2017 Class AAA Section 6 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Minneapolis Washburn 55 Minneapolis Southwest 20
106 – Patrick Lockwood (Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Diego Pitt (Southwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Zeeshan Hassan (Washburn) over Ben Stites (Southwest) Maj 13-4
126 – Kieran Porter (Southwest) over Matthew Beachy (Washburn) Fall 2:00
132 – Daveont`e Adams (Washburn) over Dylan Pitt (Southwest) Fall 3:39
138 – Nick Flascamp (Southwest) over Idiris Ali (Washburn) TF 21-6
145 – Ethan Kiehm (Washburn) over Patrick Lavin (Southwest) Fall 1:31
152 – Nathan Flomo (Washburn) over Nick Rich (Southwest) Dec 11-8
160 – MIguel Chacon-Pacheco (Southwest) over Jake Larson (Washburn) Dec 8-5
170 – Habib Oduniyi (Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Ethan Foley (Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Sean Follega (Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sedrique Ametor (Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Henry Kantzes (Washburn) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

Chaska/Chanhassan 47 Minneapolis Washburn 31
106 – Patrick Lockwood (Washburn) over Grant Sussner (CC) Maj 13-0
113 – Sam Wolff (CC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Adam Myhre (CC) over Zeeshan Hassan (Washburn) Fall 1:23
126 – Pedro Velazquez (CC) over Matthew Beachy (Washburn) Fall 1:50
132 – Daveont`e Adams (Washburn) over Naason Juarez (CC) Fall 2:32
138 – Andrew Brkovich (CC) over Idiris Ali (Washburn) TF 15-0
145 – Collin Olevson (CC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ethan Kiehm (Washburn) over Lane Schmidt (CC) Fall 0:48
160 – Matt Boyum (CC) over Nathan Flomo (Washburn) Fall 0:47
170 – Anders Severtson (CC) over Habib Oduniyi (Washburn) Fall 0:24
182 – Ethan Foley (Washburn) over Jon Laurent (CC) Fall 2:59
195 – Sean Follega (Washburn) over Lucas Nielson (CC) Fall 1:18
220 – Sedrique Ametor (Washburn) over Grant Krull (CC) Dec 8-4
285 – Ethan Jackman (CC) over Henry Kantzes (Washburn) Fall 2:46

Minnetonka 57 Minneapolis South 18
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) Fall 3:53
113 – Gideon Cole (Minneapolis South) over Jake McAnally (Minnetonka) Fall 3:56
120 – Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) over Thomas Thell (Minneapolis South) Dec 6-1
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Micah Reff (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:28
132 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Rocket Flahaven (Minneapolis South) Fall 3:52
138 – Caleb Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Brian Avre (Minneapolis South) Dec 6-0
145 – Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) over Matthew Staats (Minneapolis South) Dec 8-3
152 – Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) over Quinnlan Woodberry (Minneapolis South) Fall 0:56
160 – Sam Fondeur (Minnetonka) over Spencer Kimball (Minneapolis South) Fall 1:13
170 – Sean Agan (Minnetonka) over Ricardo Cortes-Bruno (Minneapolis South) Fall 5:48
182 – Treighton Thompson (Minneapolis South) over Eric Benson (Minnetonka) Fall 2:57
195 – Kai Hutchins (Minneapolis South) over William Nicolay (Minnetonka) Fall 0:52
220 – Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Eden Prairie 48 Hopkins 33
106 – Bryce Dagle (Eden Prairie) over Jaxon Williams (Hopkins) Fall 0:09
113 – Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) over Khalid Said (Hopkins) Fall 0:50
120 – Ethan Hook (Eden Prairie) over Ahmed Mohamed (Hopkins) Fall 1:20
126 – Jesse Sattler (Hopkins) over Ethan Hook (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:00
132 – Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Clifton Paterson (Hopkins) over Jack Schlink (Eden Prairie) Dec 5-2
145 – Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) over Brandon Yellowrobe (Hopkins) Fall 1:02
152 – D`Allen Rutherford (Hopkins) over Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:25
160 – Justin Grunseth (Hopkins) over Yousef Saad (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:17
170 – Alex Sissel (Eden Prairie) over Brandt Nelson (Hopkins) Fall 5:08
182 – RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) over Travis Leonard (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:30
195 – Ben Westerberg (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Aaron Bertsch (Hopkins) over Ismael Sazo-Tapia (Eden Prairie) Fall 5:28
285 – Zane Sphatt (Eden Prairie) over Jack Glanzer (Hopkins) Fall 0:43

