2017 Class A Section 7 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Ogilvie 42 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 41
106 – Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Beau Burk (Ogilvie) over Daymien Allen (Nash-Kee Greenway) Fall 3:50
120 – Asher Gray (Ogilvie) over Austin Milstead (Nash-Kee Greenway) Fall 0:54
126 – Braden Ryan (Ogilvie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ethan Warren (Ogilvie) over Dominick Holcomb (Nash-Kee Greenway) Fall 0:13
138 – Justin Bruss (Nash-Kee Greenway) over Brandon Hill (Ogilvie) TF 16-1
145 – Bryce Smith (Nash-Kee Greenway) over Matthew Warren (Ogilvie) Fall 5:18
152 – Riley Lambert (Ogilvie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kole Platt (Nash-Kee Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Keegan Warmuth (Nash-Kee Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Matthew Jeska (Nash-Kee Greenway) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – William Stockwell (Nash-Kee Greenway) over Gavin McLevis (Ogilvie) Fall 2:48
220 – Cole Felde (Ogilvie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Hunter Koski (Nash-Kee Greenway) over Tristan Hoffman (Ogilvie) Fall 0:09

Quarterfinals

Pierz 74 Ogilvie 6
106 – Brandon Funk (Pierz) over Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) TF 15-0
113 – Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) over Beau Burk (Ogilvie) Fall 1:20
120 – Issac Otte (Pierz) over Asher Gray (Ogilvie) Fall 0:53
126 – Austin Radunz (Pierz) over Braden Ryan (Ogilvie) Dec 5-2
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Ethan Warren (Ogilvie) Fall 1:45
138 – Brandon Tomala (Pierz) over Matthew Warren (Ogilvie) Fall 1:43
145 – Andrew Tomala (Pierz) over Brandon Hill (Ogilvie) Fall 1:13
152 – Colton Kasper (Pierz) over Riley Lambert (Ogilvie) Fall 0:13
160 – Jalen Jansen (Pierz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Logan Lease (Pierz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Gavin McLevis (Ogilvie) Fall 0:19
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cole Felde (Ogilvie) over Carson Huls (Pierz) Fall 1:19
285 – Austin Dickmann (Pierz) over Tristan Hoffman (Ogilvie) Fall 0:32

Aitkin 51 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21
106 – Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Dillon McGee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Tyler Decent (Aitkin) Fall 3:22
120 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Carter Rettke (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Dec 10-4
126 – Silas Berg (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Drew Erickson (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Fall 2:59
145 – Colton Jacob (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Dylan Quade (Aitkin) Dec 16-9
152 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Gavin Johansen (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Fall 0:20
160 – Kyle Schmidt (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Mitchell Stevenson (Aitkin) Dec 4-1
170 – Austin Smtih (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Logan Cluff (Aitkin) Dec 6-2
182 – Kenny Hesse (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) over Kolby Hamblin (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Fall 3:29
220 – Andrew Eklund (Aitkin) over Nick LaFond (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Fall 3:20
285 – Liam Andress (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Deer River 51 Mille Lacs 30
106 – Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) over Daniel Miller (Mille Lacs) Fall 0:20
120 – Jace Geving (Deer River) over Jordan Burow (Mille Lacs) Fall 1:28
126 – Jamaal Baird (Deer River) over Bradley Bernu (Mille Lacs) Fall 1:25
132 – Brady Long (Deer River) over Reese Peterson (Mille Lacs) Dec 8-5
138 – Joe Carlson (Mille Lacs) over Jayden Rayes (Deer River) Fall 0:43
145 – Tommy Geist (Mille Lacs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Tyler Gunderson (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Tegan Haggberg (Mille Lacs) over Cole Fox (Deer River) Fall 2:44
170 – Eric Bassett (Mille Lacs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jacob Schimek (Deer River) over Noah Blegen (Mille Lacs) Fall 0:52
195 – Frank Villenueve (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Macen Haggberg (Mille Lacs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jared Rabbit (Deer River) over Braden Willis (Mille Lacs) Fall 1:30

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 60 Crosby-Ironton 6
106 – Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Aedan Voss (Crosby-Ironton) TF 16-1
113 – Christian Schmidt (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Hayden McGowan (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 1:03
120 – Nate Williams (Crosby-Ironton) over Michael Staples (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Dec 7-1
126 – Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Adam Christopher (Crosby-Ironton) Dec 10-5
132 – Matthew Christopher (Crosby-Ironton) over Xayvion Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Dec 6-2
138 – Lucas Reiplinger (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Kaven Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) Dec 2-0
145 – Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Austin Johnson (Crosby-Ironton) Maj 17-9
152 – Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Josh Minert (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 3:51
160 – Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Gabe Ryappy (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 2:43
170 – David Foster (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Saige Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Taylor Eigenheer (Crosby-Ironton) Dec 3-2
220 – Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Eli Lies (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 1:55
285 – Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Kyle Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 3:19

Semifinals

Pierz 59 Aitkin 9
106 – Brandon Funk (Pierz) over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) Maj 11-2
113 – Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) over Tyler Decent (Aitkin) Fall 1:12
120 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) Dec 11-6
126 – Silas Berg (Aitkin) over Lukas Popp (Pierz) Dec 7-2
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) Fall 2:58
138 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) Dec 8-5
145 – Andrew Tomala (Pierz) over Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) Fall 2:32
152 – Luke Girtz (Pierz) over Quin Miller (Aitkin) Fall 1:18
160 – Jalen Jansen (Pierz) over Mitchell Stevenson (Aitkin) Fall 3:33
170 – Kenny Hesse (Aitkin) over Logan Lease (Pierz) Fall 2:27
182 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Cedric Farnsworth (Aitkin) Dec 7-0
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Andrew Eklund (Aitkin) Maj 12-0
220 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Austin Dickmann (Pierz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 51 Deer River 24
106 – Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) Dec 6-4
113 – Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) over Christian Schmidt (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Maj 12-4
120 – Jace Geving (Deer River) over Michael Staples (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Fall 1:00
126 – Jamaal Baird (Deer River) over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Maj 10-2
132 – Brady Long (Deer River) over Xayvion Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Maj 12-4
138 – Lucas Reiplinger (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) Fall 5:13
145 – Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Tyler Gunderson (Deer River) Fall 1:48
170 – David Foster (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Cole Fox (Deer River) Fall 0:42
182 – Jacob Schimek (Deer River) over Saige Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Fall 3:54
195 – Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Frank Villenueve (Deer River) Fall 2:59
220 – Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Jared Rabbit (Deer River) Fall 2:22

Championship

Pierz 31 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 22
106 – Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Brandon Funk (Pierz) Dec 7-1
113 – Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) over Christian Schmidt (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Maj 14-4
120 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Michael Staples (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Dec 5-4
126 – Lukas Popp (Pierz) over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Dec 6-3
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Xayvion Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Fall 2:33
138 – Lucas Reiplinger (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) Dec 4-2
145 – Andrew Tomala (Pierz) over Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Dec 10-6
152 – Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Luke Girtz (Pierz) Maj 13-3
160 – Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Dec 16-9
170 – David Foster (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Logan Lease (Pierz) Fall 1:01
182 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Saige Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Fall 0:37
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Dec 4-3
220 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) Dec 9-6
285 – Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Dec 9-6

Comments are closed.