2017 Class A Section 4 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time


February 25, 2017 at Kimball High School – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Lemke of Norwood-Young America
2nd Place – Jake Mortensen of ACGC
3rd Place – Jon DeMarais of Trinity School At River Ridge
4th Place – Cody Leither of Kimball
5th Place – Derek Steele of Sibley East
6th Place – Thomas Deboer of Spectrum
8th Place – Casey Diers of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead
8th Place – Gavin Mathies of Eden Valley-Watkins
1st: Wyatt Lemke (Norwood-Young America) 15-10, So. over Jake Mortensen (ACGC) 10-12, 7th. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Mortensen (ACGC) 10-12, 7th. over Jon DeMarais (Trinity School At River Ridge) 21-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Jon DeMarais (Trinity School At River Ridge) 21-13, Fr. over Cody Leither (Kimball) 13-17, 7th. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Derek Steele (Sibley East) 19-16, 8th. over Thomas Deboer (Spectrum) 12-24, 8th. (Fall 0:54).

113 Results
1st Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Hayden Straumann of ACGC
3rd Place – Brandon Guggisberg of Kimball
4th Place – Isaac Mueller of Norwood-Young America
5th Place – Luke Johnson of St Agnes
1st: Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 22-1, Jr. over Hayden Straumann (ACGC) 24-10, 8th. (Fall 3:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hayden Straumann (ACGC) 24-10, 8th. over Brandon Guggisberg (Kimball) 6-27, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:17 (17-0)).
3rd: Brandon Guggisberg (Kimball) 6-27, 8th. over Isaac Mueller (Norwood-Young America) 14-11, 8th. (Fall 5:36).
5th: Luke Johnson (St Agnes) 21-10, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Dominic Bulger of Trinity School At River Ridge
2nd Place – Skye Powers of ACGC
3rd Place – Taylor Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
4th Place – Logan Schumacher of Spectrum
5th Place – Tommy Jackson of St Agnes
6th Place – Kevin Melgar of Sibley East
8th Place – Jared Kleindl of Norwood-Young America
8th Place – Josh Donnay of Kimball
1st: Dominic Bulger (Trinity School At River Ridge) 21-8, Sr. over Taylor Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 18-8, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Skye Powers (ACGC) 24-13, So. over Taylor Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 18-8, Fr. (MD 10-2).
3rd: Skye Powers (ACGC) 24-13, So. over Logan Schumacher (Spectrum) 21-14, 8th. (MD 9-1).
5th: Tommy Jackson (St Agnes) 18-20, So. over Kevin Melgar (Sibley East) 9-16, Sr. (Dec 10-9).

126 Results
1st Place – Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East
2nd Place – Peter Barth of Norwood-Young America
3rd Place – Aaron Lang of ACGC
4th Place – Zach Nistler of Eden Valley-Watkins
5th Place – Adam Devine of Spectrum
6th Place – Josh Hernandez of St Agnes
8th Place – Kiru Adbebe of Trinity School At River Ridge
8th Place – Austin Donnay of Kimball
1st: Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 31-8, Fr. over Peter Barth (Norwood-Young America) 20-14, Jr. (OT 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Peter Barth (Norwood-Young America) 20-14, Jr. over Aaron Lang (ACGC) 22-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Aaron Lang (ACGC) 22-19, Sr. over Zach Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 22-15, Fr. (OT 10-8).
5th: Adam Devine (Spectrum) 15-18, So. over Josh Hernandez (St Agnes) 13-18, Fr. (Fall 2:37).

