The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 13, 2017

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Anoka (7)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. St. Francis (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Prior Lake (2)
8. Hastings (3)
9. Willmar (8)
10. St. Cloud Tech (8)
11. Eagan (3)
12. Eastview (2)

Lean and Mean
Stillwater Area (4), Coon Rapids (7), Woodbury (3), Centennial (4), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Little Falls (8), Faribault (1), Cambridge-Isanti (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 8
2. Jay Andress, Buffalo (5) 11
3. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 10
4. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
5. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 10
6. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 9
7. Andrew Wick, Eagan (3) 10
8. Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley (2) 9
9. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 8
10. Zavier Grefe, Rocori (8) 10
113 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 10
3. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 11
4. Gunnar Nelson, Park Center (5) 10
5. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 9
6. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
7. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
8. Chad Orsburn, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
9. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 10
10. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 11
3. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 10
4. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
5. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 9
6. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 11
7. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 10
9. Peyton McLagan, Apple Valley (2) 11
10. Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 8
2. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 11
4. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
5. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
7. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 9
8. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 10
9. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10. Jesse Sattler, Hopkins (6) 12
132 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
3. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 12
4. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 12
5. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 10
6. Dallas Hooper, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
7. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
8. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Skylar Raymond, Farmington (1) 12
10. Lane Rutten, Little Falls (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 11
3. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 12
4. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding (3) 12
5. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
7. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
8. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 12
10. Nate Johnson, Hopkins (6) 12
145 pounds
1. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 12
3. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 12
4. Teddy Pierce, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
6. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 11
7. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 12
8. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
9. Xavier Rosenbloom, Eagan (3) 12
10. Brady Bastyr, Lakeville South (1) 12
152 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
3. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 10
4. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 10
5. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 12
6. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 10
7. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Jason Rollins, Anoka (7) 12
9. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 10
10. Gunnar Feldhage, Rocori (8) 11
160 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 12
3. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 12
4. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 12
5. Jalen Thul, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. T.J. Pottinger, Hastings (3) 11
7. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 10
8. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 11
9. Carson Poshusta, Shakopee (2) 12
10. Tamir Beeler, Roseville Area (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 11
2. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 12
3. Dan Herda, Wayzata (5) 12
4. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 11
5. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 10
6. Seth Anderson, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Zach Chytka, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 11
9. Andrew French, Woodbury (3) 12
10. Josh Goldberg, Cretin-Derham Hall (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 11
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 10
4. A.J. Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
5. James Huntley, Stillwater Area (4) 12
6. Jonah Johnson, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Dalton MIller, Anoka (7) 12
8. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 10
9. Max Jensen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10. Roth Stricker, Eagan (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
2. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 12
3. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Justin Mohlin, Centennial (4) 12
5. Griffin Thorn, Owatonna (1) 12
6. Conner Weiss, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
8. Abe Ngaima, Shakopee (2) 12
9. Eric Heusbourg, Farmington (1) 12
10. Montie Ridley, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
220 pounds
1. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 12
3. Dane McDevitt, Eastview (2) 12
4. Casey Schilz, Elk River (7) 12
5. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 12
6. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 12
7. Billy Winkelman, Little Falls (8) 12
8. Quintin Kluver-Longfellow, Alexandria (8) 12
9. Ben Lathrop, Anoka (7) 12
10. Zac Aanerud, Rogers (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 11
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 11
4. Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids (7) 12
5. Dylan Krump, Blaine (7) 12
6. Sam Byrd, Centennial (4) 12
7. Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata (5) 12
8. Bobby Marrier, Park (3) 12
9. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 11
10. Goy Tut, Owatonna (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.