Minnetonka Tournament

Minnetonka Tournament
1. Forest Lake 241.0
2. Orono 146.0
3. Eden Prairie 144.5
4. Minnetonka 141.5
5. Andover 141.0
6. Edina 103.5
7. Minneapolis Roosevelt 86.0
8. Robbinsdale Cooper 85.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Bryce Dagle of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Benji Huff of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Thomas Jones of Andover
6th Place – Jacob Gentile of Minnetonka
7th Place – Jake Uribe of Edina
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 14-3, 8th. over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) 11-6, Fr. (MD 10-1).
3rd: Bryce Dagle (Eden Prairie) 14-8, 8th. over Benji Huff (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:58).
5th: Thomas Jones (Andover) 2-1, Fr. over Jacob Gentile (Minnetonka) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:10).
7th: Jake Uribe (Edina) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place – Azi Rankins of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Max Amman of Forest Lake
3rd Place – John Babineau of Andover
4th Place – Brady Pitts of Orono
5th Place – Seth Nebel of Edina
6th Place – Noah Smith of Minneapolis Roosevelt
7th Place – Samuel Thurston of Robbinsdale Cooper
8th Place – David Johnson of Orono
1st: Azi Rankins (Eden Prairie) 20-0, So. over Max Amman (Forest Lake) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: John Babineau (Andover) 10-6, Fr. over Brady Pitts (Orono) 6-6, 8th. (MD 11-1).
5th: Seth Nebel (Edina) 6-9, 8th. over Noah Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-7, So. (Dec 4-2).
7th: Samuel Thurston (Robbinsdale Cooper) 2-6, Fr. over David Johnson (Orono) 1-4, 8th. (Dec 3-0).

120 Results
1st Place – Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Jahsa Rankins of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Zach Wallace of Minnetonka
4th Place – Anthony Becerra-Aguilar of Andover
5th Place – Kyle Greggerson of Minneapolis Roosevelt
6th Place – Ethan Smith of Minneapolis Roosevelt
7th Place – Ethan Hook of Eden Prairie
8th Place – Elvis Yang of Robbinsdale Cooper
1st: Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 13-3, Jr. over Jahsa Rankins (Eden Prairie) 16-4, So. (MD 13-3).
3rd: Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) 6-5, Jr. over Anthony Becerra-Aguilar (Andover) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:46).
5th: Kyle Greggerson (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-7, Jr. over Ethan Smith (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 1-2, So. (Dec 10-4).
7th: Ethan Hook (Eden Prairie) 1-9, Fr. over Elvis Yang (Robbinsdale Cooper) 0-3, So. (Dec 8-5).

126 Results
1st Place – Jacob Schmid of Orono
2nd Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Sam Fuchs of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Josep Boncompte of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Spencer Schroeder of Minnetonka
6th Place – James Allenburg of Edina
7th Place – Daniel Anderson of Andover
1st: Jacob Schmid (Orono) 8-4, Fr. over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) 4-3, 8th. (Dec 4-0).
3rd: Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) 2-7, Fr. over Josep Boncompte (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 1-2, So. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) 7-10, Jr. over James Allenburg (Edina) 1-2, Sr. (MD 10-2).
7th: Daniel Anderson (Andover) 1-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
1st Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Mitchell Nowlan of Andover
3rd Place – Ben Grunestein of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Max Harvey of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Henry Beck of Orono
6th Place – Henry Bixler of Minnetonka
7th Place – Matthias Dewane of Edina
8th Place – Chuefu (Peter) Lee of Robbinsdale Cooper
1st: Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) 13-4, Fr. over Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) 4-1, 8th. (MD 15-2).
3rd: Ben Grunestein (Eden Prairie) 12-11, Jr. over Max Harvey (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 8-6, 8th. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Henry Beck (Orono) 10-10, So. over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) 6-11, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
7th: Matthias Dewane (Edina) 5-4, Jr. over Chuefu (Peter) Lee (Robbinsdale Cooper) 0-4, . (MD 11-3).

