The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 13, 2017

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Simley (4)
4. Foley (6)
5. Albert Lea Area (1)
6. Perham (8)
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. Waconia (2)
10. Hutchinson (2)
11. Thief River Falls (8)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Bemidji (8), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8), Fairmont/Martin County West (3), Delano (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Litchfield (6), New Prague (2), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Worthington (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Matt Petersen, Byron (1) 12
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 8
3. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 11
4. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
5. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 8
6. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 10
7. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
8. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 8
9. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 10
10. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 10
113 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 9
2. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 10
3. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 11
4. Ryan Sokol, Simley (4) 8
5. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 9
7. Kyle Lundberg, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Joe Peterson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
9. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 11
10. Nick Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
120 pounds
1. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 12
2. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 12
4. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 10
5. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
6. Tanner Kroells, Delano (6) 10
7. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
8. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
9. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
10. Jake Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
4. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 10
5. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. John Hall, Milaca (7) 11
7. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
8. John Dierkes, Foley (6) 11
9. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
10. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 12
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 11
3. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 11
5. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 12
6. Brady Laumb, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Quayin Short, Simley (4) 8
8. Ben Morris, Big Lake (6) 11
9. Ryan Wacker, New Ulm Area (3) 12
10. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
138 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
3. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Jared Rohloff, MAHACA (8) 12
5. Ben Adamson, Byron (1) 12
6. Zach Ringnell, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
7. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 12
8. Sam Tibbits, Litchfield (6) 12
9. Hunter Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 11
10. Braydon Johnson, WEM/JWP (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 11
2. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
3. Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 12
7. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
9. Tim Bialka, Princeton (7) 12
10. Kendall Sandifer Jr, Richfield (5) 12
152 pounds
1. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
2. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley (4) 12
3. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
4. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 12
6. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 12
7. Josh Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 12
8. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
9. Gaven Gillman, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
10. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Chase Pomeroy, Winona (1) 12
3. Beau Milbrett, Waseca (2) 10
4. Noah Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
5. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 10
6. Joe Tindal, Grand Rapids (7) 12
7. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 11
8. Nick Arguedas, New Prague (2) 12
9. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 9
10. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 10
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 12
3. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 10
4. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 12
5. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
6. Vince Riley, Worthington (3) 12
7. Branan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 10
8. Preston Burch, Princeton (7) 12
9. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 11
10. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 11
2. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Trae Bedford, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
4. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 10
5. Noah Keith, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
6. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 12
7. Wyatt Martin, Marshall (3) 11
8. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
9. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
10. Gage Eastwood, WEM/JWP (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 10
2. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 11
3. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 11
4. Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. John Allen, Fridley (5) 12
6. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
7. Jordan Simonette, Tri-City United (2) 12
8. Eric Cruz Lopez, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
9. Neil Hanson, Milaca (7) 12
10. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 10
220 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
3. Travis Capelle, Stewartville (1) 12
4. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
5. Steven Hajas, Delano (6) 10
6. Alchan Robbs, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
7. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 11
8. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 11
9. Nic Putnam, Worthington (3) 12
10. Mason Henke, Winona (1) 12
285 pounds
1. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 11
2. Walker Russek, Delano (6) 12
3. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 11
4. Matt Palmer, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Jonathan Staebler, Perham (8) 12
6. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 11
7. Luke Zaiser, Simley (4) 11
8. Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights (5) 11
9. Ben Alexander, Scott West (2) 12
10. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.