Events of the Week – January 16, 2017

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

“That old law about ‘an eye for an eye’ leaves everybody blind. The time is always right to do the right thing.” – Martin Luther King, Jr.

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 20 Fri
view
Concordia at AugsburgMinneapolis, MN
6:00 PM
College Event
Jan 20 Fri
view
Nebraska at MinnesotaMinneapolis, MN
7:00 pm
College Event
Jan 20 Fri
view
U of Mary at MSU-MankatoMankato, MN
7 pm
College Event
Jan 20 Fri
view
Upper Iowa at Southwest Minnesota StateMarshall, MN
7 pm
College Event
Jan 20 FriAnnandale/Maple Lake, Minneapolis South at Mound-Westonka
HS Event
Jan 20 FriApple Valley at Eastview
HS Event
Jan 20 FriBertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Park Rapids at Red Lake County Central
HS Event
Jan 20 FriBig Lake at Rogers
HS Event
Jan 20 FriCaledonia/Houston at Holmen
HS Event
Jan 20 FriChatfield at Dover-Eyota
HS Event
Jan 20 Fri
view
Chisago Lakes Tournament
Teams: Anoka, Becker. Chaska/Chanhassen, Chisago Lakes, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, Mahtomedi, New Prague, Orono, Osseo Proctor, Richfield

HS Event
Jan 20 FriCretin-Derham Hall, Forest Lake at Roseville
HS Event
Jan 20 FriEden Prairie at East Ridge
HS Event
Jan 20 FriFaribault at Mankato East
HS Event
Jan 20 FriFillmore Central at St. Charles
HS Event
Jan 20 FriFoley, Henry Sibley at Monticello
HS Event
Jan 20 FriKasson-Mantorville, LaCrescent at Plainview-Elgin-Millville
HS Event
Jan 20 FriKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Tournament
Teams: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, LPGE-Browerville, Pipestone, Quad County, West Central Area

HS Event
Jan 20 FriLewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson at GMLOS
HS Event
Jan 20 FriLitchfield at Dassel-Cokato
HS Event
Jan 20 FriLittle Falls, Moorhead at St. Cloud Tech
HS Event
Jan 20 FriMilaca at Zimmerman
HS Event
Jan 20 FriMille Lacs, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Pierz
HS Event
Jan 20 FriMinneapolis Roosevelt at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
HS Event
Jan 20 Fri
view
New London-Spicer Tournament
Teams: Albany, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Eden Valley-Watkins, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Hibbing, Kimball, Litchfield, New London-Spicer, Ortonville, Royalton/Upsala, St. Cloud Apollo

HS Event
Jan 20 FriNew Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, St. Clair at WEM/JWP
HS Event
Jan 20 Fri
view
North Branch Tournament
Teams: Brooklyn Center, Delano, North Branch, Paynesville, Pine City/Hinckley, Rush City/Braham, Virginia, Washington Tech

HS Event
Jan 20 FriSt. Peter at Tri-City United
HS Event
Jan 20 FriTartan at Hastings
HS Event
Jan 20 Fri
view
Terry Teiken Invitational
Teams: Breckenridge, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Fergus Falls, Fosston/Bagley, Mahnomen/Waubun, Osakis, Pelican Rapids, United Clay Becker
Lake Park, M
HS Event
Jan 20-21 Fri-SatLisbon Tournament
Teams: Bismarck St. Mary's, Border West, Central Cass, Ellendale/Edgeley, Fargo North, Grafton, Hillsboro, Kindred, LaMoure, Linton, Lisbon, Mayville-Portland, Oakes, South Border, Valley City, Wahpeton, West Fargo Sheyenne

HS Event
Jan 20 FriProwler Youth OpenRalph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
Youth Open
Jan 20 FriTiger Elementary Wrestling TournamentMorris Area Elementary School
Youth Open
Jan 20 FriZumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling TournamentZumbrota-Mazeppa HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 Sat
view
Augustana at Southwest Minnesota StateMarshall, MN
3 pm
College Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Minnesota West Open
Teams: Itasca, Northland, Rochester, Ridgewater, MN West and others
Worthington, MN
9 am
College Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Northern State at St. Cloud StateSt. Cloud, Minn.
2:00 pm
College Event
Jan 21 SatAlbert Lea, Simley at Ellsworth
HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Duals
Teams: Benilde-St. Margaret's, Cambridge-Isanti, Moorhead, Mora, Pierz, Prior Lake, Rocori, Sartell-St. Stephen

HS Event
Jan 21 SatChamplin Park Tournament
Teams: Austin, Big Lake, Champlin Park, Hibbing, Lakeville North, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, Shakopee, White Bear Lake

HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
East Ridge Ruckus
Teams: Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska/Chanhassen, Chisago Lakes, Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Hopkins, Lake City, Mahtomedi, Milaca, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville, St. Croix Central, St. Michael-Albertville, Somerset, South St. Paul, Unity, Waconia, Wayzata

HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Eastview Lightning Invitational
Teams: Centennial, Coon Rapids, Eastview, Faribault, Farmington, Minneapolis Southwest, Park, Rosemount, St. Paul Highland Park, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Scott West, Winona, Woodbury

HS Event
Jan 21 SatForest Lake Tournament
Teams: Elk River, Foley, Forest Lake, St. Francis, Stewartville

HS Event
Jan 21 SatHayfield Tournament
Teams: Westfield, Byron, Cannon Falls, GMLOS, Minneapolis Southwest, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Charles, St. Thomas Academy, Triton, Waseca

HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tournament
Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Little Falls, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Washburn, Prairie Seeds Academy, Rockford, St. Agnes, Spectrum. Zimmerman

HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Hutchinson Tournament
Teams: Andover, Hutchinson, Jackson County Central, Lakeville North, Spring Lake Park, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, Willmar

HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Tournament
Teams: Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, LeSueur-Henderson, Madelia/Truman, Medford, Pine Island, Wabasha-Kellogg, Windom/Mountain Lake

HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Tournament
Teams: Columbia Heights, Dover-Eyota, Henry Sibley, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Mahtomedi, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle, St. Mary's of the Lake

HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Robbinsdale Hawk Invite
Teams: Robbinsdale Cooper, Fillmore Central, Mankato West, Mille Lacs, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, St. Croix Lutheran

HS Event
Jan 21 SatRogers Tournament
Teams: Buffalo, Dassel-Cokato, Goodhue, Holdingford, Mille Lacs, Mound-Westonka, Princeton, Rogers, St. Cloud Tech

HS Event
Jan 21 SatSibley East Tournament
Teams: Blue Earth, Maple River, Redwood/River Valley, St. James, Sibley East, Trinity School

HS Event
Jan 21 SatSioux Falls Tournament
Teams: Aberdeen, Byran, Canby, Central Lyon, Duncan, Harrisburg, Luverne, Pipestone, Rock Valley, Sheldon, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington, West Sioux

HS Event
Jan 21 SatSt. Croix Falls Tournament
Teams: Amery, Boyceville, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhauser, Chisago Lakes, Cornell/Gilman, Cumberland, Flambeau, Hudson, Ladysmith, Luck, North Branch, Northwestern, Ogilvie, Pine City/Hinckley, Princeton, River Falls, St. Croix Falls, Spencer, Totino-Grace

HS Event
Jan 21 SatStaples-Motley Tournament
Teams: Aitkin, Crosby-Ironton, Royalton/Upsala, Staples-Motley

HS Event
Jan 21 SatTartan Tournament
Teams: Edina, Grand Rapids, Irondale, Tartan

HS Event
Jan 21 Sat
view
Thief River Falls Prowler Invite
Teams: Bemidji, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Blackduck/Cass Lake, Crookston, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Fertile-Beltrami, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, New York Mills, Norwood-Young America, Ottertail County Central, Park Rapids, Red Lake County Central, Roseau, Thief River Falls, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

HS Event
Jan 21 SatTracy-Milroy-Balaton Tournament
Teams: Adrian, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, Marshall, Minneota, New Ulm, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

HS Event
Jan 21 SatZumbrota-Mazeppa Tournament
Teams: Caledonia/Houston, Cochrane-Fountain City, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, Owatonna, United South Central, Worthington, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

HS Event
Jan 21 SatAnoka Folkstyle Wrestling TournamentAnoka HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatCarrington Pit Crew Kids Wrestling TournamentCarrington HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatFargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling OpenFargo Davies HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatKMS Folkstyle Wrestling TournamentKMS HS - Kerkhoven
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatLitchfield Kids TournamentLitchfield HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatMarshall Tigers Youth K-3rd Team DualsMarshall HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatRockford Youth Wrestling OpenRockford HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatSt. Peter Youth Wrestling TournamentSt. Peter HS
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatUNC Warriors Elementary Open - SebekaSebeka School
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatWabasso Lions Youth Wrestling TournamentWabasso Public School
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatWest Central Area-Ashby-Brandon/Evansville Elementary Wrestling Tournament
Youth Open
Jan 21 SatWolves Youth TournamentLong Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
Youth Open
Jan 22 Sun
view
Minnesota at IndianaBloomington, IN
1 pm
College Event
Jan 22 SunRidgewater at Augsburg (White Team)Minneapolis, MN
11 am
College Event
Jan 22 Sun
view
Saint John's at AugsburgMinneapolis, MN
1 pm
College Event
Jan 22 Sun
view
South Dakota State at Oklahoma StateStillwater, OK
College Event
Jan 22 SunBloomington Youth Team DualsKennedy HS
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunHayfield Highflyers Individual Youth Wrestling TournamentHayfield HS
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunKMS K-6 Team TournamentKMS HS - Kerkhoven
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunLCWM MN/USA Folkstyle State QualifierLCWM HS - Lake Crystal
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunMarshall Tigers Youth K-6th Team DualsMarshall HS
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunPolar Rumble Youth OpenNorth HS - North St. Paul
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunRebel Youth Wrestling TournamentChamplin Park HS
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunRum River Folkstyle OpenCambridge-Isanti HS
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunStaples Motley Open Individual Wrestling TournamentStaples-Motley HS
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunTech Team Wrestling Club Youth OpenLiberty Middle School - West Fargo
Youth Open
Jan 22 SunThe BRAWLSTMA HS - St. Michael
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed