Events of the Week – January 23, 2017

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Ponce-YouTube-300x30

“Life is either a daring adventure or nothing at all.” -Helen Keller

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 25 WedRidgewater at NorthlandThief River Falls, MN
7 pm
College Event
Jan 25 WedBrooklyn Center, Minneapolis North at Park Center
HS Event
Jan 25 WedCentennial at Champlin Park
HS Event
Jan 25 WedSt. Paul Harding at St. Paul Johnson
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuConcordia at Dickinson StateDickinson, ND
7:00 PM
College Event
Jan 26 ThuJamestown at ItascaGrand Rapids, MN
6 pm
College Event
Jan 26 ThuRochester at North Iowa AreaMason City, IA
7 pm
College Event
Jan 26 Thu
view
Saint John's at St. Cloud StateSt. Cloud, Minn.
7:00 pm
College Event
Jan 26 ThuSouthwest Minnesota State at Minot StateMinot, N.D.
7 pm
College Event
Jan 26 Thu
view
Upper Iowa at MSU-MankatoMankato, MN
7:00 pm
College Event
Jan 26 ThuAitkin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie at Royalton/Upsala
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuAlbany, Litchfield at Foley
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuAlbert Lea at Rochester John Marshall
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuAlexandria, Big Lake at Little Falls
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuAnoka at Elk River
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuBenson, Pierz at Osakis
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuBlaine at Andover
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuBorder West at Wadena-Deer Creek
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuCaledonia/Houston at LaCrescent
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuCanby at Jackson County Central
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuCloquet-Esko-Carlton, Hibbing, Mora at Pine City/Hinckley
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuColumbia Heights at Trinity School
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuCretin-Derham Hall at Mounds View
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuDelano at Waconia
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuDover-Eyota at Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuEast Ridge, Henry Sibley at Tartan
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuEastview at Shakopee
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuEden Valley-Watkins, St. Cloud Apollo at Rocori
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuEdina at Wayzata
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuFaribault, Winona at Mankato West
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuFertile-Beltrami at Roseau
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuFillmore Central at Wabasha-Kellogg
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuFosston/Bagley at Crookston
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuFridley at St. Croix Lutheran
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuFulda/Murray County Central, Quad County at Flandreau
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuGlencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie at Scott West
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuGoodhue at Byron
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuIrondale at Totino-Grace
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuKasson-Mantorville, Kenyon-Wanamingo at Stewartville
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuKimball, St. Agnes at Sibley East
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuLake City at Cannon Falls
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuLakeville North at Farmington
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuMahtomedi at North St. Paul
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuMaple Grove, St. Paul Harding at Robbinsdale Armstrong
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuMarshall at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuMinneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Southwest at Minneapolis Roosevelt
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuMinnetonka, Mound-Westonka at Rockford
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuMoorhead, Willmar at Fergus Falls
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuNew York Mills at United North Central
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuNorthfield, Rochester Mayo at Austin
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuNorwood-Young America at Maple River
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuOrono at Hutchinson
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuOsseo at Park Center
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuOttertail County Central at Perham
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuOwatonna, Rochester Century at Mankato East
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuPark at Stillwater
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuPipestone at Worthington
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuPlainview-Elgin-Millville at Chatfield
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuPrior Lake at Eagan
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuRobbinsdale Cooper at Richfield
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuSauk Rapids-Rice at Sartell-St. Stephen
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuSouth St. Paul at Simley
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuSpectrum at Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuSt. Agnes at Brooklyn Center
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuSt. Charles at GMLOS
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuSt. Paul Highland Park at St. Paul Humboldt
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuSt. Peter at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuSt. Thomas Academy at Hastings
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuTriton at Pine Island
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuUnited Clay Becker at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuWashington Technology at St. Paul Central
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuWatertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran at Annandale/Maple Lake
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuWhite Bear Lake at Forest Lake
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuWindom/Mountain Lake at Adrian
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuZimmerman at Robbinsdale Armstrong
HS Event
Jan 26 ThuZumbrota-Mazeppa at Westfield
HS Event
Jan 27 Fri
view
Northern State at MSU-MoorheadMoorhead, MN
7 pm
College Event
Jan 27 FriSouthwest Minnesota State at U of MaryBismarck, ND
7 pm
College Event
Jan 27 FriBelgrade-Boroten, West Central Area at LPGE-Browerville
HS Event
Jan 27 FriBenilde-St. Margaret's at Bloomington Kennedy
HS Event
Jan 27 FriBlue Earth at St. James
HS Event
Jan 27 FriBurnsville, Farmington at Apple Valley
HS Event
Jan 27 FriChaska/Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka at Hopkins
HS Event
Jan 27 FriDassel-Cokato at New London-Spicer
HS Event
Jan 27 FriDelano, Mora at Foley
HS Event
Jan 27 FriFargo Davies at Moorhead
HS Event
Jan 27 FriFergus Falls at Sauk Rapids-Rice
HS Event
Jan 27 FriHutchinson, New Prague at Wabasso/Red Rock Central
HS Event
Jan 27 FriInternational Falls, Proctor at Grand Rapids
HS Event
Jan 27 FriJackson County Central at Adrian
HS Event
Jan 27 FriJanuary 27
HS Event
Jan 27 FriLakeville South at Eastview
HS Event
Jan 27 FriLeSueur-Henderson, Mankato East, WEM/JWP at Madelia/Truman
HS Event
Jan 27 FriMedford at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
HS Event
Jan 27 FriMilaca at Albany
HS Event
Jan 27 FriMille Lacs, Rush City/Braham at Holdingford
HS Event
Jan 27 Fri
view
Mississippi 8 Conference at Buffalo
Teams: Big Lake, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Chisago Lakes, Monticello, North Branch, Princeton, Rogers, St. Francis, St. Michael-Albertville

HS Event
Jan 27 FriMounds View, Roseville, Spring Lake Park at North St. Paul
HS Event
Jan 27 FriNew Ulm, Quad County at Redwood/River Valley
HS Event
Jan 27 FriPaynesville at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
HS Event
Jan 27 FriPrior Lake at Rosemount
HS Event
Jan 27 FriSartell-St. Stephen at Becker
HS Event
Jan 27 FriSt. Cloud Tech at St. Cloud Apollo
HS Event
Jan 27 FriBig Stone Lake Area Elementary Wrestling TournamentOrtonville HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 FriNew York Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament K-6New York Mills Sports Center
Youth Open
Jan 27 FriOttertail Central Bulldog PreK-6th Elementary Wrestling Tournament - UnderwoodUnderwood HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 FriSt. Ansgar Booster Club Youth Wrestling TournamentSt. Ansgar (IA) HS
Youth Open
Jan 27 FriWarren Jaycee Elementary Wrestling TournamentWarren-Alvarado-Oslo HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatAugustana at U-MaryBismarck, ND
2:00 pm
College Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
Harper Open
Teams: Northland and others
Palatine, IL
9:00 AM
College Event
Jan 28 SatNorth Dakota State at Bakersfield (Righetti H.S.)Santa Maria, CA
4 pm
College Event
Jan 28 SatNorth Dakota State at Cal Poly (Righetti H.S.)Santa Maria, CA
2 pm
College Event
Jan 28 SatSouth Dakota State at SIU-EdwardsvilleEdwardsville, IL
College Event
Jan 28 SatSouth Dakota State vs Gardner-Webb (N.C.)Edwardsville, IL
College Event
Jan 28 SatBloomington Kennedy Tournament
Teams: Bloomington Kennedy, Champlin Park, Hastings, Irondale, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minnetonka, Woodbury, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
Grand Rapids Tournament
Teams: Aitkin, Ashland, Crookston, Deer River, Edina, Fertile-Beltrami, Grand Rapids, Mahnomen/Waubun, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, North Branch, Proctor, Royalton/Upsala, Rush City/Braham, Virginia, Washington Technology

HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
Heart O Lakes Conference at Pelican Rapids
Teams: Barnesville, Breckenridge, Detroit Lakes, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Frazee, Park Rapids, Pelican Rapids, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, Staples-Motley United Clay Becker

HS Event
Jan 28 SatKasson-Mantorville Tournament
Teams: Blue Earth, Byron, Caledonia/Houston, Fennimore, Kasson-Mantorville, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, Simley

HS Event
Jan 28 SatLake City Tournament
Teams: Andover, Westfield, Chatfield, Dover-Eyota, Faribault, Lake City, Medford, Northfield, Rochester Mayo, St. Charles, United South Central, Wabasha-Kellogg

HS Event
Jan 28 SatLarimore Tournament
Teams: Devils Lake, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Larimore, Mayville-Portland, Mon-Dak, Pembina County North

HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
MNGWL Region 2 - NL-SNew London Spicer HS
HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
MNGWL Region 7 Individual
Teams: Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Big Lake, Eden Valley-Watkins, Foley, Holdingford, Kimball Area, Milaca-Faith Christian, Mora, Paynesville Area, Pierz, Princeton, Royalton-Upsala, Saint Cloud Tech, Sartell-Saint Stephen, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo
St. Cloud Apollo HS
HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
Teams: Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Champlin Park, Coon Rapids, Elk River, Monticello, Rogers, St. Francis, STMA, Zimmerman
Anoka HS
HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
Orono Tournament
Teams: Anoka, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Delano, East Ridge, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Litchfield, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka, New Prague, Norwood-Young America, Orono, Osseo, Rockford, St. Cloud Tech, St. Thomas Academy

HS Event
Jan 28 SatParker Tournament
Teams: Dakota Valley, Deuel, Elk Point-Jefferson, Fulda/Murray County Central, Howard, Kingsbury County, McCook Central, Marshall, Parker, Redfield, Sioux Valley, Tea

HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
Pine Island Tournament
Teams: Fillmore Central, Pine Island, Waseca

HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
Rochester Century Tournament
Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Cannon Falls, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Lakeville South, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Rochester Century, St. Clair, Triton

HS Event
Jan 28 SatRosemount Tournament
Teams: Burnsville, Rosemount, Roseville

HS Event
Jan 28 SatSouth St. Paul Tournament
Teams: Austin, Becker, Big Lake, Blaine, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Maple Grove, North St. Paul, Park Center, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Harding, St. Paul Humboldt, South St. Paul, Stillwater

HS Event
Jan 28 SatSt. Croix Lutheran Tournament
Teams: Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Paul Highland Park

HS Event
Jan 28 Sat
view
West Central Conference at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Benson, BOLD, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, Minnewaska, MAHACA, Sauk Centre/Melrose

HS Event
Jan 28 SatWisconsin Dells Tournament
Teams: GMLOS, Wisconsin Dells

HS Event
Jan 28 SatANML Lightning K-3 Team DualsMaple Lake HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatBlackduck Youth Individual TournamentBlackduck HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatCorey Goodnature Memorial TournamentAlbert Lea HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatFlyer OpenLittle Falls HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatFridley Jon Thielen Memorial Youth DualsFridley HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatGlencoe-Silver Lake Youth Wrestling TournamentGlencoe-Silver Lake HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatHoldingford Youth Open Jaycees QualifierHoldingford HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatKenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling TournamentKenyon-Wanamingo HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatKilowatt Open Youth Wrestling TournamentYellow Medicine East HS - Granite Falls
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatShakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State QualifierShakopee HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatSpectrum Sting Youth Wrestling TournamentSpectrum HS - Elk River
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatSpirit Lake Youth Wrestling TournamentSpirit Lake HS
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatTristate Champions Youth Tournament - Pipestone MN
Youth Open
Jan 28 SatVerndale Wrestling Youth OpenVerndale HS
Youth Open
Jan 28-29 Sat-SunBuffalo NationalsFrost Arena, Brookings, South Dakota
Youth Open
Jan 29 SunAugustana at Minot StateMinot, ND
2:00 pm
College Event
Jan 29 Sun
view
Minnesota at PurdueWest Lafayette, IN
12:00 pm
College Event
Jan 29 Sun
view
Saint John's North Country Open
Teams: St. John's, St. Cloud State, Augsburg and others
Collegeville, MN
9 am
College Event
Jan 29 SunACGC Youth Wrestling Team Dual TournamentACGC HS - Grove City
Youth Open
Jan 29 SunBloomington Youth OpenKennedy HS
Youth Open
Jan 29 SunCanby - Battle on the BorderCanby HS
Youth Open
Jan 29 SunCloquet-Esko-Carlton Wrestling Team TournamentCloquet HS
Youth Open
Jan 29 SunNew Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling K-6th Team DualsNew Ulm HS
Youth Open
Jan 29 SunRochester Panthers Youth Wrestling ShowdownCentury HS - Rochester
Youth Open
Jan 29 SunSomerset Youth Wrestling TournamentSomerset HS
Youth Open
Jan 29 SunUCB Badgers Youth Wrestling TournamentHawley HS
Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed