The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 27, 2017

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Scott West (2)
3. Simley (4)
4. Foley (6)
5. Albert Lea Area (1)
6. Perham (8)
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
8. Hutchinson (2)
9. Waconia (2)
10. Totino-Grace (5)
11. Thief River Falls (8)
12. Litchfield (6)

Lean and Mean
Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Bemidji (8), Grand Rapids (7), Fairmont/Martin County West (3), Delano (6), Hibbing (7), New Prague (2), Mora (7), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Worthington (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Matt Petersen, Byron (1) 12
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 8
3. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 11
4. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
5. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 8
6. Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 10
7. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
8. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 10
9. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 8
10. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 10
113 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 9
2. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 10
3. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 11
4. Ryan Sokol, Simley (4) 8
5. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
6. Kyle Lundberg, Grand Rapids (7) 12
7. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 9
8. Joe Peterson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
9. Nick Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Carson Tschudi, Delano (6) 8
120 pounds
1. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 12
2. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 12
4. Tanner Kroells, Delano (6) 10
5. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 11
6. Afton Kaping, Litchfield (6) 11
7. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
8. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 10
9. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
10. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
126 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 11
2. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 10
4. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
5. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 11
8. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
9. Zach Ringnell, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
10. Cameron Kowitz, Foley (6) 11
132 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 12
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 11
3. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Nic Fite, Fridley (5) 11
5. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 12
6. Brady Laumb, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Wyatt Gillette, St. Peter (2) 12
8. Sam Tibbits, Litchfield (6) 12
9. John Dierkes, Foley (6) 11
10. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 10
138 pounds
1. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
2. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Jared Rohloff, MAHACA (8) 12
4. Ben Adamson, Byron (1) 12
5. Brody Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Quayin Short, Simley (4) 8
7. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 9
8. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 12
9. Hunter Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 11
10. Braydon Johnson, WEM/JWP (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 11
3. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 12
4. Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 10
6. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 12
7. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 10
8. Jacob Hageman, Simley (4) 10
9. Jack Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
10. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 12
152 pounds
1. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 10
2. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
4. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 12
5. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 12
6. Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
7. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
8. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 11
9. Gaven Gillman, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
10. Tim Bialka, Princeton (7) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley (4) 12
3. Chase Pomeroy, Winona (1) 12
4. Noah Lefebvre, Foley (6) 12
5. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 11
6. Nick Arguedas, New Prague (2) 12
7. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 9
8. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 10
9. Noah Hawkins, Thief River Falls (8) 10
10. Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 10
3. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 12
4. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
5. Nick Altermatt, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Preston Burch, Princeton (7) 12
7. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
8. Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (8) 12
9. Brandon Frisby, Grand Rapids (7) 12
10. Alex Logelin, Waconia (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 11
2. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 12
3. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 11
5. Trae Bedford, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
6. Noah Keith, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
7. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 12
8. Vince Riley, Worthington (3) 12
9. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
10. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 10
195 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 10
2. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 11
3. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 10
4. Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Branan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 10
6. Jordan Simonette, Tri-City United (2) 12
7. Will Storch, WEM/JWP (2) 11
8. Davonte Jelle, Hibbing (7) 12
9. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
10. Neil Hanson, Milaca (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 11
3. Travis Capelle, Stewartville (1) 12
4. John Allen, Fridley (5) 12
5. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Steven Hajas, Delano (6) 10
7. Alchan Robbs, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12
8. Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace (5) 11
9. Nic Putnam, Worthington (3) 12
10. Chandler Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
285 pounds
1. Mitch Trigg, Foley (6) 11
2. Walker Russek, Delano (6) 12
3. Anthony Putz, St. Peter (2) 11
4. Matt Palmer, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Jonathan Staebler, Perham (8) 12
6. Jake Hawkins, Waconia (2) 11
7. Luke Zaiser, Simley (4) 11
8. Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights (5) 11
9. Ben Alexander, Scott West (2) 12
10. Brett Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.