Harper Open

2017 Harper Open results. January 28th at Palatine, Ill.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

College – 125
1st Place – Dj Millett of Lincoln College
2nd Place – Darvell Flagg of Lincoln College
3rd Place – Moe Mitchell of North Central College
4th Place – Dallton Kinison of Lincoln College
5th Place – Corey Robinson of Muskegon Community College
6th Place – Benny Gomez of Muskegon Community College
1st: Dj Millett (Lincoln College) won by decision over Darvell Flagg (Lincoln College) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Moe Mitchell (North Central College) won by decision over Dallton Kinison (Lincoln College) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Corey Robinson (Muskegon Community College) won by forfeit over Benny Gomez (Muskegon Community College) (FF)

College – 133
1st Place – Jason Carson of Harper Community College
2nd Place – Britches Sikula of Harper Community College
3rd Place – Bryan Jones of Muskegon Community College
4th Place – Tyus White of Rochester Community College
5th Place – Brenden McGee of Lincoln College
6th Place – Tere White of Unnattached
1st: Jason Carson (Harper Community College) won by medical forfeit over Britches Sikula (Harper Community College) (MFF)
3rd: Bryan Jones (Muskegon Community College) won by decision over Tyus White (Rochester Community College) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Brenden McGee (Lincoln College) won by injury default over Tere White (Unnattached) (Inj. 0:00)

College – 141
1st Place – Zach Scott of Rochester Community College
2nd Place – Christian Kanzler of Lincoln College
3rd Place – Anthony Vizcaino of Northland Community College
4th Place – Wilyonde Bell of Lincoln College
5th Place – Jarod Foiles of Lincoln College
6th Place – Jacob Klingaman of Muskegon Community College
1st: Zach Scott (Rochester Community College) won by decision over Christian Kanzler (Lincoln College) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Anthony Vizcaino (Northland Community College) won by decision over Wilyonde Bell (Lincoln College) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Jarod Foiles (Lincoln College) won by forfeit over Jacob Klingaman (Muskegon Community College) (FF)

College – 149
1st Place – Ethan Reel of Lincoln College
2nd Place – Jack Rathburn of Milwaukee School of Engineering
3rd Place – Howie Olson of Harper Community College
4th Place – Jimmy Knapp of Unnattached
5th Place – Jaycob Bechtol of Muskegon Community College
6th Place – Kyle Meyers of North Central College
1st: Ethan Reel (Lincoln College) won by tech fall over Jack Rathburn (Milwaukee School of Engineering) (TF 16-1)
3rd: Howie Olson (Harper Community College) won by injury default over Jimmy Knapp (Unnattached) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Jaycob Bechtol (Muskegon Community College) won by major decision over Kyle Meyers (North Central College) (Maj 18-4)

College – 157
1st Place – Brett Bradford of Rochester Community College
2nd Place – Alex Gonzalez of Lincoln College
3rd Place – Chris Root of Muskegon Community College
4th Place – Jesse Hanson of Rochester Community College
5th Place – Evan Carter of Milwaukee School of Engineering
6th Place – Marcello Macellaio of North Central College
1st: Brett Bradford (Rochester Community College) won by fall over Alex Gonzalez (Lincoln College) (Fall 2:34)
3rd: Chris Root (Muskegon Community College) won by tech fall over Jesse Hanson (Rochester Community College) (TF 15-0)
5th: Evan Carter (Milwaukee School of Engineering) won by forfeit over Marcello Macellaio (North Central College) (FF)

College – 165
1st Place – Ean Eichert of Triton College
2nd Place – Alfred Daniel of Rochester Community College
3rd Place – Michael Lambert of Northland Community College
4th Place – Victor Keane of Elmhurst College
5th Place – Caleb Dorsey of Harper Community College
6th Place – Ryan Snyder of Milwaukee School of Engineering
1st: Ean Eichert (Triton College) won by decision over Alfred Daniel (Rochester Community College) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Michael Lambert (Northland Community College) won by decision over Victor Keane (Elmhurst College) (Dec 13-7)
5th: Caleb Dorsey (Harper Community College) won by decision over Ryan Snyder (Milwaukee School of Engineering) (Dec 9-5)

College – 174
1st Place – Quinton Rosser of Northern Illinois University
2nd Place – Marco Orlandi of Northern Illinois University
3rd Place – Landon Gotschall of Triton College
4th Place – Matt Pandocchi of Unnattached
5th Place – Joe Miner of Elmhurst College
6th Place – Nathanael Holecek of Northland Community College
1st: Quinton Rosser (Northern Illinois University) won by decision over Marco Orlandi (Northern Illinois University) (Dec 10-4)
3rd: Landon Gotschall (Triton College) won by major decision over Matt Pandocchi (Unnattached) (Maj 13-2)
5th: Joe Miner (Elmhurst College) won by forfeit over Nathanael Holecek (Northland Community College) (FF)

College – 184
1st Place – Connor Price of Parkside WI
2nd Place – Chase Larson of Lindenwood Bellville
3rd Place – Jacob Franklin of North Central College
4th Place – Jaalen Banner of Triton College
5th Place – Evan Stingily of North Central College
6th Place – Dustin Lee of Rochester Community College
1st: Connor Price (Parkside WI) won by tech fall over Chase Larson (Lindenwood Bellville) (TF 16-1)
3rd: Jacob Franklin (North Central College) won by decision over Jaalen Banner (Triton College) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Evan Stingily (North Central College) won by tech fall over Dustin Lee (Rochester Community College) (TF 22-2)

College – 197
1st Place – Mason Hawkins of Rochester Community College
2nd Place – Max Ihry of Northern Illinois University
3rd Place – Joseph Foret of Parkside WI
4th Place – Kyle Reppert of Ancilla Community college
5th Place – Jared Lancaster of Muskegon Community College
6th Place – Logan Nesselrodt of Harper Community College
1st: Mason Hawkins (Rochester Community College) won by decision over Max Ihry (Northern Illinois University) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Joseph Foret (Parkside WI) won by tech fall over Kyle Reppert (Ancilla Community college) (TF 16-0)
5th: Jared Lancaster (Muskegon Community College) won by forfeit over Logan Nesselrodt (Harper Community College) (FF)

College – 285
1st Place – Lavonte Perdue of Lindenwood Bellville
2nd Place – Ross Sealby of Northern Illinois University
3rd Place – Gabriel Rangel of Lincoln College
4th Place – Kyle Eighner of Lincoln College
5th Place – Jonathon Morris of Muskegon Community College
6th Place – Tanner Welsh of Rochester Community College
1st: Lavonte Perdue (Lindenwood Bellville) won by decision over Ross Sealby (Northern Illinois University) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Gabriel Rangel (Lincoln College) won by fall over Kyle Eighner (Lincoln College) (Fall 0:16)
5th: Jonathon Morris (Muskegon Community College) won by forfeit over Tanner Welsh (Rochester Community College) (FF)

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.