2017 Class AAA Section 2 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time


February 24-25, 2017 at Prior Lake High School – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Max Crowe of Shakopee
2nd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
4th Place – Cory St. Martin of Prior Lake
5th Place – Johnny Tieu of Lakeville North
6th Place – Christian Lopez of Burnsville
1st: Max Crowe (Shakopee) 32-5, Jr. over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) 26-15, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) 26-15, Fr. over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) 31-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Mason Enderlein (Eastview) 31-11, Fr. over Cory St. Martin (Prior Lake) 20-22, Fr. (MD 11-1).
5th: Johnny Tieu (Lakeville North) 20-17, So. over Christian Lopez (Burnsville) 4-12, 8th. (MD 16-3).

113 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee
2nd Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Travis Jagatnarain of Prior Lake
4th Place – Gabe Bruillard of Burnsville
5th Place – Mark Norton of Eastview
1st: Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) 35-1, Jr. over Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 25-8, So. (Dec 9-3).
2nd: Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 25-8, So. over Travis Jagatnarain (Prior Lake) 19-18, So. (RULE).
3rd: Travis Jagatnarain (Prior Lake) 19-18, So. over Gabe Bruillard (Burnsville) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
5th: Mark Norton (Eastview) 14-23, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Zach Smith of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Lakeville North
5th Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Burnsville
6th Place – Alex Burdi of Eastview
1st: Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 29-5, Jr. over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 21-10, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd: Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 21-10, So. over Tyler Jones (Shakopee) 31-10, So. (Fall 1:43).
3rd: Tyler Jones (Shakopee) 31-10, So. over Jacob Goldberg (Lakeville North) 21-14, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
5th: Gavin Osterhaus (Burnsville) 15-9, Fr. over Alex Burdi (Eastview) 18-22, So. (Fall 1:23).

126 Results
1st Place – Carson Manville of Shakopee
2nd Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley
4th Place – Gavin Roy of Lakeville North
5th Place – Jordan Scott of Burnsville
6th Place – Trever Sharp of Eastview
1st: Carson Manville (Shakopee) 39-1, 8th. over Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 27-8, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd: Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 27-8, Jr. over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) 12-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) 12-15, Jr. over Gavin Roy (Lakeville North) 10-18, Fr. (MD 14-1).
5th: Jordan Scott (Burnsville) 9-7, So. over Trever Sharp (Eastview) 10-28, Jr. (Dec 8-6).

132 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Theo Smith of Prior Lake
4th Place – Will Florin of Eastview
5th Place – Zack Flen of Lakeville North
6th Place – Isaiah Allen of Bloomington Jefferson
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) 40-2, Sr. over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 31-11, So. (Dec 4-2).
2nd: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 31-11, So. over Theo Smith (Prior Lake) 30-12, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Theo Smith (Prior Lake) 30-12, Jr. over Will Florin (Eastview) 14-11, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th: Zack Flen (Lakeville North) 1-6, Fr. over Isaiah Allen (Bloomington Jefferson) 7-19, Jr. (Fall 3:46).

138 Results
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Sam Webster of Shakopee
3rd Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake
4th Place – Daniel Fenske of Lakeville North
5th Place – Blake Plan of Eastview
6th Place – Fatih Shigidy of Burnsville
1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 35-7, Sr. over Sam Webster (Shakopee) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd: Sam Webster (Shakopee) 35-5, Jr. over Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake) 11-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake) 11-6, Sr. over Daniel Fenske (Lakeville North) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 2:41).
5th: Blake Plan (Eastview) 25-12, Jr. over Fatih Shigidy (Burnsville) 1-13, Fr. (Fall 1:00).

