2017 NJCAA National Championships

2017 NJCAA National Championships results. February 24-25 at Counicl Bluffs, Iowa.

PLACETEAMPOINTS12345678
1Iowa Central15031-2-1-1
2Clackamas146.52311--1-
3Northeast Oklahoma14321-11-13
4Lincoln88.5--13---1
5Ellsworth77.51--1-2--
6Iowa Western701----2--
7NIACC67-1--1111
8Iowa Lakes62-11--1-1
9Rochester61.5-1-1-1--
10Camden County60.5--1-2-1-
11Southwestern Oregon59.5-11-1---
12Northwest52---1-1--
13Western Wyoming45.5--1---1-
14North Idaho45--1--11-
15Nassau401------1
16Labette36--1----1
17Northwest Kansas32--1---1-
18Highline29-1-----1
18Niagara County29----1---
20Harper25.5----1---
21Jamestown16--1-----
21Spartanburg Methodist16--------
23Northeastern14.5----1---
24Barton14--------
25Colby12.5------1-
26Minnesota West9.5------1-
26Muskegon9.5--------
28Mercyhurst North East8--------
28Neosho8--------
30Northland5.5------1-
31Triton5--------
32Pratt3--------
32Ridgewater3--------
32Rowan-Gloucester3--------
35Middlesex County2.5--------
36Bergen Community1--------
36Itasca1--------
38Ancilla---------
38Arkansas Baptist---------
38Otero-----2---
38Thaddeus Stevens---------
38Ulster---------
38Wentworth Military---------

Brackets/Results on flowrestling.org

125 LBS
1st Todd Small (Iowa Central) DEC David Campbell (Clackamas), 4-3
3rd Cole Verner (Western Wyoming) DEC Justin Folley (Ellsworth), 15-9
5th Ian Muller (Harper) F Brennen Doebel (NIACC), 2:08
7th Logan Terrill (Northeast Oklahoma) F Dj Millett (Lincoln), 4:52
133 LBS
1st Sean Deshazer (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Zak Hensley (Iowa Central), 10-6
3rd George Farmah (Iowa Lakes) DEC Nathan Johnson (Clackamas), 7-4
5th Gunner Laffoon (Otero) F D’andre Brumfield (Iowa Western), 1:52
7th Otis Rollins (Colby) M FOR Jamarius Jackson (NIACC)
141 LBS
1st Nick Casella (Nassau) DEC Andrew Ramirez (Highline), 10-4
3rd Kurt Mode (Clackamas) DEC Christian Kanzler (Lincoln), 11-9
5th Austin Anderly (NIACC) DEC Deandre Reed (Iowa Central), 3-2
7th Lamont Cannon (Minnesota West) DEC Curtis Burnett (Northeast Oklahoma), 16-10
149 LBS
1st Josh Reyes (Clackamas) DEC Dylan Lucas (Northeast Oklahoma), 6-4
3rd Nate Skonieczny (Jamestown) DEC Brandon Murray (Iowa Central), 3-1
5th Anthony Hinkle (Otero) F Coltan Laganiere (Rochester), 1:12
7th Dominique Evans (Northwest Kansas) FOR Anthony Maia (Iowa Lakes)
157 LBS
1st Dayton Racer (Iowa Central) MD Brett Bradford (Rochester), 13-0
3rd Danny Conley (Labette) DEC Alex Gonzalez (Lincoln), 8-3
5th Anthony Curtis (Northeastern) F Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth), 5:31
7th John Leal (Clackamas) DEC Alex Nelson (Northeast Oklahoma), 10-5
165 LBS
1st Wyatt Jordan (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Dillon Ulrey (Clackamas), 6-2
3rd Lucius Van rensburg (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Alfred Daniel (Rochester), 6-4
5th Troy Keller (Niagara County) M FOR Trey Meyer (North Idaho), 0-0 0:00
7th Tucker Black (NIACC) MD Skyler Bloomer (Labette), 11-2
174 LBS
1st Colt Doyle (Clackamas) DEC Adrian Lyons-lopez (Southwestern Oregon), 8-2
3rd Tyree Overton (Lincoln) DEC Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central), 4-2 SV
5th Michael Morris (Camden County) F Jordan Gundrum (Ellsworth), 2:51
7th Alex Aguilar (North Idaho) DEC Saul Ortiz (Northeast Oklahoma), 3-2 TB2
184 LBS
1st Preston Lauterbach (Iowa Western) F Haszell West (Clackamas), 1:23
3rd Levi Perry (North Idaho) DEC Logan Hagerbaumer (Lincoln), 8-6
5th Daishi Goto (Camden County) DEC Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes), 3-2
7th Nathanael Holecek (Northland) DEC Danny Bush (Iowa Central), 7-2
197 LBS
1st Timothy Young (Ellsworth) F Christian Dulaney (Iowa Lakes), 6:46
3rd Dymere Rappa (Camden County) DEC Ruston Duke (Northeast Oklahoma), 9-4
5th Wyatt Westfall (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Jeffrey Oakes (Northwest), 5-3
7th Aspen Naylor (Western Wyoming) F Cedrick Stephens (Nassau), 2:22
285 LBS
1st Thomas Petersen (Iowa Central) F Mario Pena (NIACC), 2:33
3rd Odgerek Batkhishig (Northwest Kansas) DEC Lisiate “richard” Anau (Northwest), 8-5
5th Shawn Beeson (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Stephen Boone (Iowa Western), 8-3
7th Tom Halecki (Camden County) DEC Miguel Morales (Highline), 6-4

