2017 Class AAA Section 7 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Champlin Park 42 Andover 22
106 – Dillon Osberg (Champlin Park) over Thomas Jones (Andover) Fall 5:23
113 – John Babineau (Andover) over Dane Morel (Champlin Park) Fall 0:43
120 – Fufoua Vang (Champlin Park) over Anthony Becerra-Aguilar (Andover) Fall 1:09
126 – Joe McKinney (Champlin Park) over Tanner Denti (Andover) Fall 2:28
132 – Jason Schute (Champlin Park) over Daniel Anderson (Andover) Fall 1:35
138 – Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) over Seth Hogan (Champlin Park) Maj 12-1
145 – Aidon Winter (Andover) over Kory Kyro (Champlin Park) Fall 1:28
152 – Ser` William Humphrey (Champlin Park) over Danny Reynolds (Andover) SV-1 11-9
160 – Austin Winkelmann (Champlin Park) over Jacob Morgenstern (Andover) Dec 11-6
170 – Cameron Ludens (Andover) over Payton Nelson (Champlin Park) Dec 10-9
182 – Collin Kyro (Champlin Park) over Colton Patterson (Andover) Fall 1:20
195 – Dawson Schlegel (Champlin Park) over Riley Domeier (Andover) Fall 4:19
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Surgenor, Austin (Andover) over James Rodriguez (Champlin Park) Dec 10-9

Quarterfinals

Anoka 82 Champlin Park 0
106 – Parker Dobrocky (Anoka) over Dillon Osberg (Champlin Park) TF 18-1
113 – Riley Emery (Anoka) over Dane Morel (Champlin Park) Fall 0:38
120 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Fufoua Vang (Champlin Park) Fall 0:31
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Joe McKinney (Champlin Park) Fall 1:04
132 – Tyler Young (Anoka) over Jason Schute (Champlin Park) Fall 1:23
138 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Seth Hogan (Champlin Park) Fall 0:44
145 – Zach Fritz (Anoka) over Kory Kyro (Champlin Park) Fall 1:45
152 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Ser` William Humphrey (Champlin Park) Fall 1:25
160 – Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka) over Austin Winkelmann (Champlin Park) TF 16-0
170 – Richie Hammonds (Anoka) over Payton Nelson (Champlin Park) Fall 1:26
182 – Jackson Street (Anoka) over Collin Kyro (Champlin Park) Fall 1:43
195 – Evan DeChene (Anoka) over Dawson Schlegel (Champlin Park) Fall 4:47
220 – Dan Foley (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over James Rodriguez (Champlin Park) Fall 1:30

Cambridge-Isanti 45 Coon Rapids 21
106 – Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jon Swobodny (Coon Rapids) Dec 9-3
113 – Jordan Driscoll (Cambridge-Isanti) over Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) TF 17-2
120 – Nolan Hentges (Cambridge-Isanti) over Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) Dec 6-3
126 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Casey Schlickenmeyer (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 12-8
132 – Luke Seafolk (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jacob Linville (Coon Rapids) TF 16-1
138 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over David Wiser (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:05
145 – Jared Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Isiah Thompson (Coon Rapids) Dec 2-0
152 – Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Spencer Howe (Coon Rapids) Maj 9-0
160 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tyler Goetz (Coon Rapids) Maj 16-7
170 – Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) over Amara Kenneh (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:20
182 – Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) over Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:53
195 – Josh Schuster (Cambridge-Isanti) over Frendarious Willis (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:02
220 – Lucas Partlow (Coon Rapids) over Wyatt Kruse (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 4:42
285 – Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) over Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:48

Forest Lake 53 Blaine 18
106 – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Chrystian Greseth Clendening (Blaine) TF 22-7
113 – Tyler Studer (Blaine) over Max Amann (Forest Lake) SV-1 12-10
120 – Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Kaizer Kong (Blaine) Fall 2:55
126 – Kieler Carlson (Forest Lake) over Nathan Downey (Blaine) Maj 12-2
132 – Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) over Cole Lafreniere (Blaine) Fall 2:00
138 – Trae Janisch (Blaine) over Grant Yearling (Forest Lake) Fall 3:34
145 – Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) over Tim Janisch (Blaine) Dec 13-11
152 – Tyson Davids (Forest Lake) over Isaac Bemis (Blaine) TF 15-0
160 – Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) over Thomas Hintz (Blaine) Fall 0:59
170 – Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Ethan Taylor (Blaine) Fall 2:38
182 – Charlie Studer (Blaine) over Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) Dec 8-3
195 – Hunter Nolan (Forest Lake) over Ben Kytta (Blaine) Fall 5:24
220 – Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) over Cole Harwood (Blaine) Fall 2:22
285 – Dylan Krump (Blaine) over Nathan Original (Forest Lake) Fall 4:13

