Rosemount Duals

Rosemount Duals

Eastview 40 Lakeville South 28

Prior Lake 82 Rosemount 0
106 Bloomquist, Chase (PL) defeated Thai, Johnny (Rosemount) === {Fall 3:43} (Score: 6-0)
113 Jagatnarain, Travis (PL) defeated Doe, John (Rosemount) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-0)
120 Smith, Zach (PL) defeated Sampers, Matt (Rosemount) === {Fall 1:41} (Score: 18-0)
126 LeMair, Curtis (PL) defeated Plucker, Andrew (Rosemount) === {Fall 0:40} (Score: 24-0)
132 Smith, Theo (PL) defeated Un, Artur (Rosemount) === {Fall 5:00} (Score: 30-0)
138 Mosher, Vincent (PL) defeated Mccorkell, Vincent (Rosemount) === {Fall 0:43} (Score: 36-0)
145 Kaisersatt, Cory (PL) defeated Doe, John (Rosemount) === {Forfeit} (Score: 42-0)
152 Charbonneau, Gunner (PL) defeated Young, Zach (Rosemount) === {Fall 1:17} (Score: 48-0)
160 Herbst, Michael (PL) defeated Doe, John (Rosemount) === {Forfeit} (Score: 54-0)
170 ONeil, Kenny (PL) defeated Weesmer, Nate (Rosemount) === {Fall 0:54} (Score: 60-0)
182 Sund, Calvin (PL) defeated Doe, John (Rosemount) === {Fall 2:39} (Score: 66-0)
195 Koenig, Hunter (PL) defeated Oropeza, Ezayah (Rosemount) === {Maj Dec 11-2} (Score: 70-0)
220 Benson, Noah (PL) defeated Doe, John (Rosemount) === {Forfeit} (Score: 76-0)
285 Nopola, Alex (PL) defeated Otterdahl, Max (Rosemount) === {Fall 2:35} (Score: 82-0)

Prior Lake 41 Eastview 28
106 Enderlein, Mason (Eastview) defeated St. Martin, Cory (PL) === {Fall 3:16} (Score: 0-6)
113 Jagatnarain, Travis (PL) defeated Norton, Mark (Eastview) === {Tech Fall 18-2} (Score: 5-6)
120 Smith, Zach (PL) defeated Burdi, Alex (Eastview) === {Maj Dec 17-4} (Score: 9-6)
126 LeMair, Curtis (PL) defeated Sharp, Trever (Eastview) === {Maj Dec 11-1} (Score: 13-6)
132 Smith, Theo (PL) defeated Florin, Will (Eastview) === {Dec 10 – 4} (Score: 16-6)
138 Mosher, Vincent (PL) defeated Moukrim, Mehdi (Eastview) === {Maj Dec 13-0} (Score: 20-6)
145 Charbonneau, Gunner (PL) defeated Greenlee, Gage (Eastview) === {Dec 4 – 3} (Score: 23-6)
152 Formaneck, Brendan (Eastview) defeated Kaisersatt, Cory (PL) === {Maj Dec 16-4} (Score: 23-10)
160 ONeil, Kenny (PL) defeated Epperson, Carter (Eastview) === {Fall 1:36} (Score: 29-10)
170 Lindstrom, Alex (Eastview) defeated Herbst, Michael (PL) === {Fall 1:39} (Score: 29-16)
182 Sund, Calvin (PL) defeated Luciano, Nate (Eastview) === {Fall 2:13} (Score: 35-16)
195 Delich, Mike (Eastview) defeated Benson, Noah (PL) === {Fall 1:29} (Score: 35-22)
220 McDevitt, Dane (Eastview) defeated Koenig, Hunter (PL) === {Fall 5:55} (Score: 35-28)
285 Nopola, Alex (PL) defeated Sammon, Ben (Eastview) === {Fall 5:10} (Score: 41-28)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?