SEMI-FINALS
125 David Campbell (Clackamas) DEC Justin Folley (Ellsworth), 8-6
125 Todd Small (Iowa Central) DEC Cole Verner (Western Wyoming), 13-10
133 Zak Hensley (Iowa Central) DEC Nathan Johnson (Clackamas), 6-4 SV
133 Sean Deshazer (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC George Farmah (Iowa Lakes), 10-4
141 Andrew Ramirez (Highline) DEC Austin Anderly (NIACC), 9-6
141 Nick Casella (Nassau) DEC Deandre Reed (Iowa Central), 7-2
149 Josh Reyes (Clackamas) DEC Nate Skonieczny (Jamestown), 4-2
149 Dylan Lucas (Northeast Oklahoma) TF Coltan Laganiere (Rochester), 20-4 7:00
157 Dayton Racer (Iowa Central) MD Danny Conley (Labette), 17-3
157 Brett Bradford (Rochester) F Anthony Curtis (Northeastern), 4:04
165 Dillon Ulrey (Clackamas) M FOR Trey Meyer (North Idaho), 10-5 6:40
165 Wyatt Jordan (Northeast Oklahoma) F Lucius Van rensburg (Southwestern Oregon), 3:38
174 Colt Doyle (Clackamas) TF Michael Morris (Camden County), 19-4 5:34
174 Adrian Lyons-lopez (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Jordan Gundrum (Ellsworth), 8-4
184 Preston Lauterbach (Iowa Western) F Logan Hagerbaumer (Lincoln), 0:35
184 Haszell West (Clackamas) DEC Daishi Goto (Camden County), 8-1
197 Timothy Young (Ellsworth) DEC Wyatt Westfall (Southwestern Oregon), 5-4
197 Christian Dulaney (Iowa Lakes) F Dymere Rappa (Camden County), 0:46
285 Mario Pena (NIACC) DEC Odgerek Batkhishig (Northwest Kansas), 1-0
285 Thomas Petersen (Iowa Central) DEC Lisiate “richard” Anau (Northwest), 3-1

CONSI-SEMIS
125 Cole Verner (Western Wyoming) DEC Brennen Doebel (NIACC), 8-4 SV
125 Justin Folley (Ellsworth) F Ian Muller (Harper), 6:54
133 George Farmah (Iowa Lakes) DEC Gunner Laffoon (Otero), 8-6 SV
133 Nathan Johnson (Clackamas) F D’andre Brumfield (Iowa Western), 6:57
141 Christian Kanzler (Lincoln) DEC Deandre Reed (Iowa Central), 5-1 SV
141 Kurt Mode (Clackamas) F Austin Anderly (NIACC), 4:55
149 Brandon Murray (Iowa Central) MD Coltan Laganiere (Rochester), 8-0
149 Nate Skonieczny (Jamestown) MD Anthony Hinkle (Otero), 12-3
157 Alex Gonzalez (Lincoln) DEC Anthony Curtis (Northeastern), 3-2
157 Danny Conley (Labette) MD Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth), 12-2
165 Lucius Van rensburg (Southwestern Oregon) F Troy Keller (Niagara County), 4:41
165 Alfred Daniel (Rochester) M FOR Trey Meyer (North Idaho), 0-0 0:00
174 Tyree Overton (Lincoln) DEC Jordan Gundrum (Ellsworth), 14-8
174 Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central) DEC Michael Morris (Camden County), 3-2
184 Levi Perry (North Idaho) MD Daishi Goto (Camden County), 12-2
184 Logan Hagerbaumer (Lincoln) DEC Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes), 8-3
197 Dymere Rappa (Camden County) DEC Jeffrey Oakes (Northwest), 10-5
197 Ruston Duke (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Wyatt Westfall (Southwestern Oregon), 8-2
285 Lisiate “richard” Anau (Northwest) F Shawn Beeson (Northeast Oklahoma), 4:43
285 Odgerek Batkhishig (Northwest Kansas) F Stephen Boone (Iowa Western), 1:50

CONSI OF 4
125 Brennen Doebel (NIACC) F Logan Terrill (Northeast Oklahoma), 3:36
125 Ian Muller (Harper) F Dj Millett (Lincoln), 3:38
133 Gunner Laffoon (Otero) F Otis Rollins (Colby), 1:28
133 D’andre Brumfield (Iowa Western) DEC Jamarius Jackson (NIACC), 5-4
141 Christian Kanzler (Lincoln) DEC Lamont Cannon (Minnesota West), 3-2
141 Kurt Mode (Clackamas) DEC Curtis Burnett (Northeast Oklahoma), 10-6
149 Brandon Murray (Iowa Central) MD Dominique Evans (Northwest Kansas), 13-0
149 Anthony Hinkle (Otero) F Anthony Maia (Iowa Lakes), 5:41
157 Alex Gonzalez (Lincoln) F John Leal (Clackamas), 4:08
157 Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth) MD Alex Nelson (Northeast Oklahoma), 15-6
165 Troy Keller (Niagara County) F Tucker Black (NIACC), 3:48
165 Alfred Daniel (Rochester) DEC Skyler Bloomer (Labette), 8-1
174 Tyree Overton (Lincoln) F Alex Aguilar (North Idaho), 2:35
174 Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central) DEC Saul Ortiz (Northeast Oklahoma), 3-1
184 Levi Perry (North Idaho) DEC Nathanael Holecek (Northland), 2-1
184 Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes) DEC Danny Bush (Iowa Central), 9-5
197 Jeffrey Oakes (Northwest) DEC Cedrick Stephens (Nassau), 3-1
197 Ruston Duke (Northeast Oklahoma) F Aspen Naylor (Western Wyoming), 1:08
285 Shawn Beeson (Northeast Oklahoma) MD Tom Halecki (Camden County), 11-3
285 Stephen Boone (Iowa Western) DEC Miguel Morales (Highline), 6-2

