach Schnieder (Caledonia) 7-4, Jr. over Riley Cade (Westby) 7-5, Sr. (MD 22-10).
Pool B Round 3
Alec Devito (Tomah) 5-2, Sr. over Chris Ehlts (Waupun) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:48).
Braydon Scarborough (Baraboo) 5-7, Jr. over Clay McCartney (Lancaster) 3-8, So. (DQ).
Pool C Round 3
Kiana Pugh (Mosinee) 4-1, So. over Ray Firebaugh (Viroqua) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
Riley Stewart (West Salem/Bangor) 2-5, Jr. over Zach Harris (Cashton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:53).
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
1st Place – David Seymour of Caledonia
2nd Place – Travis Von Haden of Tomah
3rd Place – Matt Chambers of Mauston
4th Place – Morgan Seippel of Lancaster
5th Place – Cameron Mastin of Viroqua
6th Place – Lucas Miller of Baraboo
7th Place – Grant Fremstad of Westby
8th Place – Chayton Salmon of Waupun
9th Place – Devin Olson of Cashton
10th Place – Garret Steffens of Regis/Altoona
11th Place – Logan Morris of Richland Center
12th Place – Luke Wohlrab of Royall
Pool A Round 1
David Seymour (Caledonia) 7-1, Jr. over Morgan Seippel (Lancaster) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:28).
Travis Von Haden (Tomah) 8-3, Jr. over Matt Chambers (Mauston) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
Pool B Round 1
Cameron Mastin (Viroqua) 6-3, Sr. over Chayton Salmon (Waupun) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 2:05).
Lucas Miller (Baraboo) 3-3, So. over Grant Fremstad (Westby) 3-9, So. (Fall 4:13).
Pool C Round 1
Luke Wohlrab (Royall) 4-5, Fr. over Garret Steffens (Regis/Altoona) 2-6, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
Devin Olson (Cashton) 5-4, So. over Logan Morris (Richland Center) 2-5, So. (Dec 7-6).
Pool D Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
David Seymour (Caledonia) 7-1, Jr. over Travis Von Haden (Tomah) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
Matt Chambers (Mauston) 8-3, Sr. over Morgan Seippel (Lancaster) 2-8, So. (TF-1.5 2:52 (15-0)).
Pool B Round 2
Grant Fremstad (Westby) 3-9, So. over Chayton Salmon (Waupun) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 2:40).
Cameron Mastin (Viroqua) 6-3, Sr. over Lucas Miller (Baraboo) 3-3, So. (Dec 5-1).
Pool C Round 2
Logan Morris (Richland Center) 2-5, So. over Luke Wohlrab (Royall) 4-5, Fr. (MD 18-5).
Devin Olson (Cashton) 5-4, So. over Garret Steffens (Regis/Altoona) 2-6, Fr. (MD 11-0).
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
David Seymour (Caledonia) 7-1, Jr. over Matt Chambers (Mauston) 8-3, Sr. (MD 9-1).
Travis Von Haden (Tomah) 8-3, Jr. over Morgan Seippel (Lancaster) 2-8, So. (Fall 4:30).
Pool B Round 3
Lucas Miller (Baraboo) 3-3, So. over Chayton Salmon (Waupun) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 4:22).
Cameron Mastin (Viroqua) 6-3, Sr. over Grant Fremstad (Westby) 3-9, So. (Fall 0:57).
Pool C Round 3
Devin Olson (Cashton) 5-4, So. over Luke Wohlrab (Royall) 4-5, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
Garret Steffens (Regis/Altoona) 2-6, Fr. over Logan Morris (Richland Center) 2-5, So. (M. For.).
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
1st Place – Devin Bahr of West Salem/Bangor
2nd Place – Casey Curran of Tomah
3rd Place – Dalton Bernett of Viroqua
4th Place – Gabe Anderson of Cashton
Round 1
Devin Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 8-0, Sr. over Dalton Bernett (Viroqua) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:45).
Casey Curran (Tomah) 7-2, Sr. over Gabe Anderson (Cashton) 4-5, Sr. (MD 8-0).
Round 2
Devin Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 8-0, Sr. over Gabe Anderson (Cashton) 4-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:00 (20-5)).
Casey Curran (Tomah) 7-2, Sr. over Dalton Bernett (Viroqua) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
Round 3
Devin Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 8-0, Sr. over Casey Curran (Tomah) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:03).
