2017 Class A Section 8 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Class A Section 8 Dual Results

Preliminaries

Red Lake County Central 36 Mahnomen/Waubun 33
106 Carter Bendickson (MW) Won by Forfeit
113 Paul Dehate (RLCC) Fall David Rock (MW) 3:23
120 Bryce Bergerson (RLCC) Dec. Garet Eiynck (MW) 14-8
126 Double Forfeit
132 Adam Syverson (MW) Won by Forfeit
138 Chase Droman (MW) Won by Forfeit
145 Izaiah Asher (MW) Won by Forfeit
152 Dylan GUstafson (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
160 Double Forfeit
170 Tristyn Ferguson (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
182 Kyle Gagner (RLCC) Fall Shane Yates (MW) 3:26
195 Jeremy Londo (MW) Won by Forfeit
220 Nick Pahlen (RLCC) Won by Forfeit
285 Alec Casteneda (RLCC) Won by Forfeit

Crookston 66 Fertile-Beltrami 6
106 Zach Brown (CRK) Dec. Hunter Hitchen (FB) 5-0
113 Nolan Dans (CRK) Fall Levi Qualley (FB) 5:01
120 Cameron Weiland (CRK) Won by Forfeit
126 Cole Tiedemann (CRK) Dec. Justin Boit (FB) 4-3
132 Cameron Hulst (CRK) Won by Forfeit
138 Colton Weiland (CRK) Fall Damian Gudvangen (FB) 1:47
145 Lukas Meier (CRK) Fall Gabe Horgeshimer (FB) :48
152 LukeTrandem (CRK) Won by Forfeit
160 Preston Desrosier (CRK) Won by Forfeit
170 Damian Hodgson (CRK) Fall Izaah Bennefeld (FB) 3:29
182 Wyatt Beauchane (FB) Fall Luis Argueta (CRK) :20
195 Collin Leckie (CRK) Won by Forfeit
220 Jake Wagner (CRK) Won by Forfeit
285 Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Frazee 82 Red Lake County Central 0
106 Landon Byer (FR) Won by Forfeit
113 Brock Barlund (FR) Fall Paul Dehate (RLCC) :27
120 Mason Newling (FR) Fall Bryce Bergerson (RLCC) 3:27
126 Kaden Hiemenz (FR) Won by Forfeit
132 Tanner Reetz (FR) Won by Forfeit
138 Blaine Beaty (FR) Won by Forfeit
145 Carter Shipman (FR) Maj. Dec. Dylan Gustafson (RLCC) 12-2
152 Tanner Eischens (FR) Won by Forfeit
160 Brett Graham (FR) Won by Forfeit
170 Gabe Drewes (FR) Fall Tristyn Ferguson (RLCC) 1:31
182 Logan Wacker (FR) Fall Kyle Gagner (RLCC) 1:41
195 Luke Tweeton (FR) Won by Forfeit
220 Lars Norstebon (FR) Fall Nick Pahlen (RLCC) 3:04
285 Anthony Malikowski (FR) Fall Alec Casteneda (RLCC) :24

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49 United North Central 21
106 Blake Bakken (DGF) Fall Tucker Holmes (UNC) 1:50
113 Isaac Tellers (UNC) Dec. Zander Jenson (DGF) 5-0
120 Jack Fuchs (DGF) Fall Eion Ness (UNC) 1:24
126 Matthew Pollock (DGF) Fall Ben Johnson (UNC) 1:58
132 Preston Johnson (DGF) Fall Tyler Thomas (UNC) 5:27
138 Austin Bacon (UNC) Fall Daniel Wilson (DGF) 3:36
145 Dacotah Coggins (DGF) Dec. Bridger Bettin (UNC) 9-2
152 Carter Schmidt (DGF) Dec. Cade LaCoe (UNC) 7-2
160 Toby Hintzman (UNC) Fall Logan Tucker (DGF) 1:56
170 Cade Sogge (DGF) Maj. Dec. Mason Bradley (UNC) 16-7
182 Trevor Dufault (DGF) Fall Gator Bettin (UNC) 3:37
195 Jacob Arends (DGF) Won by Forfeit
220 Brock Kako (UNC) Fall Ryan Heidberg (DGF) 3:37
285 Jared Seibert (UNC) Dec. Hunter Maciewski (DGF) 5-3

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 54 Roseau 23
106 Garrett (B/GB-MR) Won by Forfeit
113 Connor Eidsmoe (ROS) Won by Forfeit
120 Bryce Bergeron (B/GB-MR) Dec. Race Knochenmus (ROS) 6-4
126 Riley Eidsmoe (ROS) Fall Brandon Pries (B/GB-MR) 1:33
132 Avery Auguston (B/GB-MR) Fall Owen Gross (ROS) 3:46
138 Owen Novacek (B/GB-MR) Won by Forfeit
145 Andy Dostal (B/GB-MR) Dec. Ben Olson (ROS) 7-0
152 Chandler Mooney (ROS) Tech. Fall Dave Melba (B/GB-MR)
160 Tyler Isane (B/GB-MR) Won by Forfeit
170 Blake Skogstad (ROS) Fall Colby Wooten (B/GB-MR) :47
182 Seth Dostal (B/GB-MR) Fall Brandon McCourt (ROS) 3:25
195 Dominik Vacura (B/GB-MR) Fall James Rauser (ROS) 2:52
220 Devin Pries (B/GB-MR) Won by Forfeit
285 Isaac Dostal (B/GB-MR) Fall Luis Enriquez (ROS) 1:18

Park Rapids Area 54 Crookston 18
106 Ashton Clark (PR) Dec. Zach Brown (CRK) 5-0
113 Nolan Dans (CRK) Dec. Kobe Burton (PR) 10-5
120 Kaden Safratowich (PR) Fall Cameron Weiland (CRK) 1:58
126 Landen Burlingame (PR) Fall Cole Tiedemann (CRK) 1:49
132 Nolan Booge (PR) Fall Cameron Hulst (CRK) 3:00
138 Colton Weiland (CRK) Maj. Dec. Toby Ritter (PR) 13-2
145 Lukas Meier (CRK) Tech. Fall Eli Bessman (PR)
152 Jared Sunram (PR) Dec. Preston Desrosier (CRK) 2-0
160 Justin Dravis (PR) Fall Luke Trandem (CRK) :49
170 Cody Dravis (PR) Fall Damian Hodgson (CRK) 2:45
182 Zach Nelson (PR) Fall Collin Leckie (CRK) 1:12
195 Zachary Hocking (PR) Fall Jake Wagner (CRK) 1:17
220 Jacob Bittman (PR) Won by Forfeit
285 Logan Veo (PR) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Frazee 49 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12
106 Landon Byer (FR) Maj. Dec. Blake Bakken (DGF) 11-2
113 Michael Miller (FR) Dec. Zander Jenson (DGF) 1-0
120 Tanner Schermerhorn (FR) Maj. Dec. Jack Fuchs (DGF) 10-2
126 Matthew Pollock (DGF) Dec. Kaden Hiemenz (FR) 4-0
132 Tanner Reetz (FR) Fall Preston Johnson (DGF) :50
138 Blaine Beaty (FR) Maj. Dec. Daniel Wilson (DGF) 8-0
145 Tanner Eischens (FR) Fall Dacotah Coggins (DGF) :40
152 Hudson Heimenz (FR) Dec. Carter Schmidt (DGF) 6-1
160 Charlton Wake (FR) Maj. Dec. Cade Sogge (DGF) 10-0
170 Brett Graham (FR) Dec. Trevor Dufault (DGF) 7-1
182 Jacob Arends (DGF) Dec. Gabe Drewes (FR) 7-0
195 Luke Tweeton (FR) Won by Forfeit
220 Rory Drewes (FR) Won by Forfeit
285 Hunter Macziewski (DGF) Fall Anthony Malikowski (FR) 1:45

Park Rapids Area 50 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 30
106 Clark Ashton (PR) Won by Forfeit
113 Garrett Undeberg (B/GB-MR) Fall Kobe Burton (PR) 2:48
120 Bryce Bergeron (B/GB-MR) Fall Kaden Safratowich (PR) 2:20
126 Landon Burlingame (PR) Fall Brandon Pries (B/GB-MR) 4:21
132 Nolan Booge (PR) Fall Avery Auguston (B/GB-MR) :47
138 Owen Navacek (B/GB-MR) Fall Toby Ritter (PR) 2:50
145 Logan Johnson (PR) Maj. Dec. Andy Dostal (B/GB-MR) 12-4
152 Jared Sunram (PR) Fall Dave Melba (B/GB-MR) 1:03
160 Justin Dravis (PR) Fall Dale Grindahl (B/GB-MR) :35
170 Zach Nelson (PR) Fall Tyler Isane (B/GB-MR) 3:45
182 Cody Dravis (PR) Fall Seth Dostal (B/GB-MR) 1:00
195 Dominik (B/GB-MR) Fall Jack Hensel (PR) 1:03
220 Jacob Bittmann (PR) Maj. Dec. Zach Evans (B/GB-MR) 11-0
285 Devin Pries (B/GB-MR) Fall Logan Veo (PR) 1:24

Championship

Frazee 43 Park Rapids Area 24
106 Ashton Clark (PR) Fall Brock Barlund (FR) :55
113 Landon Byer (FR) Fall Kobe Burton (PR) 3:31
120 Michael Miller (FR) Dec. Kaden Safratowich (PR) 9-3
126 Tanner Schermerhorn (FR) Maj. Dec. Landon Burlingame (PR) 16-4
132 Tanner Reetz (FR) Fall Joe Klein (PR) 1:45
138 Nolan Booge (PR) Dec. Blaine Beaty (FR) 6-4
145 Tanner Eischens (FR) Fall Logan Johnson (PR) 2:51
152 Jared Sunram (PR) Dec. Hudson Heimenz (FR) 6-1
160 Justin Dravis (PR) Fall Brett Graham (FR) 1:02
170 Charlton Wake (FR) Dec. Zach Nelson (PR) 6-2
182 Cody Dravis (PR) Fall Logan Wacker (FR) 1:31
195 Luke Tweeton (FR) Dec. Jack Hensel (PR) 7-1
220 Rory Drewes (FR) Fall Jacob Bittmann (PR) :54
285 Anthony Malikowski (FR) Fall Logan Veo (PR) :57

Comments are closed.