145 Results
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee
2nd Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Gage Greenlee of Eastview
4th Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake
5th Place – Ryan Mudgett of Lakeville North
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) 39-1, Jr. over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 17-3, Jr. (MD 13-4).
2nd: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 17-3, Jr. over Gage Greenlee (Eastview) 12-16, So. (RULE).
3rd: Gage Greenlee (Eastview) 12-16, So. over Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake) 12-15, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
5th: Ryan Mudgett (Lakeville North) 10-22, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
1st Place – Alex Crowe of Shakopee
2nd Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jacob Forar of Lakeville North
4th Place – Brendan Formaneck of Eastview
5th Place – Ian O`Connor of Prior Lake
6th Place – Zach Young of Rosemount
1st: Alex Crowe (Shakopee) 41-1, Sr. over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 22-7, So. (Fall 5:02).
2nd: Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 22-7, So. over Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) 23-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) 23-7, Jr. over Brendan Formaneck (Eastview) 32-10, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th: Ian O`Connor (Prior Lake) 16-14, Sr. over Zach Young (Rosemount) 9-21, So. (Fall 2:42).

160 Results
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee
4th Place – Chris Abbey of Eastview
5th Place – Arthur Quinones of Apple Valley
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) 37-2, Jr. over Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 28-4, Sr. over Carson Poshusta (Shakopee) 21-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Carson Poshusta (Shakopee) 21-13, Sr. over Chris Abbey (Eastview) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 3:29).
5th: Arthur Quinones (Apple Valley) 5-10, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
1st Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview
3rd Place – Tom Dunnett of Lakeville North
4th Place – Jack Casey of Shakopee
5th Place – Nathan Keith of Bloomington Jefferson
6th Place – Nate Weesner of Rosemount
1st: Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) 33-7, Sr. over Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd: Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 36-4, Sr. over Tom Dunnett (Lakeville North) 14-20, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Tom Dunnett (Lakeville North) 14-20, Sr. over Jack Casey (Shakopee) 20-9, Fr. (Fall 2:33).
5th: Nathan Keith (Bloomington Jefferson) 18-9, Fr. over Nate Weesner (Rosemount) 5-23, Jr. (Fall 3:32).

182 Results
1st Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Jonah Johnson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Zach Chytka of Shakopee
4th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville North
5th Place – Nate Luciano of Eastview
6th Place – Kameron Werk of Rosemount
1st: Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 34-6, So. over Zach Chytka (Shakopee) 32-7, Sr. (Fall 2:45).
2nd: Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) 30-12, Sr. over Zach Chytka (Shakopee) 32-7, Sr. (Fall 0:25).
3rd: Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) 30-12, Sr. over Seth Anderson (Lakeville North) 23-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Nate Luciano (Eastview) 15-13, Sr. over Kameron Werk (Rosemount) 9-23, So. (Fall 3:33).

195 Results
1st Place – Mike Delich of Eastview
2nd Place – Abe Ngaima of Shakopee
3rd Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley
4th Place – Ezayah Oropeza of Rosemount
5th Place – Keaton Kaisersatt of Prior Lake
6th Place – Casey Staring of Lakeville North
1st: Mike Delich (Eastview) 32-0, Sr. over Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) 19-2, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
2nd: Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) 19-2, Sr. over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) 26-14, So. (RULE).
3rd: Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) 26-14, So. over Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) 27-11, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th: Keaton Kaisersatt (Prior Lake) 15-20, Sr. over Casey Staring (Lakeville North) 6-20, So. (Fall 2:15).

220 Results
1st Place – Hunter Koenig of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Pat Ruhland of Shakopee
4th Place – Dane McDevitt of Eastview
5th Place – Carter Wood of Burnsville
1st: Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) 31-9, So. over Pat Ruhland (Shakopee) 21-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd: Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) 29-11, Sr. over Pat Ruhland (Shakopee) 21-12, Sr. (SV-1 5-1).
3rd: Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) 29-11, Sr. over Dane McDevitt (Eastview) 32-7, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th: Carter Wood (Burnsville) 3-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee
4th Place – Ben Sammon of Eastview
5th Place – Isaiah Codden of Bloomington Jefferson
6th Place – Alex Nopola of Prior Lake
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) 35-0, Jr. over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 24-5, So. (Fall 0:54).
2nd: Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 24-5, So. over Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) 18-13, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd: Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) 18-13, Jr. over Ben Sammon (Eastview) 17-18, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Isaiah Codden (Bloomington Jefferson) 20-7, Jr. over Alex Nopola (Prior Lake) 12-14, Sr. (Fall 2:16).

Comments are closed.