138 Results
1st Place – Grant Yearling of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Terell Barnes of Robbinsdale Cooper
3rd Place – Etahn Mack of Minneapolis Roosevelt
4th Place – Paul Ready of Edina
5th Place – Caleb Schumacher of Minnetonka
6th Place – Marcus Ostvig of Orono
7th Place – Jack Newell of Eden Prairie
8th Place – Andrew Peach of Andover
1st: Grant Yearling (Forest Lake) 9-4, Fr. over Terell Barnes (Robbinsdale Cooper) 4-4, Jr. (MD 18-5).
3rd: Etahn Mack (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 7-5, Jr. over Paul Ready (Edina) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 2:29).
5th: Caleb Schumacher (Minnetonka) 4-6, Sr. over Marcus Ostvig (Orono) 8-13, Jr. (Fall 5:58).
7th: Jack Newell (Eden Prairie) 5-17, So. over Andrew Peach (Andover) 0-11, Fr. (Fall 3:50).

145 Results
1st Place – Mathias Waskey of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Thomas McLaughlin of Andover
3rd Place – Nick Simafranca of Orono
4th Place – Sergio Loeza-Rodriguez of Edina
5th Place – Jordan Todd of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Isaiah Wallace of Robbinsdale Cooper
7th Place – Jack Schlink of Eden Prairie
8th Place – Paul Escoto-perez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st: Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) 10-3, So. over Thomas McLaughlin (Andover) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 5:04).
3rd: Nick Simafranca (Orono) 7-5, So. over Sergio Loeza-Rodriguez (Edina) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
5th: Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) 5-10, Fr. over Isaiah Wallace (Robbinsdale Cooper) 1-4, . (Dec 7-4).
7th: Jack Schlink (Eden Prairie) 1-2, Jr. over Paul Escoto-perez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:53).

152 Results
1st Place – Lukas van Dyck of Orono
2nd Place – Xander Falkenstein of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Logan Collins of Forest Lake
4th Place – Jack Liska of Orono
5th Place – Maxwell Fuecker of Minnetonka
6th Place – Danny Reynolds of Andover
7th Place – Maximus Jolicoeur of Minneapolis Roosevelt
8th Place – Ian Regalado of Eden Prairie
1st: Lukas van Dyck (Orono) 9-3, Jr. over Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) 8-14, So. (Fall 4:00).
3rd: Logan Collins (Forest Lake) 2-2, Jr. over Jack Liska (Orono) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:12).
5th: Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) 6-7, Jr. over Danny Reynolds (Andover) 5-9, Fr. (Dec 12-6).
7th: Maximus Jolicoeur (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 1-2, So. over Ian Regalado (Eden Prairie) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 5:50).

160 Results
1st Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Ryan Grant of Andover
3rd Place – Laryy Sanchez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
4th Place – Phillip Guse of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Quinn Sell of Minnetonka
6th Place – Grant Perry of Orono
7th Place – Adam Kusske of Orono
8th Place – Amari Townsend of Robbinsdale Cooper
1st: Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 13-5, Jr. over Ryan Grant (Andover) 13-7, So. (MD 15-4).
3rd: Laryy Sanchez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 14-4, Jr. over Phillip Guse (Eden Prairie) 4-18, . (Fall 3:27).
5th: Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) 2-3, 8th. over Grant Perry (Orono) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:35).
7th: Adam Kusske (Orono) 1-2, Fr. over Amari Townsend (Robbinsdale Cooper) 0-3, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

170 Results
1st Place – Danny Striggow of Orono
2nd Place – Ivory Jones of Robbinsdale Cooper
3rd Place – Myles Hanks of Minnetonka
4th Place – Logan Swanson of Forest Lake
5th Place – Dan Fagerstrom of Forest Lake
6th Place – Johnny Harstad of Orono
7th Place – Cameron Ludens of Andover
8th Place – Owen Kimmes of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st: Danny Striggow (Orono) 13-4, Fr. over Ivory Jones (Robbinsdale Cooper) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 3:47).
3rd: Myles Hanks (Minnetonka) 3-11, Jr. over Logan Swanson (Forest Lake) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:01).
5th: Dan Fagerstrom (Forest Lake) 4-3, So. over Johnny Harstad (Orono) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 5:42).
7th: Cameron Ludens (Andover) 1-2, Sr. over Owen Kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 2-6, Fr. (Dec 9-5).

