2017 Class A Section 8 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time


February 24-25, 2017 at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School in Dilworth – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids
2nd Place – Landon Byer of Frazee
3rd Place – Hunter Hitchen of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Zach Brown of Crookston
5th Place – Blake Bakken of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Tucker Holmer of United North Central
7th Place – Carter Bendickson of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st: Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) 36-2, So. over Landon Byer (Frazee) 33-6, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Landon Byer (Frazee) 33-6, Jr. over Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) 22-15, Fr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd: Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) 22-15, Fr. over Zach Brown (Crookston) 26-15, 8th. (SV-1 7-5).
5th: Blake Bakken (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 17-20, 8th. over Tucker Holmer (United North Central) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 1:40).
7th: Carter Bendickson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 1-4, 7th. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place – Micheal Miller of Frazee
2nd Place – Zander Jenson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Isaac Tellers of United North Central
4th Place – Garrett Undeberg of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
5th Place – Connor Eidsmoe of Roseau
6th Place – Nolan Dans of Crookston
8th Place – Garret Eiynck of Mahnomen-Waubun
8th Place – Levi Qualley of Fertile-Beltrami
1st: Micheal Miller (Frazee) 28-7, Jr. over Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 25-16, 8th. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 25-16, 8th. over Isaac Tellers (United North Central) 23-12, So. (RULE).
3rd: Isaac Tellers (United North Central) 23-12, So. over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 28-11, 8th. (MD 9-1).
5th: Connor Eidsmoe (Roseau) 15-23, 8th. over Nolan Dans (Crookston) 12-27, 8th. (MD 9-0).

120 Results
1st Place – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee
2nd Place – Jack Fuchs of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Eion Ness of United North Central
4th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Park Rapids
5th Place – Bryce Bergeron of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
6th Place – Race Knochenmus of Roseau
8th Place – Cameron Weiland of Crookston
8th Place – Bryce Bergerson of Red Lake County Central
1st: Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) 30-5, Jr. over Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 23-7, So. (Fall 4:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 23-7, So. over Eion Ness (United North Central) 14-18, 7th. (Dec 7-0).
3rd: Eion Ness (United North Central) 14-18, 7th. over Kaden Safratowich (Park Rapids) 9-14, Fr. (Dec 9-6).
5th: Bryce Bergeron (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 26-16, Jr. over Race Knochenmus (Roseau) 17-19, 8th. (Dec 10-4).

126 Results
1st Place – Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Ben Johnson of United North Central
3rd Place – Riley Eidsmoe of Roseau
4th Place – Landen Burlingame of Park Rapids
5th Place – Kaden Hiemenz of Frazee
6th Place – Sam Olson of Mahnomen-Waubun
8th Place – Brandon Pries of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
8th Place – Cole Tiedemann of Crookston
1st: Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 34-5, Fr. over Ben Johnson (United North Central) 26-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Johnson (United North Central) 26-8, Sr. over Riley Eidsmoe (Roseau) 26-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Riley Eidsmoe (Roseau) 26-11, Jr. over Landen Burlingame (Park Rapids) 24-11, Jr. (MD 12-0).
5th: Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) 20-18, 8th. over Sam Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 2:23).

132 Results
1st Place – Tanner Reetz of Frazee
2nd Place – Nolan Booge of Park Rapids
3rd Place – Cameron Hulst of Crookston
4th Place – Ross Hamre of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Adam Syverson of Mahnomen-Waubun
6th Place – Avery Augustson of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
8th Place – Preston Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
8th Place – Owen Gross of Roseau
1st: Tanner Reetz (Frazee) 38-0, Sr. over Nolan Booge (Park Rapids) 37-5, Sr. (MD 10-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nolan Booge (Park Rapids) 37-5, Sr. over Cameron Hulst (Crookston) 21-19, Fr. (Fall 0:36).
3rd: Cameron Hulst (Crookston) 21-19, Fr. over Ross Hamre (Fertile-Beltrami) 14-15, Jr. (Fall 3:48).
5th: Adam Syverson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 16-20, So. over Avery Augustson (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 12-26, So. (Fall 0:32).

138 Results
1st Place – Colton Weiland of Crookston
2nd Place – Owen Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
3rd Place – Austin Bacon of United North Central
4th Place – Blaine Beaty of Frazee
5th Place – Ben Olson of Roseau
6th Place – Joe Klein of Park Rapids
8th Place – Chase Dorman of Mahnomen-Waubun
8th Place – Daniel Wilson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st: Colton Weiland (Crookston) 34-7, Jr. over Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 32-10, So. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 32-10, So. over Austin Bacon (United North Central) 27-10, Sr. (MD 17-9).
3rd: Austin Bacon (United North Central) 27-10, Sr. over Blaine Beaty (Frazee) 19-22, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Ben Olson (Roseau) 23-18, 8th. over Joe Klein (Park Rapids) 8-14, . (Fall 4:30).

145 Results
1st Place – Chandler Mooney of Roseau
2nd Place – Tanner Eischens of Frazee
3rd Place – Lukas Meier of Crookston
4th Place – Dacotah Coggins of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Andy Dostal of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
6th Place – Logan Johnson of Park Rapids
8th Place – Dylan Gustafson of Red Lake County Central
8th Place – Izaiah Asher of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st: Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 33-4, So. over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Eischens (Frazee) 33-7, Jr. over Lukas Meier (Crookston) 27-7, So. (RULE).
3rd: Lukas Meier (Crookston) 27-7, So. over Dacotah Coggins (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 13-19, So. (Fall 2:34).
5th: Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 18-22, Fr. over Logan Johnson (Park Rapids) 10-10, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

152 Results
1st Place – Jared Sunram of Park Rapids
2nd Place – Preston Desrosier of Crookston
3rd Place – Hudson Heimenz of Frazee
4th Place – Dale Grindahl of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
5th Place – Cade LaCoe of United North Central
6th Place – Carter Schmidt of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st: Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 30-3, Sr. over Preston Desrosier (Crookston) 28-11, Sr. (MD 12-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Preston Desrosier (Crookston) 28-11, Sr. over Hudson Heimenz (Frazee) 22-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Hudson Heimenz (Frazee) 22-14, Jr. over Dale Grindahl (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 7-17, So. (Fall 5:50).
5th: Cade LaCoe (United North Central) 19-16, Jr. over Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 13-21, Fr. (Dec 7-0).

160 Results
1st Place – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids
2nd Place – Toby Hintzman of United North Central
3rd Place – Charelton Wake of Frazee
4th Place – Damian Hodgson of Crookston
5th Place – Tyler Isane of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
6th Place – Cade Sogge of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st: Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) 36-1, Sr. over Toby Hintzman (United North Central) 32-7, Jr. (Fall 5:03).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Toby Hintzman (United North Central) 32-7, Jr. over Charelton Wake (Frazee) 23-18, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Charelton Wake (Frazee) 23-18, Sr. over Damian Hodgson (Crookston) 14-20, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Tyler Isane (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 18-19, Jr. over Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 17-17, Fr. (Dec 10-3).

170 Results
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Park Rapids
2nd Place – Blake Skogstad of Roseau
3rd Place – Brett Graham of Frazee
4th Place – Trevor Dufault of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Tristyn Ferguson of Red Lake County Central
6th Place – Colby Wooten of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
8th Place – Luis Argueta of Crookston
8th Place – Shae Yates of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st: Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) 34-6, So. over Blake Skogstad (Roseau) 31-4, Sr. (Fall 1:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Skogstad (Roseau) 31-4, Sr. over Brett Graham (Frazee) 13-22, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Brett Graham (Frazee) 13-22, Fr. over Trevor Dufault (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Tristyn Ferguson (Red Lake County Central) 12-12, 8th. over Colby Wooten (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 4-26, So. (Fall 0:43).

182 Results
1st Place – Jacob Arends of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Logan Wacker of Frazee
3rd Place – Wyatt Beauchane of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Zachary Nelson of Park Rapids
5th Place – Seth Dostal of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
6th Place – Brandon McCourt of Roseau
8th Place – Gator Bettin of United North Central
8th Place – Collin Leckie of Crookston
1st: Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 29-8, Jr. over Wyatt Beauchane (Fertile-Beltrami) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 4:20).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Wacker (Frazee) 18-17, Jr. over Wyatt Beauchane (Fertile-Beltrami) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:57).
3rd: Logan Wacker (Frazee) 18-17, Jr. over Zachary Nelson (Park Rapids) 19-15, . (Fall 1:33).
5th: Seth Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 19-19, . over Brandon McCourt (Roseau) 13-21, Jr. (Fall 2:44).

195 Results
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
2nd Place – Jake Wagner of Crookston
3rd Place – Luke Tweeton of Frazee
4th Place – Jack Hensel of Park Rapids
5th Place – James Rauser of Roseau
1st: Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 28-9, 8th. over Jake Wagner (Crookston) 19-8, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Wagner (Crookston) 19-8, Jr. over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 27-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 27-11, Fr. over Jack Hensel (Park Rapids) 10-14, . (Fall 4:45).
5th: James Rauser (Roseau) 3-24, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Rory Drewes of Frazee
2nd Place – Jacob Bittmann of Park Rapids
3rd Place – Brock Kako of United North Central
4th Place – Zach Evans of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
5th Place – Nick Pahlen of Red Lake County Central
6th Place – Ryan Heiberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st: Rory Drewes (Frazee) 28-9, Sr. over Jacob Bittmann (Park Rapids) 30-6, Sr. (Fall 1:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Bittmann (Park Rapids) 30-6, Sr. over Brock Kako (United North Central) 16-19, So. (Fall 3:40).
3rd: Brock Kako (United North Central) 16-19, So. over Zach Evans (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 14-19, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Nick Pahlen (Red Lake County Central) 18-20, Jr. over Ryan Heiberg (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 1-9, 8th. (TF-1.5 3:14 (15-0)).

285 Results
1st Place – Devin Pries of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
2nd Place – Tony Malikowski of Frazee
3rd Place – Jared Seibert of United North Central
4th Place – Logan Veo of Park Rapids
5th Place – Alec Casteneda of Red Lake County Central
6th Place – Luis Enriquez of Roseau
1st: Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 35-4, Sr. over Tony Malikowski (Frazee) 29-9, So. (MD 16-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tony Malikowski (Frazee) 29-9, So. over Jared Seibert (United North Central) 21-19, So. (RULE).
3rd: Jared Seibert (United North Central) 21-19, So. over Logan Veo (Park Rapids) 17-18, Sr. (Fall 4:29).
5th: Alec Casteneda (Red Lake County Central) 10-11, Sr. over Luis Enriquez (Roseau) 4-17, Jr. (Fall 0:19).

Comments are closed.