Dalton Bernett (Viroqua) 3-3, Sr. over Gabe Anderson (Cashton) 4-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2).

160B Results
1st Place – Chase Beinborn of Boscobel
2nd Place – Matthew Banker of Richland Center
3rd Place – Payton Schott of Caledonia
4th Place – Rayn Vang of Mauston
Round 1
Matthew Banker (Richland Center) 6-3, Sr. over Payton Schott (Caledonia) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:59).
Chase Beinborn (Boscobel) 6-1, So. over Rayn Vang (Mauston) 4-5, So. (Fall 0:29).
Round 2
Payton Schott (Caledonia) 3-6, So. over Rayn Vang (Mauston) 4-5, So. (Dec 2-1).
Chase Beinborn (Boscobel) 6-1, So. over Matthew Banker (Richland Center) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
Round 3
Chase Beinborn (Boscobel) 6-1, So. over Payton Schott (Caledonia) 3-6, So. (Dec 7-5).
Matthew Banker (Richland Center) 6-3, Sr. over Rayn Vang (Mauston) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:55).

160C Results
1st Place – Gabe Hudson of Lancaster
2nd Place – Aiden Estes of Baraboo
3rd Place – Justin Erdman of Westby
4th Place – Jaydon Cherek of Mosinee
5th Place – Zackry Pemberton of Waupun
Round 1
Gabe Hudson (Lancaster) 8-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Justin Erdman (Westby) 6-6, Jr. over Jaydon Cherek (Mosinee) 4-5, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
Aiden Estes (Baraboo) 4-6, Fr. over Zackry Pemberton (Waupun) 4-7, Fr. (RULE).
Round 2
Gabe Hudson (Lancaster) 8-3, Jr. over Aiden Estes (Baraboo) 4-6, Fr. (MD 15-2).
Justin Erdman (Westby) 6-6, Jr. over Zackry Pemberton (Waupun) 4-7, Fr. (MD 16-4).
Jaydon Cherek (Mosinee) 4-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Gabe Hudson (Lancaster) 8-3, Jr. over Zackry Pemberton (Waupun) 4-7, Fr. (MD 15-2).
Justin Erdman (Westby) 6-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Aiden Estes (Baraboo) 4-6, Fr. over Jaydon Cherek (Mosinee) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:39).
Round 4
Gabe Hudson (Lancaster) 8-3, Jr. over Jaydon Cherek (Mosinee) 4-5, Fr. (Dec 10-7).
Aiden Estes (Baraboo) 4-6, Fr. over Justin Erdman (Westby) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 2:21).
Zackry Pemberton (Waupun) 4-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 5
Gabe Hudson (Lancaster) 8-3, Jr. over Justin Erdman (Westby) 6-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-3)).
Jaydon Cherek (Mosinee) 4-5, Fr. over Zackry Pemberton (Waupun) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
Aiden Estes (Baraboo) 4-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Viroqua
2nd Place – Noah Flock of Cashton
3rd Place – Justice Blackhawk of Tomah
4th Place – Brett Roecker of Waupun
Round 1
Noah Flock (Cashton) 6-3, Sr. over Brett Roecker (Waupun) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 0:58).
Tyler Hannah (Viroqua) 6-0, Fr. over Justice Blackhawk (Tomah) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:20).
Round 2
Tyler Hannah (Viroqua) 6-0, Fr. over Noah Flock (Cashton) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 5:22).
Justice Blackhawk (Tomah) 4-5, Sr. over Brett Roecker (Waupun) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
Round 3
Noah Flock (Cashton) 6-3, Sr. over Justice Blackhawk (Tomah) 4-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
Tyler Hannah (Viroqua) 6-0, Fr. over Brett Roecker (Waupun) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 0:38).

170B Results
1st Place – Hunter Kluender of Baraboo
2nd Place – Conor Vatland of Westby
3rd Place – Caleb Flint of Mauston
4th Place – Andy Ellis of Mosinee
5th Place – Evan Thomas of Richland Center
Round 1
Hunter Kluender (Baraboo) 10-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Caleb Flint (Mauston) 6-5, Sr. over Evan Thomas (Richland Center) 3-8, Jr. (MD 14-3).
Conor Vatland (Westby) 6-4, Fr. over Andy Ellis (Mosinee) 3-5, Jr. (RULE).
Round 2
Hunter Kluender (Baraboo) 10-2, Sr. over Andy Ellis (Mosinee) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 2:07).
Conor Vatland (Westby) 6-4, Fr. over Caleb Flint (Mauston) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
Evan Thomas (Richland Center) 3-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Hunter Kluender (Baraboo) 10-2, Sr. over Conor Vatland (Westby) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 0:59).
Caleb Flint (Mauston) 6-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
Andy Ellis (Mosinee) 3-5, Jr. over Evan Thomas (Richland Center) 3-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
Round 4
Hunter Kluender (Baraboo) 10-2, Sr. over Evan Thomas (Richland Center) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 3:50).
Caleb Flint (Mauston) 6-5, Sr. over Andy Ellis (Mosinee) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 2:39).
Conor Vatland (Westby) 6-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 5
Hunter Kluender (Baraboo) 10-2, Sr. over Caleb Flint (Mauston) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
Conor Vatland (Westby) 6-4, Fr. over Evan Thomas (Richland Center) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 2:51).
Andy Ellis (Mosinee) 3-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
1st Place – Jared Lenze of Mauston
2nd Place – Carter Veleke of Waupun
3rd Place – Harley Springborn of Viroqua
4th Place – Dillon Daute of Westby
5th Place – Caleb Coleman of Richland Center
6th Place – Preston Baker of Boscobel
7th Place – Troy Klein of Lancaster
8th Place – Reagan Stauffer of Verona
9th Place – Angel Burkhalter of Tomah
10th Place – Jaxon Kostka of Regis/Altoona
11th Place – Brandon Barbour of Baraboo
12th Place – Blake Scholl of West Salem/Bangor
13th Place – Thomas Obremski of Mosinee
14th Place – Laredo Benson of Royall
Pool A Round 1
Jared Lenze (Mauston) 10-1, Sr. over Harley Springborn (Viroqua) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:02).
Carter Veleke (Waupun) 11-1, Sr. over Dillon Daute (Westby) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 0:48).
Pool B Round 1
Caleb Coleman (Richland Center) 10-2, Sr. over Preston Baker (Boscobel) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
Troy Klein (Lancaster) 6-5, So. over Reagan Stauffer (Verona) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:53).
Pool C Round 1
Angel Burkhalter (Tomah) 5-3, Jr. over Brandon Barbour (Baraboo) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 2:19).
Jaxon Kostka (Regis/Altoona) 5-3, Jr. over Blake Scholl (West Salem/Bangor) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 2:32).
Pool D Round 1
Thomas Obremski (Mosinee) 3-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Laredo Benson (Royall) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Jared Lenze (Mauston) 10-1, Sr. over Dillon Daute (Westby) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 0:17).
Carter Veleke (Waupun) 11-1, Sr. over Harley Springborn (Viroqua) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
Pool B Round 2
Caleb Coleman (Richland Center) 10-2, Sr. over Reagan Stauffer (Verona) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 3:15).
Preston Baker (Boscobel) 7-2, Sr. over Troy Klein (Lancaster) 6-5, So. (Fall 4:34).
Pool C Round 2
Angel Burkhalter (Tomah) 5-3, Jr. over Blake Scholl (West Salem/Bangor) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:00).
Jaxon Kostka (Regis/Altoona) 5-3, Jr. over Brandon Barbour (Baraboo) 2-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
Pool D Round 2
Thomas Obremski (Mosinee) 3-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Laredo Benson (Royall) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Jared Lenze (Mauston) 10-1, Sr. over Carter Veleke (Waupun) 11-1, Sr. (Fall 0:21).
Harley Springborn (Viroqua) 5-4, Sr. over Dillon Daute (Westby) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
Pool B Round 3
Caleb Coleman (Richland Center) 10-2, Sr. over Troy Klein (Lancaster) 6-5, So. (Dec 7-3).
Preston Baker (Boscobel) 7-2, Sr. over Reagan Stauffer (Verona) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 0:28).
Pool C Round 3
Angel Burkhalter (Tomah) 5-3, Jr. over Jaxon Kostka (Regis/Altoona) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:19).
Brandon Barbour (Baraboo) 2-9, Jr. over Blake Scholl (West Salem/Bangor) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 3:29).
Pool D Round 3
Thomas Obremski (Mosinee) 3-6, Fr. over Laredo Benson (Royall) 2-3, So. (Dec 12-6).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place – Aaron Broer of West Salem/Bangor
2nd Place – Austin Farr of Waupun
3rd Place – Adam Rynes of Richland Center
4th Place – Caden Straka of Lancaster
5th Place – Gunnar Boettcher of Tomah
6th Place – Garrett Lutz of Mauston
7th Place – Jake Baumgartner of Viroqua
8th Place – Jayden Alderson of Boscobel
9th Place – Trevor Hemmersbach of Cashton
10th Place – Traton Winecke of Baraboo
11th Place – Jack Lipski of Westby
12th Place – Zach Brueggen of Caledonia
Pool A Round 1
Austin Farr (Waupun) 10-2, Jr. over Adam Rynes (Richland Center) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:35).
Aaron Broer (West Salem/Bangor) 9-1, Sr. over Caden Straka (Lancaster) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 0:47).
Pool B Round 1
Gunnar Boettcher (Tomah) 4-1, Jr. over Garrett Lutz (Mauston) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
Jake Baumgartner (Viroqua) 2-5, Sr. over Jayden Alderson (Boscobel) 3-6, So. (Fall 2:07).
Pool C Round 1
Traton Winecke (Baraboo) 4-7, So. over Jack Lipski (Westby) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
Trevor Hemmersbach (Cashton) 4-4, Sr. over Zach Brueggen (Caledonia) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 2:41).
Pool D Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Austin Farr (Waupun) 10-2, Jr. over Caden Straka (Lancaster) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 1:57).
Aaron Broer (West Salem/Bangor) 9-1, Sr. over Adam Rynes (Richland Center) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 0:48).
Pool B Round 2
Gunnar Boettcher (Tomah) 4-1, Jr. over Jayden Alderson (Boscobel) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:59).
Garrett Lutz (Mauston) 5-6, Sr. over Jake Baumgartner (Viroqua) 2-5, Sr. (OT 5-3).
Pool C Round 2
Trevor Hemmersbach (Cashton) 4-4, Sr. over Traton Winecke (Baraboo) 4-7, So. (Fall 2:34).
Jack Lipski (Westby) 2-3, Jr. over Zach Brueggen (Caledonia) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:30).
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Aaron Broer (West Salem/Bangor) 9-1, Sr. over Austin Farr (Waupun) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
Adam Rynes (Richland Center) 5-6, Sr. over Caden Straka (Lancaster) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 2:38).
Pool B Round 3
Gunnar Boettcher (Tomah) 4-1, Jr. over Jake Baumgartner (Viroqua) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 4:39).
Garrett Lutz (Mauston) 5-6, Sr. over Jayden Alderson (Boscobel) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:55).
Pool C Round 3
Traton Winecke (Baraboo) 4-7, So. over Zach Brueggen (Caledonia) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
Trevor Hemmersbach (Cashton) 4-4, Sr. over Jack Lipski (Westby) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Noah Friedl of Royall
2nd Place – Dylan Campton of Cashton
3rd Place – Alex Peters of Richland Center
4th Place – Alex Matz of West Salem/Bangor
5th Place – Avery Estes of Baraboo
6th Place – Jake Tahtiten of Tomah
7th Place – Owen Lewis of Mauston
8th Place – Jake Gilbertson of Regis/Altoona
9th Place – Hunter Riter of Waupun
10th Place – Cole Zenz of Lancaster
Pool A Round 1
Noah Friedl (Royall) 9-0, Jr. over Dylan Campton (Cashton) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 3:13).
Alex Peters (Richland Center) 8-3, So. over Alex Matz (West Salem/Bangor) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
Pool B Round 1
Avery Estes (Baraboo) 10-2, Jr. over Owen Lewis (Mauston) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
Jake Tahtiten (Tomah) 6-5, So. over Jake Gilbertson (Regis/Altoona) 3-4, Sr. (OT 4-2).
Pool C Round 1
Hunter Riter (Waupun) 9-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Cole Zenz (Lancaster) 4-7, So. over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 1
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Dylan Campton (Cashton) 8-2, Sr. over Alex Matz (West Salem/Bangor) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 3:24).
Noah Friedl (Royall) 9-0, Jr. over Alex Peters (Richland Center) 8-3, So. (MD 11-1).
Pool B Round 2
Jake Tahtiten (Tomah) 6-5, So. over Owen Lewis (Mauston) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
Avery Estes (Baraboo) 10-2, Jr. over Jake Gilbertson (Regis/Altoona) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 4:20).
Pool C Round 2
Hunter Riter (Waupun) 9-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Cole Zenz (Lancaster) 4-7, So. over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Dylan Campton (Cashton) 8-2, Sr. over Alex Peters (Richland Center) 8-3, So. (Fall 3:19).
Noah Friedl (Royall) 9-0, Jr. over Alex Matz (West Salem/Bangor) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
Pool B Round 3
Owen Lewis (Mauston) 7-3, Fr. over Jake Gilbertson (Regis/Altoona) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
Avery Estes (Baraboo) 10-2, Jr. over Jake Tahtiten (Tomah) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:30).
Pool C Round 3
Hunter Riter (Waupun) 9-3, Jr. over Cole Zenz (Lancaster) 4-7, So. (Fall 4:20).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Pool D Round 3
() , . over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Brandon Klimek of Cashton
2nd Place – Brent Robley of Caledonia
3rd Place – Tyler Hale of Lancaster
4th Place – Dom Murette of Mauston
5th Place – Koy Straks of Waupun
6th Place – Nathan Normann of Viroqua
7th Place – Jordan Recob of Verona
8th Place – Colin Marquardt of Baraboo
9th Place – Matthew Preuss of Royall
10th Place – Jose Mohr of Mosinee
11th Place – Hunter Hood of Regis/Altoona
12th Place – Chris Miller of West Salem/Bangor
13th Place – Kaden Hericks of Tomah
14th Place – Eli Schiedt of Richland Center
Pool A Round 1
Brandon Klimek (Cashton) 9-1, Sr. over Tyler Hale (Lancaster) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
Brent Robley (Caledonia) 7-1, Jr. over Dom Murette (Mauston) 6-5, Sr. (2-OT 6-5).
Pool B Round 1
Jordan Recob (Verona) 5-6, Jr. over Colin Marquardt (Baraboo) 5-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
Koy Straks (Waupun) 10-2, Sr. over Nathan Normann (Viroqua) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 3:09).
Pool C Round 1
Matthew Preuss (Royall) 7-3, Sr. over Chris Miller (West Salem/Bangor) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
Jose Mohr (Mosinee) 3-2, Jr. over Hunter Hood (Regis/Altoona) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 2:05).
Pool D Round 1
Kaden Hericks (Tomah) 4-6, So. over () , . (Bye).
Eli Schiedt (Richland Center) 5-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 2
Brandon Klimek (Cashton) 9-1, Sr. over Dom Murette (Mauston) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:58).
Brent Robley (Caledonia) 7-1, Jr. over Tyler Hale (Lancaster) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
Pool B Round 2
Nathan Normann (Viroqua) 5-3, Sr. over Colin Marquardt (Baraboo) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
Koy Straks (Waupun) 10-2, Sr. over Jordan Recob (Verona) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 2:10).
Pool C Round 2
Jose Mohr (Mosinee) 3-2, Jr. over Chris Miller (West Salem/Bangor) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
Matthew Preuss (Royall) 7-3, Sr. over Hunter Hood (Regis/Altoona) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 0:51).
Pool D Round 2
Kaden Hericks (Tomah) 4-6, So. over () , . (Bye).
Eli Schiedt (Richland Center) 5-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Pool A Round 3
Brandon Klimek (Cashton) 9-1, Sr. over Brent Robley (Caledonia) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
Tyler Hale (Lancaster) 5-5, Jr. over Dom Murette (Mauston) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
Pool B Round 3
Koy Straks (Waupun) 10-2, Sr. over Colin Marquardt (Baraboo) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 1:49).
Nathan Normann (Viroqua) 5-3, Sr. over Jordan Recob (Verona) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 0:58).
Pool C Round 3
Hunter Hood (Regis/Altoona) 5-3, Sr. over Chris Miller (West Salem/Bangor) 2-6, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
Matthew Preuss (Royall) 7-3, Sr. over Jose Mohr (Mosinee) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:45).
Pool D Round 3
Kaden Hericks (Tomah) 4-6, So. over Eli Schiedt (Richland Center) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
() , . over () , . (Bye).