2017 Class AAA Section 1 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Rochester John Marshall 48 Rochester Century 31
106 – Aiden Austin (Rochester Century) over Ben Zierdt-Thorson (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 3:45
113 – Christian Swenson (Rochester Century) over Andrew Alger (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 6-0
120 – Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Seth Haight (Rochester John Marshall) over Paxton Pagel (Rochester Century) Fall 2:55
132 – Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Andrew Swenson (Rochester Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cyris Conklyn (Rochester Century) over Justin Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) Maj 9-0
160 – Griffin Ferguson (Rochester John Marshall) over Casey Neumann (Rochester Century) Fall 0:37
170 – Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) over Logan Carter (Rochester Century) Fall 0:28
195 – Monty Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nate Fitzgerald (Rochester John Marshall) over Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) Fall 0:25
285 – Kori McCarthy (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

Owatonna 62 Rochester John Marshall 12
106 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Ben Zierdt-Thorson (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:48
113 – Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Haden Fox (Owatonna) over Seth Haight (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 4:50
126 – Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) over Joseph Fox (Owatonna) Dec 10-3
132 – Trevor Schroeder (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Bryce Goodwin (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cade King (Owatonna) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Parker Westphal (Owatonna) over Griffin Ferguson (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 7-3
170 – Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) over Nick Staska (Owatonna) Dec 7-3
182 – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) TF 20-5
195 – Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) over Nate Fitzgerald (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:37
220 – Monty Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) over Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) Fall 0:56
285 – Goy Tut (Owatonna) over Kori McCarthy (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:30

Northfield 33 Farmington 28
106 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Gavin Anderson (Farmington) Dec 7-1
113 – Kevin Garcia Rosas (Northfield) over Chase Vought (Farmington) Dec 9-7
120 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Fall 0:42
126 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Luke Peterson (Farmington) Dec 5-0
132 – Austin Hamel (Farmington) over Todd Olson (Northfield) TF 16-0
138 – Skyler Raymond (Farmington) over Garrett Jung (Northfield) TF 15-0
145 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Zac Janz (Farmington) Dec 6-0
152 – Jack Stanton (Northfield) over Luke Weierke (Farmington) Dec 3-2
160 – Bryan Scavone (Farmington) over Joel Alvarado (Northfield) Dec 11-8
170 – John Vitito (Northfield) over Bryan Garces (Farmington) Fall 0:28
182 – MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Maj 16-6
195 – Sam Bakko (Northfield) over Sam Castillo (Farmington) Fall 0:24
220 – Rylee Raddatz (Farmington) over David Tonjum (Northfield) TF 15-0
285 – Jose Garcia Rosas (Northfield) over Luke Kreisel (Farmington) Fall 0:44

Rochester Mayo 40 Lakeville South 27
106 – Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Kaleb Johnson (Lakeville South) Fall 2:46
113 – Jayden Engelken (Rochester Mayo) over Peyton Hall (Lakeville South) Fall 4:58
120 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) Dec 4-1
126 – Aaron McKinley (Rochester Mayo) over Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) Maj 11-2
132 – Anton Plonka (Rochester Mayo) over Josh Carrick (Lakeville South) Dec 10-3
138 – Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Tyler Calley (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:11
152 – Grant Hendren (Lakeville South) over Ethan Smith (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:46
160 – Brendan Hanson (Rochester Mayo) over Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) Dec 6-4
170 – Shawn Barth (Lakeville South) over Dylan Clark (Rochester Mayo) Dec 10-3
182 – Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) over Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) Fall 5:37
195 – Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) over Jacob Pancirov (Lakeville South) Fall 1:41
220 – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Dedric Burger (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:18
285 – Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) over Nick Zeidler (Lakeville South) Dec 2-0