132 Results
1st Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East
2nd Place – Zack Holtz of Kimball
3rd Place – Trevyn Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
4th Place – Eddie M Mendoza of Norwood-Young America
5th Place – John Rasmussen of ACGC
6th Place – Peter Bittner of Trinity School At River Ridge
7th Place – James Jurek of St Agnes
1st: Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) 36-2, Sr. over Zack Holtz (Kimball) 30-5, 8th. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zack Holtz (Kimball) 30-5, 8th. over Trevyn Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 15-20, So. (RULE).
3rd: Trevyn Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 15-20, So. over Eddie M Mendoza (Norwood-Young America) 14-13, Sr. (Fall 1:25).
5th: John Rasmussen (ACGC) 7-17, Fr. over Peter Bittner (Trinity School At River Ridge) 8-12, Fr. (Dec 12-6).
7th: James Jurek (St Agnes) 12-23, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Payton Schiefelbein of Kimball
2nd Place – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East
3rd Place – Jack Ridgway of Trinity School At River Ridge
4th Place – Zeke Dodge of Norwood-Young America
5th Place – Ethan Aune of Spectrum
6th Place – Gabe Scott of St Agnes
7th Place – Javarious Robinson of Mpls North
1st: Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball) 27-8, Jr. over Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 31-9, Jr. over Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 31-9, Jr. over Zeke Dodge (Norwood-Young America) 18-7, Sr. (Fall 0:39).
5th: Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 22-18, So. over Gabe Scott (St Agnes) 10-24, Fr. (Fall 1:49).
7th: Javarious Robinson (Mpls North) 1-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place – Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America
2nd Place – Mason Voight of Sibley East
3rd Place – Michael Donnay of Kimball
4th Place – Braeden Lies of ACGC
5th Place – Ryan Tuchtenhagen of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead
6th Place – Dominic Cummings of St Agnes
8th Place – Luke Bormann of Trinity School At River Ridge
8th Place – Ashawn Glen of Mpls North
1st: Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) 33-1, Sr. over Mason Voight (Sibley East) 34-6, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Voight (Sibley East) 34-6, Sr. over Michael Donnay (Kimball) 14-21, So. (Fall 2:30).
3rd: Michael Donnay (Kimball) 14-21, So. over Braeden Lies (ACGC) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 3:38).
5th: Ryan Tuchtenhagen (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 10-22, Fr. over Dominic Cummings (St Agnes) 13-15, So. (TF-1.5 4:13 (17-2)).

152 Results
1st Place – Matt Schindler of Eden Valley-Watkins
2nd Place – Shane Whitcomb of ACGC
3rd Place – Max Cummings of St Agnes
4th Place – Tom Howell of Trinity School At River Ridge
5th Place – Jose Felipe of Sibley East
6th Place – Sam Mendoza of Norwood-Young America
8th Place – Marlon Riddley of Mpls North
8th Place – Carter Holtz of Kimball
1st: Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 32-4, Jr. over Shane Whitcomb (ACGC) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 13-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Shane Whitcomb (ACGC) 27-7, Sr. over Max Cummings (St Agnes) 26-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Max Cummings (St Agnes) 26-8, Sr. over Tom Howell (Trinity School At River Ridge) 12-15, Sr. (MD 16-2).
5th: Jose Felipe (Sibley East) 15-13, So. over Sam Mendoza (Norwood-Young America) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 10-5).

160 Results
1st Place – Adam Theis of Kimball
2nd Place – Logan Tesch of Sibley East
3rd Place – John Lewis of St Agnes
4th Place – Taylor Fester of ACGC
5th Place – Joe Hennen of Norwood-Young America
6th Place – Aiden Willard of Trinity School At River Ridge
1st: Adam Theis (Kimball) 18-18, Sr. over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 23-16, Jr. (MD 15-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 23-16, Jr. over John Lewis (St Agnes) 20-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: John Lewis (St Agnes) 20-8, Sr. over Taylor Fester (ACGC) 8-8, 8th. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Joe Hennen (Norwood-Young America) 8-16, Jr. over Aiden Willard (Trinity School At River Ridge) 11-15, Fr. (Fall 3:17).

