2017 Class AAA Section 3 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

St. Paul Harding 21 St. Paul Central 6
106: Double Forfeit
113: Double Forfeit
120: Pawan Biswa (SPH) over Antonio Trujillo (SPC) (MD 17-8)
126: Zin Maung (SPH) over Henry Myers (SPC) (Fall 0:00)
132: Chontu Lee (SPH) over Aidan Boylan (SPC) (TF 19-3 0:00)
138: Jet Mi Ka (SPH) over Ba Soet Gay (SPC) (Fall 0:00)
145: Double Forfeit
152: Double Forfeit
160: Timothy Reidell (SPC) over Alex Yang (SPH) (Fall 0:00)
170: Double Forfeit
182: Double Forfeit
195: Double Forfeit
220: Double Forfeit
285: Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Hastings 84 St. Paul Harding 0
145 – Corbin Leflay (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Alex O`Connor (Hastings) over Martinie Chhin (St. Paul Harding) Fall 3:38
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Josh Miser (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jackson Schichel (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Drake Guck (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – John Kendall (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Paul Kendall (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Matt Myers (Hastings) over Pawan Biswa (St. Paul Harding) Fall 5:34
126 – Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Chontu Lee (St. Paul Harding) Fall 2:28
138 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

East Ridge 44 Park 36
132 – Peter Oyebanji (Park) over Jack Pestorious (East Ridge) Fall 1:55
138 – Josh Ruiz (Park) over Payton Thao (East Ridge) Fall 2:37
145 – Collin Brown (East Ridge) over Dan Ruiz (Park) Maj 9-1
152 – Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) over Edric Waindim (Park) Fall 3:54
160 – Garrett Whitehead (Park) over Carter Clark (East Ridge) Fall 1:28
170 – Jamze Powers (East Ridge) over Andrew Drigans (Park) Maj 12-3
182 – Carson Lesher (East Ridge) over Alex Keiser (Park) Fall 0:00
195 – Noah Johnson (Park) over Wes Eggers (East Ridge) Fall 2:29
220 – Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Antonio Davis (Park) Fall 1:19
285 – Justin Sabin (Park) over Sawyer Cotterman (East Ridge) Fall 0:59
106 – Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Andres Sandoval (Park) Fall 0:32
120 – Vito Massa (East Ridge) over Jake Schwartz (Park) Fall 3:02
126 – Solomon Lankow (Park) over Sam Tollison (East Ridge) Fall 5:36

Woodbury 62 Tartan 7
285 – Max Fick (Woodbury) over Brandon Floyd (Tartan) Dec 2-1
106 – Cole West (Woodbury) over Zackary Wilkinson (Tartan) Fall 1:18
113 – Cade Johnson (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Nathan Alvarado (Tartan) over Cedric Ramos (Woodbury) Dec 7-2
126 – Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) over Zach Dox (Tartan) Maj 14-1
132 – Cade Magill (Tartan) over Carter Hagel (Woodbury) Maj 16-6
138 – Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) over Silvio Whidby (Tartan) Fall 3:53
145 – Austin Braun (Woodbury) over Kase Kolhberg (Tartan) Fall 2:30
152 – Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) over Phillip Asiago (Tartan) Maj 13-0
160 – Zane Schaffer (Woodbury) over Haden Kolberg (Tartan) Fall 3:32
170 – Cole Smutny (Woodbury) over Dane Iverson (Tartan) Fall 0:22
182 – Andrew French (Woodbury) over Jared Schmittz (Tartan) Fall 0:25
195 – Jesse DeCarlo (Woodbury) over Alex Bahl (Tartan) Fall 3:41
220 – Donald Nde (Woodbury) over Trey Staves (Tartan) Dec 7-3

Eagan 76 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
120 – Ty Gage (Eagan) over Zach Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:59
126 – Kaden Gage (Eagan) over Ted Hoover (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:46
132 – Michael Murphy (Eagan) over Blake Waters (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:40
138 – Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) over Connor DeBorde (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:59
145 – Carter Lyons (Eagan) over Sam Nelson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:20
152 – Mason West (Eagan) over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:32
160 – Drew Allred (Eagan) over Max Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) Maj 9-1
170 – Alex Wick (Eagan) over Isaac Enriquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 2:50
182 – Garrison Solliday (Eagan) over Drew Kampmeier (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:02
195 – Roth Stricker (Eagan) over Max Karas (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:03
220 – Antwan McClenty (Eagan) over John Greenheck (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:30
285 – Nick Neumann (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Abdu Seef (Eagan) Dec 6-0
106 – Andrew Wick (Eagan) over Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:12
113 – Jack Johnson-Mac (Eagan) over Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 2:37

Semifinals

Hastings 62 East Ridge 10
106 – Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over John Kendall (Hastings) Maj 17-5
113 – Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Matt Myers (Hastings) Fall 5:08
120 – Croix Mader (Hastings) over Vito Massa (East Ridge) Maj 15-1
126 – Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) over Zach LaCore (East Ridge) TF 16-0
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Cole Wagner (East Ridge) Fall 0:38
138 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Payton Thao (East Ridge) Maj 10-0
145 – Corbin Leflay (Hastings) over Collin Brown (East Ridge) Fall 1:53
152 – Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) Fall 2:51
160 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Carter Clark (East Ridge) TF 27-12
170 – Cody Leflay (Hastings) over Jamze Powers (East Ridge) Dec 5-3
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Carson Lesher (East Ridge) TF 26-11
195 – Josh Miser (Hastings) over Wes Eggers (East Ridge) Fall 1:37
220 – Cole Benson (Hastings) over Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) Fall 1:26
285 – Jackson Schichel (Hastings) over Sawyer Cotterman (East Ridge) Inj 0:13

Eagan 43 Woodbury 24
106 – Cole West (Woodbury) over Andrew Wick (Eagan) Dec 7-1
113 – Jack Johnson-Mac (Eagan) over Cade Johnson (Woodbury) Dec 9-3
120 – Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) over Ty Gage (Eagan) Dec 8-7
126 – Kaden Gage (Eagan) over Cedric Ramos (Woodbury) Fall 2:36
132 – Michael Murphy (Eagan) over Carter Hagel (Woodbury) Fall 0:53
138 – Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) over Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) Fall 4:00
145 – Austin Braun (Woodbury) over Marcus McGinley (Eagan) Fall 2:17
152 – Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) over Carter Lyons (Eagan) Fall 4:29
160 – Drew Allred (Eagan) over Zane Schaffer (Woodbury) Fall 2:55
170 – Alex Wick (Eagan) over Cole Smutny (Woodbury) Fall 2:44
182 – Andrew French (Woodbury) over Garrison Solliday (Eagan) Fall 3:21
195 – Roth Stricker (Eagan) over Jesse DeCarlo (Woodbury) Maj 14-3
220 – Antwan McClenty (Eagan) over Donald Nde (Woodbury) Dec 8-3
285 – Abdu Seef (Eagan) over Max Fick (Woodbury) Dec 3-1

Championship

Hastings 40 Eagan 15
106 – Andrew Wick (Eagan) over John Kendall (Hastings) Fall 2:41
113 – Jack Johnson-Mac (Eagan) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 4:36
120 – Croix Mader (Hastings) over Ty Gage (Eagan) Dec 8-5
126 – Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) over Kaden Gage (Eagan) Dec 8-6
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Michael Murphy (Eagan) Dec 8-1
138 – Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) over Mac Wilson (Hastings) Dec 9-2
145 – Corbin Leflay (Hastings) over Carter Lyons (Eagan) Dec 7-3
152 – Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Marcus McGinley (Eagan) TF 15-0
160 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Drew Allred (Eagan) TF 25-10
170 – Cody Leflay (Hastings) over Alex Wick (Eagan) Dec 8-4
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Garrison Solliday (Eagan) Fall 1:59
195 – Josh Miser (Hastings) over Roth Stricker (Eagan) Dec 9-5
220 – Jackson Schichel (Hastings) over Antwan McClenty (Eagan) Dec 7-2
285 – Drake Guck (Hastings) over Abdu Seef (Eagan) Dec 4-1

Comments are closed.