2017 Class AAA Section 7 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time


February 24-25, 2017 at Blaine High School – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Jon Swobodny of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – John Babineau of Andover
4th Place – Parker Dobrocky of Anoka
5th Place – Colton Pool of Elk River
6th Place – Chrystian Greseth Clendening of Blaine
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 35-4, 8th. over John Babineau (Andover) 23-10, Fr. (MD 13-5).
2nd: Jon Swobodny (Coon Rapids) 30-12, So. over John Babineau (Andover) 23-10, Fr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Jon Swobodny (Coon Rapids) 30-12, So. over Parker Dobrocky (Anoka) 16-23, So. (MD 14-2).
5th: Colton Pool (Elk River) 11-11, Fr. over Chrystian Greseth Clendening (Blaine) 26-14, Fr. (M. For.).

113 Results
1st Place – Tanner Kunshier of St Francis
2nd Place – Max Amann of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Jordan Driscoll of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Tyler Studer of Blaine
5th Place – Logan Rotzien of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Riley Emery of Anoka
1st: Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 25-6, Jr. over Max Amann (Forest Lake) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 5:29).
2nd: Max Amann (Forest Lake) 19-11, Jr. over Jordan Driscoll (Cambridge-Isanti) 27-10, So. (RULE).
3rd: Jordan Driscoll (Cambridge-Isanti) 27-10, So. over Tyler Studer (Blaine) 28-12, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
5th: Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) 18-20, So. over Riley Emery (Anoka) 25-13, Fr. (M. For.).

120 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
2nd Place – Coleton Pertucci of St Francis
3rd Place – Stephen Cardinal of Forest Lake
4th Place – Zach Thomas of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Kaizer Kong of Blaine
6th Place – Nolan Hentges of Cambridge-Isanti
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka) 40-2, So. over Coleton Pertucci (St Francis) 13-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:00 (15-0)).
2nd: Coleton Pertucci (St Francis) 13-14, Jr. over Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) 14-11, Jr. (MD 8-0).
3rd: Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) 14-11, Jr. over Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) 22-15, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Kaizer Kong (Blaine) 19-9, Fr. over Nolan Hentges (Cambridge-Isanti) 21-11, Jr. (Fall 0:51).

126 Results
1st Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Anoka
2nd Place – Casey Schlickenmeyer of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Moise Madimba of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Joe McKinney of Champlin Park
5th Place – Zach Bonte of St Francis
6th Place – Kieler Carlson of Forest Lake
1st: Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) 35-5, Jr. over Casey Schlickenmeyer (Cambridge-Isanti) 23-11, Sr. (Fall 4:27).
2nd: Casey Schlickenmeyer (Cambridge-Isanti) 23-11, Sr. over Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) 24-16, So. (RULE).
3rd: Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) 24-16, So. over Joe McKinney (Champlin Park) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 3:19).
5th: Zach Bonte (St Francis) 16-14, Fr. over Kieler Carlson (Forest Lake) 12-7, Fr. (M. For.).

132 Results
1st Place – Mitchell Wilson of St Francis
2nd Place – Scott Springer of Anoka
3rd Place – Anthony Meister of Elk River
4th Place – Tate Torgerson of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake
6th Place – David Wiser of Coon Rapids
1st: Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 29-8, Jr. over Anthony Meister (Elk River) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
2nd: Scott Springer (Anoka) 34-7, So. over Anthony Meister (Elk River) 10-3, Sr. (TB-1 4-3).
3rd: Scott Springer (Anoka) 34-7, So. over Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) 32-7, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) 27-12, Fr. over David Wiser (Coon Rapids) 22-15, Sr. (MD 13-3).

138 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Mason Hall of St Francis
3rd Place – Brandon Kidd of Elk River
4th Place – Jared Doty of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Trae Janisch of Blaine
6th Place – Grant Yearling of Forest Lake
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 42-0, Jr. over Mason Hall (St Francis) 30-7, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
2nd: Mason Hall (St Francis) 30-7, Jr. over Brandon Kidd (Elk River) 22-11, So. (RULE).
3rd: Brandon Kidd (Elk River) 22-11, So. over Jared Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) 23-15, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Trae Janisch (Blaine) 19-9, So. over Grant Yearling (Forest Lake) 20-14, Fr. (Dec 12-7).

145 Results
1st Place – Teddy Pierce of St Francis
2nd Place – Mathias Waskey of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Jimmy Brown of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Tim Janisch of Blaine
5th Place – Cole Eischens of Anoka
6th Place – Isiah Thompson of Coon Rapids
1st: Teddy Pierce (St Francis) 35-4, Sr. over Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) 27-8, So. (Dec 5-3).
2nd: Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) 27-8, So. over Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) 29-11, Fr. (Fall 5:27).
3rd: Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) 29-11, Fr. over Tim Janisch (Blaine) 29-13, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Cole Eischens (Anoka) 21-6, Sr. over Isiah Thompson (Coon Rapids) 19-20, So. (Fall 4:26).