Faribault 40 Austin 23
106 – Gael Ramirez (Faribault) over Tae Weber (Austin) Dec 8-2
113 – Gavin Brady (Austin) over Sam LaCanne (Faribault) Maj 10-1
120 – Riley Stoltz (Faribault) over Matt Nelson (Austin) Fall 1:30
126 – Bryce Nolen (Faribault) over Lathan Wilson (Austin) Fall 0:57
132 – Moo Thaw (Austin) over Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) Fall 1:30
138 – Aiden Wilson (Austin) over Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) Dec 9-3
145 – Josh Belden (Austin) over Ren Ross (Faribault) SV-1 6-4
152 – Jacob Jarvis (Austin) over Dylan Lippert (Faribault) SV-1 4-2
160 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Jayden Erie (Austin) Dec 5-4
170 – Jackson Hample (Austin) over Will Erickson (Faribault) Maj 11-3
182 – Ethan Erickson (Faribault) over Kaden Igou (Austin) Fall 3:45
195 – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) over Corey Waller (Austin) Maj 14-6
220 – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Caleb Tapp (Austin) Fall 1:25
285 – Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Elijah Marks (Austin) Fall 4:00

Semifinals

Owatonna 48 Northfield 19
106 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Chase Murphy (Northfield) Dec 9-2
113 – Kevin Garcia Rosas (Northfield) over Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) Dec 9-5
120 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Haden Fox (Owatonna) Fall 5:28
126 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Joseph Fox (Owatonna) Maj 11-3
132 – Trevor Schroeder (Owatonna) over Todd Olson (Northfield) Fall 0:40
138 – Bryce Goodwin (Owatonna) over Garrett Jung (Northfield) Fall 0:58
145 – Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) Fall 1:45
152 – Cade King (Owatonna) over Jack Stanton (Northfield) Fall 1:52
160 – Parker Westphal (Owatonna) over Joel Alvarado (Northfield) Dec 12-6
170 – John Vitito (Northfield) over Nick Staska (Owatonna) Dec 9-2
182 – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Sam Bakko (Northfield) Fall 0:22
195 – Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) over Matthew Casmey (Northfield) Fall 0:36
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) Dec 3-2
285 – Goy Tut (Owatonna) over Jose Garcia Rosas (Northfield) Fall 2:00

Faribault 51 Rochester Mayo 10
106 – Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Aiden Tobin (Faribault) Maj 13-3
113 – Sam LaCanne (Faribault) over Jayden Engelken (Rochester Mayo) Dec 10-6
120 – Riley Stoltz (Faribault) over Ethan Plonka (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:48
126 – Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Aaron McKinley (Rochester Mayo) Dec 5-0
132 – Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) over Anton Plonka (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:48
138 – Ren Ross (Faribault) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Austin Underdahl (Faribault) over Tyler Calley (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:37
152 – Brendan Hanson (Rochester Mayo) over Dylan Lippert (Faribault) Dec 3-1
160 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Bryant Badger (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:34
170 – Will Erickson (Faribault) over Dylan Clark (Rochester Mayo) SV-1 5-3
182 – Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) over Ethan Erickson (Faribault) Dec 6-2
195 – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) Dec 12-7
285 – Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Noah Carter (Rochester Mayo) Dec 3-0

Championship

Owatonna 37 Faribault 22
106 – Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Gael Ramirez (Faribault) Dec 7-0
113 – Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) over Sam LaCanne (Faribault) TB-1 5-4
120 – Haden Fox (Owatonna) over Riley Stoltz (Faribault) Dec 11-8
126 – Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Joseph Fox (Owatonna) Maj 10-2
132 – Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) over Trevor Schroeder (Owatonna) Dec 6-1
138 – Bryce Goodwin (Owatonna) over Ren Ross (Faribault) Maj 9-1
145 – Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Brandon Knott (Faribault) Fall 1:35
152 – Cade King (Owatonna) over Austin Underdahl (Faribault) Fall 4:57
160 – Josh Heyda (Faribault) over Parker Westphal (Owatonna) Dec 6-4
170 – Nick Staska (Owatonna) over Will Erickson (Faribault) Fall 5:27
182 – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Ethan Erickson (Faribault) Fall 2:32
195 – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Parker Holton (Owatonna) Fall 3:40
220 – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) over Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) Dec 3-0
285 – Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Goy Tut (Owatonna) SV-1 3-1

Comments are closed.