The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 13, 2017

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Frazee (8)
2. Pierz (7)
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
4. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
6. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
7. Minneota (3)
8. Sibley East (4)
9. Pipestone Area (3)
10. Staples-Motley (6)
11. Park Rapids Area (8)
12. Blue Earth Area (2)

Lean and Mean
Caledonia (1), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Goodhue (1), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Dover-Eyota (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Paynesville Area (5)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
2. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
3. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 11
4. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 9
5. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 10
6. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
7. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 9
8. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 10
9. Landon Byer, Frazee (8) 11
10. Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 9
5. Canon Swenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
7. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 11
8. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 11
9. Keon Naranjo, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
10. John Altendorf, Goodhue (1) 12
120 pounds
1. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 11
3. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 10
4. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 11
5. Ben Johnson, United North Central (8) 12
6. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
8. Jake Andres, Pierz (7) 10
9. Sam Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 10
10. Jack Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
3. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 11
4. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 9
5. Corbin Powrie, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
6. Willie VanRuden, Medford (2) 9
7. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 12
8. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
9. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
10. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 9
132 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 12
2. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
4. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 12
5. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 10
6. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 11
7. Bradley Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
8. Brandon Reiss, Minneota (3) 12
9. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 8
10. Matt Frost, New York Mills (6) 10
138 pounds
1. Brenn Olson, GMLOS (1) 11
2. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 11
3. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 11
4. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
5. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
6. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
7. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
8. Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East (4) 11
9. Payton Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 11
10. Colton Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Lane Heim, St. Charles (1) 12
3. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 12
4. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 11
5. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 11
6. Mason Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
7. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
8. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 10
9. Michael Petron, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
10. Isaiah Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
152 pounds
1. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
4. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
5. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
6. Andrew Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
7. Hudson Hiemenz, Frazee (8) 11
8. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
9. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10. McKinley Bush, Pipestone Area (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
2. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 11
3. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
4. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
6. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 9
7. Derek Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Sam Nordquist, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
9. Tyler Onstad, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10. Toby Hintzman, United North Central (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
2. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 12
4. Garrett Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 11
5. Brandin Dahl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
6. Blake Skogstad, Roseau (8) 12
7. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
8. Colm Maines, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
9. Garrett Gilman, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
10. Elijah Cloos, Ortonville (5) 11
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
3. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 12
4. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
5. Josh Soine, New London-Spicer (5) 12
6. Matt Kummett, Pierz (7) 12
7. Austin Werner, Caledonia (1) 12
8. Andrew Schauer, Sibley East (4) 11
9. Nolan Prokott, Holdingford (5) 12
10. Peyton Hilke, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
2. Chris Bain, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 11
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 11
7. Jacob Bennett, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
8. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 12
9. Tyler VanLuck, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
10. Johnathan Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Reid Seelhammer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
3. Jarret Heglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
5. Rory Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
6. Everett VanHecke, Minneota (3) 12
7. Devin Pries, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
8. Kaya Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
9. Hunter Wilcowski, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Grant Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 11
285 pounds
1. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 11
2. Blake Benson, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Trey Chatman, Westfield (2) 12
4. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Bradey Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Tanner Kurtzweg, Sibley East (4) 12
7. Jett Saewert, New York Mills (6) 12
8. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 10
9. Josh Hanson, Canby (3) 11
10. Walker Nienaber, Holdingford (5) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.