2017 Class AA Section 8 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Class AA Section 8 Dual Results

Preliminaries

Sauk Centre-Melrose 54 Fosston/Bagley 19
106 Coy Sjogren (SCM) Won by Forfeit
113 Antonio Ortiz (SCM) Fall Ross Syverson (FB) 1:00
120 Bradyen Sorenson (FB) Dec. Lazaro Garcia (SCM) 6-4
126 Henry Burrack (FB) Dec. Carter Braun (SCM) 4-0
132 Jordan Winter (SCM) Fall Alex Wolfe (FB) 2:56
138 Nate Loxtercamp (SCM) Fall Justin Juve (FB) 3:23
145 Dan Schoenborn (FB) Maj. Dec. Karter Wensmann (SCM) 9-1
152 Luke Glasener (SCM) Fall Tyler Maruska (FB) 1:28
160 Luke Syverson (FB) Dec. Moises Romero (SCM) 5-2
170 Bryce Stalboerger (SCM) Fall Cole Olson (FB) 5:13
182Teigen Hextell (FB) Fall Phil Polipnick (SCM) 1:34
195 Brayan Raya (SCM) Won by Forfeit
220 Roberto Raya (SCM) Fall Levi Hanson (FB) 1:32
285 Sam Sjogren (SCM) Fall Nick Anderson (FB) 1:25

Ottertail Central 59 Fergus Falls 21
106 Hayden Hart (OTC) Fall Caden Olson (FF) :54
113 Ben Naddy (OTC) Fall Ethan Krause (FF) :59
120 Justin Boyd (FF) Dec. Christopher Kenyon (OTC) 7-4
126 Nate Hart (OTC) Won by Forfeit
132 Max Naddy (OTC) Tech Fall Kaden Hartwell (FF) 19-3
138 Zane Swanson (OTC) Fall Cole Fronning (FF) 2:54
145 Hunter Doll (OTC) Fall Matt Holding Eagle (FF) 3:23
152 Spencer Sikkink (FF) Fall Michael Fielding (OTC) 3:23
160 Wyatt Thorson (OTC) Won by Forfeit
170 Jace Leabo (OTC) Won by Forfeit
182 Kevin Tierney (OTC) Won by Forfeit
195 Ramon Lopez-Moen (OTC) Won by Forfeit
220 Dustin Portales (FF) Fall Nick Haugen (OTC) 1:15
285 Eric Tysdal (FF) Fall RJ Ehlert (OTC) 3:30

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 52 United Clay Becker 24
106 Quinn Kern (BHV/PP) Fall Nathan Sperr (UCB) 1:39
113 Garrett Peterson (UCB) Fall Brock Peterson (BHV/PP) :15
120 Jason Koehn (BHV/PP) Dec. Andrew Wetil (UCB) 3-2
126 Trever Arceneau (BHV/PP) Fall Sam Helgeson (UCB) 1:29
132 Justin Mattocks (BHV/PP) Fall Sanden O’Connell (UCB) 1:17
138 Riley Byklum (UCB) Fall Ervasti Gidion (BHV/PP) 3:30
145 Devin Dean (BHV/PP) Maj. Dec. Hunter Magnusson (UCB) 9-1
152 Carter Rokes (BHV/PP) Fall Brayden Boe (UCB) 3:18
160 Bailey Johnson (UCB) Fall Conner Bertram (BHV/PP) 1:57
170 Zack Waln (BHV/PP) Maj. Dec. Alec Korby (UCB) 8-0
182 Holt Truax (BHV/PP) Tech Fall Jack Osborne (UCB) 22-7
195 Ethan Kimber (BHV/PP) Fall TJ Hines (UCB) :43
220 Sam Wamre (UCB) Fall Joseph Baker (BHV/PP) 5:26
285 Craig Orlando (BHV/PP) Won by Forfeit