Mound-Westonka 56 Edina 15
106 – Seth Nebel (Edina) over Tyler Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) Fall 5:11
113 – Owen Rostis (Mound-Westonka) over Jake Uribe (Edina) Fall 1:39
120 – Noah Lietzau (Mound-Westonka) over Roscoe Markert (Edina) Fall 5:59
126 – Ethan DeVore (Mound-Westonka) over James Allenburg (Edina) Fall 1:46
132 – Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) over Matthias Dewane (Edina) Dec 7-6
138 – Lance Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) over Juan Uribe (Edina) TF 15-0
145 – Brock Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) over Gus Angelos (Edina) Fall 0:39
170 – Bobby Kohman (Mound-Westonka) over Charlie Schaub (Edina) Dec 8-3
182 – Bobby Sweet (Mound-Westonka) over Deshaun Chie-Walker (Edina) Dec 6-4
195 – Richard Angrimson (Mound-Westonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Xander Idrogo-Lam (Edina) over Ian Rostis (Mound-Westonka) Fall 3:26
285 – Connor Kelly (Edina) over Esteban Fernandez-Armstrong (Mound-Westonka) Dec 7-5

Semifinals

Minnetonka 43 Chaska/Chanhassen 29
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Grant Sussner (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Maj 14-5
113 – Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) over Adam Myhre (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Fall 1:12
120 – Pedro Velazquez (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) Maj 12-3
126 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Naason Juarez (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Fall 1:27
132 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Charlie Knauss (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Fall 0:50
138 – Caleb Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Andrew Brkovich (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 12-9
145 – Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) Maj 17-6
152 – Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) over Matthew Langford (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Fall 0:44
160 – Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Sam Fondeur (Minnetonka) Fall 0:54
170 – Anders Severtson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Myles Hanks (Minnetonka) Fall 2:42
182 – Jon Laurent (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Sean Agan (Minnetonka) Fall 0:50
195 – Sam Durkee (Minnetonka) over Lucas Nielson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Fall 0:42
220 – Grant Krull (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Dec 6-5
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Ethan Jackman (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Fall 1:25

Mound-Westonka 37 Eden Prairie 33
106 – Bryce Dagle (Eden Prairie) over Tyler Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:21
113 – Noah Lietzau (Mound-Westonka) over Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) Dec 4-1
120 – Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) over Trevor Reedy (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:27
126 – Shane Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) over Ethan Hook (Eden Prairie) Maj 9-0
132 – Ethan DeVore (Mound-Westonka) over Jahsa Rankin (Eden Prairie) Maj 11-2
138 – Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) over Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie) Dec 4-1
145 – Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) TF 16-0
152 – Dylan Albert (Mound-Westonka) over Yousef Saad (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:45
160 – Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) over Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:44
170 – Alex Sissel (Eden Prairie) over Kris Kurtz (Mound-Westonka) Dec 12-6
182 – Bobby Sweet (Mound-Westonka) over Travis Leonard (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:00
195 – Ben Westerberg (Eden Prairie) over Ian Rostis (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:56
220 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Richard Angrimson (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:24
285 – Jacob Foss (Eden Prairie) over Esteban Fernandez-Armstrong (Mound-Westonka) Fall 2:00

Championship

Minnetonka 43 Mound-Westonka 26
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Tyler Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) Fall 3:16
113 – Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) over Noah Lietzau (Mound-Westonka) Fall 5:30
120 – Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) over Trevor Reedy (Mound-Westonka) Fall 3:27
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Ethan DeVore (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:30
132 – Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) Dec 5-4
138 – Caleb Schumacher (Minnetonka) over Brock Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Maj 12-1
145 – Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) over Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) Maj 12-1
152 – Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) over Sam Fondeur (Minnetonka) Fall 1:00
160 – Bobby Kohman (Mound-Westonka) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Maj 11-1
170 – Sean Agan (Minnetonka) over Kris Kurtz (Mound-Westonka) Dec 12-5
182 – Bobby Kohman (Mound-Westonka) over Benjamin Rautio (Minnetonka) Dec 5-1
195 – Ian Rostis (Mound-Westonka) over Sam Durkee (Minnetonka) Fall 2:00
220 – Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) over Richard Angrimson (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:17
285 – James Johnson (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Comments are closed.