2017 Class AAA Section 8 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time


February 24-25, 2017 at Alexandria High School – map

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Patrick Hesse of Sartell-St Stephen
3rd Place – Jack Roehl of Willmar
4th Place – Ryan Luthi of Moorhead
5th Place – Ryan Borris of Alexandria
6th Place – Austin Moscho of Rocori
1st: Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 32-5, Fr. over Patrick Hesse (Sartell-St Stephen) 24-11, Jr. (MD 11-0).
2nd: Patrick Hesse (Sartell-St Stephen) 24-11, Jr. over Jack Roehl (Willmar) 20-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Jack Roehl (Willmar) 20-9, Fr. over Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) 14-9, Fr. (MD 10-0).
5th: Ryan Borris (Alexandria) 18-17, Fr. over Austin Moscho (Rocori) 17-14, 7th. (Dec 7-5).

113 Results
1st Place – Chad Orsburn of Brainerd
2nd Place – Jackson Penk of Sartell-St Stephen
3rd Place – AJ Sparr of Alexandria
4th Place – Andrew Wollak of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Jonas Anez of Willmar
6th Place – Xander Risdal of Moorhead
1st: Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) 31-2, Jr. over Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) 31-3, So. (Fall 5:16).
2nd: Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) 31-3, So. over AJ Sparr (Alexandria) 13-17, 8th. (RULE).
3rd: AJ Sparr (Alexandria) 13-17, 8th. over Andrew Wollak (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 31-10, 8th. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Jonas Anez (Willmar) 8-6, 7th. over Xander Risdal (Moorhead) 14-22, Fr. (Dec 4-1).

120 Results
1st Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
2nd Place – Cole Kubesh of Brainerd
3rd Place – Nick Pelach of Sartell-St Stephen
4th Place – Cole Steil of Rocori
5th Place – Brady Vait of Sauk Rapids-Rice
6th Place – Wyatt Snitker of Alexandria
1st: Israel Navarro (Willmar) 31-1, Jr. over Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 32-2, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
2nd: Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 32-2, Sr. over Nick Pelach (Sartell-St Stephen) 28-9, So. (Dec 9-5).
3rd: Nick Pelach (Sartell-St Stephen) 28-9, So. over Cole Steil (Rocori) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
5th: Brady Vait (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 13-17, Jr. over Wyatt Snitker (Alexandria) 17-21, Fr. (Fall 2:23).

126 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen
2nd Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
3rd Place – Luka Rajkic of St Cloud Tech
4th Place – Gabe Nagel of Little Falls
5th Place – Kyle Patnode of Brainerd
6th Place – Max Court of Rocori
1st: Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) 33-1, Sr. over Cael Carlson (Willmar) 33-6, So. (Dec 5-2).
2nd: Cael Carlson (Willmar) 33-6, So. over Luka Rajkic (St Cloud Tech) 27-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Luka Rajkic (St Cloud Tech) 27-12, Jr. over Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 27-11, 8th. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Kyle Patnode (Brainerd) 23-14, So. over Max Court (Rocori) 24-17, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

132 Results
1st Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Ben Bogart of Alexandria
3rd Place – Leo Wilczek of Little Falls
4th Place – Braden Kramer of Brainerd
5th Place – Tyler Zachman of St Cloud Tech
6th Place – Jacob Ackerman of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st: Clay Carlson (Willmar) 36-3, Jr. over Ben Bogart (Alexandria) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd: Ben Bogart (Alexandria) 29-4, Sr. over Leo Wilczek (Little Falls) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd: Leo Wilczek (Little Falls) 23-11, Jr. over Braden Kramer (Brainerd) 6-4, So. (Fall 5:39).
5th: Tyler Zachman (St Cloud Tech) 11-10, So. over Jacob Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 23-17, So. (Fall 4:00).

138 Results
1st Place – Lane Rutten of Little Falls
2nd Place – Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Graham Nistler of St Cloud Tech
4th Place – Max Boran of Brainerd
5th Place – Kolbe Booker of Moorhead
6th Place – Grant Deegan of Willmar
1st: Lane Rutten (Little Falls) 34-3, Sr. over Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd: Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 32-6, Sr. over Graham Nistler (St Cloud Tech) 29-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Graham Nistler (St Cloud Tech) 29-11, Jr. over Max Boran (Brainerd) 23-13, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th: Kolbe Booker (Moorhead) 23-13, Fr. over Grant Deegan (Willmar) 3-3, So. (MD 8-0).

145 Results
1st Place – Tony Bemboom of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Andy Schlosser of Brainerd
3rd Place – Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech
4th Place – Nick Warne of Rocori
5th Place – Josh Beack of Little Falls
6th Place – Trappier Botz of Alexandria
1st: Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 31-3, Sr. over Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 17-6, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd: Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 17-6, Sr. over Luke Dorn (St Cloud Tech) 21-2, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Luke Dorn (St Cloud Tech) 21-2, Sr. over Nick Warne (Rocori) 35-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Josh Beack (Little Falls) 28-9, Sr. over Trappier Botz (Alexandria) 19-17, So. (Fall 1:45).

152 Results
1st Place – Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Payton Horsted of Moorhead
3rd Place – Gunnar Feldhege of Rocori
4th Place – Wyatt Lillemoe of Little Falls
5th Place – Logan Runge of Alexandria
6th Place – Tyler Och of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st: Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) 37-3, Jr. over Payton Horsted (Moorhead) 24-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:00 (17-0)).
2nd: Payton Horsted (Moorhead) 24-9, Sr. over Gunnar Feldhege (Rocori) 36-6, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Gunnar Feldhege (Rocori) 36-6, Jr. over Wyatt Lillemoe (Little Falls) 16-15, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Logan Runge (Alexandria) 19-16, Jr. over Tyler Och (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 5-9, Jr. (MD 10-0).

160 Results
1st Place – Lincoln Shinn of Willmar
2nd Place – Jack Lien of Moorhead
3rd Place – Grant Litke of Little Falls
4th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of St Cloud Tech
5th Place – Tyler Kliendl of Alexandria
6th Place – Justin Rose of Rocori
1st: Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 27-7, So. over Jack Lien (Moorhead) 28-12, Sr. (Fall 1:03).
2nd: Jack Lien (Moorhead) 28-12, Sr. over Grant Litke (Little Falls) 26-10, So. (RULE).
3rd: Grant Litke (Little Falls) 26-10, So. over Jayden Sundstrom (St Cloud Tech) 22-19, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Tyler Kliendl (Alexandria) 19-14, Fr. over Justin Rose (Rocori) 17-22, Sr. (MD 16-6).

170 Results
1st Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead
2nd Place – Levi Hauser of Willmar
3rd Place – Avery Starz of Sartell-St Stephen
4th Place – Tate Arnston of Brainerd
5th Place – Tristan Wheeler of Little Falls
6th Place – Zach Swanson of Rocori
1st: Riley Schock (Moorhead) 36-5, So. over Levi Hauser (Willmar) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 1:04).
2nd: Levi Hauser (Willmar) 10-10, Sr. over Avery Starz (Sartell-St Stephen) 21-17, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd: Avery Starz (Sartell-St Stephen) 21-17, Sr. over Tate Arnston (Brainerd) 7-13, Sr. (Fall 2:23).
5th: Tristan Wheeler (Little Falls) 7-12, Sr. over Zach Swanson (Rocori) 15-20, Jr. (For.).

182 Results
1st Place – Tyler Snoberger of Sartell-St Stephen
2nd Place – AJ Jenks of Little Falls
3rd Place – Morgan Gibson of Brainerd
4th Place – Jay Kohls of Alexandria
5th Place – Braxton Garceau of St Cloud Tech
6th Place – Josiah Swanson of Willmar
1st: Tyler Snoberger (Sartell-St Stephen) 30-6, Sr. over AJ Jenks (Little Falls) 11-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:00 (17-2)).
2nd: AJ Jenks (Little Falls) 11-5, Jr. over Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) 23-11, So. (RULE).
3rd: Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) 23-11, So. over Jay Kohls (Alexandria) 17-16, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:11 (17-2)).
5th: Braxton Garceau (St Cloud Tech) 7-8, Jr. over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) 11-17, Jr. (MD 15-2).

195 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Moorhead
2nd Place – Tyler Hugg of St Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Mac Somerville of Alexandria
4th Place – Tony Winkelman of Little Falls
5th Place – Nick Daffinrud of Sartell-St Stephen
6th Place – Daunte Molski of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st: Samuel Grove (Moorhead) 38-2, Sr. over Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) 35-3, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
2nd: Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) 35-3, Sr. over Mac Somerville (Alexandria) 6-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Mac Somerville (Alexandria) 6-7, Sr. over Tony Winkelman (Little Falls) 11-24, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
5th: Nick Daffinrud (Sartell-St Stephen) 10-22, Jr. over Daunte Molski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 7-18, Sr. (Fall 2:59).

220 Results
1st Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-St Stephen
2nd Place – Quintin Kluver-Longfellow of Alexandria
3rd Place – Isaiah Green of St Cloud Tech
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
5th Place – Andrew Reigstad of Willmar
6th Place – Billy Winkelman of Little Falls
1st: Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) 31-3, So. over Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 24-7, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd: Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 24-7, Sr. over Isaiah Green (St Cloud Tech) 11-7, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Isaiah Green (St Cloud Tech) 11-7, Fr. over Logan Theodore (Brainerd) 21-9, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th: Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) 21-15, So. over Billy Winkelman (Little Falls) 23-8, Sr. (Dec 1-0).

285 Results
1st Place – Brady Reigstad of Willmar
2nd Place – Micah Mangel of St Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Deryk Neu of Alexandria
4th Place – Ryan Graves of Little Falls
5th Place – Muhamad Abdi of Moorhead
6th Place – Riley Carlock of Sartell-St Stephen
1st: Brady Reigstad (Willmar) 34-2, Sr. over Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) 27-11, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
2nd: Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) 27-11, Sr. over Deryk Neu (Alexandria) 21-6, Fr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd: Deryk Neu (Alexandria) 21-6, Fr. over Ryan Graves (Little Falls) 14-21, Jr. (Fall 2:25).
5th: Muhamad Abdi (Moorhead) 18-14, Sr. over Riley Carlock (Sartell-St Stephen) 10-17, Sr. (Fall 2:40).

Comments are closed.