QUARTER-FINALS
125 David Campbell (Clackamas) DEC Brennen Doebel (NIACC), 9-2
125 Justin Folley (Ellsworth) DEC Logan Terrill (Northeast Oklahoma), 8-5
125 Cole Verner (Western Wyoming) DEC Dj Millett (Lincoln), 3-1
125 Todd Small (Iowa Central) MD Chuck Weiss (Nassau), 13-5
133 Zak Hensley (Iowa Central) DEC Gunner Laffoon (Otero), 10-4
133 Nathan Johnson (Clackamas) DEC Otis Rollins (Colby), 5-2
133 George Farmah (Iowa Lakes) MD Jaimie Valdez (Lincoln), 12-2
133 Sean Deshazer (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Fred Eckles (Niagara County), 12-5
141 Andrew Ramirez (Highline) MD Trey Waltz (Otero), 11-2
141 Austin Anderly (NIACC) DEC Christian Kanzler (Lincoln), 5-2
141 Nick Casella (Nassau) MD Kurt Mode (Clackamas), 13-3
141 Deandre Reed (Iowa Central) DEC Riley Loveless (Northwest), 10-9
149 Josh Reyes (Clackamas) DEC Brandon Murray (Iowa Central), 2-0
149 Nate Skonieczny (Jamestown) DEC Justin Polkowske (Northwest), 4-1
149 Dylan Lucas (Northeast Oklahoma) F Anthony Maia (Iowa Lakes), 2:50
149 Coltan Laganiere (Rochester) DEC Anthony Hinkle (Otero), 2-0
157 Danny Conley (Labette) DEC John Leal (Clackamas), 4-3
157 Dayton Racer (Iowa Central) F Alex Gonzalez (Lincoln), 5:48
157 Brett Bradford (Rochester) MD Alex Nelson (Northeast Oklahoma), 13-4
157 Anthony Curtis (Northeastern) DEC Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth), 15-11
165 Dillon Ulrey (Clackamas) DQ Troy Keller (Niagara County), 7:00
165 Trey Meyer (North Idaho) DEC Tucker Black (NIACC), 5-3 SV
165 Lucius Van rensburg (Southwestern Oregon) F Alfred Daniel (Rochester), 6:45
165 Wyatt Jordan (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Zachary Beard (Otero), 6-2
174 Colt Doyle (Clackamas) F Tyree Overton (Lincoln), 2:34
174 Michael Morris (Camden County) F Matthew Widdicombe (Northwest), 4:15
174 Adrian Lyons-lopez (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Kalin Winkler (Otero), 7-4
174 Jordan Gundrum (Ellsworth) F Nick Vines (Nassau), 3:53
184 Logan Hagerbaumer (Lincoln) DEC Nathanael Holecek (Northland), 7-1
184 Preston Lauterbach (Iowa Western) F Levi Perry (North Idaho), 3:39
184 Daishi Goto (Camden County) DEC Jaylen Lee (NIACC), 9-7
184 Haszell West (Clackamas) DEC Danny Bush (Iowa Central), 5-4 TB2
197 Timothy Young (Ellsworth) MD Jeffrey Oakes (Northwest), 14-5
197 Wyatt Westfall (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Cedrick Stephens (Nassau), 2-1
197 Christian Dulaney (Iowa Lakes) MD Aspen Naylor (Western Wyoming), 21-9
197 Dymere Rappa (Camden County) DEC Ruston Duke (Northeast Oklahoma), 5-2
285 Mario Pena (NIACC) DEC Shawn Beeson (Northeast Oklahoma), 3-1 TB2
285 Odgerek Batkhishig (Northwest Kansas) MD Tom Halecki (Camden County), 16-8
285 Thomas Petersen (Iowa Central) MD Brix Brickey (Barton), 21-7
285 Lisiate “richard” Anau (Northwest) F Miguel Morales (Highline), 1:32

CONSI OF 8 #2
125 Logan Terrill (Northeast Oklahoma) F Benny Gomez (Muskegon), 2:10
125 Brennen Doebel (NIACC) F Esteban Teigen (Rochester), 3:28
125 Ian Muller (Harper) TF Chuck Weiss (Nassau), 20-4 4:15
125 Dj Millett (Lincoln) DEC Morgan Fogg (Northeastern), 7-3
133 Otis Rollins (Colby) F Blake Walker (Ellsworth), 4:54
133 Gunner Laffoon (Otero) DEC Taylor Jeffries (Northwest), 3-1
133 Jamarius Jackson (NIACC) DEC Fred Eckles (Niagara County), 3-2 SV
133 D’andre Brumfield (Iowa Western) F Jaimie Valdez (Lincoln), 4:24
141 Christian Kanzler (Lincoln) DEC Chris Deters (Colby), 6-4 SV
141 Lamont Cannon (Minnesota West) DEC Trey Waltz (Otero), 8-4
141 Curtis Burnett (Northeast Oklahoma) TF Riley Loveless (Northwest), 15-0 6:30
141 Kurt Mode (Clackamas) MD Zach Scott (Rochester), 11-0
149 Dominique Evans (Northwest Kansas) DEC Justin Polkowske (Northwest), 8-4
149 Brandon Murray (Iowa Central) F Thomas Stevenson (North Idaho), 5:36
149 Anthony Hinkle (Otero) MD Sean Taborsky (Barton), 15-4
149 Anthony Maia (Iowa Lakes) DEC Chase Lemons (Iowa Western), 9-7 SV
157 Alex Gonzalez (Lincoln) DEC Colby Winnett (NIACC), 4-3 TB2
157 John Leal (Clackamas) F Brent Evans (North Idaho), 1:33
157 Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth) F Ryan Snow (Northwest Kansas), 4:17
157 Alex Nelson (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Cameron Braden (Northwest), 15-9
165 Tucker Black (NIACC) DEC Cliff Owens (Camden County), 11-7
165 Troy Keller (Niagara County) DEC Brady Vogel (Iowa Central), 15-9
165 Skyler Bloomer (Labette) M FOR Zachary Beard (Otero)
165 Alfred Daniel (Rochester) MD Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming), 14-2
174 Alex Aguilar (North Idaho) DEC Matthew Widdicombe (Northwest), 5-3
174 Tyree Overton (Lincoln) MD David Kelly (Barton), 12-3
174 Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central) F Nick Vines (Nassau), 1:23
174 Saul Ortiz (Northeast Oklahoma) MD Kalin Winkler (Otero), 20-8
184 Levi Perry (North Idaho) DEC Devin Crawl (Northeast Oklahoma), 12-5
184 Nathanael Holecek (Northland) DEC Evan Makupson (Spartanburg Methodist), 6-5
184 Danny Bush (Iowa Central) F Tristan Ramberg (Labette), 2:51
184 Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes) DEC Jaylen Lee (NIACC), 8-4
197 Cedrick Stephens (Nassau) DEC Jeremy Merryweather (North Idaho), 6-3
197 Jeffrey Oakes (Northwest) F Mason Hawkins (Rochester), 6:38
197 Ruston Duke (Northeast Oklahoma) MD Joshua Wessels (Highline), 11-0
197 Aspen Naylor (Western Wyoming) F Seth Ham (Iowa Western), 0:30
285 Tom Halecki (Camden County) DEC Wade French (Western Wyoming), 4-2
285 Shawn Beeson (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Timothy Smith (Southwestern Oregon), 3-0
285 Miguel Morales (Highline) DEC Gary Whitaker (Ellsworth), 8-6
285 Stephen Boone (Iowa Western) DEC Brix Brickey (Barton), 2-1

CONSI OF 8 #1
125 Benny Gomez (Muskegon) DEC Kelvys Gonzalez (Pratt), 13-8
125 Esteban Teigen (Rochester) F Dakota Jones (Labette), 2:53
125 Ian Muller (Harper) MD Emmanuel Browne (Iowa Western), 17-6
125 Morgan Fogg (Northeastern) DEC Brian Maas (Iowa Lakes), 3-2
133 Blake Walker (Ellsworth) DEC Beau Shatto (Southwestern Oregon), 4-2 TB2
133 Taylor Jeffries (Northwest) DEC Marvin Galette (Spartanburg Methodist), 11-6
133 Jamarius Jackson (NIACC) DEC Demone Mcclinton (Pratt), 6-3 TB2
133 D’andre Brumfield (Iowa Western) MD Britches Sikula (Harper), 11-3
141 Chris Deters (Colby) DEC Mateo Soto (Neosho), 6-4
141 Lamont Cannon (Minnesota West) MD Dylan Elmore (Harper), 10-2
141 Curtis Burnett (Northeast Oklahoma) F Tra Jones (Ellsworth), 6:20
141 Zach Scott (Rochester) DEC Aaron Fountain (Spartanburg Methodist), 8-3
149 Dominique Evans (Northwest Kansas) DEC Chris Moungle (Spartanburg Methodist), 11-4
149 Thomas Stevenson (North Idaho) MD Ethan Reel (Lincoln), 10-1
149 Sean Taborsky (Barton) DEC Charles Bramble (Camden County), 9-6
149 Chase Lemons (Iowa Western) F Valention Ortiz (Triton), 1:12
157 Colby Winnett (NIACC) F Luke Bohn (Bergen Community), 2:20
157 Brent Evans (North Idaho) DEC Dominic Demarco (Camden County), 4-3
157 Ryan Snow (Northwest Kansas) DEC Tell Ward (Iowa Western), 11-8
157 Cameron Braden (Northwest) DEC Cole Mangum (Spartanburg Methodist), 3-0
165 Cliff Owens (Camden County) DEC Andrew Tate (Iowa Lakes), 11-6
165 Brady Vogel (Iowa Central) MD Connor Dixon (Rowan-Gloucester), 14-6
165 Skyler Bloomer (Labette) DEC Shaylan Loomis (Lincoln), 7-0
165 Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming) DEC Ean Eichert (Triton), 11-6
174 Alex Aguilar (North Idaho) DEC Jordan Juliano (Middlesex County), 3-1
174 David Kelly (Barton) MD Ryan Sebesta (Niagara County), 9-0
174 Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central) F Jacob Walker (Neosho), 2:02
174 Saul Ortiz (Northeast Oklahoma) MD Matt Hebel (Western Wyoming), 12-4
184 Devin Crawl (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Heber Shepherd (Northwest), 6-4
184 Evan Makupson (Spartanburg Methodist) F Anthony Lodermeier (Otero), 2:02
184 Tristan Ramberg (Labette) DEC Anthony Collins (Ellsworth), 6-4
184 Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes) F Alex Kelly (Niagara County), 5:14
197 Jeremy Merryweather (North Idaho) MD Nick Maximov (Clackamas), 17-7
197 Mason Hawkins (Rochester) DEC Kendrick Jones (Iowa Central), 4-2
197 Joshua Wessels (Highline) TF Ethan Dean (Barton), 16-1 1:48
197 Seth Ham (Iowa Western) DEC Elijah Sampo (Niagara County), 12-7
285 Wade French (Western Wyoming) F Cornell Wilson (Mercyhurst North East), 3:25
285 Timothy Smith (Southwestern Oregon) F Chance Schooler (Labette), 2:27
285 Gary Whitaker (Ellsworth) DEC Chase Nottestad (Rochester), 5-1
285 Stephen Boone (Iowa Western) DEC Matthew Kent (Lincoln), 3-1

ROUND OF 16
125 David Campbell (Clackamas) DEC Morgan Fogg (Northeastern), 7-3
125 Brennen Doebel (NIACC) F Jay Maxvill (Neosho), 2:40
125 Justin Folley (Ellsworth) DEC Ian Muller (Harper), 4-3
125 Logan Terrill (Northeast Oklahoma) F Aaron Ehrgott (Mercyhurst North East), 4:42
125 Cole Verner (Western Wyoming) F Dakota Jones (Labette), 5:36
125 Dj Millett (Lincoln) DEC Esteban Teigen (Rochester), 3-2
125 Todd Small (Iowa Central) DEC Benny Gomez (Muskegon), 5-4
125 Chuck Weiss (Nassau) TF Kelvys Gonzalez (Pratt), 16-1 6:54
133 Zak Hensley (Iowa Central) TF D’andre Brumfield (Iowa Western), 20-3 7:00
133 Gunner Laffoon (Otero) F Britches Sikula (Harper), 1:06
133 Otis Rollins (Colby) DEC Jamarius Jackson (NIACC), 7-3
133 Nathan Johnson (Clackamas) DEC Bryan Jones (Muskegon), 5-0
133 George Farmah (Iowa Lakes) MD Marvin Galette (Spartanburg Methodist), 13-2
133 Jaimie Valdez (Lincoln) DEC Taylor Jeffries (Northwest), 3-2
133 Sean Deshazer (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Blake Walker (Ellsworth), 3-2
133 Fred Eckles (Niagara County) DEC Beau Shatto (Southwestern Oregon), 12-6
141 Trey Waltz (Otero) DEC Aaron Fountain (Spartanburg Methodist), 14-12
141 Andrew Ramirez (Highline) DEC Zach Scott (Rochester), 4-1
141 Austin Anderly (NIACC) DEC Curtis Burnett (Northeast Oklahoma), 5-3
141 Christian Kanzler (Lincoln) F Lane Hunt (Western Wyoming), 1:12
141 Nick Casella (Nassau) F Dylan Elmore (Harper), 2:50
141 Kurt Mode (Clackamas) MD Lamont Cannon (Minnesota West), 11-3
141 Deandre Reed (Iowa Central) MD Chris Deters (Colby), 10-2
141 Riley Loveless (Northwest) F Jacob Klingaman (Muskegon), 4:23
149 Josh Reyes (Clackamas) MD Bryan Burnett (Labette), 12-3
149 Brandon Murray (Iowa Central) F Valention Ortiz (Triton), 2:06
149 Nate Skonieczny (Jamestown) TF Sean Taborsky (Barton), 23-8 6:21
149 Justin Polkowske (Northwest) DEC Charles Bramble (Camden County), 10-8
149 Dylan Lucas (Northeast Oklahoma) F Thomas Stevenson (North Idaho), 0:56
149 Anthony Maia (Iowa Lakes) DEC Ethan Reel (Lincoln), 4-3
149 Coltan Laganiere (Rochester) DEC Sean Miller (Nassau), 5-1
149 Anthony Hinkle (Otero) MD Chris Moungle (Spartanburg Methodist), 14-6
157 John Leal (Clackamas) MD Cameron Braden (Northwest), 13-2
157 Danny Conley (Labette) DEC Cole Mangum (Spartanburg Methodist), 6-5
157 Dayton Racer (Iowa Central) MD Antonio Larocca (Nassau), 17-4
157 Alex Gonzalez (Lincoln) DEC Ryan Snow (Northwest Kansas), 4-3
157 Brett Bradford (Rochester) F Brent Evans (North Idaho), 2:37
157 Alex Nelson (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Dominic Demarco (Camden County), 7-2
157 Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth) DEC Cody Mcgregor (Niagara County), 9-5
157 Anthony Curtis (Northeastern) TF Chris Root (Muskegon), 18-1 6:37
165 Troy Keller (Niagara County) MD Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming), 14-1
165 Dillon Ulrey (Clackamas) DEC Ean Eichert (Triton), 12-11
165 Tucker Black (NIACC) DEC Kendall Biddle (Barton), 4-2 SV
165 Trey Meyer (North Idaho) DEC Skyler Bloomer (Labette), 13-8
165 Alfred Daniel (Rochester) M FOR Sam Colebert (Mercyhurst North East), 8-1 2:39
165 Lucius Van rensburg (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Brady Vogel (Iowa Central), 12-7
165 Wyatt Jordan (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Andrew Tate (Iowa Lakes), 2-0
165 Zachary Beard (Otero) F Cliff Owens (Camden County), 2:51
174 Tyree Overton (Lincoln) TF Nicolas Stafford (Ridgewater), 20-5 6:21
174 Colt Doyle (Clackamas) DEC Saul Ortiz (Northeast Oklahoma), 7-0
174 Michael Morris (Camden County) DEC Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central), 3-1 TB2
174 Matthew Widdicombe (Northwest) F Jacob Walker (Neosho), 0:20
174 Kalin Winkler (Otero) F Mitchell Zachman (Northland), 6:36
174 Adrian Lyons-lopez (Southwestern Oregon) F David Kelly (Barton), 2:51
174 Jordan Gundrum (Ellsworth) DEC Jordan Juliano (Middlesex County), 8-4
174 Nick Vines (Nassau) DEC Alex Aguilar (North Idaho), 5-3 SV
184 Logan Hagerbaumer (Lincoln) F Alex Kelly (Niagara County), 1:23
184 Nathanael Holecek (Northland) DEC Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes), 2-1 TB2
184 Preston Lauterbach (Iowa Western) F Tristan Ramberg (Labette), 4:03
184 Levi Perry (North Idaho) DEC Anthony Collins (Ellsworth), 11-9
184 Jaylen Lee (NIACC) DEC Jaalen Banner (Triton), 11-8
184 Daishi Goto (Camden County) DEC Mario Luevano (Highline), 12-7
184 Danny Bush (Iowa Central) MD Devin Crawl (Northeast Oklahoma), 9-0
184 Haszell West (Clackamas) DEC Heber Shepherd (Northwest), 3-2
197 Jeffrey Oakes (Northwest) F Logan Nesselrodt (Harper), 3:58
197 Timothy Young (Ellsworth) DEC Josh Walker (Neosho), 12-8
197 Cedrick Stephens (Nassau) F Ethan Dean (Barton), 3:31
197 Wyatt Westfall (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Joshua Wessels (Highline), 6-3
197 Aspen Naylor (Western Wyoming) F Daltyn Dodd (Lincoln), 1:18
197 Christian Dulaney (Iowa Lakes) DEC Mason Hawkins (Rochester), 6-3
197 Ruston Duke (Northeast Oklahoma) F Jered Smith (Otero), 0:41
197 Dymere Rappa (Camden County) TF Jeremy Merryweather (North Idaho), 23-8 6:26
285 Shawn Beeson (Northeast Oklahoma) F Jed Middleton (Niagara County), 2:16
285 Mario Pena (NIACC) DEC Matthew Kent (Lincoln), 4-0
285 Odgerek Batkhishig (Northwest Kansas) F Chase Nottestad (Rochester), 4:59
285 Tom Halecki (Camden County) F Gary Whitaker (Ellsworth), 6:48
285 Brix Brickey (Barton) DEC Jonathan Solorzano (Nassau), 4-2
285 Thomas Petersen (Iowa Central) F Wyatt Fitterer (Itasca), 1:37
285 Lisiate “richard” Anau (Northwest) F Desmond Bradford (Northland), 0:34
285 Miguel Morales (Highline) DEC Matt Cravins (Harper), 7-3

CONSI OF 16 #2
125 Benny Gomez (Muskegon) F Mohammad Dhill (Middlesex County), 6:08
125 Esteban Teigen (Rochester) TF Fabian Guerrero (Northwest Kansas), 17-1 7:00
125 Dakota Jones (Labette) DEC David Harris-norton (Camden County), 12-7
125 Emmanuel Browne (Iowa Western) DEC Aaron Ehrgott (Mercyhurst North East), 5-4
125 Ian Muller (Harper) MD Stefhen Caple (Thaddeus Stevens), 19-7
125 Brian Maas (Iowa Lakes) F Jay Maxvill (Neosho), 4:35
133 Beau Shatto (Southwestern Oregon) MD Christophe Rosario (Bergen Community), 17-4
133 Blake Walker (Ellsworth) F De’khayle Mcfarland (Labette), 1:22
133 Taylor Jeffries (Northwest) DEC Tyus White (Rochester), 5-0
133 Marvin Galette (Spartanburg Methodist) DEC Chris Pereria (Nassau), 6-1
133 Demone Mcclinton (Pratt) F Bryan Jones (Muskegon), 6:22
133 Jamarius Jackson (NIACC) F Joe Talarowski (Camden County), 2:58
133 Britches Sikula (Harper) F Bryson Beard (North Idaho), 5:34
133 D’andre Brumfield (Iowa Western) MD Jesus Morales (Northwest Kansas), 21-10
141 Mateo Soto (Neosho) F Jacob Klingaman (Muskegon), 3:46
141 Chris Deters (Colby) DEC Chase Clasen (Iowa Western), 2-1 TB2
141 Lamont Cannon (Minnesota West) DEC Anthony Vizcaino (Northland), 5-1
141 Dylan Elmore (Harper) F Isaac Bailey (Barton), 1:57
141 Tra Jones (Ellsworth) DEC Lane Hunt (Western Wyoming), 12-10
141 Curtis Burnett (Northeast Oklahoma) F Dy’juan Carney (Pratt), 4:30
141 Zach Scott (Rochester) F Cody Foos (Labette), 2:43
141 Aaron Fountain (Spartanburg Methodist) F Hunter Quiring (Ridgewater), 3:39
149 Chris Moungle (Spartanburg Methodist) MD Kaydon Newton (Niagara County), 13-1
149 Dominique Evans (Northwest Kansas) DEC Sean Miller (Nassau), 11-5
149 Ethan Reel (Lincoln) F Leo Kerfeld (Ridgewater), 1:43
149 Thomas Stevenson (North Idaho) DEC Josh Adams (Ellsworth), 13-7
149 Charles Bramble (Camden County) F Samuel Freeman (Western Wyoming), 4:30
149 Sean Taborsky (Barton) F Jaycob Bechtol (Muskegon), 2:50
149 Valention Ortiz (Triton) F Nicholas Davis (Wentworth Military), 6:41
149 Chase Lemons (Iowa Western) F Bryan Burnett (Labette), 2:45
157 Colby Winnett (NIACC) DEC Chris Root (Muskegon), 8-3
157 Luke Bohn (Bergen Community) DEC Cody Mcgregor (Niagara County), 3-2
157 Dominic Demarco (Camden County) F Brady Brott (Iowa Lakes), 2:26
157 Brent Evans (North Idaho) MD Cole Franklin (Neosho), 14-3
157 Ryan Snow (Northwest Kansas) DEC Kenny Astle (Western Wyoming), 13-7
157 Tell Ward (Iowa Western) F Antonio Larocca (Nassau), 5:32
157 Cole Mangum (Spartanburg Methodist) F Cole Hornbrook (Southwestern Oregon), 4:30
157 Cameron Braden (Northwest) F Christian Rivas (Barton), 4:13
165 Cliff Owens (Camden County) MD Cody Kingery (Iowa Western), 12-4
165 Andrew Tate (Iowa Lakes) F Monquez Tonsend (Colby), 2:24
165 Brady Vogel (Iowa Central) F Kyle Mock (Nassau), 1:27
165 Connor Dixon (Rowan-Gloucester) M FOR Sam Colebert (Mercyhurst North East), 13-2 5:00
165 Skyler Bloomer (Labette) F Iafeta Vou (Wentworth Military), 2:12
165 Shaylan Loomis (Lincoln) M FOR Kendall Biddle (Barton), 0-0 0:00
165 Ean Eichert (Triton) DEC Justin Anderson (Northeastern), 9-5
165 Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming) F Caleb Dorsey (Harper), 3:21
174 Alex Aguilar (North Idaho) MD Ryan Faught (NIACC), 10-0
174 Jordan Juliano (Middlesex County) TF Alec Guevara (Ulster), 22-7 7:00
174 David Kelly (Barton) DEC Ryan Kottschade (Rochester), 7-0
174 Ryan Sebesta (Niagara County) M FOR Mitchell Zachman (Northland)
174 Jacob Walker (Neosho) DEC Landon Gotschall (Triton), 13-8
174 Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central) DEC Timothy Barr (Iowa Western), 7-3
174 Saul Ortiz (Northeast Oklahoma) F Anton Krocko (Harper), 0:47
174 Matt Hebel (Western Wyoming) MD Nicolas Stafford (Ridgewater), 12-3
184 Heber Shepherd (Northwest) DEC Tyler Webley (Southwestern Oregon), 3-1 SV
184 Devin Crawl (Northeast Oklahoma) MD Eric Firorino (Bergen Community), 15-2
184 Evan Makupson (Spartanburg Methodist) DEC Mario Luevano (Highline), 10-8
184 Anthony Lodermeier (Otero) F Jaalen Banner (Triton), 2:54
184 Anthony Collins (Ellsworth) DEC Deven Simpson (Mercyhurst North East), 3-2
184 Tristan Ramberg (Labette) TF Devon Baker (Barton), 16-0 5:00
184 Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes) DEC Juwan Anderson (Harper), 4-2
184 Alex Kelly (Niagara County) F Alex Munoz (Ulster), 3:19
197 Nick Maximov (Clackamas) DEC Jered Smith (Otero), 10-6
197 Mason Hawkins (Rochester) F Jose Suarez (Triton), 6:12
197 Kendrick Jones (Iowa Central) F Daltyn Dodd (Lincoln), 1:41
197 Joshua Wessels (Highline) F Nathaniel Tuamoheloa (Wentworth Military), 3:30
197 Elijah Sampo (Niagara County) F Josh Walker (Neosho), 4:50
197 Seth Ham (Iowa Western) F Logan Nesselrodt (Harper), 0:38
285 Cornell Wilson (Mercyhurst North East) F Matt Cravins (Harper), 0:58
285 Wade French (Western Wyoming) F Desmond Bradford (Northland), 3:37
285 Chance Schooler (Labette) F Wyatt Fitterer (Itasca), 4:35
285 Timothy Smith (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Jonathan Solorzano (Nassau), 2-1
285 Gary Whitaker (Ellsworth) DEC Cayelon Barton (Iowa Lakes), 4-2 TB2
285 Chase Nottestad (Rochester) DEC Jonathan Morris (Muskegon), 5-1
285 Matthew Kent (Lincoln) DEC Gabriel Ledesma (Colby), 6-4
285 Stephen Boone (Iowa Western) F Jed Middleton (Niagara County), 4:12

