High School Results – Saturday, January 28, 2017

Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Invitational
1. Grand Rapids 261.0
2. Deer River 185.5
3. St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 152.5
4. Crookston 117.5
5. Ashland 110.0
6. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 89.0
7. North Branch 85.0
8. Walker Hackensack Akeley Nevis 81.0
9. Aitkin 63.5
10. Proctor/Hermantown 56.0
11. Edina 50.0
12. Mahnomen-Waubun 32.5
13. International Falls 21.0
HOL/Midstate Conference Tournament
1. Perham 268.0
2. Frazee 211.0
3. Park Rapids Area 190.0
4. Staples Motley 125.0
5. Barnesville 82.5
6. Detroit Lakes 79.5
7. Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 79.0
8. Crosby-Ironton 68.0
8. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68.0
10. United Clay Becker Badgers 46.0
11. Pelican Rapids 45.0
12. Breckenridge 35.5
Lake City Tournament
1. Westfield 153.0
2. St. Charles 149.5
3. Wabasha-Kellogg 141.0
4. Lake City 133.0
5. Dover-Eyota 129.0
6. Northfield 114.0
7. Chatfield 112.0
8. Rochester Mayo 110.5
9. United South Central 100.0
10. Medford 72.5
11. Andover 58.5
Larimore Invitational
1. Badger-GB-MR 184.5
2. Wahpeton 155.0
3. Grand Forks Central 133.0
4. Devils Lake 129.0
5. Pembina County North 127.5
6. Larimore 65.0
7. MonDak Thunder 57.0
8. Fargo South 44.0
9. Grand Forks Red River 39.0
10. MayPort-CG 30.0
MNGWL Region 4 Tournament
1. Hastings 226.0
2. Eagan 138.0
3. Tartan 127.0
4. East Ridge 112.0
5. Park 106.0
6. Woodbury 101.5
7. Lakeville North 93.0
8. Simley 90.0
9. Henry Sibley 89.5
10. Eastview 86.5
11. Cretin Derham Hall 43.0
12. Rosemount 33.0
13. Richfield 10.0
14. Burnsville 0.0
MNGWL Region 5 Tournament
1. Forest Lake 182.0
2. Osseo 133.5
3. Maple Grove 131.5
4. Minnetonka 131.0
5. Stillwater Area 110.0
6. Mounds View 86.0
7. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 80.0
8. Centennial 79.5
9. Totino-Grace 75.0
10. Chisago Lakes Area 63.0
11. Wayzata 60.0
12. Edina 42.0
13. Irondale 35.0
14. Fridley 0.0
MNGWL Region 6 Tournament
1. STMA 226.5
2. St. Francis 130.5
3. Elk River 116.0
4. Andover 102.0
5. Coon Rapids 98.5
6. Anoka 94.0
7. Cambridge-Isanti 83.0
8. Blaine 76.5
9. Buffalo 75.0
10. Rogers 57.0
11. Zimmerman 52.0
12. Monticello 40.0
13. Champlin Park 17.0
MNGWL Section 7 Tournament
1. Foley 160.0
2. Becker 154.0
3. Princeton 128.0
4. Saint Cloud Tech 120.0
5. Mora 117.0
6. Big Lake 88.0
7. Royalton-Upsala 82.0
8. Paynesville Area 70.0
9. Pierz 68.0
10. Sauk Rapids-Rice 63.0
11. Kimball Area 55.0
12. Sartell-Saint Stephen 51.0
13. Milaca-Faith Christian 46.0
14. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36.0
15. St. Cloud Apollo 29.0
16. Eden Valley-Watkins 15.0
17. Holdingford 0.0
Orono Invitational
1. Anoka High School 266.0
2. St. Cloud Tech 165.0
3. Elk River 120.0
4. Litchfield 113.0
5. Orono 96.5
6. New Prague 92.0
7. Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 90.5
8. Osseo 77.0
9. Minneapolis Washburn 67.0
10. Mound-Westonka 62.0
11. Norwood Young America 58.5
12. Columbia Heights 54.0
13. East Ridge 41.0
14. St. Thomas Academy 38.0
15. Minneapolis Edison 21.0
16. Benilde-St. Margaret`s 0.0
Parker Tournament
1. Marshall 217.0
2. McCook Central/Montrose 161.0
3. Howard 156.0
4. Elk-Point Jefferson 120.0
5. Flandreau 90.5
6. Sioux Valley 85.0
7. Parker 79.0
8. Tea Area 59.0
9. Fulda/Murray County Central 44.5
10. Deuel 43.5
11. Mitchell JV 40.0
12. Kingsbury County 36.0
13. Redfield/Doland 0.0
Pine Island Round-Robin Invitational
Teams:
Filmore Central
Pine Island
Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village
Tri-City United
Waseca
Winona
Plankinton Minuteman Open
1. Beresford 213.5
2. Parkston 155.0
3. Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 141.0
4. Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 119.5
5. Windom 119.0
6. Tri Valley 108.0
7. Garretson 90.5
8. Bon Homme/Scotland 79.0
9. Faulkton 43.0
10. Potter County 29.5
Rochester Century Panther Invite
1. Plainview-Elgin-Milville 219.0
2. Annandale-M lk Lightning 181.0
3. Lakeville South 170.5
4. Cannon Falls 99.5
5. Rochester Century 84.5
6. Triton 83.0
7. St. Clair 62.5
8. Riceville Community  54.5
9. Rochester Mayo 8.5
10. Fillmore C-Lanesburo-MC Wolves 0.0
South St. Paul Veldman Invite
1. Stillwater Area 242.5
2. South St. Paul 199.0
3. Maple Grove 159.5
4. Blaine 141.5
5. Austin 129.0
6. Becker 125.0
7. Lakeville North 117.5
8. North 79.0
9. Cretin-Derham Hall 75.0
10. Big Lake 63.0
11. St. Paul Harding 61.5
12. Eden Prairie 48.5
13. St. Paul Central 23.0
14. Park Center 11.0
15. St. Paul Como Park 9.0
16. St. Paul Humboldt 5.0
St. Croix Lutheran Quad
Mahtomedi 76 Robbinsdale Cooper 6
Mahtomedi 70 St. Paul Highland Park 12
Mahtomedi 66 St. Croix Lutheran 18
Swalla Duals
Round 1
Blue Earth Area 53, Caledonia 24
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 76, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 6
Simley 47, Byron 14
Round 2
Kasson-Mantorville 65, Blue Earth Area 6
Byron 51, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 30
Simley 77, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0
Round 3
Kasson-Mantorville 66, Caledonia 9
Simley 57, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 18
Byron 78, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 6
Championship: Kasson-Mantorville 41, Simley 20
Third Place: Blue Earth Area 43, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
Fifth Place: Byron 49, Caledonia 25
West Central Conference Tournament
1. Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 184.5
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162.0
3. Sauk Centre-Melrose 161.0
4. Benson 121.5
5. MAHACA 98.5
6. Minnewaska Area 96.5
7. BOLD 61.0
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1. Waunakee 228.0
2. Grand Meadow/Le Roy-Ostrander/Kingsland 207.5
3. Watertown 152.5
4. Wisconsin Dells 135.0
5. Riverdale 131.0
6. Cashton 126.0
7. Brillion 125.0
8. Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 117.0
9. Chippewa Falls 108.0
10. Hillsboro 82.0
11. Brookfield Central 60.0
12. Black River Falls 50.0
13. North Crawford/Senaca 43.0
14. Berlin 34.0
15. La Crosse Aquinas 27.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?