182 Results
1st Place – Hunter Nolan of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Deshaun Chie-Walker of Edina
3rd Place – Craig Jr Henry of Robbinsdale Cooper
4th Place – Logan Rowe of Forest Lake
5th Place – William Nicolay of Minnetonka
6th Place – David Wilfert of Orono
7th Place – Josh Kovalik of Orono
8th Place – Colton Patterson of Andover
1st: Hunter Nolan (Forest Lake) 10-7, Sr. over Deshaun Chie-Walker (Edina) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 5:31).
3rd: Craig Jr Henry (Robbinsdale Cooper) 2-4, So. over Logan Rowe (Forest Lake) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:49).
5th: William Nicolay (Minnetonka) 2-9, Jr. over David Wilfert (Orono) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 5:33).
7th: Josh Kovalik (Orono) 1-2, So. over Colton Patterson (Andover) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 4:32).

195 Results
1st Place – Bobby Striggow of Orono
2nd Place – Xander Idrogo-Lam of Edina
3rd Place – Pedro Castillo of Forest Lake
4th Place – Aaron Vue of Robbinsdale Cooper
5th Place – Riley Domeier of Andover
6th Place – Nate Pone of Robbinsdale Cooper
7th Place – Shea Albrecht of Orono
8th Place – Isaac Rubt of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st: Bobby Striggow (Orono) 19-1, Jr. over Xander Idrogo-Lam (Edina) 11-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0)).
3rd: Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) 10-6, Fr. over Aaron Vue (Robbinsdale Cooper) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:54).
5th: Riley Domeier (Andover) 5-5, So. over Nate Pone (Robbinsdale Cooper) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:24).
7th: Shea Albrecht (Orono) 1-2, 8th. over Isaac Rubt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 4:54).

220 Results
1st Place – Ben Westerberg of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Nathan Original of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Elvis Narvaez of Edina
4th Place – Benjamin Rautio of Minnetonka
5th Place – Austin Surgenor of Andover
6th Place – Walter West of Robbinsdale Cooper
7th Place – Ismael Sazo-Tapia of Eden Prairie
8th Place – Christian Johnson of Orono
1st: Ben Westerberg (Eden Prairie) 5-5, Sr. over Nathan Original (Forest Lake) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:55).
3rd: Elvis Narvaez (Edina) 3-1, Jr. over Benjamin Rautio (Minnetonka) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:50).
5th: Austin Surgenor (Andover) 3-5, So. over Walter West (Robbinsdale Cooper) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:19).
7th: Ismael Sazo-Tapia (Eden Prairie) 3-5, Jr. over Christian Johnson (Orono) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 2:17).

285 Results
1st Place – James Johnson of Minnetonka
2nd Place – John Villalva of Andover
3rd Place – Cedric Williams of Robbinsdale Cooper
4th Place – Connor Kelly of Edina
5th Place – Deandre Porter of Robbinsdale Cooper
6th Place – Nathaniel Hayden of Minnetonka
7th Place – Gabe Choven of Minneapolis Roosevelt
8th Place – Zane Sphatt of Eden Prairie
1st: James Johnson (Minnetonka) 10-5, So. over John Villalva (Andover) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 3:38).
3rd: Cedric Williams (Robbinsdale Cooper) 4-5, So. over Connor Kelly (Edina) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 4:24).
5th: Deandre Porter (Robbinsdale Cooper) 2-1, Sr. over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
7th: Gabe Choven (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 2-3, . over Zane Sphatt (Eden Prairie) 2-5, Sr. (DQ).