CONSI OF 16 #1
125 Mohammad Dhill (Middlesex County) DEC Andrew Nissen (Itasca), 8-5
125 Emmanuel Browne (Iowa Western) DEC Jesus Torres (Highline), 5-2
133 Bryson Beard (North Idaho) DEC Caysen Smith (Barton), 10-9
141 Mateo Soto (Neosho) DEC Alex Salvaggio (Niagara County), 6-2
141 Tra Jones (Ellsworth) DEC Jarrett Zeigler (Camden County), 3-2
149 Josh Adams (Ellsworth) DEC Howie Olsen (Harper), 10-6
149 Jaycob Bechtol (Muskegon) DEC Andrew Voss (Colby), 6-2
157 Colby Winnett (NIACC) DEC Sam Naddy (Itasca), 6-5
157 Brady Brott (Iowa Lakes) F Jake Verschoor (Harper), 4:52
157 Cole Franklin (Neosho) F Jayson Failer (Pratt), 5:28
157 Kenny Astle (Western Wyoming) F Dangelo Scott (Ancilla), 0:30
157 Cole Hornbrook (Southwestern Oregon) F Derek Ridgeway (Mercyhurst North East), 0:28
165 Cody Kingery (Iowa Western) F Michael Lambert (Northland), 1:55
165 Connor Dixon (Rowan-Gloucester) DEC Andrew Vonrein (Northwest), 16-11
174 Ryan Faught (NIACC) F Stacy Williams (Arkansas Baptist), 2:22
174 Matt Hebel (Western Wyoming) DEC Thomas Galey (Colby), 6-2
184 Tyler Webley (Southwestern Oregon) F James Ellis (Pratt), 2:42
184 Evan Makupson (Spartanburg Methodist) TF Schey-xyong Mcmoore (Wentworth Military), 16-0 4:13
184 Deven Simpson (Mercyhurst North East) DEC Turah Reed (Northwest Kansas), 4-1

