The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 27, 2017

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Pierz (7)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
4. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
5. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
7. Minneota (3)
8. Pipestone Area (3)
9. Park Rapids Area (8)
10. Blue Earth Area (2)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Staples-Motley (6)

Lean and Mean
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Goodhue (1), Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), Westfield (2), Maple River (2), Caledonia (1), Royalton/Upsala (5), LPGE-Browerville (5), Paynesville Area (5)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
2. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
3. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
4. Ethan Arett, Westfield (2) 11
5. Grant Budden, Pipestone Area (3) 9
6. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
7. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 9
8. Jackson Hale, GMLOS (1) 10
9. Landon Byer, Frazee (8) 11
10. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 8
113 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Dayne Morton, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
4. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 10
5. Canon Swenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
6. Blake Legred, United South Central (2) 10
7. Michael Miller, Frazee (8) 11
8. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 10
9. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 11
10. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 10
120 pounds
1. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 10
3. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 11
4. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 11
5. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
7. Jack Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
8. Ben Johnson, United North Central (8) 12
9. Jake Andres, Pierz (7) 10
10. Sam Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 10
126 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 11
2. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
3. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 10
4. Jamal Baird, Deer River (7) 11
5. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 9
6. Bradley Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
7. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
8. Matthew Pollock, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
9. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 9
10. Jared Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
132 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 12
2. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
4. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 12
5. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 11
6. Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
7. Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
8. Brandon Reiss, Minneota (3) 12
9. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
10. Nolan Booge, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Lane Heim, St. Charles (1) 12
2. Brenn Olson, GMLOS (1) 12
3. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 12
4. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 11
5. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 11
6. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
7. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 11
8. Willie VonRuden, Medford (2) 9
9. Micheal Petron, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
10. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
145 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3. Zach Schneider, Caledonia (1) 11
4. Mason Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Kaleb O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
6. Cole Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
7. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 10
8. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 11
9. Andrew Tomala, Pierz (7) 12
10. Shane Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
2. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 10
3. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
4. Matt Schindler, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
5. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
7. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8. Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
9. McKinley Bush, Pipestone Area (3) 12
10. Isaiah Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 11
2. Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
3. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4. Colton Krell, Westfield (2) 9
5. Dylan Craig, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Tyler Onstad, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Derek Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
8. Sam Nordquist, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
9. Bennett Sikkink, St. Charles (1) 12
10. Jalen Jansen, Pierz (7) 11
170 pounds
1. Bailee O’Reily, Goodhue (1) 12
2. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 12
4. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
5. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
6. Brandin Dahl, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Garrett Ploeger, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
9. Blake Skogstad, Roseau (8) 12
10. Morgen Moreno, Westfield (2) 11
182 pounds
1. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
2. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 12
3. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 12
4. Jose Soine, New London-Spicer (5) 12
5. Matt Kummett, Pierz (7) 12
6. Jake Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 11
7. Nolan Prokott, Holdingford (5) 12
8. Logan Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
9. Kenny Hesse, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Wyatt Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
195 pounds
1. Chris Bain, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 11
3. Jacob Bennet, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 12
5. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 12
7. Everett VanHecke, Minneota (3) 12
8. Tyler VanLuck, Minnewaska Area (5) 9
9. Johnathan Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
10. Payton Hilke, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Reid Seelhammer, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 12
3. Jarret Heglund, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 11
5. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 12
6. Rory Drewes, Frazee (8) 12
7. Kayla Lindell, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 10
8. Devin Pries, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
9. Jacob Bittman, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
10. Shawn Hillesheim, St. James Area (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Blake Benson, GMLOS (1) 12
2. Trey Chatman, Westfield (2) 12
3. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 12
4. Bradey Berg, Barnesville (6) 12
5. Jared Rabbit, Deer River (7) 12
6. Chase Johnson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
7. Tanner Kurtzweg, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Jett Saewert, New York Mills (6) 12
9. Tony Malikowski, Frazee (8) 10
10. Walker Neinaber, Holdingford (5) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.