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 40 MAHACA 23
106 Ethan Librija (MAHACA) Fall Riley Wilson (PLPRB) 3:02
113 Jed Feuchtenberger (MAHACA) Dec. Evan Koering (PLPRB) 7-3
120 Addisuone Harrington (PLPRB) Fall Daltn Rose (MAHACA) 1:17
126 Isaac Manthei (PLPRB) Fall Ben Travis (MAHACA) :42
132 Jake Poehler (PLPRB) Fall Gideon Joos (MAHACA) :41
138 Double Forfeit
145 Jared Rohloff (MAHACA) Maj. Dec. Peter Koering (PLPRB) 13-1
152 Evan Gravdahl (PLPRB) Fall Chase Metzger (MAHACA) 2:46
160 Brady Cardwell (MAHACA) Dec. Tim Ryan (PLPRB) 10-9
170 Devyn Richards (PLPRB) Maj. Dec. Dakota Luepke (MAHACA) 11-2
182 Matt McNeil (MAHACA) Maj. Dec. Cody France (PLPRB) 11-2
195 Justin Neumann (PLPRB) Fall Bain Laine (MAHACA) :33
220 Gage Wevley (MAHACA) Dec. John Urseth (MAHACA) 3-2
285 Myca Reynolds (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Perham 63 Sauk Centre-Melrose 9
106 Owen Werner (PER) Dec. Antonio Ortiz (SCM) 3-2
113 Gabe Bellefeuille (PER) Fall Lazaro Garcia (SCM) 1:35
120 Leighton Rach (PER) Fall Chase Lytle (SCM) 2:28
126 Jack Fudge (PER) Tech. Fall Carter Braun (SCM)
132 Jordan Winter (SCM) Dec. Patrick Johnson (PER) 5-2
138 Jack Fudge (PER) Maj. Dec. Karter Wensmann (SCM) 13-2
145 Gage Paurus (PER) Fall Austin Millard (SCM) :24
152 Wyatt Guck (PER) Dec. Luke Glasener (SCM) 2-1
160 Evan Guck (PER) Fall Moises Romero (SCM) 1:46
170 Zachary Peterson (PER) Fall Bryce Stalboerger (SCM)
182 Dawson Kellogg (PER) Fall Brayan Raya (SCM) 3:18
195 Ty Moser (PER) Won by Forfeit
220 Roberto Raya (SCM) Fall Joes Lopez (PER)
285 Jonathan Staebler (PER) Fall Sam Sjogren (SCM) 3:29

Thief River Falls 45 Ottertail Central 21
106 Hayden Hart (OTC) Dec. Cody Wienen (TRF) 5-2
113 Matthew Kolden (TRF) Fall Reed Leabo (OTC) 5:09
120 Cade Lundeen (TRF) Dec. Ben Naddy (OTC) 3-2
126 Nate Hart (OTC) Fall Aaron Bruggeman (TRF) 1:15
132 Max Naddy (OTC) Dec. Jake Davis (TRF) 11-7
138 Zane Swanson (OTC) Dec. Cody Sele (TRF) 3-0
145 Kyle Fowler (TRF) Fall Hunter Doll (OTC) 1:17
152 Josh Bernier (TRF) Fall Michael Fielding (OTC) :29
160 Noah Hawkins (TRF) Dec. Wyatt Thorson (OTC) 7-4
170 Kyle Miller (TRF) Dec. Jace Leabo (OTC) 5-3
182 Hunter Roller (TRF) Fall Kevin Tierney (OTC) 1:42
195 Brenan Peralta (TRF) Fall Ramon Lopez-Moen (OTC) :32
220 Connor Swanson (TRF) Fall Nick Haugen (OTC) 1:42
285 RJ Ehlert (OTC) Fall Brayden Ivaniszyn (TRF) 4:08

Bemidji 53 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 15
106 Quinn Kern (BHVPP) Dec. Darren Roth (BEM) 8-6
113 Bryce Golden (BEM) Fall Brock Peterson (BHVPP) :23
120 Joe Hudson (BEM) Maj. Dec. Trevor Arceneau (BHVPP) 13-5
126 Jon Solum (BEM) Dec. Justin Mattocks (BHVPP) 7-2
132 Owen Lucas (BEM) Fall Mason Schroeder (BHVPP) 1:02
138 Nate Golden (BEM) Maj. Dec. Devin Dean (BHVPP) 12-4
145 Alan Wouri (BEM) Fall Ervasti Gidion (BHVPP) 2:33
152 Colton Hinrichs (BEM) Fall Carter Rokes (BHVPP) 1:05
160 Corey McCallister (BEM) Fall Conner Bertram (BHVPP) 3:00
170 Zack Waln (BHVPP) Fall Nicholas Mutchler (BEM) 1:51
182 Hunter Schoenborn (BEM) Dec. Holt Truax (BHVPP) 8-3
195 Ethan Kimber (BHVPP) Fall Peter Moen (BEM) :36
220 Kaleb Beam (BEM) Fall Joseph Baker (BHVPP) 1:53
285 Xavier Whalen (BEM) Dec. Craig Orlando (BHVPP) 10-4

Detroit Lakes 74 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 6
106 Brody Ullyott (DL) Fall Riley Wilson (PLPRB) 3:25
113 Addisuone Harrington (PLPRB) Fall Blaine Henderson (DL) 3:25
120 Blake Weber (DL) Fall Zach Stevenson (PLPRB) 1:38
126 Payton Jackson (DL) Inj. Def. Isaac Manthei (PLPRB)
132 Fabyon Greer (DL) Maj. Dec. Jake Poehler (PLPRB) 12-1
138 Garett Nelson (DL) Won by Forfeit
145 Braydon Ortloff (DL) Maj. Dec. Evan Gravdahl (PLPRB) 14-2
152 Austin Baker (DL) Fall Peter Koering (PLPRB) :33
160 Marcus Jasken (DL) Fall Keenan Dahl (PLPRB) 4:05
170 Sean Lundeen (DL) Fall Devyn Richards (PLPRB) 5:34
182 Noah Olds (DL) Fall Justin Neuamnn (PLPRB) 1:50
195 Jordan Skadem (DL) Fall Cody France (PLPRB) 5:06
220 Jacob Hanson (DL) Fall John Urseth (PLPRB) 4:24
285 Charles Barnett (DL) Fall Myca Reynolds (PLPRB) 1:31

Semifinals

Perham 60 Thief River Falls 11
106 Owen Werner (PER) Fall Cody Wienen (TRF) 1:16
113 Gabe Bellefeuille (PER) Fall Matthew Kolden (TRF) 1:30
120 Cade Lundeen (TRF) Dec. Leighton Rach (PER) 3-0
126 Jack Fudge (PER) Dec. Jake Davis (TRF) 3-0
132 Ben Nelson (PER) Fall Cody Sele (TRF) :43
138 Dylan Fudge (PER) Tech Fall Jayce Lizakowski (TRF) 21-6
145 Gage Paurus (PER) Fall Mason Iverson (TRF) :11
152 Josh Bernier (TRF) Tech Fall Wyatt Guck (PER) 18-1
160 Evan Guck (PER) Maj. Dec. Noah Hawkins (TRF) 10-1
170 Dawson Kellogg (PER) Fall Kyle Miller (TRF) 3:10
182 Zachary Peterson (PER) Fall Hunter Roller (TRF) 1:49
195 Ty Moser (PER) Won by Forfeit
220 Brenan Peralta (TRF) Dec. Ryan Schmitz (PER) 7-4
285 Jonathan Staebler (PER) Fall Brayden Ivaniszyn (TRF) :51

Detroit Lakes 33 Bemidji 31
106 Brody Ullyott (DL) Dec. Darren Roth (BEM) 5-2
113 Blake Weber (DL) Dec. Bryce Golden (BEM) 3-2
120 Joe Hudson (BEM) Fall Thad Schlauderaff (DL) 2:45
126 Jon Solum (BEM) Maj. Dec. Payton Jackson (DL) 13-5
132 Fabyon Greer (DL) Fall Owen Lucas (BEM) 3:45
138 Alan Wouri (BEM) Fall Garett Nelson (DL) :30
145 Braydon Ortloff (DL) Fall Nate Golden (BEM) 4:45
152 Austin Bacon (DL) Fall Colton Hinrichs (BEM) 1:18
160 Isaiah Thompson (DL) Fall Corey McCallister (BEM) 2:45
170 Nick Peterson (BEM) Dec. Sean Lundeen (DL) 7-3
182 Noah Olds (DL) Dec. Nic Geiger (BEM) 3-1
195 Hunter Schoenborn (BEM) Dec. Jordan Skadem (DL) 10-3
220 Kaleb Beam (BEM) Dec. Jacob Hanson (DL) 3-1
285 Xavier Whalen (BEM) Fall Charles Barnett (DL) 1:03

Championship

Perham 61 Detroit Lakes 10
106 Owen Werner Maj. Dec. Brody Ullyott (DL) 12-3
113 Gabe Bellefeuille (PER) Dec. Blake Weber (DL) 5-4
120 Leighton Rach (PER) Fall Thad Schlauderaff (DL) :12
126 Jack Fudge (PER) Dec. Payton Jackson (DL) 8-6
132 Ben Nelson (PER) Fall Fabyon Greer (DL) 1:17
138 Dylan Fudge (PER) Fall Garett Nelson (DL) 1:18
145 Braydon Ortloff (DL) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Guck (PER) 10-2
152 Austin Baker (DL) Fall Gage Paurus (PER) 4:15
160 Evan Guck (PER) Fall Marcus Jasken (DL) 3:26
170 Zachary Peterson (PER) Maj. Dec. Sean Ludeen (DL) 15-6
182 Dawson Kellogg (PER) Fall Noah Olds (DL) 1:49
195 Ty Moser (PER) Tech Fall Jordan Skadem (DL) 18-3
220 Ryan Schmitz (PER) Fall Jacob Hanson (DL) :26
285 Jonathan Staebler (PER) Fall Charles Barnett (DL) :48

Comments are closed.