St. Francis 49 Elk River 19
106 – Colton Pool (Elk River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Tanner Kunshier (St. Francis) over Graham Hennig (Elk River) Fall 0:39
120 – Colten Pertucci (St. Francis) over Mark Thole (Elk River) Fall 1:20
126 – Zach Bonte (St. Francis) over Carter Otto (Elk River) Dec 6-4
132 – Mitchell Wilson (St. Francis) over Tyler Nelson (Elk River) Maj 17-5
138 – Mason Hall (St. Francis) over Brandon Kidd (Elk River) TF 18-2
145 – Teddy Pierce (St. Francis) over Anthony Meister (Elk River) Fall 1:41
152 – Luke Lipinski (St. Francis) over Logan Enkhaus (Elk River) Fall 1:52
160 – Sam Gibas (Elk River) over TJ Houglund (St. Francis) Fall 1:25
170 – Timmy Wettenkamp (St. Francis) over Arik Nordenstrom (Elk River) SV-1 13-11
182 – Cole Kirpach (St. Francis) over Dominik Peterson (Elk River) Fall 1:29
195 – Lucas Sherburne (St. Francis) over Stoyan Slavkov (Elk River) Maj 13-4
220 – Casey Schilz (Elk River) over Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) Maj 15-2
285 – Lafayette Bade (Elk River) over Nick Pierce (St. Francis) SV-1 3-1

Semifinals

Anoka 51 Cambridge-Isanti 16
106 – Jacob Mujwid (Cambridge-Isanti) over Parker Dobrocky (Anoka) Dec 6-0
113 – Jordan Driscoll (Cambridge-Isanti) over Riley Emery (Anoka) Dec 8-7
120 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Nolan Hentges (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:20
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Casey Schlickenmeyer (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:22
132 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tyler Young (Anoka) Fall 1:30
138 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Jared Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 4:39
145 – Cole Eischens (Anoka) over Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 15-0
152 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Corey Mei (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 13-0
160 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:03
170 – Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka) over Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 11-6
182 – Dalton Miller (Anoka) over Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 15-0
195 – Evan DeChene (Anoka) over Josh Schuster (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:02
220 – Wyatt Kruse (Cambridge-Isanti) over Dan Foley (Anoka) Maj 14-5
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 11-1

St. Francis 38 Forest Lake 27
106 – Cole Decker (Forest Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Tanner Kunshier (St. Francis) Fall 5:04
120 – Max Amann (Forest Lake) over Colten Pertucci (St. Francis) Fall 1:43
126 – Kieler Carlson (Forest Lake) over Zach Bonte (St. Francis) TF 19-4
132 – Mitchell Wilson (St. Francis) over Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) Dec 9-4
138 – Mason Hall (St. Francis) over Grant Yearling (Forest Lake) TF 16-0
145 – Teddy Pierce (St. Francis) over Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) Maj 17-4
152 – Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) over TJ Houglund (St. Francis) Maj 12-4
160 – Luke Lipinski (St. Francis) over Chase Carlson (Forest Lake) Fall 1:32
170 – Tony Struntz (St. Francis) over Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) Dec 3-0
182 – Tyler Dahlstrom (St. Francis) over Hunter Nolan (Forest Lake) Dec 7-4
195 – Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) over Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) TF 20-5
220 – Lucas Sherburne (St. Francis) over Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) Dec 5-2
285 – Nick Pierce (St. Francis) over Nathan Original (Forest Lake) Fall 1:50

Championship

Anoka 37 St. Francis 21
106 – Parker Dobrocky (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Tanner Kunshier (St. Francis) over Riley Emery (Anoka) Fall 0:38
120 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Colten Pertucci (St. Francis) Fall 4:34
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) over Zach Bonte (St. Francis) TF 15-0
132 – Mitchell Wilson (St. Francis) over Scott Springer (Anoka) Dec 1-0
138 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Mason Hall (St. Francis) TF 15-0
145 – Teddy Pierce (St. Francis) over Cole Eischens (Anoka) Dec 15-11
152 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) over Luke Lipinski (St. Francis) Maj 20-8
160 – Tony Struntz (St. Francis) over Jason Rollins (Anoka) Dec 12-6
170 – Richie Hammonds (Anoka) over Timmy Wettenkamp (St. Francis) Maj 16-7
182 – Cole Kirpach (St. Francis) over Dalton Miller (Anoka) Dec 7-3
195 – Tyler Dahlstrom (St. Francis) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Dec 8-7
220 – Ben Lathrop (Anoka) over Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) Maj 12-4
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) over Nick Pierce (St. Francis) Maj 11-3
Anoka’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike conduct

Comments are closed.