2017 Class AAA Section 8 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Rocori 39 Alexandria 38
106: Ryan Borris (ALAR) over Austin Moscho (ROCO) (Dec 9-4)
113: Zavier Grefe (ROCO) over Kyler Miller (ALAR) (Fall 1:07)
120: Cole Steil (ROCO) over AJ Sparr (ALAR) (Fall 1:16)
126: Max Court (ROCO) over Wyatt Snitker (ALAR) (Fall 0:53)
132: Ben Bogart (ALAR) over Trent Kerzman (ROCO) (TF 16-1 0:00)
138: Titus Chamberlin (ALAR) over Brock Humbert (ROCO) (Fall 3:17)
145: Nick Warne (ROCO) over Trappier Botz (ALAR) (Fall 1:24)
152: Gunnar Feldhege (ROCO) over Logan Runge (ALAR) (Dec 9-3)
160: Tyler Kleindl (ALAR) over Ben Primus (ROCO) (Fall 1:54)
170: Justin Rose (ROCO) over Joe Brezina (ALAR) (Fall 4:11)
182: Jay Kohls (ALAR) over (ROCO) (For.)
195: Zach Swanson (ROCO) over Mac Somerville (ALAR) (Fall 3:13)
220: Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (ALAR) over Nate Evens (ROCO) (Fall 1:37)
285: Deryk Neu (ALAR) over (ROCO) (For.)

Quarterfinals

Willmar 53 Rocori 15
106: Jack Roehl (WILL) over Austin Moscho (ROCO) (MD 15-5)
113: Zavier Grefe (ROCO) over Jonas Anez (WILL) (Dec 7-5)
120: Israel Navarro (WILL) over Ryan Rose (ROCO) (Fall 0:06)
126: Cael Carlson (WILL) over Cole Steil (ROCO) (Dec 8-1)
132: Clay Carlson (WILL) over Max Court (ROCO) (Fall 1:54)
138: Grant Deegan (WILL) over Tyler Koll (ROCO) (MD 9-1)
145: Nick Warne (ROCO) over Bryce Erickson (WILL) (Dec 10-6)
152: Gunnar Feldhege (ROCO) over Kaden Streed (WILL) (Fall 1:33)
160: Lincoln Shinn (WILL) over Ben Primus (ROCO) (Fall 0:46)
170: Levi Hauser (WILL) over (ROCO) (For.)
182: Josiah Swanson (WILL) over Justin Rose (ROCO) (Fall 2:34)
195: Zach Swanson (ROCO) over Howard Zuniga (WILL) (Dec 1-0)
220: Andrew Reigstad (WILL) over Nate Evens (ROCO) (Fall 1:29)
285: Brady Reigstad (WILL) over (ROCO) (For.)

Moorhead 39 Brainerd/Pillager 30
106: Ryan Luthi (MOOR) over Attlie Danielson (BRAI) (MD 14-3)
113: Chad Orsburn (BRAI) over Xander Risdal (MOOR) (Fall 0:41)
120: Cole Kubesh (BRAI) over Arzheen Shahin (MOOR) (TF 22-4 5:54)
126: Brad Patnode (BRAI) over Keanan Wendt (MOOR) (Fall 1:23)
132: Brady Behrens (MOOR) over Kyle Patnode (BRAI) (Dec 9-3)
138: Braden Kramer (BRAI) over Kolbe Booker (MOOR) (Dec 7-5)
145: Max Boran (BRAI) over Brodie Sanders (MOOR) (Fall 3:13)
152: Andy Schlosser (BRAI) over Payton Horsted (MOOR) (MD 15-7)
160: Trevor Larson (MOOR) over Tyler Wgeishofski (BRAI) (Fall 1:50)
170: Jack Lien (MOOR) over Tate Arntson (BRAI) (TF 16-1 5:32)
182: Riley Schock (MOOR) over Morgan Gibson (BRAI) (Dec 5-4)
195: Samuel Grove (MOOR) over Logan Theodore (BRAI) (Fall 2:30)
220: Gunnar Olstad (MOOR) over (BRAI) (For.)
285: Muhamad Abdi (MOOR) over (BRAI) (For.)

St. Cloud Tech 47 Sartell-St. Stephen 25
106: Andy Heckman (SSS) over Andy Johnson (SCT) (Fall 1:12)
113: Jackson Penk (SSS) over Drevion Hemingway (SCT) (MD 11-0)
120: Alex Kern (SCT) over Nick Pelach (SSS) (MD 8-0)
126: Luka Rajkic (SCT) over Sam Fernholz (SSS) (Dec 5-0)
132: Rylee Molitor (SSS) over Tyler Zachman (SCT) (Fall 5:15)
138: Graham Nistler (SCT) over Xavier Corpus (SSS) (Fall 1:55)
145: Dallas Hooper (SCT) over Ethan Hubert (SSS) (Fall 1:04)
152: Luke Dorn (SCT) over Alex Moritz (SSS) (Fall 1:04)
160: Jayden Sundstrom (SCT) over Dylan Gerdes (SSS) (MD 13-3)
170: Austin Brenner (SCT) over Jack Engle (SSS) (Fall 2:30)
182: Avery Starz (SSS) over Drew Kiffmeyer (SCT) (Fall 0:34)
195: Tyler Hugg (SCT) over Tyler Snoberger (SSS) (Fall 3:21)
220: Isaiah Green (SCT) over Nick Daffinrud (SSS) (Fall 1:41)
285: Cole Fibranz (SSS) over Aaron Voigt (SCT) (Dec 7-0)

Little Falls 41 Sauk Rapids-Rice 25
106: Andrew Wollak (SRR) over Trent Krupke (LIFA) (Dec 7-0)
113: Jared Spohn (SRR) over Kole Kern (LIFA) (Fall 1:02)
120: Benjamin Gilbertson (SRR) over Simon Pantzke (LIFA) (Dec 10-9)
126: Gabe Nagel (LIFA) over Brady Vait (SRR) (Dec 3-0)
132: Leo Wilczek (LIFA) over Jacob Ackerman (SRR) (Dec 10-3)
138: Lane Rutten (LIFA) over Bryce Warner (SRR) (Fall 0:35)
145: Hunter Rajkowski (SRR) over Josh Beack (LIFA) (Dec 8-7)
152: Tony Bemboom (SRR) over Wyatt Lillemoe (LIFA) (MD 14-3)
160: Grant Litke (LIFA) over Marcus Santillana (SRR) (Fall 0:55)
170: Sam Nagel (LIFA) over Brent Nelson (SRR) (TF 20-5 5:13)
182: AJ Jenks (LIFA) over (SRR) (For.)
195: Andrew Syvertson (SRR) over Tony Winkelman (LIFA) (Fall 3:00)
220: Billy Winkelman (LIFA) over Gage Donovan (SRR) (Fall 1:20)
285: Ryan Graves (LIFA) over Ben Konz (SRR) (Fall 1:28)

Semifinals

Willmar 48 Moorhead 24
106: Jack Roehl (WILL) over Ryan Luthi (MOOR) (Dec 9-7)
113: Jonas Anez (WILL) over Xander Risdal (MOOR) (Dec 5-2)
120: Israel Navarro (WILL) over Arzheen Shahin (MOOR) (Fall 0:14)
126: Josh Miley (WILL) over Keanan Wendt (MOOR) (MD 11-3)
132: Cael Carlson (WILL) over Brady Behrens (MOOR) (Fall 4:48)
138: Clay Carlson (WILL) over Hayden Netland (MOOR) (TF 21-6 5:40)
145: Bryce Erickson (WILL) over Kolbe Booker (MOOR) (Fall 2:50)
152: Payton Horsted (MOOR) over Kaden Streed (WILL) (Fall 1:28)
160: Lincoln Shinn (WILL) over Jack Lien (MOOR) (Fall 1:32)
170: Riley Schock (MOOR) over Levi Hauser (WILL) (Fall 5:19)
182: Justin Monroe (MOOR) over Josiah Swanson (WILL) (Fall 2:37)
195: Samuel Grove (MOOR) over Howard Zuniga (WILL) (Fall 0:27)
220: Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) over Gunnar Olstad (Moorhead) (Dec 7-2)
285: Brady Reigstad (WILL) over Muhamad Abdi (MOOR) (Fall 3:03)

St. Cloud Tech 44 Little Falls 24
106 Trent Krupke (LF) fall Andrew Johnson :42
113 Drevion Hemingway (TECH) fall Spencer Strempke 1:19
120 Alex Kern (TECH) fall Simon Pantzke 1:28
126 Luka Rajkic (TECH) dec Gabe Nagel 4-2
132 Leo Wilczek (LF) fall Tyler Zachman 4:14
138 Lane Rutten (LF) dec Graham Nistler 2-0
145 Luke Dorn (TECH) fall Josh Beack 5:46
152 Dallas Hooper (TECH) major Wyatt Lillemoe 13-4
160 Austin Brenner (TECH) major Grant Litke 15-5
170 Sam Nagel (LF) dec Jayden Sundstrum 9-7
182 AJ Jenks (LF) fall Braxton Garceau :37
195 Tyler Hugg (TECH) fall Tony Winkelman :39
220 Isiah Green (TECH) dec Billy Winkelman 4-3
285 Micah Mangel (TECH) fall Ryan Graves 2:59

Championship

Willmar 40 St. Cloud Tech 28
106 Jack Roehl (WIL) Fall Andy Johnson (SCT) 1:24
113 Jonas Anez (WIL) Dec. Drevion Hemingway (SCT) 11-4
120 Israel Navarro (WIL) Dec. Alex Kern (SCT) 6-2
126 Luka Rajkic (SCT) Dec. Josh Miley (WIL) 8-3
132 Cael Carlson (WIL) Fall Tyler Zachman (SCT) 3:56
138 Clay Carlson (WIL) Maj. Dec. Graham Nistler (SCT) 11-2
145 Luke Dorn (SCT) Dec. Bryce Erickson (WIL) 5-2
152 Kaden Streed (WIL) Fall Dallas Hooper (WIL) 1:05
160 Levi Hauser (WIL) Fall Jayden Sundstrom (SCT) 1:01
170 Austin Brenner (SCT) Fall Lincoln Shinn (WIL) 3:32
182 Drew Kiffmeyer (SCT) Fall Josiah Swanson (WIL) 3:58
195 Isaiah Green (SCT) Fall Howard Zuniga (WIL) 4:32
220 Tyler Hugg (SCT) Maj. Dec. Andrew Reigstad (WIL) 20-6
285 Brady Reigstad (WIL) Fall Micah Mangel (SCT) 1:59

Comments are closed.