152 Results
1st Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Martin Puttbrese of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Jason Rollins of Anoka
4th Place – Luke Lipinski of St Francis
5th Place – Spencer Howe of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Logan Enkhaus of Elk River
1st: Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 33-7, Jr. over Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) 23-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd: Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) 23-14, Jr. over Jason Rollins (Anoka) 33-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Jason Rollins (Anoka) 33-8, Sr. over Luke Lipinski (St Francis) 19-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Spencer Howe (Coon Rapids) 24-14, Sr. over Logan Enkhaus (Elk River) 5-9, So. (Dec 8-1).

160 Results
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka
2nd Place – Tony Struntz of St Francis
3rd Place – Sam Gibas of Elk River
4th Place – Thomas Hintz of Blaine
5th Place – Tyson Davids of Forest Lake
6th Place – Corey Mei of Cambridge-Isanti
1st: Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) 34-2, Sr. over Tony Struntz (St Francis) 29-5, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
2nd: Tony Struntz (St Francis) 29-5, Sr. over Sam Gibas (Elk River) 33-2, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Sam Gibas (Elk River) 33-2, Sr. over Thomas Hintz (Blaine) 20-18, Sr. (Fall 1:40).
5th: Tyson Davids (Forest Lake) 13-16, So. over Corey Mei (Cambridge-Isanti) 22-19, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).

170 Results
1st Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Cole Kirpach of St Francis
3rd Place – Richie Hammonds of Anoka
4th Place – Travis Drews of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Arik Nordenstrom of Elk River
6th Place – Ethan Taylor of Blaine
1st: Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 27-6, So. over Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 32-6, Jr. (Fall 5:11).
2nd: Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 32-6, Jr. over Richie Hammonds (Anoka) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Richie Hammonds (Anoka) 9-6, Jr. over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) 17-18, So. (MD 9-0).
5th: Arik Nordenstrom (Elk River) 12-14, So. over Ethan Taylor (Blaine) 11-18, Sr. (Dec 6-0).

182 Results
1st Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
2nd Place – Tyler Dahlstrom of St Francis
3rd Place – Charlie Studer of Blaine
4th Place – Hunter Nolan of Forest Lake
5th Place – Nick Berg of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Victor Kruse of Cambridge-Isanti
1st: Dalton Miller (Anoka) 30-7, Sr. over Tyler Dahlstrom (St Francis) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 2:24).
2nd: Tyler Dahlstrom (St Francis) 23-5, Sr. over Charlie Studer (Blaine) 24-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Charlie Studer (Blaine) 24-13, Jr. over Hunter Nolan (Forest Lake) 21-17, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:59 (15-0)).
5th: Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) 16-19, So. over Victor Kruse (Cambridge-Isanti) 21-19, Sr. (MD 12-3).

195 Results
1st Place – Ben Lathrop of Anoka
2nd Place – Jack Scheck of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Lucas Sherburne of St Francis
4th Place – Ben Kytta of Blaine
5th Place – Josh Schuster of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Dawson Schlegel of Champlin Park
1st: Ben Lathrop (Anoka) 23-7, Sr. over Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) 22-15, Sr. (Fall 1:04).
2nd: Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) 22-15, Sr. over Lucas Sherburne (St Francis) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 5:24).
3rd: Lucas Sherburne (St Francis) 7-3, Sr. over Ben Kytta (Blaine) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 2:36).
5th: Josh Schuster (Cambridge-Isanti) 19-11, Jr. over Dawson Schlegel (Champlin Park) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 0:39).

220 Results
1st Place – Casey Schilz of Elk River
2nd Place – Will Flemister of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Kyle Lindenfelser of St Francis
4th Place – Lucas Partlow of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Evan DeChene of Anoka
6th Place – Sam Locke of Forest Lake
1st: Casey Schilz (Elk River) 30-3, Sr. over Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) 25-13, Jr. (Fall 1:54).
2nd: Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) 25-13, Jr. over Kyle Lindenfelser (St Francis) 14-21, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd: Kyle Lindenfelser (St Francis) 14-21, So. over Lucas Partlow (Coon Rapids) 18-9, Jr. (MD 13-2).
5th: Evan DeChene (Anoka) 22-9, Jr. over Sam Locke (Forest Lake) 2-6, So. (Fall 3:41).

285 Results
1st Place – Brandon Frankfurth of Anoka
2nd Place – Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Dylan Krump of Blaine
4th Place – Lafayette Bade of Elk River
5th Place – Nick Pierce of St Francis
6th Place – Wyatt Kruse of Cambridge-Isanti
1st: Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) 32-6, Jr. over Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 34-5, Sr. (UTB 2-1).
2nd: Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 34-5, Sr. over Dylan Krump (Blaine) 30-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Dylan Krump (Blaine) 30-10, Sr. over Lafayette Bade (Elk River) 21-14, So. (Fall 4:33).
5th: Nick Pierce (St Francis) 20-14, So. over Wyatt Kruse (Cambridge-Isanti) 19-17, So. (Dec 3-2).

Comments are closed.