ROUND OF 32
125 Jay Maxvill (Neosho) DEC Mohammad Dhill (Middlesex County), 5-2
125 Brennen Doebel (NIACC) F Andrew Nissen (Itasca), 1:00
125 Justin Folley (Ellsworth) F Fabian Guerrero (Northwest Kansas), 3:46
125 Aaron Ehrgott (Mercyhurst North East) TF David Harris-norton (Camden County), 17-1 5:25
125 Cole Verner (Western Wyoming) TF Emmanuel Browne (Iowa Western), 20-2 5:28
125 Dakota Jones (Labette) DEC Jesus Torres (Highline), 12-10
125 Dj Millett (Lincoln) MD Stefhen Caple (Thaddeus Stevens), 14-3
125 Benny Gomez (Muskegon) DEC Brian Maas (Iowa Lakes), 5-3
133 D’andre Brumfield (Iowa Western) F Christophe Rosario (Bergen Community), 2:11
133 Britches Sikula (Harper) F De’khayle Mcfarland (Labette), 0:46
133 Jamarius Jackson (NIACC) MD Tyus White (Rochester), 13-5
133 Bryan Jones (Muskegon) F Chris Pereria (Nassau), 1:54
133 Marvin Galette (Spartanburg Methodist) F Demone Mcclinton (Pratt), 4:07
133 Jaimie Valdez (Lincoln) F Joe Talarowski (Camden County), 4:03
133 Sean Deshazer (Northeast Oklahoma) DEC Caysen Smith (Barton), 3-2
133 Blake Walker (Ellsworth) DEC Bryson Beard (North Idaho), 10-3
133 Beau Shatto (Southwestern Oregon) MD Jesus Morales (Northwest Kansas), 16-6
141 Aaron Fountain (Spartanburg Methodist) DEC Mateo Soto (Neosho), 12-11
141 Trey Waltz (Otero) DEC Alex Salvaggio (Niagara County), 7-5
141 Andrew Ramirez (Highline) DEC Chase Clasen (Iowa Western), 2-1 TB2
141 Curtis Burnett (Northeast Oklahoma) TF Anthony Vizcaino (Northland), 19-3 3:00
141 Christian Kanzler (Lincoln) TF Isaac Bailey (Barton), 16-0 3:38
141 Nick Casella (Nassau) MD Tra Jones (Ellsworth), 12-2
141 Dylan Elmore (Harper) DEC Jarrett Zeigler (Camden County), 5-4
141 Lamont Cannon (Minnesota West) F Dy’juan Carney (Pratt), 2:05
141 Chris Deters (Colby) MD Cody Foos (Labette), 11-2
141 Riley Loveless (Northwest) F Hunter Quiring (Ridgewater), 3:24
149 Bryan Burnett (Labette) DEC Kaydon Newton (Niagara County), 6-3
149 Valention Ortiz (Triton) DEC Dominique Evans (Northwest Kansas), 9-6
149 Sean Taborsky (Barton) DEC Leo Kerfeld (Ridgewater), 9-5
149 Justin Polkowske (Northwest) MD Josh Adams (Ellsworth), 8-0
149 Charles Bramble (Camden County) F Howie Olsen (Harper), 2:14
149 Thomas Stevenson (North Idaho) MD Samuel Freeman (Western Wyoming), 12-4
149 Ethan Reel (Lincoln) DEC Andrew Voss (Colby), 7-1
149 Anthony Maia (Iowa Lakes) F Jaycob Bechtol (Muskegon), 5:30
149 Coltan Laganiere (Rochester) MD Nicholas Davis (Wentworth Military), 12-0
149 Anthony Hinkle (Otero) F Chase Lemons (Iowa Western), 3:30
157 John Leal (Clackamas) F Colby Winnett (NIACC), 6:05
157 Cameron Braden (Northwest) DEC Sam Naddy (Itasca), 6-0
157 Danny Conley (Labette) DEC Luke Bohn (Bergen Community), 5-2
157 Dayton Racer (Iowa Central) F Jake Verschoor (Harper), 1:28
157 Antonio Larocca (Nassau) F Brady Brott (Iowa Lakes), 4:48
157 Alex Gonzalez (Lincoln) F Cole Franklin (Neosho), 4:42
157 Ryan Snow (Northwest Kansas) TF Jayson Failer (Pratt), 16-1 4:32
157 Brett Bradford (Rochester) F Kenny Astle (Western Wyoming), 2:16
157 Brent Evans (North Idaho) TF Dangelo Scott (Ancilla), 19-3 6:44
157 Alex Nelson (Northeast Oklahoma) MD Tell Ward (Iowa Western), 10-0
157 Cody Mcgregor (Niagara County) DEC Derek Ridgeway (Mercyhurst North East), 11-8
157 Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth) F Cole Hornbrook (Southwestern Oregon), 1:25
157 Chris Root (Muskegon) MD Christian Rivas (Barton), 12-0
165 Troy Keller (Niagara County) TF Cody Kingery (Iowa Western), 18-2 4:42
165 Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming) F Michael Lambert (Northland), 3:41
165 Dillon Ulrey (Clackamas) F Monquez Tonsend (Colby), 2:30
165 Kendall Biddle (Barton) F Kyle Mock (Nassau), 1:44
165 Skyler Bloomer (Labette) F Connor Dixon (Rowan-Gloucester), 1:57
165 Trey Meyer (North Idaho) DEC Andrew Vonrein (Northwest), 4-3
165 Sam Colebert (Mercyhurst North East) F Iafeta Vou (Wentworth Military), 2:34
165 Brady Vogel (Iowa Central) DEC Shaylan Loomis (Lincoln), 9-2
165 Wyatt Jordan (Northeast Oklahoma) F Justin Anderson (Northeastern), 0:47
165 Cliff Owens (Camden County) DEC Caleb Dorsey (Harper), 4-2
174 Tyree Overton (Lincoln) TF Ryan Faught (NIACC), 17-2 5:10
174 Nicolas Stafford (Ridgewater) F Stacy Williams (Arkansas Baptist), 2:03
174 Colt Doyle (Clackamas) F Alec Guevara (Ulster), 2:02
174 Michael Morris (Camden County) F Ryan Kottschade (Rochester), 6:14
174 Jacob Walker (Neosho) DEC Ryan Sebesta (Niagara County), 5-4
174 Kalin Winkler (Otero) DEC Landon Gotschall (Triton), 5-3
174 Adrian Lyons-lopez (Southwestern Oregon) F Timothy Barr (Iowa Western), 4:42
174 Jordan Gundrum (Ellsworth) F Anton Krocko (Harper), 1:38
174 Nick Vines (Nassau) DEC Thomas Galey (Colby), 7-6
174 Alex Aguilar (North Idaho) DEC Matt Hebel (Western Wyoming), 11-4
184 Logan Hagerbaumer (Lincoln) F James Ellis (Pratt), 1:44
184 Alex Kelly (Niagara County) DEC Tyler Webley (Southwestern Oregon), 9-4
184 Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes) F Eric Firorino (Bergen Community), 2:16
184 Tristan Ramberg (Labette) MD Evan Makupson (Spartanburg Methodist), 11-0
184 Preston Lauterbach (Iowa Western) F Schey-xyong Mcmoore (Wentworth Military), 0:22
184 Anthony Collins (Ellsworth) MD Anthony Lodermeier (Otero), 11-2
184 Jaylen Lee (NIACC) DEC Deven Simpson (Mercyhurst North East), 4-3
184 Jaalen Banner (Triton) DEC Turah Reed (Northwest Kansas), 6-3
184 Mario Luevano (Highline) MD Devon Baker (Barton), 12-4
184 Devin Crawl (Northeast Oklahoma) F Juwan Anderson (Harper), 4:56
184 Haszell West (Clackamas) TF Alex Munoz (Ulster), 17-2 5:33
197 Timothy Young (Ellsworth) MD Nick Maximov (Clackamas), 13-4
197 Ethan Dean (Barton) F Jose Suarez (Triton), 1:05
197 Wyatt Westfall (Southwestern Oregon) DEC Kendrick Jones (Iowa Central), 8-1
197 Daltyn Dodd (Lincoln) TF Nathaniel Tuamoheloa (Wentworth Military), 16-0 2:01
197 Jered Smith (Otero) DEC Elijah Sampo (Niagara County), 3-2
197 Jeremy Merryweather (North Idaho) F Seth Ham (Iowa Western), 5:15
285 Shawn Beeson (Northeast Oklahoma) F Cornell Wilson (Mercyhurst North East), 2:44
285 Mario Pena (NIACC) F Wade French (Western Wyoming), 6:17
285 Odgerek Batkhishig (Northwest Kansas) F Chance Schooler (Labette), 4:34
285 Gary Whitaker (Ellsworth) DEC Timothy Smith (Southwestern Oregon), 9-5
285 Brix Brickey (Barton) DEC Cayelon Barton (Iowa Lakes), 2-0
285 Wyatt Fitterer (Itasca) DEC Jonathan Morris (Muskegon), 5-4
285 Lisiate “richard” Anau (Northwest) F Gabriel Ledesma (Colby), 2:35
285 Miguel Morales (Highline) DEC Stephen Boone (Iowa Western), 5-3

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed