2017 Class AAA Section 4 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time


February 25, 2017 at Stillwater High School – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
3rd Place – Garrett Wilson of Mounds View
4th Place – Charlie Yang of White Bear Lake
5th Place – Charlie Dojan of Irondale
6th Place – Jack Romain of North
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) 41-0, 8th. over Emily Shilson (Centennial) 30-7, So. (MD 15-2).
2nd: Emily Shilson (Centennial) 30-7, So. over Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) 17-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Garrett Wilson (Mounds View) 17-13, Fr. over Charlie Yang (White Bear Lake) 15-19, So. (Fall 3:36).
5th: Charlie Dojan (Irondale) 16-18, 8th. over Jack Romain (North) 18-17, So. (MD 14-6).

113 Results
1st Place – Mitch Engebretson of Mounds View
2nd Place – Javon Taschuk of Stillwater
3rd Place – Will Sagstetter of Roseville
4th Place – Ixtzul Aguilar of North
5th Place – Joshua Powell of White Bear Lake
6th Place – John Bendix of Irondale
1st: Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 28-7, So. over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 30-12, Fr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd: Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 30-12, Fr. over Will Sagstetter (Roseville) 13-8, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Will Sagstetter (Roseville) 13-8, Fr. over Ixtzul Aguilar (North) 7-22, So. (Fall 1:01).
5th: Joshua Powell (White Bear Lake) 5-15, Fr. over John Bendix (Irondale) 3-23, So. (TF-1.5 1:55 (17-1)).

120 Results
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View
3rd Place – Jorrel Turner of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Roland Cosey of Irondale
5th Place – Eric Hotakainen of Centennial
6th Place – Jared Ruskin of Roseville
1st: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 38-4, Fr. over Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 32-5, So. (Dec 3-2).
2nd: Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 32-5, So. over Jorrel Turner (White Bear Lake) 23-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Jorrel Turner (White Bear Lake) 23-11, Jr. over Roland Cosey (Irondale) 15-11, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
5th: Eric Hotakainen (Centennial) 6-14, Jr. over Jared Ruskin (Roseville) 13-20, Fr. (Dec 11-5).

126 Results
1st Place – Joey Nerdahl of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
2nd Place – Isaiah Baker of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Mounds View
5th Place – Jonah Hylton of Centennial
6th Place – Ber Blute Htoo of Roseville
1st: Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 29-3, Sr. over Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
2nd: Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake) 26-10, Jr. over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 22-11, So. (RULE).
3rd: Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 22-11, So. over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 3-4, Fr. (MD 14-2).
5th: Jonah Hylton (Centennial) 16-17, 8th. over Ber Blute Htoo (Roseville) 6-15, Jr. (Fall 1:39).

132 Results
1st Place – Aiston Degeest of Centennial
2nd Place – Kris Thury of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Sam Bobick of Mounds View
4th Place – Noah Hurley of North
5th Place – Porter Estenson of Stillwater
6th Place – Nik Strasser of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
1st: Aiston Degeest (Centennial) 28-9, Sr. over Kris Thury (White Bear Lake) 23-10, Jr. (MD 12-0).
2nd: Kris Thury (White Bear Lake) 23-10, Jr. over Sam Bobick (Mounds View) 31-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Sam Bobick (Mounds View) 31-9, Sr. over Noah Hurley (North) 23-13, So. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Porter Estenson (Stillwater) 13-23, So. over Nik Strasser (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 18-23, So. (Dec 2-1).

138 Results
1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
2nd Place – TJ Turinske of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Jared Christian of Stillwater
4th Place – Ramesh Upreti of Roseville
5th Place – Charlie Floeder of Mounds View
6th Place – Ashton Signer of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
1st: Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 40-2, Sr. over Jared Christian (Stillwater) 20-23, Jr. (Fall 1:59).
2nd: TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake) 9-7, So. over Jared Christian (Stillwater) 20-23, Jr. (Fall 3:26).
3rd: TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake) 9-7, So. over Ramesh Upreti (Roseville) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 5:35).
5th: Charlie Floeder (Mounds View) 9-22, So. over Ashton Signer (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 5-23, Fr. (Fall 3:43).

145 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Matthew Muedeking of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Sean LeFluer of Irondale
4th Place – Peter Hagel of Stillwater
5th Place – Matt Toe of Roseville
6th Place – Bruce Marino of Mounds View
1st: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 37-1, Sr. over Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 13-10).
2nd: Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) 25-4, Sr. over Sean LeFluer (Irondale) 23-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Sean LeFluer (Irondale) 23-7, Sr. over Peter Hagel (Stillwater) 20-23, Sr. (Fall 3:11).
5th: Matt Toe (Roseville) 2-5, . over Bruce Marino (Mounds View) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:51).

152 Results
1st Place – Will Harter of Stillwater
2nd Place – Tamir Beeler of Roseville
3rd Place – Chase Dressel of Mounds View
4th Place – Mitchell Woodcock of White Bear Lake
5th Place – Anson Waturuocha of North
6th Place – Schaffer Denno of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
1st: Will Harter (Stillwater) 25-3, So. over Tamir Beeler (Roseville) 33-5, Sr. (MD 11-2).
2nd: Tamir Beeler (Roseville) 33-5, Sr. over Chase Dressel (Mounds View) 22-17, So. (RULE).
3rd: Chase Dressel (Mounds View) 22-17, So. over Mitchell Woodcock (White Bear Lake) 19-17, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Anson Waturuocha (North) 14-18, So. over Schaffer Denno (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 11-21, Sr. (Fall 4:36).

160 Results
1st Place – Alexander LaPierre of Roseville
2nd Place – Jack Graham of Mounds View
3rd Place – Jon Arreguin of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Luke Breuning of Centennial
5th Place – Devin Jacenko of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
6th Place – kerry Burggraff-czech of Irondale
1st: Alexander LaPierre (Roseville) 32-4, Sr. over Jack Graham (Mounds View) 28-13, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd: Jack Graham (Mounds View) 28-13, Sr. over Jon Arreguin (White Bear Lake) 25-13, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Jon Arreguin (White Bear Lake) 25-13, Sr. over Luke Breuning (Centennial) 2-14, So. (Fall 1:37).
5th: Devin Jacenko (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 17-18, Sr. over kerry Burggraff-czech (Irondale) 6-18, . (Fall 1:23).

170 Results
1st Place – John Noll of Centennial
2nd Place – Kevin Thole of Stillwater
3rd Place – Jake Spencer of Irondale
4th Place – Guy Fleischhacker of Mounds View
5th Place – Ethan Longhenry of White Bear Lake
6th Place – Zateb Tat-Siaka of Roseville
1st: John Noll (Centennial) 26-8, So. over Kevin Thole (Stillwater) 29-13, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd: Kevin Thole (Stillwater) 29-13, Jr. over Jake Spencer (Irondale) 10-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Jake Spencer (Irondale) 10-12, Sr. over Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) 9-25, So. (Dec 7-6).
5th: Ethan Longhenry (White Bear Lake) 6-14, Jr. over Zateb Tat-Siaka (Roseville) 10-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

182 Results
1st Place – James Huntley of Stillwater
2nd Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View
3rd Place – Josh Suedbeck of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Tom Schweitzer of Roseville
5th Place – Dakota Anderson of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
6th Place – Max Kolflat of Centennial
1st: James Huntley (Stillwater) 34-1, Sr. over Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 35-4, So. (OT 11-9).
2nd: Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 35-4, So. over Josh Suedbeck (White Bear Lake) 22-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Josh Suedbeck (White Bear Lake) 22-15, Jr. over Tom Schweitzer (Roseville) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
5th: Dakota Anderson (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 8-7, Jr. over Max Kolflat (Centennial) 4-17, So. (Fall 4:55).

195 Results
1st Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
2nd Place – Conner Weiss of Stillwater
3rd Place – Daniel Van Oort of Mounds View
4th Place – Brandon Krekelberg of White Bear Lake
5th Place – Misael Moreno of Roseville
6th Place – Kevin Henry of Irondale
1st: Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 31-10, Sr. over Conner Weiss (Stillwater) 33-6, Sr. (Fall 5:16).
2nd: Conner Weiss (Stillwater) 33-6, Sr. over Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 26-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 26-12, Jr. over Brandon Krekelberg (White Bear Lake) 19-18, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
5th: Misael Moreno (Roseville) 15-20, Jr. over Kevin Henry (Irondale) 3-23, So. (Fall 2:12).

220 Results
1st Place – Johnny Terault of Mounds View
2nd Place – Luke Parzyck of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Fisayo Oduyemi of North
4th Place – Will Gleason of Stillwater
5th Place – Dennis McClimek of Centennial
6th Place – Mahad Yusaf/ Farah of Irondale
1st: Johnny Terault (Mounds View) 24-10, Sr. over Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake) 27-7, So. (Dec 3-2).
2nd: Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake) 27-7, So. over Fisayo Oduyemi (North) 19-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Fisayo Oduyemi (North) 19-12, Sr. over Will Gleason (Stillwater) 14-9, So. (Dec 7-5).
5th: Dennis McClimek (Centennial) 4-19, So. over Mahad Yusaf/ Farah (Irondale) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:28).

285 Results
1st Place – Corey Guenther of North
2nd Place – Tyler Olson of Stillwater
3rd Place – Will Petersen of Roseville
4th Place – Sam Byrd of Centennial
5th Place – Semilore Ibitoye of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
6th Place – Chris Atz of White Bear Lake
1st: Corey Guenther (North) 30-3, Jr. over Tyler Olson (Stillwater) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 4:46).
2nd: Tyler Olson (Stillwater) 15-6, Sr. over Will Petersen (Roseville) 20-18, So. (Fall 0:56).
3rd: Will Petersen (Roseville) 20-18, So. over Sam Byrd (Centennial) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 5:58).
5th: Semilore Ibitoye (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 6-12, Sr. over Chris Atz (White Bear Lake) 4-19, Sr. (Fall 1:30).

Comments are closed.