The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 27, 2017

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Anoka (7)
4. St. Francis (7)
5. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Prior Lake (2)
8. Hastings (3)
9. Willmar (8)
10. Eagan (3)
11. Eastview (2)
12. Cambridge-Isanti (7)

Lean and Mean
Coon Rapids (7), Woodbury (3), Centennial (4), Stillwater Area (4), Little Falls (8), St. Cloud Tech (8), Faribault (1), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 8
2. Jay Andress, Buffalo (5) 11
3. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 10
4. Max Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
5. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 10
6. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 9
7. Joey Thompson, Maple Grove (5) 9
8. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 9
9. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 8
10. Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 11
3. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 10
4. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 11
5. Gunnar Nelson, Park Center (5) 10
6. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 9
7. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
8. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9. Chad Orsburn, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
10. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 10
120 pounds
1. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
3. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 10
4. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 9
5. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 11
7. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
8. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 9
9. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 10
10. Cole Steil, Rocori (8) 12
126 pounds
1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 8
2. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka (7) 11
4. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
5. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 11
8. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
9. Jesse Sattler, Hopkins (6) 12
10. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 11
132 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
3. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 12
4. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 12
5. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 10
6. Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis (7) 12
7. Nate Johnson, Hopkins (6) 12
8. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
10. Dallas Hooper, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 11
2. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 12
3. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding (3) 12
4. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 12
5. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 11
7. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
8. Xavier Rosenbloom, Eagan (3) 12
9. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 12
10. Charlie DesMarais, Buffalo (5) 12
145 pounds
1. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 12
4. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 12
5. Teddy Pierce, St. Francis (7) 12
6. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
7. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 11
8. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 12
9. Luke Dorn, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
3. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 10
4. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 10
5. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 10
6. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Jason Rollins, Anoka (7) 12
8. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 10
9. Gunnar Feldhage, Rocori (8) 11
10. Tamir Beeler, Roseville Area (4) 12
160 pounds
1. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 12
2. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 12
3. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 12
4. Jalen Thul, Apple Valley (2) 12
5. T.J. Pottinger, Hastings (3) 11
6. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 10
7. Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake (7) 11
8. Jack Lien, Moorhead (8) 12
9. Carson Poshusta, Shakopee (2) 12
10. Matthew Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
170 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 12
4. Dan Herda, Wayzata (5) 12
5. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 11
6. Grant Parrish, Forest Lake (7) 10
7. Seth Anderson, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Zach Chytka, Shakopee (2) 12
9. John Noll, Centennial (4) 10
10. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 11
182 pounds
1. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 11
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 10
4. A.J. Jenks, Little Falls (8) 11
5. James Huntley, Stillwater Area (4) 12
6. Andrew French, Woodbury (3) 12
7. Jonah Johnson, Apple Valley (2) 12
8. Dalton MIller, Anoka (7) 12
9. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 10
10. Roth Stricker, Eagan (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
2. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 12
3. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Justin Mohlin, Centennial (4) 12
5. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 12
6. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
7. Abe Ngaima, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Montie Ridley, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Griffin Thorn, Owatonna (1) 12
10. Conner Weiss, Stillwater Area (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 12
3. Dane McDevitt, Eastview (2) 12
4. Casey Schilz, Elk River (7) 12
5. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 12
6. Sedrique Ametor, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 11
7. Ben Lathrop, Anoka (7) 12
8. Quintin Kluver-Longfellow, Alexandria (8) 12
9. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 10
10. Billy Winkelman, Little Falls (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 11
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
3. Corey Guenther, North (4) 11
4. Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids (7) 12
5. Bobby Marrier, Park (3) 12
6. Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata (5) 12
7. Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka (7) 11
8. Dylan Krump, Blaine (7) 12
9. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 10
10. Goy Tut, Owatonna (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.