2017 Class AAA Section 2 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Quarterfinals

Shakopee 84 Jefferson 0
106: Max Crowe (S) wins forfeit
113: Tyler Jones (S) wins forfeit
120: Aaron Cashman (S) by fall over Alex Badeaux (0:31)
126: Carson Manville (S) wins forfeit
132: Sam Tremil (S) by fall over Isaiah Allen (1:24)
138: Brent Jones (S) wins forfeit
145: Alex Lloyd (S) wins forfeit
152: Same Webster (S) by fall over David Mei (1:00)
160: Alex Crowe (S) wins forfeit
170: Zack Chytka (S) wins by fall over Nathan Keith (0:25)
182: Jack Casey (S) wins forfeit
195: Tommy Johnson (S) wins by fall over Kamiana Corick (0:45)
220: Pat Ruhland (S) wins forfeit
285: Tyler Kropicka (S) wins by fall over Isaiah Codden (3:25)

Eastview 34 Lakeville North 30
106: Mason Enderlein (EV) wins by fall over Nathan Fenske (1:02)
113: Jordon Huwe (LN) wins 15-6 over Mark Norton
120: Jacob Goldberg (LN) wins by fall over Alex Burdi (2:24)
126: Gavin Roy (LN) wins 8-3 over Trevor Sharp
132: Will Florin (EV) wins 15-4 over Jake Evans
138: Blake Denn (EV) wins 9-7 over Dan Fenske
145: Ryan Mudgett (LN) wins by fall over Mendi Moukrim (5:04)
152: Brendan Formaneck (EV) wins 4-3 over Jacob Forar
160: Wade Sullivan (LN) wins 16-1 over Chris Abbey
170: Alex Lindstrom (EV) wins 7-2 over Seth Anderson
182: Adam Larson (EV) wins 8-3 over Tom Dunnett
195: Mike Delich (EV) wins by fall over Brady Redenbaugh (1:06)
220: Dane McDevitt (EV) wins by forfeit
285: Bryce Benhart (LN) wins by fall over Ben Sammon (1:58)

Prior Lake 72 Rosemount 9
106: Cory Martin (PL) by fall over Johnny Thai (1:15)
113: Travis Jagatnarain (PL) wins forfeit
120: Zach Smith (PL) wins by fall over Matt Sampers (1:26)
126: Curtis LeMaire (PL) wins forfeit
132: Theo Smith (PL) wins forfeit
138: Gunner Charbonneau (PL) wins by fall over Carlos Thomas (0:55)
145: Vincent Mosher (PL) wins by fall over Nathan Snyder (0:59)
152: Ian O’Connor (PL) wins forfeit
160: Kenny O’Neil (PL) wins by fall over Zach Young (1:10)
170: Nate Weesner (R) wins by fall over Michael Herbst (1:55)
182: Calvin Sund (PL) wins by fall over Kam Werk (1:05)
195: Ezahah Oropeza (R) wins 6-0 over Keaton Kaisersalt
220: Hunter Koenig (PL) wins forfeit
285: Brandon Bergseth (PL) wins by fall over Max Otterdahl (5:30)

Apple Valley 81 Burnsville 0
106: Regan Schrempp (AV) by fall over Christian Lopez (0:41)
113: Dylan Anderson (AV) by fall over Gabe Broulliard (0:55)
120: Martin Stewart (AV) wins 2-1 over Gavin Osterhouse
126: Peyton McLagen (AV) by fall over Jordan Scott (1:56)
132: Sebas Swiggum (AV) wins forfeit
138: Kyle Rathman (AV) wins by fall over Faith Shiggady (1:22)
145: Nate Larsen (AV) wins forfeit
152: Devin Roberts (AV) wins by fall over Matt Gerner (0:51)
160: Tony Watts (AV) wins forfeit
170: Jalen Thul (AV) wins by fall over Joakim Hoist (0:42)
182: Jonah Johnson (AV) wins by fall over Jarrett Berg (0:30)
195: Carlos Jimenez (AV) wins forfeit
220: Tanyi Besong (AV) wins by fall over Carter Wood (0:28)
285: Gable Steveson (AV) wins by fall over Anthony Webster (0:15)

Semifinals

Shakopee 58 Eastview 18
106: Max Crowe (S) wins 11-3 over Mason Enderlein
113: Tyler Jones (S) wins 16-0 over R. Gilbert
120: Aaron Cashman (S) by fall over Alex Burdi (1:23)
126: Carson Manville (S) by fall over Trevor Sharp (1:27)
132: Brent Jones (S) by fall over Will Florin (0:40)
138: Connor Raines (S) wins 6-3 over Blake Denn
145: Sam Webster (S) wins 14-3 over Gage Greenlee
152: Alex Lloyd (S) by fall over Brent Formaneck (0:58)
160: Alex Crowe (S) by fall over Carter Epperson (1:44)
170: Joey Johnson (S) by fall over Adam Larson (1:46)
182: Jack Casey (S) wins 15-3 over Nate Luciano
195: Mike Delich (EV) by fall over Phillip Lobizi (2:35)
220: Cory Brodeur (EV) by fall over Tommy Johnson (1:51)
285: Dane McDevitt (EV) by fall over Tyler Kropiwka (5:18)

Apple Valley 48 Prior Lake 9
106: Regan Schrempp (AV) by fall over Cory St. Martin (0:44)
113: Adam Michelson(AV) by fall over Travis Jaqutarian (3:47)
120: Brady Gross (AV) wins 6-3 over Zach Smith
126: Curtis Lemeir (PL) wins 3-0 over Peyton McLagan
132: Sebas Swiggum (AV) wins 5-1 over Theo Smith
138: Kyle Rathman (AV) wins 5-0 over Gunner Charbonneau
145: Nate Larsen (AV) wins by fall over Adam Hanson (1:31)
152: Devin Roberts (AV) wins 7-2 over Ian O’Conner
160: Arthur Quinones (AV) wins by fall over Brandon Bergseth (1:52)
170: Kenny O’Neil (PL) wins 2-1 over Jalen Thul
182: Calvin Sund (PL) wins 5-3 over Jonah Johnson
195: Tyler Kim (AV) wins 6-0 over Keaton Kaisersatt
220: Tanyi Besong (AV) wins 6-1 over Hunter Koenig
285: Gable Steveson (AV) wins by fall over Alex Nopola (0:10)

Championship

Apple Valley 28 Shakopee 19
106: Max Crowe (S) over Regan Schremp 4-1
113: Adam Michelson (AV) over Tyler Jones 6-3
120: Aaron Cashman (S) over Brady Gross 3-2
126: Carson Manville (S) over Peyton McLagen 20-7
132: Sebas Swiggum (AV) over Brent Jones 7-5 OT
138: Kyle Rathman (AV) over Connor Raines 15-4
145: Alex Lloyd (S) over Nate Larson 13-6
152: Devin Roberts (AV) over Sam Webster 4-3
160: Alex Crowe (S) over Tony Watts 6-0
170: Jalen Thul (AV) over Carson Poshusta 2-0
182: Zach Chytka (S) over Jonah Johnson 5-1
195: Tyler Kim (AV) over Abe Ngaima 5-4
220: Tanyi Besong (AV) over Pat Ruhland 8-5
285: Gable Steveson (AV) by fall over Tyler Kropiwka (0:48)

Comments are closed.