170 Results
1st Place – Colm Maines of Trinity School At River Ridge
2nd Place – CJ Toedter of ACGC
3rd Place – Quintin Jamison-Travis of Mpls North
4th Place – Tim Lewis of Sibley East
5th Place – Alexander Hickman of St Agnes
6th Place – Danny Mosford of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead
8th Place – Conner Sharp of Spectrum
8th Place – Ian Dodge of Norwood-Young America
1st: Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) 29-7, Sr. over CJ Toedter (ACGC) 26-16, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
CJ Toedter (ACGC) 26-16, Jr. over Quintin Jamison-Travis (Mpls North) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
3rd: Quintin Jamison-Travis (Mpls North) 8-5, Sr. over Tim Lewis (Sibley East) 18-15, Jr. (OT 10-8).
5th: Alexander Hickman (St Agnes) 18-15, Sr. over Danny Mosford (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 8-14, 8th. (Fall 2:56).

182 Results
1st Place – Andrew Schauer of Sibley East
2nd Place – Tanner Fester of ACGC
3rd Place – Keyhan Porter of Mpls North
4th Place – Joseph Schanus of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead
5th Place – Braedon Barr of Norwood-Young America
6th Place – Nicholas Bowen of Kimball
7th Place – Andrew Deboer of Spectrum
1st: Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) 29-9, Jr. over Tanner Fester (ACGC) 23-13, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Fester (ACGC) 23-13, Sr. over Keyhan Porter (Mpls North) 16-16, So. (RULE).
3rd: Keyhan Porter (Mpls North) 16-16, So. over Joseph Schanus (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 3:20).
5th: Braedon Barr (Norwood-Young America) 5-19, Jr. over Nicholas Bowen (Kimball) 3-15, 7th. (Fall 5:36).
7th: Andrew Deboer (Spectrum) 3-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place – Cody Voight of Sibley East
2nd Place – Elijah Riemer of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead
3rd Place – Ben Zipoy of Kimball
4th Place – Kody Sayarath of Norwood-Young America
1st: Cody Voight (Sibley East) 37-2, Sr. over Elijah Riemer (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 0:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Elijah Riemer (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 17-14, Jr. over Ben Zipoy (Kimball) 19-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Ben Zipoy (Kimball) 19-14, Jr. over Kody Sayarath (Norwood-Young America) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:28).

220 Results
1st Place – Tanner Berghuis of ACGC
2nd Place – Aaron Holmberg of Eden Valley-Watkins
3rd Place – Ramiro Rivera of Sibley East
4th Place – Sam Meeker of Norwood-Young America
5th Place – Jared Scott of St Agnes
6th Place – Jim Wicker of Kimball
1st: Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) 25-11, Fr. over Aaron Holmberg (Eden Valley-Watkins) 19-19, Jr. (Fall 3:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aaron Holmberg (Eden Valley-Watkins) 19-19, Jr. over Ramiro Rivera (Sibley East) 21-9, So. (RULE).
3rd: Ramiro Rivera (Sibley East) 21-9, So. over Sam Meeker (Norwood-Young America) 14-16, So. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Jared Scott (St Agnes) 17-20, Jr. over Jim Wicker (Kimball) 12-22, Fr. (Fall 0:26).

285 Results
1st Place – Nick Forner of Norwood-Young America
2nd Place – Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East
3rd Place – Jonathon Behm of ACGC
4th Place – Ethan Kay of Eden Valley-Watkins
5th Place – Demarko Beamon of Mpls North
1st: Nick Forner (Norwood-Young America) 13-4, Sr. over Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) 28-7, Sr. (Fall 3:05).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) 28-7, Sr. over Jonathon Behm (ACGC) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 1:44).
3rd: Jonathon Behm (ACGC) 3-8, Jr. over Ethan Kay (Eden Valley-Watkins) 8-20, So. (Fall 1:23).
5th: Demarko Beamon (Mpls North) 6-12, So. over () , . (Bye).

Comments are closed.